Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


          1998 WINTER SERIES-BLACK FOREST - 10K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/10     JONATHAN HUIE           17    0:36:10.4
   2      1/5      MARK CUCUZZELLA         31    0:36:22.1
   3      1/11     SPLASH COY              42    0:39:03.6
   4      1/14     STEVE RISCHLING         39    0:39:45.0
   5      2/10     JOSH COY                17    0:39:54.6
   6      2/5      JOHN SJOSTROM           34    0:40:25.4
   7      2/14     JAMES KAHKASKA          38    0:41:12.0
   8      3/14     MICHAEL DIAMOND         35    0:41:19.7
   9      3/10     JOSE RIVERA             19    0:42:08.9
  10      4/10     NATE SIEBERT            16    0:42:44.5
  11      1/1      NEAL OSELAND            28    0:43:33.5
  12      5/10     BRETT FRANZ             16    0:43:49.2
  13      1/2      NEIL GAHN               21    0:44:11.3
  14      6/10     TRAVIS MCCLURE          18    0:44:48.6
  15      4/14     RICK ODEN               37    0:44:58.9
  16      5/14     TIM FIGGE               35    0:45:08.0
  17      6/14     WAYNE MONTEITH          37    0:45:27.6
  18      7/14     KEN STAUB               38    0:45:43.7
  19      2/11     DANIEL POLAK            40    0:45:59.3
  20      3/11     STEVE GAULKE            40    0:46:17.9
  21      3/5      MARK BAINES             34    0:46:40.9
  22      7/10     RYAN WALINSKI           19    0:47:11.9
  23      8/10     DAVID EWELL             17    0:47:19.5
  24      1/9      ECK ZIMMERMAN           46    0:47:21.5
  25      4/5      SCOT HECKMAN            33    0:47:32.9
  26      8/14     KEITH RIGGLE            35    0:47:57.0
  27      4/11     CHUCK SIMMONS           40    0:48:18.3
  28      2/9      ALAN JOHNSON            49    0:48:23.6
  29      9/14     BOB HAMMOND             37    0:48:28.4
  30      3/9      NORM FARRAR             45    0:48:42.2
  31      4/9      CHAD WIGHT              47    0:48:44.7
  32      1/5      LOU HUIE                51    0:49:03.5
  33      5/9      DAVID JONES             48    0:49:14.9
  34     10/14     GREG LEGER              37    0:49:28.8
  35      1/5      GARY VANDEMARK          60    0:49:40.2
  36      5/11     MICHAEL GARDNER         44    0:49:49.2
  37      2/5      TOM SAYERS              50    0:51:53.1
  38      6/11     DENNIS HOWARD           44    0:52:00.2
  39      7/11     JACK ANTHONY            41    0:52:04.3
  40     11/14     CHRISTIAN ORFE          38    0:52:10.4
  41      6/9      BOB MUTU                49    0:53:02.5
  42      9/10     CARL LEIVERS            17    0:53:39.8
  43      8/11     MARK LANE               44    0:53:45.0
  44      2/5      BRUCE MURRAY            61    0:53:50.8
  45      9/11     ERIC ENGER              44    0:55:00.1
  46     10/11     STEVE MORROW            42    0:55:25.3
  47      7/9      JOHN MILLS              47    0:55:49.8
  48      8/9      PETE OLEJNIK            49    0:55:54.8
  49      1/1      MICHEAL BURTON          13    0:56:48.0
  50     10/10     CHRIS THOMAS            17    0:57:54.5
  51      1/3      GARY EMRICK             57    0:58:54.9
  52      3/5      STEVE MCDERMETT         53    0:58:58.7
  53      3/5      BOBBY HAMMETT           64    0:59:08.4
  54      4/5      GREG GRIPPENTROG        50    0:59:34.8
  55      2/2      ED JACKSON              21    1:01:32.5
  56      2/3      BILL KEYES              56    1:02:36.6
  57      1/1      BILL GALLEGOS           67    1:04:24.3
  58     12/14     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        37    1:04:27.4
  59      5/5      PHIL PRATER             34    1:05:12.6
  60      3/3      GEOFF CHANCE            56    1:06:41.3
  61      1/1      BILL BENNETT            72    1:06:55.3
  62      4/5      RICH FRIEDMANN          61    1:07:16.3
  63     13/14     STEVE MIGHELL           39    1:07:53.8
  64     11/11     BRUCE KINTOP            44    1:10:47.4
  65      9/9      RONALD GARCIA           47    1:11:25.7
  66      5/5      JIM LINN                64    1:11:30.0
  67      5/5      HENDRICK ARNOLD         53    1:16:29.5
  68     14/14     ROBERT FISHER           37    1:17:18.9

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/6      HEIDI MCKENNA           30    0:46:10.9
   2      2/6      BEV ZIMMERMAN           34    0:47:22.3
   3      1/10     NANCY HOBBS             37    0:48:21.9
   4      3/6      SANDIE HUBBARD          30    0:51:22.4
   5      1/6      TRACY STEWART           18    0:52:01.6
   6      1/2      CAROL LYNDELL           50    0:52:28.1
   7      2/6      SANDRA ZURCHER          16    0:52:29.4
   8      2/10     AMY MALLY               37    0:54:12.1
   9      3/10     GLENDA KELLY            36    0:55:19.8
  10      4/10     KELLY ELLIS             35    0:55:36.9
  11      3/6      ANDREA KINTOP           17    0:56:03.7
  12      5/10     GLORIA HOFFER           39    0:56:25.5
  13      4/6      DIANE ESHELMAN          33    0:56:49.4
  14      6/10     DEBRA THOMAS            39    0:57:53.5
  15      4/6      LARE MCDONALD           18    0:58:59.7
  16      5/6      WENDY CARVER            15    0:59:09.5
  17      1/4      MARTHA KINSINGER        63    0:59:49.3
  18      2/4      SUZAN SERY              60    1:00:03.7
  19      1/2      LISA WILLOUGHBY         29    1:00:32.5
  20      7/10     LORI HAMMOND            35    1:01:13.1
  21      6/6      PAMELA EARLE            17    1:01:51.3
  22      1/1      MICHELLE PARR           21    1:02:06.2
  23      5/6      KELLEE SUMMERS          33    1:02:18.0
  24      1/7      VIRGINIA RYAN           42    1:02:53.2
  25      1/3      ZANE MEREDITH           47    1:02:55.9
  26      2/7      ANN WALSH               40    1:03:23.5
  27      3/7      DIANE CAHALAN           40    1:04:25.9
  28      8/10     BEVERLY CARVER          38    1:05:09.5
  29      2/2      BONNIE MILLER           27    1:05:43.6
  30      4/7      ARLENE BURGOS           44    1:09:09.5
  31      2/2      KRIS SPROUSE            53    1:10:16.1
  32      5/7      DEB HADLEY              41    1:10:25.9
  33      3/4      JULIE FOSTER            61    1:11:58.0
  34      1/2      DAWN DALANGIN           14    1:12:16.7
  35      6/7      BRENDA DEMARS           40    1:15:06.9
  36      6/6      BERRI COCKRELL          30    1:16:46.6
  37      9/10     CATHY HUDEK             39    1:17:17.7
  38      2/3      ROBERTA EARLEY          49    1:18:15.4
  39      4/4      STORME ROSE             61    1:19:37.8
  40      3/3      CHRISTINE KENNEDY       47    1:19:47.6
  41     10/10     NANETTE ANDERSON        37    1:25:23.0
  42      2/2      STEPHANY FARLEY          9    1:32:00.9
  43      7/7      GLORIA FARLEY           40    1:32:02.5

          

Back to the Results Page