Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


          1998 FALL SERIES II - GARDEN OF THE GODS - 08K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/17     DAN VEGA                30    0:26:58.7
   2      1/10     KELLY MORTENSON         27    0:28:00.4
   3      2/17     MATT VON THUN           32    0:28:47.2
   4      1/3      CHRIS BORTON            23    0:29:32.9
   5      2/10     TIMOTHY GELDEAN         29    0:29:41.7
   6      1/23     JOHN VICTORIA           44    0:29:58.3
   7      3/10     JEFF PRATA              29    0:30:51.7
   8      1/20     MATT HAFFNER            35    0:30:58.8
   9      2/20     JIM ADCOX               39    0:31:03.0
  10      3/17     RICK HESSEK             32    0:31:14.8
  11      3/20     MARCUS ROEDER           38    0:31:21.0
  12      2/3      AUSTIN RAMSLAND         24    0:31:28.2
  13      4/20     TIM ALLISON             37    0:31:33.8
  14      2/23     HANK STONE              43    0:31:47.5
  15      4/10     THELMAR WILLSON         27    0:31:51.2
  16      1/11     BARRY ROTH              51    0:32:03.4
  17      3/23     JOE DEMOOR              42    0:32:14.6
  18      1/7      IAN BURRELL             13    0:32:28.8
  19      4/17     JOE SPALDING            31    0:32:33.1
  20      5/10     KEVIN ASH               25    0:32:49.6
  21      5/20     TODD MURRAY             35    0:32:50.1
  22      2/7      MICHAEL BURTON          13    0:32:50.6
  23      6/20     GREG BURRELL            39    0:32:55.4
  24      7/20     TIM FIGGE               35    0:33:02.4
  25      5/17     PAUL SULLIVAN           31    0:33:03.0
  26      8/20     SCOTT TRIMBOLI          39    0:33:07.1
  27      4/23     MIKE LLOYD              40    0:33:26.1
  28      6/10     ROBERT PETERSON         28    0:33:27.8
  29      2/11     LYNN DOUGHERTY          52    0:33:32.3
  30      9/20     ANTONIO GONZALEZ        35    0:33:34.4
  31      6/17     KENNY STEELE            30    0:33:43.2
  32     10/20     KYLE CHARLES            38    0:33:45.1
  33      7/17     PAT MORROW              33    0:34:08.2
  34     11/20     WAYNE R. MONTEITH       38    0:34:15.3
  35      8/17     TIM HUDYNCIA            31    0:34:31.2
  36      9/17     PETER SCHWARTZ          34    0:34:45.7
  37     10/17     STEVE KISER             30    0:35:08.6
  38      3/11     GEORGE GRECO            50    0:35:11.1
  39      3/7      EDUARDO PASKO           13    0:35:14.2
  40     11/17     VINCE BUCCI             33    0:35:15.8
  41     12/17     ROBERT MALONE           33    0:35:16.6
  42     12/20     MARC KIPP               36    0:35:17.6
  43      7/10     JIM LEE                 27    0:35:18.2
  44      4/7      ANDREW PAYTON           12    0:35:19.0
  45      4/11     STEVE RADEMACHER        50    0:35:31.5
  46     13/20     PETER TONSITS           36    0:35:40.6
  47      1/16     NORM FARRAR             45    0:35:52.0
  48     14/20     BRET KORT               37    0:36:16.7
  49      8/10     KENT MURRAY             29    0:36:18.2
  50      5/23     FRANCIS XAVIER          43    0:36:20.3
  51     15/20     JOHN GOHL               37    0:36:26.7
  52      2/16     ERIC ENGER              45    0:36:33.2
  53      9/10     DOUGLAS BURSNALL        28    0:36:34.9
  54      6/23     W. G. CARTER            43    0:36:45.4
  55      7/23     GEOFF MILLER            40    0:36:56.7
  56     13/17     MARK KUHN               32    0:36:57.6
  57      8/23     MICHAEL PATTON          41    0:37:00.8
  58      1/3      CARSON BLACK            57    0:37:03.7
  59     14/17     BILL GAGNON             32    0:37:06.2
  60      5/7      SETH DEMOOR             13    0:37:10.7
  61      9/23     TIM ROYSTON             40    0:37:12.9
  62     10/23     ROBERT DICKERSON        42    0:37:16.3
  63     11/23     GREGORY GUERRERO        42    0:37:35.8
  64     15/17     SCOTT D. REESE          34    0:37:46.8
  65     12/23     JEFF MEIER              43    0:38:03.3
  66     13/23     MARK SMITH              41    0:38:11.8
  67     14/23     MIKE OLSON              41    0:38:23.9
  68      3/16     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON      45    0:38:24.5
  69     15/23     JIM INGWERSEN           41    0:38:28.1
  70      5/11     ROBERT FOLEY            50    0:38:29.0
  71      4/16     ALAN GOINS              47    0:38:49.2
  72      5/16     RANDALL KNIZE           45    0:38:58.7
  73      6/16     KEITH HAMMOND           48    0:39:01.6
  74     16/23     MIKE BORTON             42    0:39:32.5
  75     17/23     ANTHONY SCOTT           41    0:39:37.3
  76     18/23     BILL SUTER              41    0:39:49.0
  77      7/16     JOHN O'NEILL            45    0:39:54.5
  78     19/23     JACK ANTHONY            42    0:39:58.7
  79     16/20     DAVID FRIER             39    0:40:00.5
  80      8/16     MICHAEL GARDNER         45    0:40:05.5
  81      6/7      BRENDON TRIMBOLI        10    0:40:27.6
  82     17/20     GREG HADDON             38    0:40:28.1
  83      6/11     STEVE SAGER             51    0:40:29.1
  84     18/20     AL KROEGER              38    0:40:38.0
  85     10/10     ROBERT D. MORSE         28    0:40:54.3
  86     16/17     BRENT LARSON            31    0:41:33.9
  87     17/17     JOHN CLARKE             33    0:41:49.0
  88      9/16     JOHN MILLS              49    0:41:54.7
  89      2/3      JIM UMPHREY             59    0:42:05.9
  90      7/11     DOUG CANRIGHT           52    0:42:40.8
  91     20/23     WARREN SCHUCKIES        40    0:42:51.2
  92     21/23     GRANT KENNEDY           41    0:42:51.8
  93     10/16     RONALD SNIDER           48    0:43:03.4
  94     22/23     STEVEN JENNINGS         44    0:43:27.2
  95      1/2      PHIL FOSTER             64    0:43:30.5
  96      8/11     SHANNONN SHEN           52    0:43:33.3
  97      9/11     ROBERT MCBRIDE          52    0:43:35.6
  98      3/3      JEFF SMITH              57    0:43:49.4
  99      1/1      CRAIG SCHAFER           71    0:43:59.3
 100     10/11     JACK KUTZE              53    0:44:22.2
 101     11/16     GREG NOWEL              48    0:44:24.4
 102     19/20     RICH BARROWS            38    0:44:43.8
 103      2/2      PHIL ROSE               61    0:45:12.9
 104     12/16     STEVE FUHRMANN          48    0:45:19.0
 105      1/2      DON WILD                67    0:45:38.2
 106     13/16     JOHN R. CROUSE          48    0:45:55.2
 107     14/16     LES LUNDIN              49    0:46:16.0
 108     11/11     STEVE MCDERMETT         54    0:46:52.4
 109     20/20     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        36    0:49:37.2
 110      2/2      BILL GALLEGOS           68    0:50:52.0
 111      3/3      ERIC J. SCHERR          23    0:52:13.7
 112      7/7      KIRK MORROW              9    0:53:40.2
 113     23/23     STEVE MORROW            43    0:53:41.1
 114     15/16     ROBERT F. SMITH         48    0:53:44.2
 115     16/16     BILL ROWAN              46    0:57:04.3

