Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


          1998 WINTER SERIES-BLACK FOREST - 20K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/8      LARRY MILLER            47    1:20:16.0
   2      1/15     RICH HADLEY             42    1:23:05.0
   3      1/1      MARK EWELL              24    1:24:38.4
   4      2/15     CHRIS CLARKE            40    1:24:43.9
   5      2/8      TOM GROVES              49    1:25:00.7
   6      1/9      ROBERT WILCOX           36    1:25:24.9
   7      2/9      JIM ADCOX               38    1:26:03.0
   8      3/15     SAM FANCHER             43    1:26:11.3
   9      1/3      MATTHIAS SCHOECK        28    1:26:17.5
  10      1/5      DON ROSS                53    1:26:40.8
  11      3/9      STEVE PUGSLEY           37    1:27:42.0
  12      1/5      BOB MCANDREWS           58    1:30:39.0
  13      2/3      JAMES LEE               28    1:30:46.2
  14      1/2      JEREMY DREHER           17    1:30:51.6
  15      4/9      GARY HELLENGA           37    1:31:00.6
  16      1/11     CHRIS SHERRY            33    1:32:53.9
  17      2/11     JEFF MILLER             30    1:33:12.6
  18      2/5      JOHN MOHA               53    1:34:00.2
  19      3/5      CLYDE LANDRY            51    1:34:24.4
  20      2/2      TYSON STUURMANS         17    1:34:45.3
  21      4/15     BOB WHITNEY             44    1:36:01.1
  22      3/8      STEVE RADEMACHER        49    1:36:08.1
  23      3/11     MARK KUHN               32    1:36:53.3
  24      4/11     MIKE CASLIN             34    1:37:06.4
  25      5/15     CHRIS SANDERS           40    1:37:32.8
  26      5/9      PETE TONSITS            35    1:38:31.0
  27      6/15     BILL SUTER              40    1:38:42.1
  28      6/9      ANTONIO GONAZALEZ       35    1:39:25.1
  29      7/15     MICHAEL OLSON           41    1:39:26.6
  30      8/15     LON VOGT                43    1:39:28.5
  31      5/11     SCOTT REESE             34    1:39:47.4
  32      7/9      LEE BURTON              37    1:39:59.5
  33      2/5      JIM BRUMMAGE            58    1:40:43.6
  34      9/15     BOB EATON               44    1:41:47.8
  35      4/8      RICHARD DREHER          49    1:42:16.4
  36      6/11     RAYNER RAMSEY           30    1:43:25.0
  37      1/6      JIM BRADEN              62    1:45:22.0
  38     10/15     MATT SIEBERT            44    1:45:31.0
  39      5/8      ROBERT MISHLER          47    1:45:49.9
  40      7/11     DALE SNIDER             30    1:46:01.4
  41      3/5      HANS ZIMMERMAN          58    1:46:11.3
  42      2/6      PHIL ROSE               60    1:47:02.9
  43      3/3      TODD BURGESS            28    1:48:37.5
  44     11/15     ED GLEASON              42    1:49:53.7
  45     12/15     ZACHARY SMITH           41    1:51:51.4
  46      3/6      ROBERT GREENE           63    1:52:24.7
  47      8/11     JOSEPH PHANEUF          33    1:52:47.9
  48      4/5      BILL MOYLE              58    1:52:54.2
  49     13/15     STEVEN JENNINGS         43    1:53:09.3
  50      9/11     EVAN SANDERS            33    1:54:19.7
  51      8/9      ALBERT THRELFALL        36    1:54:28.0
  52      1/1      ED MIGHELL              67    1:56:20.6
  53      4/6      PHIL FOSTER             63    1:57:42.5
  54     10/11     RUSSELL WILSON          34    2:00:41.7
  55      6/8      JOHN CROUSE             47    2:01:41.2
  56      4/5      ROBERT THUL             52    2:05:19.5
  57      5/6      STEVE SERY              60    2:05:20.5
  58      7/8      STEVE FARLEY            47    2:07:22.1
  59      9/9      DAN SNOW                37    2:08:18.6
  60     11/11     ROBERT RONAS            33    2:09:27.4
  61     14/15     DAVE SORENSON           43    2:10:08.0
  62      6/6      ROBERT BARKER           61    2:12:11.5
  63      5/5      WALTER NIELSEN          54    2:15:34.4
  64      5/5      BARRY BRAUER            56    2:16:14.2
  65     15/15     WILLIAM OVERTON         42    2:22:18.1
  66      8/8      JAMES MASSA             45    2:30:22.6

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      SHEILA GEERE            34    1:27:51.1
   2      2/5      LAURA LANDES            34    1:35:10.4
   3      1/3      TERRIE ARCHER           40    1:35:48.0
   4      3/5      BONNIE MOEDER           34    1:38:08.1
   5      1/6      LYNN GALLEGER           35    1:38:40.0
   6      1/2      STACY JO HUSER          25    1:40:12.4
   7      2/6      CARLA AUGENSTEIN        39    1:44:07.8
   8      3/6      MARILYN WEISINGER       35    1:46:27.7
   9      2/3      CAROL SAUCEDA           43    1:50:57.7
  10      1/2      JOYCE MCKELVEY          52    1:51:21.6
  11      4/6      SUE ULRICH              38    1:52:41.5
  12      2/2      MARIE BALLARD           51    1:57:40.1
  13      3/3      LAURA ENGLEMAN          44    1:58:49.9
  14      2/2      JANET WITHAM            29    1:58:50.8
  15      1/2      KRISTI WILLIAMS         23    2:00:23.8
  16      2/2      SALLY RUPERT            22    2:00:26.4
  17      4/5      EVA HORNUNG             32    2:04:27.6
  18      1/3      LAREE MORRIS            49    2:06:41.2
  19      5/5      LINDA RONAS             32    2:07:41.8
  20      5/6      SALLY MEYER             39    2:12:29.2
  21      2/3      MARCIA JOHNSON          49    2:14:43.2
  22      3/3      SHARON BAILEY           49    2:21:02.1
  23      6/6      MARY ROWAN              38    2:35:49.4


Back to the Results Page