Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


1998 Winter Series 10K Race #2 Ft. Carson

Mens
Womens
Mens Overall
Womens Overall
          1998 WINTER SERIES-FORT CARSON - 08M

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/11     DAN VEGA                30    0:49:21.9
   2      2/11     THOM SANTA MARIA        34    0:49:50.2
   3      1/10     LARRY MILLER            47    0:50:13.0
   4      1/3      ERIC PETERSON           26    0:50:28.0
   5      1/16     RICH HADLEY             42    0:51:30.1
   6      2/16     MICHAEL BARNES          40    0:52:59.7
   7      1/9      JIM ADCOX               38    0:53:12.9
   8      2/10     JAMES ROBINSON          46    0:53:45.2
   9      1/7      BARRY ROTH              50    0:54:06.6
  10      2/9      ROBERT WILCOX           36    0:54:39.6
  11      1/7      BOB MCANDREWS           58    0:54:56.6
  12      3/9      JOHN SIMEONI            38    0:55:18.2
  13      3/16     SAM FANCHER             43    0:55:25.9
  14      3/11     RICK HESSEK             31    0:55:37.4
  15      1/2      TYSON STUURMANS         17    0:55:51.1
  16      2/3      TODD BURGESS            28    0:56:20.7
  17      3/3      JAMES LEE               28    0:56:34.2
  18      2/2      JEREMY DREHER           17    0:56:47.9
  19      2/7      CLYDE LANDRY            51    0:57:49.6
  20      4/9      KEITH GRIMES            38    0:57:55.7
  21      3/10     ECK ZIMMERMAN           46    0:57:57.7
  22      4/10     STEVE RADEMACHER        49    0:58:31.2
  23      3/7      JOHN MOHA               53    0:58:56.3
  24      4/16     BOB WHITNEY             44    0:59:08.0
  25      5/16     CHRIS SANDERS           40    0:59:42.1
  26      4/11     RAYNER RAMSEY           30    0:59:46.6
  27      6/16     SAM MCCLURE             44    0:59:48.7
  28      5/11     MARK KUHN               32    1:00:20.9
  29      6/11     SCOTT REESE             34    1:00:30.8
  30      5/9      ALFRED KROEGER          37    1:00:40.8
  31      6/9      LEE BURTON              37    1:00:55.4
  32      7/11     MIKE CASLIN             34    1:00:58.6
  33      7/16     MICHAEL OLSON           41    1:01:30.0
  34      8/16     BOB EATON               44    1:01:36.0
  35      9/16     BILL SUTER              40    1:01:51.1
  36     10/16     MATT SIEBERT            44    1:02:00.6
  37      5/10     ROBERT HAWLEY           48    1:02:04.5
  38      7/9      PETE TONSITS            35    1:02:30.5
  39      2/7      JIM BRUMMAGE            58    1:02:47.0
  40      6/10     RICHARD DREHER          49    1:04:04.9
  41      7/10     ROBERT MISHLER          47    1:04:10.6
  42      1/5      JIM BRADEN              62    1:04:37.2
  43      3/7      HANS ZIMMERMAN          58    1:05:51.4
  44      4/7      S. SHEN                 51    1:05:58.3
  45      2/5      PHIL ROSE               60    1:07:27.9
  46      8/11     RUSSELL WILSON          34    1:09:05.6
  47      1/1      ED MIGHELL              67    1:09:14.5
  48      4/7      DOUG ALLEN              57    1:09:55.9
  49      5/7      BILL MOYLE              58    1:10:15.2
  50      9/11     JOSEPH PHANEUF          33    1:11:00.8
  51      8/9      DAN SNOW                37    1:11:03.3
  52     10/11     FREDERICK WILKINS       33    1:11:11.1
  53     11/16     BUZZ BORRIES            44    1:11:11.6
  54     12/16     STEVEN JENNINGS         43    1:11:38.0
  55      5/7      ROBERT THUL             52    1:11:39.6
  56      3/5      STEVE SERY              60    1:11:45.5
  57      9/9      ALBERT THRELFALL        36    1:12:55.6
  58      6/7      DAVID FENELL            51    1:13:03.1
  59      8/10     JOHN CROUSE             47    1:13:12.5
  60      4/5      PHIL FOSTER             63    1:13:52.5
  61     13/16     RICK SCHMELZER          40    1:15:28.2
  62      5/5      ROBERT BARKER           61    1:17:31.5
  63      9/10     STEVE FARLEY            47    1:17:35.3
  64      7/7      WALTER NIELSEN          54    1:17:48.3
  65     14/16     DAVE SORENSON           43    1:18:07.0
  66     11/11     ROBERT RONAS            33    1:19:21.6
  67     15/16     WILLIAM OVERTON         42    1:19:41.0
  68      6/7      BARRY BRAUER            56    1:20:42.6
  69     10/10     JAMES MASSA             45    1:25:13.0
  70     16/16     JOE COWELL              44    1:36:41.1
  71      7/7      PHILLIP J. HATAM        58    1:38:30.6

