Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series I, 5K


          
         1999 PPRR WINTER SERIES - FOX RUN - 10K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      JOHN ORTEGA             32    0:41:15.1
   2      1/11     THOM SANTA MARIA        35    0:42:49.9
   3      2/11     MATT HAFFNER            36    0:43:54.0
   4      1/12     LARRY MILLER            48    0:44:08.2
   5      1/5      STU NIEBERG             50    0:44:44.0
   6      2/4      PAUL SULLIVAN           32    0:45:07.8
   7      1/10     JOE DEMOOR              42    0:45:11.9
   8      3/11     TODD MURRAY             35    0:45:43.0
   9      2/10     RICH  HADLEY            43    0:45:52.1
  10      4/11     DANIEL KNIGHT           37    0:45:57.7
  11      1/4      JEREMY DREHER           18    0:46:43.2
  12      1/4      NEAL OSELAND            29    0:46:55.9
  13      2/4      DAVID COLLINS           29    0:48:52.5
  14      3/4      TODD BURGESS            29    0:49:45.3
  15      2/4      TYSON STUURMANS         18    0:50:06.0
  16      3/4      TOM ROEMER              34    0:50:31.9
  17      2/5      DON ROSS                54    0:50:36.7
  18      5/11     BEN VALDEZ              38    0:51:01.6
  19      6/11     KEVIN DONALDSON         35    0:51:12.9
  20      3/4      KYLE RENO               16    0:51:56.1
  21      3/10     LONNY VOGT              44    0:52:01.4
  22      3/5      STEVE RADEMACHER        50    0:52:34.5
  23      2/12     SAM MCCLURE             45    0:53:06.0
  24      4/10     DAN JENSEN              42    0:53:25.0
  25      7/11     KEN STAUB               35    0:54:18.6
  26      4/4      JEFF MILLER             31    0:54:30.4
  27      1/7      CARSON BLACK            58    0:54:33.8
  28      3/12     BOB WHITNEY             45    0:55:12.7
  29      4/4      MATT SHERMAN            26    0:55:53.8
  30      4/4      ALAN SAUCEDA            17    0:56:12.2
  31      4/12     STEVE FARLEY            48    0:56:54.7
  32      5/10     KIM EDWARDS             41    0:56:55.0
  33      6/10     STEVEN JENNINGS         44    0:57:04.3
  34      5/12     JOHN ULSH               49    0:57:28.4
  35      8/11     LEE BURTON              38    0:57:34.3
  36      4/5      RICK DREHER             50    0:58:31.5
  37      2/7      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    0:58:42.6
  38      7/10     ED GLEASON              43    0:58:47.5
  39      8/10     PAUL CHACAN             44    0:59:25.5
  40      3/7      HANS ZIMMERMAN          59    0:59:34.6
  41      6/12     DAVE VANENBERG          46    1:00:13.2
  42      9/11     GREG LEGER              38    1:00:43.4
  43      4/7      JIM UMPHREY             59    1:01:18.0
  44      7/12     DANIEL HAZEN            48    1:01:48.9
  45      9/10     KEITH SCHOEPFLIN        40    1:02:32.7
  46      5/7      GORDAN DENISON          55    1:02:47.6
  47     10/11     PAUL MAGGINETTI         39    1:03:01.8
  48      5/5      GREG GRIPENTROG         51    1:03:22.6
  49      1/3      BRUCE MURRAY            62    1:03:34.8
  50      1/1      ED MIGHELL              68    1:05:56.2
  51      2/3      PHIL FOSTER             64    1:06:10.0
  52      8/12     JOHN CROUSE             48    1:06:34.7
  53      9/12     BILL LEE                49    1:09:00.4
  54     10/12     ANTHONY FRYE            48    1:09:21.8
  55      3/3      ROBERT BARKER           62    1:12:19.5
  56      6/7      BILL KEYES              57    1:12:54.6
  57     10/10     DAVID SORENSON          44    1:13:02.5
  58      7/7      BARRY BRAUER            57    1:13:27.9
  59     11/12     LEROY SMITH             49    1:15:13.7
  60     12/12     JIM MASSA               46    1:21:29.0
  61     11/11     MARK ANDERSON           38    1:23:06.5

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/3      DIANE RIDGWAY           50    0:54:02.7
   2      1/2      CONNILEE WALTER         25    0:56:02.1
   3      1/3      SANDRA ZURCHER          17    0:56:04.9
   4      1/7      DEBRA AMBURGEY          36    0:57:46.7
   5      2/7      CYNTHIA KOSCIELNIAK     37    0:58:59.2
   6      2/3      JOYCE MCKELVEY          53    1:00:19.2
   7      1/4      SUSAN GEBHART           43    1:00:46.2
   8      3/7      SUSAN DORLE             36    1:00:49.1
   9      3/3      CARLA DEVAUGHN          53    1:01:31.8
  10      1/3      BEATRICE ZURCHER        47    1:02:17.7
  11      4/7      TAMARA OSBORN           38    1:02:49.1
  12      2/4      GARCIA WOOD             42    1:03:03.0
  13      3/4      LENORE RALSTON          42    1:05:02.3
  14      5/7      DIANE BROWN             35    1:05:37.0
  15      2/3      JANE GEBHART            45    1:05:55.8
  16      6/7      BEVERLY CARTER          39    1:10:22.8
  17      4/4      DONNA DARLING           41    1:13:16.4
  18      7/7      DIANA RENO              36    1:14:42.7
  19      3/3      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       47    1:15:13.2
  20      2/2      MELISSA JOHNSON         27    1:17:34.4
  21      1/2      CINDERS NICKELL         33    1:17:39.9
  22      2/2      CYNTHIA ANDERSON        34    1:23:06.1
  23      2/3      ERYN LONNQUIST          16    1:28:36.5
  24      3/3      KELLY JONES             16    1:28:45.8


Back to results page