Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Go to Kids Fall Series Results

Go to Cumulative Results (Races I and II)


                             
   1999 FALL CROSS COUNTRY SERIES - Bear Creek Park 7K 

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/7      ROGER BUSCH             25    0:22:59
   2      1/12     DAN VEGA                31    0:23:24
   3      1/14     DOUG HUGILL             38    0:23:30
   4      1/4      CHRISTOPHER BORTON      24    0:24:40
   5      2/7      BRIAN KATES             28    0:24:50
   6      2/4      NATHAN TARVER           22    0:25:11
   7      2/14     THOM SANTA MARIA        36    0:25:26
   8      2/12     MATT VON THUN           33    0:25:31
   9      3/14     TIM ALLISON             38    0:25:48
  10      1/11     GREG BURRELL            40    0:25:58
  11      3/12     BRETT S. WILSON         31    0:26:14
  12      4/12     PAUL E. SULLIVAN        32    0:26:24
  13      2/11     RICH HADLEY             43    0:26:56
  14      4/14     LARRY SEIDMAN           36    0:27:09
  15      1/3      SETH J. DEMOOR          14    0:27:13
  16      5/14     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    0:27:21
  17      2/3      MIKE BURTON             14    0:27:45
  18      5/12     ERIC MORGENSTERN        31    0:27:48
  19      1/6      LYNN DOUGHERTY          53    0:28:01
  20      6/12     RAMSAY RAYNER           32    0:28:24
  21      3/11     HANK STONE              44    0:28:44
  22      6/14     DAVID BIEDA             37    0:28:53
  23      7/12     MARK KUHN               33    0:29:04
  24      7/14     KENNETH STAUB           36    0:29:10
  25      8/14     TIMM FIGGE              36    0:29:13
  26      8/12     DAN DURLAND             30    0:29:21
  27      4/11     JOSEPH M. DEMOOR        43    0:29:26
  28      9/12     JEFF MILLER             31    0:29:34
  29      9/14     PETE TONSITS            37    0:29:43
  30      3/7      ROBERT NAESER           29    0:30:07
  31      4/7      ROBERT MORSE            29    0:30:10
  32      5/11     WILLIAM CARTER          44    0:30:11
  33      6/11     GEOFF MILLER            41    0:30:47
  34      3/4      STEW BRIGGS             23    0:30:57
  35     10/12     MATT ONEN               30    0:31:29
  36      1/11     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    0:31:57
  37      7/11     LARRY STIMPERT          41    0:32:30
  38      2/11     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         45    0:32:36
  39      2/6      ALAN R. JOHNSON         51    0:32:39
  40     10/14     LEE BURTON              39    0:33:04
  41      3/11     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON      46    0:33:06
  42      4/11     ALAN GOINS              48    0:33:10
  43      1/2      HENRY HUND              58    0:33:13
  44      8/11     SCOTT D. REESE          40    0:33:14
  45      5/11     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    0:33:19
  46      9/11     MIKE BORTON             43    0:33:44
  47     10/11     TIM ROYSTON             41    0:34:19
  48     11/11     RON LEASURE             44    0:34:22
  49     11/12     PETER ROGERS            32    0:34:23
  50      3/6      STEVE SAGER             52    0:35:34
  51      6/11     RANDY KNIZE             46    0:35:43
  52     11/14     ANDY DILLON             36    0:36:00
  53      5/7      MARK SCHULTZ            25    0:36:13
  54     12/14     GREG HADDON             39    0:36:33
  55      1/2      CHRIS DILLENBECK        17    0:36:35
  56      7/11     LUKE CAMMACK            46    0:36:39
  57      1/2      JIM UMPHREY             60    0:36:43
  58      2/2      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    0:36:44
  59      6/7      TIMOTHY L. MOORE        28    0:36:53
  60      3/3      BRENDAN DORSEY-SPITZ    13    0:37:14
  61      8/11     STEVE FUHRMANN          49    0:38:12
  62      1/2      ED MIGHELL              69    0:38:35
  63      4/6      DAVE ZEHRER             53    0:38:44
  64      9/11     GREG NOWELL             49    0:38:49
  65      5/6      LES LUNDIN              50    0:39:02
  66      7/7      ERIC BROWN              25    0:39:19
  67      2/2      PHILIP W. FOSTER        65    0:40:48
  68      2/2      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    0:41:17
  69     10/11     ROBERT F. SMITH         49    0:41:29
  70     13/14     JOHN EPPS               36    0:41:50
  71     12/12     JOHN F. LENZ            34    0:42:01
  72      6/6      JACK SEATON             50    0:43:02
  73     14/14     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        37    0:44:05
  74      1/1      BILL BENNETT            74    0:45:57
  75     11/11     DAVE SORENSON           45    0:46:14
  76      2/2      GEORGE WILLIAMS         63    0:47:57
  77      4/4      ERIC SCHERR             24    0:50:30

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      GINA GARCIA-SHAW        32    0:30:01
   2      1/10     SHEILA GEERE            36    0:30:12
   3      2/4      KELLY WALKER            34    0:30:13
   4      1/6      KARA ROSS               29    0:31:21
   5      1/4      CHERYL BURRELL          41    0:31:38
   6      2/4      CINDY GEIMAN            42    0:32:16
   7      2/6      MARLENE KORT            28    0:32:40
   8      2/10     DIANE M PERCY           35    0:36:11
   9      3/6      MELISSA WASOWSKI        25    0:36:28
  10      1/6      CAROL SAUCEDA           45    0:37:15
  11      3/10     KAREN ROSCOE            39    0:37:39
  12      4/10     CHERI MAC RENATO        36    0:37:49
  13      5/10     GLENDA KELLY            38    0:37:56
  14      1/1      ERYN LONNQUIST          17    0:38:03
  15      1/1      ANN RAYFIELD            13    0:38:14
  16      4/6      KARIN LUNDIN            25    0:38:22
  17      3/4      KAM HOLMQUIST           30    0:38:23
  18      6/10     SHELLI MILES            36    0:38:29
  19      5/6      BRANDY ANDERSON         25    0:38:54
  20      2/6      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    0:39:29
  21      3/6      DARYLL STEVENS          47    0:40:21
  22      6/6      EVE RICHARDS            28    0:42:35
  23      4/6      SUE UNGVARSKY           45    0:42:55
  24      3/4      DIANE CAHALAN           41    0:43:39
  25      7/10     NICOLE SINNOTT          35    0:44:17
  26      4/4      BRADLEY SMITH           43    0:44:40
  27      4/4      JANE DILLON             30    0:44:45
  28      8/10     SHARON SEATON           35    0:45:17
  29      9/10     KELLEE SUMMERS          35    0:45:26
  30     10/10     KATHY SEIDMAN           36    0:46:33
  31      1/1      MARTINA RITCHIE         54    0:47:08
  32      5/6      BECKY LYONS-WILLIAMS    47    0:47:56
  33      6/6      ZANE MEREDITH           48    0:50:29

Back to the Results Page