Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


1997 CROSS COUNTRY - Ute Valley Park - 10K

       
                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/9      DAN VEGA                29    0:34:33.7
   2      2/9      KELLY MORTENSON         26    0:34:43.9
   3      1/6      JASON HUBBARD           22    0:35:10.3
   4      3/9      BRAD MCLEAN             27    0:35:19.0
   5      1/25     DOUG HUGILL             36    0:36:41.4
   6      1/15     MATT VON THUN           31    0:37:37.3
   7      2/15     JAMES WOOLRIDGE         34    0:37:45.9
   8      4/9      GREG WEICH              27    0:38:29.2
   9      5/9      GERALD ROMERO           26    0:38:41.4
  10      2/6      JEFF PRATA              24    0:38:49.0
  11      2/25     LAWRENCE ALESCH         35    0:39:16.5
  12      3/25     STEVE RISCHLING         39    0:39:25.9
  13      1/18     SPLASH COY              42    0:39:35.6
  14      3/15     LARRY SEIDMAN           34    0:39:55.9
  15      4/15     THOM SANTA MARIA        34    0:40:10.1
  16      4/25     MARCUS ROEDER           37    0:40:56.5
  17      3/6      MARK EWELL              24    0:40:57.8
  18      6/9      BRETT WILSON            29    0:41:03.8
  19      2/18     JOHN VICTORIA           43    0:41:07.4
  20      5/25     MARTY FRANCE            38    0:41:13.5
  21      6/25     TIM ALLISON             36    0:41:29.0
  22      7/25     GARY HELLENGA           36    0:41:34.1
  23      5/15     WILL WYCKOFF            33    0:41:34.7
  24      6/15     MATT HAFFNER            34    0:41:43.8
  25      7/15     ERIK SOLOF              30    0:42:05.7
  26      1/1      DAVID EWELL             17    0:42:11.5
  27      8/25     SCOTT TRIMBOLI          38    0:42:41.2
  28      3/18     JAN CAMPBELL            43    0:42:50.8
  29      1/12     JAMES BOUGHTER          53    0:43:10.5
  30      4/6      KEVIN ASH               24    0:43:22.2
  31      4/18     SAM FANCHER             44    0:43:35.1
  32      9/25     MIKE LLOYD              39    0:43:46.8
  33     10/25     JOHN GOODLOE            36    0:43:56.8
  34     11/25     TIM MONDRAGON           35    0:44:17.1
  35      2/12     ELLIOTT HENRY           51    0:44:34.9
  36      5/18     HANK STONE              42    0:44:41.9
  37      8/15     ANTONIO E. GONZALEZ     34    0:44:50.1
  38      9/15     MARK KUHN               31    0:44:56.4
  39      1/15     GEORGE GRECO            49    0:45:36.4
  40     12/25     MARC KIPP               35    0:45:44.1
  41      7/9      JIM LEE                 28    0:45:46.4
  42      3/12     CLYDE LANDRY            50    0:46:09.6
  43      6/18     STEVEN GAULKE           40    0:46:17.2
  44      7/18     MIKE TARVIN             42    0:46:18.9
  45      8/9      DOUG FORSYTH            28    0:46:45.8
  46     13/25     WILLIAM KURTZ           38    0:46:57.5
  47     14/25     DAVID BIRD              38    0:47:17.3
  48     10/15     RAMSEY RAYNOR           30    0:47:26.3
  49     15/25     GEOFF MILLER            39    0:47:29.3
  50     16/25     JOHN WISSLER            39    0:47:35.3
  51      8/18     CHRISTOPHER THOMAS      41    0:47:43.2
  52     17/25     PETER TONSITS           35    0:48:00.2
  53     18/25     JOHN GOHL               36    0:48:09.5
  54     11/15     STEVE RUFF              31    0:48:17.7
  55      9/18     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         43    0:48:36.5
  56      2/15     BOB HAWLEY              48    0:49:02.3
  57      3/15     JACK JANNEY             45    0:49:10.5
  58     10/18     BILL CARTER             42    0:49:21.6
  59     12/15     HANK CAREY              33    0:49:23.8
  60      4/15     DAVID RUETSCHILLING     46    0:49:35.2
  61     19/25     TIM ROYSTON             39    0:49:50.9
  62     13/15     KEN STAUB               34    0:49:57.3
  63      1/4      HENRY HUND              56    0:50:04.1
  64      4/12     DENNIS NORMOYLE         54    0:50:47.7
  65      5/12     JIM BECKENHAUPT         50    0:51:12.7
  66     20/25     CHRISTIAN ORFE          37    0:51:20.6
  67     11/18     GREGORY GUERRERO        41    0:51:43.0
  68     12/18     EDWARD BROWNE           43    0:52:36.4
  69      1/3      ROSS WESTLEY            61    0:52:55.6
  70     13/18     BILL SUTER              40    0:53:24.6
  71     21/25     WALT ANDRESS            36    0:53:40.4
  72     22/25     ROBERT SPELL            35    0:53:43.9
  73      6/12     STEVE SAGER             50    0:54:18.8
  74     14/18     RANDALL KNIZE           44    0:54:57.9
  75      7/12     DOUG CANRIGHT           51    0:55:31.2
  76      2/4      JIM SIMONSON            57    0:55:35.8
  77      5/15     BOB MUTU                49    0:55:40.7
  78      6/15     THOMAS MURPHY           47    0:55:57.7
  79     15/18     DENNIS HOWARD           44    0:56:31.5
  80      8/12     TOM SAYERS              50    0:56:32.4
  81      3/4      JIM UMPHREY             58    0:56:42.9
  82     23/25     RICH BARROWS            37    0:57:27.8
  83      9/12     ROBERT MCBRIDE          51    0:57:33.5
  84      7/15     RONALD SNIDER           47    0:57:49.9
  85      8/15     JOHN MILLS              47    0:58:03.2
  86     24/25     JAMES KNOCHE            39    0:58:29.7
  87      2/3      PHIL FOSTER             63    0:58:33.8
  88      9/15     TONY FRUGE              46    0:58:50.4
  89     14/15     JOSEPH PHANEUF          33    0:59:12.4
  90     15/15     FREDERICK WILKENS       33    0:59:56.4
  91     16/18     BUZZ BORRIES            44    0:59:58.2
  92      1/2      BRENDAN DORSEY-SPITZ    11    1:00:59.7
  93     10/12     JACK AIRLIE             53    1:01:03.6
  94     17/18     DAVID BOID              44    1:01:13.4
  95     11/12     STEVE MCDERMETT         53    1:01:21.9
  96     25/25     BRIAN ZIMBELMAN         35    1:01:59.6
  97     10/15     STEPHEN FUHRMANN        47    1:02:19.2
  98      1/2      CRAIG SCHAFER           70    1:02:29.0
  99     11/15     BODO SCHULTZ            49    1:02:49.5
 100      9/9      MICHAEL COOK            27    1:03:24.7
 101     12/15     WAYNE MORRIS            45    1:03:30.6
 102     13/15     LES LUNDIN              48    1:04:42.3
 103      5/6      NICK MARTIN             24    1:05:01.4
 104     12/12     TOM HAMILTON            50    1:05:12.9
 105      2/2      BRYANT KRONGARD         11    1:05:16.0
 106     14/15     MARTIN OTTERSBERG       45    1:05:28.1
 107     18/18     DAVE SORENSON           43    1:05:28.7
 108      1/1      BILL GALLEGOS           67    1:08:47.4
 109      4/4      STAN UPCHURCH           59    1:09:12.4
 110      6/6      ERIC SCHERR             22    1:10:17.9
 111     15/15     BILL ROWAN              45    1:12:00.7
 112      2/2      BILL BENNETT            72    1:12:18.6
 113      3/3      JIM LINN                64    1:12:26.6