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      SHEILA GEERE            34    0:54:16.0
   2      2/5      BEV ZIMMERMAN           34    0:57:56.8
   3      3/5      TRACI DWORSHAK          33    0:58:13.4
   4      1/4      STACY JO HUSER          25    0:59:11.0
   5      1/5      TERRIE ARCHER           40    0:59:44.1
   6      4/5      BONNIE MOEDER           34    1:01:30.9
   7      1/7      LYNN GALLEGER           35    1:02:58.4
   8      2/7      CARLA AUGENSTEIN        39    1:03:14.3
   9      3/7      MARILYN WEISINGER       35    1:04:27.6
  10      1/3      BEATRICE MCBRIDE        46    1:06:14.7
  11      2/5      LINDA REEG              44    1:06:28.7
  12      1/2      MARIE BALLARD           51    1:10:45.0
  13      3/5      CAROL SAUCEDA           43    1:10:47.7
  14      4/7      SUE ULRICH              38    1:11:15.7
  15      4/5      LAURA ENGLEMAN          44    1:13:20.3
  16      2/4      JANET WITHAM            29    1:15:26.3
  17      5/5      LINDA RONAS             32    1:16:38.0
  18      2/3      SHARON BAILEY           49    1:17:34.0
  19      5/7      CATHY HUDEK             39    1:19:39.2
  20      3/4      LAURA HAYES             28    1:21:21.1
  21      6/7      JEANNE GOLDINE          37    1:22:38.9
  22      7/7      MARY ROWAN              38    1:25:48.5
  23      2/2      KRIS SPROUSE            53    1:27:42.1
  24      4/4      CARRIE RENEHAN          29    1:27:43.1
  25      5/5      BRENDA COWELL           42    1:36:38.5
  26      3/3      BARBARA HARAM           48    1:39:47.2

 

 

