Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


          1998 CROSS COUNTRY - UTE VALLEY - 6.M

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/14     DAN VEGA                30    0:39:52.6
   2      1/11     KELLY MORTENSON         27    0:40:25.2
   3      2/14     MATT VON THUN           32    0:42:46.7
   4      1/2      CHRIS BORTON            23    0:43:31.6
   5      2/11     JEFF PRATA              29    0:43:37.9
   6      3/11     TIMOTHY GELDEAN         29    0:44:01.7
   7      1/22     JOHN VICTORIA           44    0:45:49.0
   8      3/14     RICK HESSEK             32    0:45:55.2
   9      1/17     TIM ALLISON             37    0:46:38.9
  10      4/11     THELMAR WILLSON         27    0:46:47.1
  11      1/6      EDUARDO PASKO           13    0:47:19.8
  12      4/14     BRETT S. WILSON         30    0:47:25.0
  13      2/17     SCOTT TRIMBOLI          39    0:47:26.8
  14      3/17     JIM ADCOX               39    0:47:40.9
  15      5/14     PAUL SULLIVAN           31    0:48:10.1
  16      1/1      ERIC WATZ               15    0:48:12.4
  17      2/22     HANK STONE              43    0:48:18.1
  18      4/17     TODD MURRAY             35    0:48:28.9
  19      2/6      IAN BURRELL             13    0:48:29.8
  20      6/14     JOE SPALDING            31    0:49:31.9
  21      7/14     PAT MORROW              33    0:49:45.1
  22      3/22     JOE DEMOOR              42    0:50:02.1
  23      5/11     CASEY MCCARTHY          26    0:50:03.8
  24      6/11     ROBERT PETERSON         28    0:50:16.2
  25      1/16     FRANK MOORE             49    0:50:48.3
  26      5/17     PETER TONSITS           36    0:51:37.5
  27      8/14     VINCE BUCCI             33    0:51:42.0
  28      9/14     RAMSEY RAYNER           31    0:52:02.3
  29      2/16     NORM FARRAR             45    0:52:08.6
  30      4/22     MIKE LLOYD              40    0:52:19.6
  31      6/17     MARC KIPP               36    0:52:24.7
  32      7/17     WAYNE R. MONTEITH       38    0:52:31.5
  33      5/22     FRANCIS XAVIER          43    0:52:43.3
  34      3/16     ERIC ENGER              45    0:52:46.2
  35      1/5      GEORGE GRECO            50    0:52:52.8
  36      8/17     BOB HAMMOND             38    0:53:32.2
  37      3/6      MICHAEL BURTON          13    0:53:49.3
  38      9/17     JOHN GOHL               37    0:53:50.4
  39     10/14     MARK KUHN               32    0:54:00.3
  40     10/17     KEN STAUB               35    0:54:02.5
  41      7/11     JIM LEE                 27    0:54:19.9
  42      8/11     ROBERT D. MORSE         28    0:54:38.1
  43      2/5      STEVE RADEMACHER        50    0:55:30.3
  44      6/22     GREGORY GUERRERO        42    0:55:34.6
  45      7/22     WILLIAM CARTER          43    0:55:36.8
  46     11/17     BRET KORT               37    0:55:44.2
  47      1/4      CARSON BLACK            57    0:56:04.1
  48      8/22     ROBERT DICKERSON        42    0:56:11.5
  49      9/22     MIKE OLSON              41    0:56:14.3
  50      9/11     KENT MURRAY             29    0:56:17.6
  51     12/17     LEE BURTON              37    0:56:42.4
  52     10/22     MICHAEL PATTON          41    0:56:55.2
  53     11/14     SCOTT D. REESE          34    0:57:24.6
  54      3/5      ROBERT FOLEY            50    0:57:35.9
  55     11/22     MARK SMITH              41    0:57:37.4
  56     12/22     TIM ROYSTON             40    0:57:54.7
  57     10/11     DOUGLAS BURSNALL        28    0:58:41.7
  58      4/16     KEITH HAMMOND           48    0:58:53.7
  59     13/17     DAVID BIEDA             36    0:59:06.8
  60      5/16     ALAN GOINS              47    0:59:13.9
  61     12/14     BRENT LARSON            31    0:59:17.6
  62      6/16     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON      45    0:59:27.7
  63     14/17     GREG HADDON             38    1:00:07.7
  64      7/16     MICHAEL GARDNER         45    1:00:19.9
  65      8/16     RANDALL KNIZE           45    1:00:36.8
  66     13/22     MIKE BORTON             42    1:01:09.5
  67     15/17     DAVID FRIER             39    1:01:37.1
  68      4/5      STEVE SAGER             51    1:01:51.9
  69     14/22     STEVEN JENNINGS         44    1:02:15.3
  70     15/22     JIM TYPER               44    1:02:39.0
  71     16/22     BILL SUTER              41    1:02:41.0
  72      5/5      DOUG CANRIGHT           52    1:02:49.1
  73     17/22     SCOTT ANTHONY           41    1:02:56.6
  74      2/4      JIM UMPHREY             59    1:03:04.9
  75     13/14     JOHN CLARKE             33    1:03:39.5
  76      9/16     JOHN MILLS              49    1:04:09.1
  77     16/17     DAVID O'ROURKE          37    1:04:37.3
  78     10/16     RONALD SNIDER           48    1:05:24.6
  79     11/16     JOHN O'NEILL            45    1:06:05.9
  80     11/11     NICK MARTIN             25    1:06:19.1
  81     18/22     GRANT KENNEDY           41    1:06:39.1
  82      3/4      BILL MOYLE              59    1:06:46.0
  83      4/6      SETH DEMOOR             13    1:06:47.3
  84      4/4      JEFF SMITH              57    1:06:50.8
  85     12/16     GREG NOWEL              48    1:06:54.3
  86     13/16     STEVE FUHRMANN          48    1:07:49.1
  87      1/2      PHIL FOSTER             64    1:08:17.2
  88      1/2      DON WILD                67    1:09:20.2
  89     14/16     LEROY SMITH             49    1:09:50.3
  90     15/16     JOHN R. CROUSE          48    1:10:22.4
  91     16/16     LES LUNDIN              49    1:11:36.3
  92     19/22     BILL FISHER             43    1:11:41.8
  93     20/22     KEITH LONNQUIST         44    1:11:47.5
  94     21/22     KIM HAHONEY             42    1:11:50.5
  95      5/6      BRENDON DORSEY-SPITZ    12    1:12:10.7
  96      2/2      PHIL ROSE               61    1:12:27.1
  97     17/17     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        36    1:13:16.7
  98     14/14     ROBERT RONAS            34    1:16:26.3
  99      2/2      ERIC J. SCHERR          23    1:19:50.4
 100      2/2      BILL GALLEGOS           68    1:23:48.1
 101      6/6      KIRK MORROW              9    1:24:29.7
 102     22/22     STEVE MORROW            43    1:24:31.6

