Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         1998 CROSS COUNTRY - PALMER PARK - 11K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/3      THEO MARTIN             24    0:36:20.7
   2      1/14     MATT VON THUN           32    0:40:12.6
   3      2/14     DAN VEGA                30    0:42:34.6
   4      1/10     TIMOTHY GELDEAN         29    0:42:35.3
   5      1/22     JOHN VICTORIA           44    0:43:22.2
   6      1/6      EDUARDO PASKO           13    0:43:37.6
   7      2/22     STEVE BREMNER           43    0:43:44.7
   8      1/22     TIM ALLISON             37    0:44:38.0
   9      2/22     GREG BURRELL            39    0:44:39.0
  10      2/10     JEFF PRATA              29    0:44:54.9
  11      3/10     THELMAR WILLSON         27    0:45:07.4
  12      1/1      ERIC WATZ               15    0:45:10.6
  13      2/6      IAN BURRELL             13    0:45:12.3
  14      3/22     JIM ADCOX               39    0:45:18.0
  15      4/22     MARCUS ROEDER           38    0:45:58.8
  16      3/22     JOE DEMOOR              42    0:47:01.1
  17      1/8      BARRY ROTH              51    0:47:07.2
  18      3/14     PAUL SULLIVAN           31    0:47:33.5
  19      4/14     RICK HESSEK             32    0:47:39.4
  20      5/22     SCOTT TRIMBOLI          39    0:48:22.2
  21      5/14     BRETT S. WILSON         30    0:48:22.8
  22      4/10     ROBERT PETERSON         28    0:49:13.6
  23      6/22     TODD MURRAY             35    0:49:41.3
  24      1/20     MICHAEL SCHENK          46    0:49:42.8
  25      4/22     MARK BROCKIE            42    0:49:43.3
  26      2/8      LYNN DOUGHERTY          52    0:49:47.6
  27      3/6      MICHAEL BURTON          13    0:49:49.9
  28      6/14     JOE SPALDING            31    0:49:55.9
  29      7/22     PETER TONSITS           36    0:50:12.6
  30      8/22     BOB HAMMOND             38    0:50:16.3
  31      7/14     RAMSEY RAYNER           31    0:50:20.1
  32      5/22     MIKE LLOYD              40    0:50:40.5
  33      9/22     ANTONIO GONZALEZ        35    0:50:45.5
  34      2/3      CHRIS BORTON            23    0:50:52.2
  35     10/22     KEN STAUB               35    0:51:26.1
  36      8/14     ROBERT MALONE           33    0:51:26.7
  37     11/22     MARC KIPP               36    0:51:49.4
  38      3/8      STEVE RADEMACHER        50    0:51:49.9
  39      5/10     ROBERT D. MORSE         28    0:51:58.2
  40      6/22     FRANCIS XAVIER          43    0:52:00.0
  41      2/20     NORM FARRAR             45    0:52:13.9
  42     12/22     WAYNE R. MONTEITH       38    0:52:14.8
  43      9/14     KEVIN DONALDSON         34    0:52:17.6
  44      3/20     ERIC ENGER              45    0:52:25.1
  45     13/22     NICK BUNN               38    0:52:33.6
  46      6/10     CASEY BROWN             27    0:52:34.9
  47      7/10     JIM LEE                 27    0:52:36.4
  48     14/22     JOHN GOHL               37    0:53:05.4
  49      7/22     GREGORY GUERRERO        42    0:53:17.4
  50      8/22     WILLIAM CARTER          43    0:53:18.7
  51      8/10     KENT MURRAY             29    0:53:28.8
  52     10/14     MARK KUHN               32    0:53:40.2
  53      9/10     DOUGLAS BURSNALL        28    0:53:40.9
  54      9/22     MARK SMITH              41    0:54:29.5
  55     15/22     BRET KORT               37    0:54:37.9
  56     10/22     JEFF MEIER              43    0:54:43.6
  57     11/22     JIM INGWERSEN           41    0:54:52.5
  58      4/20     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON      45    0:54:55.7
  59      4/8      GEORGE GRECO            50    0:54:56.5
  60     16/22     GARY HELLENGA           37    0:54:57.4
  61     17/22     DAVID BIEDA             36    0:55:37.2
  62      5/20     JACK JANNEY             46    0:55:39.1
  63     12/22     MICHAEL PATTON          41    0:55:42.9
  64      4/6      SETH DEMOOR             13    0:55:46.0
  65     13/22     TIM ROYSTON             40    0:55:54.9
  66      6/20     ALAN GOINS              47    0:55:59.8
  67     11/14     SCOTT D. REESE          34    0:56:20.9
  68      7/20     RANDALL KNIZE           45    0:56:27.9
  69      5/8      SHANNONN SHEN           52    0:56:32.4
  70     18/22     LEE BURTON              37    0:57:08.2
  71     19/22     DAVID FRIER             39    0:57:31.9