                              1998 PPRR WINTER SERIES - OVERALL LONG

                  MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN    FT CRSN   TTL TME
   1      1/9     THOM SANTA MARIA         34   0:45:46   0:49:50   1:35:36
   2      1/3     ERIC PETERSON            26   0:46:29   0:50:28   1:36:57
   3      1/8     LARRY MILLER             47   0:46:58   0:50:13   1:37:11
   4      1/13    RICH HADLEY              42   0:48:19   0:51:30   1:39:49
   5      1/9     JIM ADCOX                38   0:49:33   0:53:12   1:42:45
   6      1/5     BARRY ROTH               50   0:51:39   0:54:06   1:45:45
   7      2/9     RICK HESSEK              31   0:50:28   0:55:37   1:46:05
   8      2/9     ROBERT WILCOX            36   0:51:47   0:54:39   1:46:26
   9      2/13    SAM FANCHER              43   0:51:02   0:55:25   1:46:27
  10      2/5     CLYDE LANDRY             51   0:51:09   0:57:49   1:48:58
  11      3/9     JOHN SIMEONI             38   0:54:25   0:55:18   1:49:43
  12      2/8     ECK ZIMMERMAN            46   0:53:03   0:57:57   1:51:00
  13      1/2     TYSON STUURMANS          17   0:55:54   0:55:51   1:51:45
  14      2/3     TODD BURGESS             28   0:55:38   0:56:20   1:51:58
  15      3/9     MARK KUHN                32   0:52:26   1:00:20   1:52:46
  16      3/3     JAMES LEE                28   0:56:25   0:56:34   1:52:59
  17      4/9     KEITH GRIMES             38   0:56:03   0:57:55   1:53:58
  18      3/8     STEVE RADEMACHER         49   0:55:56   0:58:31   1:54:27
  19      3/5     JOHN MOHA                53   0:57:00   0:58:56   1:55:56
  20      2/2     JEREMY DREHER            17   0:59:50   0:56:47   1:56:37
  21      4/9     RAYNER RAMSEY            30   0:57:13   0:59:46   1:56:59
  22      5/9     PETE TONSITS             35   0:54:55   1:02:30   1:57:25
  23      3/13    BOB WHITNEY              44   0:58:34   0:59:08   1:57:42
  24      4/13    CHRIS SANDERS            40   0:58:18   0:59:42   1:58:00
  25      5/9     SCOTT REESE              34   0:57:53   1:00:30   1:58:23
  26      6/9     MIKE CASLIN              34   0:58:51   1:00:58   1:59:49
  27      1/5     JIM BRUMMAGE             58   0:57:04   1:02:47   1:59:51
  28      5/13    MATT SIEBERT             44   0:58:24   1:02:00   2:00:24
  29      6/9     LEE BURTON               37   0:59:30   1:00:55   2:00:25
  30      4/8     ROBERT HAWLEY            48   1:00:24   1:02:04   2:02:28
  31      5/8     ROBERT MISHLER           47   0:58:25   1:04:10   2:02:35
  32      6/13    BILL SUTER               40   1:01:20   1:01:51   2:03:11
  33      7/9     ALFRED KROEGER           37   1:02:33   1:00:40   2:03:13
  34      7/13    BOB EATON                44   1:03:03   1:01:36   2:04:39
  35      8/13    MICHAEL OLSON            41   1:03:30   1:01:30   2:05:00
  36      1/5     JIM BRADEN               62   1:03:57   1:04:37   2:08:34
  37      6/8     RICHARD DREHER           49   1:04:42   1:04:04   2:08:46
  38      2/5     HANS ZIMMERMAN           58   1:04:48   1:05:51   2:10:39
  39      2/5     PHIL ROSE                60   1:07:03   1:07:27   2:14:30
  40      7/9     RUSSELL WILSON           34   1:06:38   1:09:05   2:15:43
  41      8/9     DAN SNOW                 37   1:07:25   1:11:03   2:18:28
  42      1/1     ED MIGHELL               67   1:09:29   1:09:14   2:18:43
  43      3/5     DOUG ALLEN               57   1:09:07   1:09:55   2:19:02
  44      4/5     ROBERT THUL              52   1:07:48   1:11:39   2:19:27
  45      9/13    BUZZ BORRIES             44   1:09:39   1:11:11   2:20:50
  46      4/5     BILL MOYLE               58   1:10:38   1:10:15   2:20:53
  47      3/5     PHIL FOSTER              63   1:07:33   1:13:52   2:21:25
  48      5/5     DAVID FENELL             51   1:08:49   1:13:03   2:21:52
  49      4/5     STEVE SERY               60   1:10:09   1:11:45   2:21:54
  50      8/9     JOSEPH PHANEUF           33   1:11:02   1:11:00   2:22:02
  51     10/13    STEVEN JENNINGS          43   1:11:18   1:11:38   2:22:56
  52      7/8     JOHN CROUSE              47   1:13:37   1:13:12   2:26:49
  53      9/9     ALBERT THRELFALL         36   1:18:16   1:12:55   2:31:11
  54      8/8     STEVE FARLEY             47   1:14:18   1:17:35   2:31:53
  55     11/13    DAVE SORENSON            43   1:17:02   1:18:07   2:35:09
  56      9/9     ROBERT RONAS             33   1:16:56   1:19:21   2:36:17
  57      5/5     ROBERT BARKER            61   1:22:19   1:17:31   2:39:50
  58     12/13    WILLIAM OVERTON          42   1:20:20   1:19:41   2:40:01
  59      5/5     BARRY BRAUER             56   1:20:31   1:20:42   2:41:13
  60     13/13    JOE COWELL               44   1:31:12   1:36:41   3:07:53