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/10     MARIKO SHIRAZI          30    0:32:20.0
   2      1/6      LIL TRIMBOLI            39    0:37:14.1
   3      2/10     SHEILA GEERE            34    0:37:17.9
   4      1/14     CHERYL BURRELL          40    0:37:45.4
   5      2/6      LISA D. BROCKIE         36    0:37:51.1
   6      3/10     SARAH MATHEWS           30    0:38:20.0
   7      2/14     JULIE PARKER            41    0:38:20.4
   8      1/2      JILLIAN TRIMBOLI        13    0:39:06.6
   9      3/6      SHARON KOLARIK          39    0:39:07.3
  10      1/5      SANDY CANRIGHT          45    0:40:01.4
  11      2/5      ANNIE THOMPSON          45    0:40:17.3
  12      2/2      ELIZABETH BURKHOLDER    13    0:41:05.7
  13      4/10     LESLIE RUDE             32    0:41:51.6
  14      5/10     DIANE ESHELMAN          33    0:42:00.6
  15      3/14     MICHELLE ERNZEN         41    0:42:32.4
  16      4/14     JEAN BUSTARD            41    0:42:43.6
  17      6/10     LISA WILLOUGHBY         30    0:43:51.2
  18      1/1      CAROL LYNDELL           50    0:44:17.7
  19      7/10     DIANE PERCY             34    0:44:27.7
  20      4/6      MARLENE KORT            37    0:44:28.1
  21      5/14     I.B. FALLING            41    0:44:28.5
  22      1/3      TRACY STEWART           19    0:44:47.0
  23      6/14     PAM SCHUCKIES           43    0:45:24.6
  24      5/6      GLENDA KELLY            37    0:45:44.2
  25      1/1      JULIE DIMMOCK           29    0:46:06.6
  26      3/5      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       47    0:46:11.4
  27      8/10     DEBBY PATZ CLARKE       32    0:46:14.9
  28      7/14     SUE LLOYD               42    0:46:55.9
  29      8/14     BRADLEY SMITH           42    0:47:34.4
  30      9/14     VICTORIA FLEMING        40    0:48:53.8
  31      6/6      BEVERLY CARVER          39    0:49:12.6
  32      9/10     KELLEE SUMMERS          34    0:49:26.0
  33      2/3      ERYN LONNQUIST          16    0:49:43.4
  34     10/14     DONNA DARLING           41    0:50:01.4
  35     11/14     LINDA KELLY             43    0:50:22.2
  36      4/5      ZANE MEREDITH           47    0:52:13.1
  37     12/14     DIANE M. CAHALAN        40    0:53:07.6
  38     13/14     ARLENE BURGOS           44    0:53:42.0
  39      5/5      KIMBERLY TOLLIN         45    0:55:25.4
  40      3/3      ELLEN SALTERWHITE       15    0:56:30.3
  41     14/14     DENISE DEMING           44    0:57:03.3
  42     10/10     MARY P. EDWARDS         31    0:57:59.1

Back to the Results Page