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      KIM HOBERT              23    0:44:58.5
   2      2/4      ZOE COURVILLE           22    0:46:31.5
   3      1/4      AMY GIBLIN              26    0:47:55.7
   4      1/2      JENNA DORSEY-SPITZ      13    0:48:43.5
   5      1/6      LAURIE RYAN             40    0:50:50.9
   6      2/4      DEBRA BIBB              29    0:52:00.9
   7      1/3      BEATRICE MCBRIDE        45    0:52:15.6
   8      2/6      SANDY CANRIGHT          44    0:52:30.0
   9      1/2      SANDIE HUBBARD          30    0:53:51.2
  10      3/6      SANDEE MILLER           44    0:54:22.7
  11      3/4      JULIE STURGEON          26    0:55:19.8
  12      4/6      SHARON COLLARD          41    0:56:12.6
  13      1/7      DEBORA ARCHULETA        35    0:56:33.6
  14      1/1      TRACY STEWART           18    0:56:36.3
  15      2/7      CARLA AUGENSTEIN        39    0:56:57.0
  16      3/7      DEBRA THOMAS            39    0:58:52.4
  17      4/4      KAM HOLMQUIST           28    0:59:05.9
  18      3/4      KARIN LUNDIN            23    1:01:06.0
  19      2/2      CHERI BECKE             34    1:01:18.0
  20      5/6      SANDRA ORFE             41    1:02:26.2
  21      4/4      RACHEL FRUGE'           20    1:03:03.9
  22      4/7      BEVERLY CARVER          38    1:04:11.9
  23      5/7      SANDRA BEYERS           37    1:04:19.7
  24      2/3      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       46    1:10:12.6
  25      3/3      ZANE MEREDITH           46    1:10:17.4
  26      1/1      DONNA VAUGHN            50    1:11:17.8
  27      6/7      GLENDA KELLY            36    1:15:19.6
  28      6/6      CHERYL MEYER            41    1:19:12.9
  29      7/7      CHERIE MILLER           38    1:19:14.3
  30      1/2      STORME ROSE             61    1:23:37.0
  31      2/2      HILARY SMITH            13    1:35:08.5
  32      2/2      SAMANTHA SARTAIN        61    1:35:40.9

Back to the Results Page