                  FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN    FT CRSN   TTL TME
   1      1/5     SHEILA GEERE             34   0:51:18   0:54:16   1:45:34
   2      2/5     TRACI DWORSHAK           33   0:57:20   0:58:13   1:55:33
   3      3/5     BEV ZIMMERMAN            34   0:58:03   0:57:56   1:55:59
   4      4/5     BONNIE MOEDER            34   0:59:56   1:01:30   2:01:26
   5      1/2     STACY JO HUSER           25   1:02:29   0:59:11   2:01:40
   6      1/6     MARILYN WEISINGER        35   1:03:32   1:04:27   2:07:59
   7      1/4     TERRIE ARCHER            40   1:09:46   0:59:44   2:09:30
   8      1/2     BEATRICE MCBRIDE         46   1:03:56   1:06:14   2:10:10
   9      2/6     CARLA AUGENSTEIN         39   1:07:05   1:03:14   2:10:19
  10      3/6     SUE ULRICH               38   1:07:12   1:11:15   2:18:27
  11      1/2     MARIE BALLARD            51   1:10:57   1:10:45   2:21:42
  12      2/4     LAURA ENGLEMAN           44   1:10:45   1:13:20   2:24:05
  13      3/4     CAROL SAUCEDA            43   1:16:17   1:10:47   2:27:04
  14      5/5     LINDA RONAS              32   1:11:15   1:16:38   2:27:53
  15      2/2     JANET WITHAM             29   1:18:16   1:15:26   2:33:42
  16      2/2     SHARON BAILEY            49   1:23:40   1:17:34   2:41:14
  17      4/6     CATHY HUDEK              39   1:23:41   1:19:39   2:43:20
  18      5/6     JEANNE GOLDINE           37   1:21:32   1:22:38   2:44:10
  19      2/2     KRIS SPROUSE             53   1:23:44   1:27:42   2:51:26
  20      6/6     MARY ROWAN               38   1:35:35   1:25:48   3:01:23
  21      4/4     BRENDA COWELL            42   1:31:12   1:36:38   3:07:50

                  THE FOLLOWING MISSED AT LEAST ONE RACE.

                  NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN    FT CRSN
                  MICHAEL BARNES           40             0:52:59
                  LOU CHRISTENSEN          41   1:19:29
                  CHRIS CLARKE             40   0:49:18
                  MARK CUCUZZA             31   0:43:27
                  DIANE DRAPER             40   1:02:07
                  LYNN GALLEGER            35             1:02:58
                  SUSAN GEBHART            42   1:08:53
                  BARBARA HARAM            48             1:39:47
                  HOLLI HARPER             37   1:06:55
                  PHILLIP J. HATAM         58             1:38:30
                  LAURA HAYES              28             1:21:21
                  JANET HUNTINGTON         40   1:28:49
                  THOMAS KARMONDY          37   0:48:25
                  KIM KATZ                 28   1:12:28
                  MARC KIPP                35   0:55:10
                  JIM LAMB                 18   0:48:02
                  RANDY LINDSEY            44   0:52:47
                  JAMES MASSA              45             1:25:13
                  SARAH MATHEWS            29   1:05:26
                  BOB MCANDREWS            58             0:54:56
                  SAM MCCLURE              44             0:59:48
                  JEFF MILLER              30   0:55:12
                  WALTER NIELSEN           54             1:17:48
                  STEVE OLSON              28   0:48:00
                  CHRISTIAN ORFE           38   1:00:53
                  SANDY ORFE               41   1:10:55
                  LINDA REEG               44             1:06:28
                  CARRIE RENEHAN           29             1:27:43
                  JAMES ROBINSON           46             0:53:45
                  KEN ROMERO               37   0:45:56
                  RICK SCHMELZER           40             1:15:28
                  S. SHEN                  51             1:05:58
                  DALE SNIDER              30   1:01:30
                  DREW SPRAFKE             21   1:01:34
                  SUSAN TEMME              30   1:04:31
                  DAN VEGA                 30             0:49:21
                  JANE KINYOUN-WESTON      37   0:55:57
                  PAUL WESTON              41   1:08:11
                  FREDERICK WILKINS        33             1:11:11
                  LYNN WINGATE             29   1:08:14



Back to the Results Page