  72     20/22     GREG HADDON             38    0:57:33.8
  73     14/22     SCOTT ANTHONY           41    0:57:34.9
  74      8/20     BILL WALKER             48    0:57:46.6
  75     15/22     JACK ANTHONY            42    0:58:05.0
  76     12/14     BRENT LARSON            31    0:58:51.3
  77     13/14     JOHN CLARKE             33    0:59:23.8
  78     14/14     FREDERICK WILKINS       34    0:59:25.7
  79     16/22     MIKE OLSON              41    0:59:26.3
  80     17/22     MIKE BORTON             42    0:59:27.3
  81      9/20     KEITH HAMMOND           48    0:59:28.0
  82     18/22     ROBERT ERNZEN           42    0:59:44.1
  83      6/8      STEVE SAGER             51    0:59:45.9
  84     10/20     MICHAEL GARDNER         45    0:59:51.0
  85     19/22     STEVEN JENNINGS         44    1:00:26.8
  86      7/8      ROBERT MCBRIDE          52    1:00:55.8
  87     11/20     JOHN MILLS              49    1:01:06.1
  88      1/3      JIM UMPHREY             59    1:02:28.7
  89     20/22     BILL SUTER              41    1:02:57.5
  90     12/20     RONALD SNIDER           48    1:03:18.9
  91     13/20     BUZZ BORRIES            45    1:04:06.5
  92      2/3      BILL MOYLE              59    1:04:42.4
  93      1/2      PHIL FOSTER             64    1:05:08.3
  94      5/6      BRENDON DORSEY-SPITZ    12    1:05:23.5
  95     10/10     ERIC BILLANX            26    1:06:24.3
  96      3/3      JEFF SMITH              57    1:06:59.3
  97     14/20     LEROY SMITH             49    1:07:03.7
  98      2/2      PHIL ROSE               61    1:07:30.8
  99     15/20     STEVE FUHRMANN          48    1:07:32.5
 100     16/20     JOHN R. CROUSE          48    1:07:48.0
 101     21/22     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        36    1:07:59.3
 102     21/22     KEITH LONNQUIST         44    1:09:45.3
 103      1/1      DON WILD                67    1:10:53.6
 104     17/20     LES LUNDIN              49    1:12:06.9
 105     22/22     KEITH AMBURGEY          39    1:12:39.0
 106      8/8      STEVE MCDERMETT         54    1:12:56.2
 107     18/20     DAVE VANDERBERG         46    1:15:31.2
 108     19/20     ROBERT F. SMITH         48    1:15:55.1
 109     20/20     RONALD GARCIA           48    1:17:52.0
 110      3/3      ERIC J. SCHERR          23    1:19:21.5
 111      6/6      KIRK MORROW              9    1:19:57.2
 112     22/22     STEVE MORROW            43    1:21:13.2

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/9      MARIKO SHIRAZI          30    0:45:15.8
   2      2/9      SHEILA GEERE            34    0:52:32.3
   3      1/7      CHERYL BURRELL          40    0:52:53.3
   4      1/6      LIL TRIMBOLI            39    0:55:48.3
   5      2/6      SHARON KOLARIK          39    0:56:30.8
   6      3/9      ANDREA TANKERSLEY       33    0:56:37.2
   7      3/6      LISA D. BROCKIE         36    0:56:38.7
   8      1/3      SANDRA ZWURCHER         17    0:57:51.7
   9      2/7      I.B. FALLING            41    0:58:05.6
  10      4/6      MARLENE KORT            37    0:58:36.0
  11      2/3      TRACY STEWART           19    1:00:28.6
  12      3/7      MICHELLE ERNZEN         41    1:00:39.2
  13      4/9      DIANE ESHELMAN          33    1:02:58.1
  14      1/4      SANDEE MILLER           45    1:05:14.0
  15      1/1      CAROL LYNDELL           50    1:05:28.9
  16      5/9      LISA WILLOUGHBY         30    1:06:10.4
  17      2/4      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       47    1:07:30.1
  18      6/9      TERRY RAJONDRAM         31    1:07:48.9
  19      7/9      DEBBY PATZ CLARKE       32    1:07:51.6
  20      5/6      BEVERLY CARVER          39    1:09:06.2
  21      4/7      BRADLEY SMITH           42    1:09:14.5
  22      3/3      ERYN LONNQUIST          16    1:09:15.1
  23      8/9      KELLEE SUMMERS          34    1:11:13.1
  24      6/6      GLENDA KELLY            37    1:11:45.3
  25      5/7      DONNA DARLING           41    1:15:27.0
  26      9/9      MARY P. EDWARDS         31    1:17:22.3
  27      6/7      LINDA KELLY             43    1:18:26.9
  28      3/4      ZANE MEREDITH           47    1:19:56.5
  29      7/7      DIANE M. CAHALAN        40    1:21:47.6
  30      4/4      KIMBERLY TOLLIN         45    1:22:22.1

Back to the Results Page