Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 4, 10K

Winter Series, Long Series Overall

Winter Series, Short Series Overall


                 1999 BLACK FOREST - 20K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/10     THOM SANTA MARIA        35    1:17:26.5
   2      1/5      DARRIN EISMAN           34    1:19:03.2
   3      2/5      JOHN ORTEGA             32    1:20:41.5
   4      1/5      DON ROSS                54    1:22:42.7
   5      3/5      PAUL SULLIVAN           32    1:23:13.8
   6      2/5      STU NIEBERG             50    1:23:23.1
   7      4/5      MARK MILLER             32    1:24:07.1
   8      1/3      JEREMY DREHER           18    1:24:54.9
   9      2/3      TYSON STUURMANS         18    1:27:56.7
  10      2/10     TODD MURRAY             35    1:28:02.0
  11      3/5      TOM GROVES              50    1:29:07.8
  12      1/9      LARRY MILLER            48    1:29:28.8
  13      1/5      TODD BURGESS            29    1:29:42.2
  14      1/6      JOE DEMOOR              42    1:31:11.3
  15      2/5      JIM LEE                 29    1:31:12.8
  16      2/9      ECK ZIMMERMAN           47    1:31:27.8
  17      1/2      PATRICK MAGINN          22    1:33:30.5
  18      3/10     BEN VALDEZ              38    1:34:06.9
  19      4/10     KEVIN DONALDSON         35    1:34:59.1
  20      5/10     KEITH GRIMES            39    1:35:16.6
  21      3/5      BILL WADE               29    1:36:48.3
  22      4/5      NEAL OSELAND            29    1:38:11.5
  23      4/5      STEVE RADEMACHER        50    1:38:20.0
  24      3/9      SAM MCCLURE             45    1:38:49.3
  25      2/6      LONNEY VOGT             44    1:40:29.9
  26      5/5      MATT SHERMAN            26    1:41:00.2
  27      4/9      BOB WHITNEY             45    1:41:19.1
  28      5/5      DALE SNIDER             31    1:43:01.9
  29      6/10     SCOTT HENDERSON         35    1:43:03.3
  30      5/9      STEVE FARLEY            48    1:43:25.3
  31      1/6      JIM KRUSE               55    1:43:38.1
  32      3/6      PAUL CHACON             44    1:44:04.9
  33      4/6      STEVEN JENNINGS         44    1:44:39.7
  34      5/5      RICK DREHER             50    1:45:15.4
  35      3/3      KYLE RENO               16    1:45:31.1
  36      5/6      ED GLEASON              43    1:45:34.1
  37      7/10     PAUL MAGGINETTI         39    1:46:06.5
  38      8/10     LEE BURTON              38    1:47:03.5
  39      1/3      BRUCE MURRAY            62    1:48:13.4
  40      2/6      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    1:48:42.9
  41      3/6      CARSON BLACK            58    1:49:42.4
  42      9/10     MIKE CONE               37    1:51:08.7
  43      4/6      JIM UMPHREY             59    1:52:39.4
  44      1/1      ED MIGHELL              68    1:53:18.1
  45      6/9      JOHN ULSH               49    1:55:13.9
  46      5/6      GORDON DENISON          55    2:01:13.7
  47      2/3      PHIL FOSTER             64    2:01:24.8
  48     10/10     LARRY THRELFALL         37    2:02:16.7
  49      7/9      JOHN CROUSE             48    2:03:00.1
  50      3/3      ROBERT BARKER           62    2:08:54.3
  51      8/9      LEROY SMITH             49    2:09:45.5
  52      2/2      JAMES BOYETTE           24    2:11:26.8
  53      6/6      BARRY BRAUER            57    2:14:38.1
  54      6/6      DAVID SORENSON          44    2:18:50.5
  55      9/9      JIM MASSA               46    2:31:36.0

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      BEV ZIMMERMAN           35    1:28:30.4
   2      1/3      DIANE RIDGWAY           50    1:38:38.2
   3      1/2      KELLY HUTCHISON         31    1:39:46.4
   4      2/2      STACY WILLIAMS          32    1:44:27.8
   5      1/3      CONNILEE WALTER         25    1:46:24.9
   6      2/5      DEBRA AMBURGEY          36    1:47:11.4
   7      3/5      CYNTHIA KOSCIELNIAK     37    1:48:07.1
   8      2/3      JOYCE MCKELVEY          53    1:48:50.5
   9      4/5      TAMARA OSBORN           38    1:51:25.3
  10      2/3      LESLIE PURICH           28    1:54:33.5
  11      3/3      CAROL LYNDELL           51    1:58:05.6
  12      1/3      JANE GEBHART            45    1:59:59.9
  13      2/3      LAURA ENGLEMAN          45    2:02:17.0
  14      5/5      DIANE BROWN             35    2:05:41.1
  15      3/3      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       47    2:09:43.5
  16      3/3      MELISSA JOHNSON         27    2:19:25.7
  17      1/1      LENORE RALSTON          42    2:31:48.9
  18      1/2      ERYN LONNQUIST          16    2:36:20.1
  19      2/2      KELLY JONES             16    2:36:22.3

Back to results page