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/9      MARIKO SHIRAZI          30    0:46:59.9
   2      2/9      SHEILA GEERE            34    0:53:15.3
   3      1/9      LIL TRIMBOLI            39    0:56:12.8
   4      2/9      LISA D. BROCKIE         36    0:57:05.9
   5      3/9      SARAH MATHEWS           30    0:58:32.3
   6      1/5      SANDY CANRIGHT          45    0:58:51.3
   7      3/9      SHARON KOLARIK          39    0:59:12.2
   8      4/9      BONNIE MOEDER           35    0:59:54.3
   9      2/5      ANNIE THOMPSON          45    1:01:48.4
  10      1/4      MICHELLE ERNZEN         41    1:04:01.9
  11      4/9      LISA WILLOUGHBY         30    1:04:11.6
  12      5/9      NOREEN O'ROURKE         35    1:04:47.9
  13      3/5      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       47    1:09:49.8
  14      5/9      DEBBY PATZ CLARKE       32    1:10:12.9
  15      1/1      CAROL LYNDELL           50    1:10:59.2
  16      6/9      LINDA RONAS             33    1:11:29.8
  17      6/9      GLENDA KELLY            37    1:11:44.3
  18      1/1      ERYN LONNQUIST          16    1:11:47.1
  19      2/4      BRADLEY SMITH           42    1:13:03.2
  20      7/9      KELLEE SUMMERS          34    1:13:23.3
  21      8/9      MARY P. EDWARDS         31    1:13:54.4
  22      7/9      LORI HAMMOND            36    1:13:58.4
  23      8/9      RHONDA GREGORY          35    1:16:06.5
  24      3/4      DIANE M. CAHALAN        40    1:18:04.9
  25      1/2      MELISSA JOHNSON         27    1:18:14.8
  26      9/9      CINDERS NICKELL         34    1:18:15.6
  27      4/5      ZANE MEREDITH           47    1:19:50.8
  28      9/9      BEVERLY CARVER          39    1:20:33.2
  29      4/4      LINDA KELLY             43    1:22:44.1
  30      5/5      KIMBERLY TOLLIN         45    1:25:01.6
  31      2/2      SHIRLEY HACHMANN        28    1:25:41.0

Back to the Results Page