Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Go to Kids Fall Series Results

Go to Cumulative Results (Races I ,II, and III)


                            
            1999 FALL SERIES III UTE VALLEY PARK - 06M
          
Note: 1 minute has been subtracted from the following people for
      wearing Halloween costumes during the race.(* Added to list on 11/7/99)

KEITH LONNQUIST*
ERYN LONNQUIST*
KENNETH LONNQUIST*
BRIAN KATES
MATT VON THUN
PAUL E. SULLIVAN
GEOFF MILLER
ALAN R. JOHNSON
ALAN GOINS
STEVEN JENNINGS
HENRY HUND
SCOTT D. REESE
RON LEASURE
CHRIS DILLENBECK
KIRK MORROW
STEVE MORROW
CINDY GEIMAN
MARLENE KORT
DIANE M PERCY
ROBIN SATTERWHITE
CHERI MAC RENATO
DARYLL STEVENS
BRADLEY SMITH
KATHY SEIDMAN
ZANE MEREDITH
MARTINA RITCHIE (received 3 minutes off for dressing in a full
                 clown suit)

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/8      ROGER BUSCH             25    0:38:17
   2      2/8      ORLANDO VELASQUEZ       29    0:38:49
   3      3/8      BRIAN KATES             28    0:39:12
   4      1/18     DOUG HUGILL             38    0:39:19
   5      1/10     MATT VON THUN           33    0:40:15
   6      1/2      CHRISTOPHER BORTON      24    0:41:33
   7      2/10     DAN VEGA                31    0:42:00
   8      2/18     TIM ALLISON             38    0:42:36
   9      3/10     PAUL E. SULLIVAN        32    0:43:19
  10      4/10     BRETT S. WILSON         31    0:43:21
  11      3/18     LARRY SEIDMAN           36    0:44:53
  12      1/3      MIKE BURTON             14    0:45:05
  13      1/10     RICH HADLEY             43    0:45:08
  14      4/18     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    0:45:50
  15      1/8      LYNN DOUGHERTY          53    0:46:32
  16      2/3      SETH J. DEMOOR          14    0:47:09
  17      5/10     JEFF MILLER             31    0:47:27
  18      5/18     TIMM FIGGE              36    0:47:32
  19      6/18     DAVID BIEDA             37    0:47:34
  20      6/10     RAMSAY RAYNER           32    0:47:45
  21      7/18     KENNETH STAUB           36    0:47:48
  22      2/10     HANK STONE              44    0:48:08
  23      7/10     MARK KUHN               33    0:48:32
  24      8/18     PETE TONSITS            37    0:48:55
  25      4/8      ROBERT NAESER           29    0:49:35
  26      5/8      ROBERT MORSE            29    0:49:53
  27      3/10     GEOFF MILLER            41    0:49:54
  28      8/10     DAN DURLAND             30    0:49:59
  29      4/10     JOSEPH M. DEMOOR        43    0:51:18
  30      9/18     KEVIN DONALDSON         35    0:51:26
  31      2/8      ALAN R. JOHNSON         51    0:51:30
  32      9/10     PETER ROGERS            32    0:51:44
  33      1/10     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    0:52:12
  34      2/10     ALAN GOINS              48    0:53:32
  35      6/8      DOUGLAS BURSHALL        29    0:54:20
  36      3/10     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    0:54:56
  37      1/7      MATT MOSCOSO            16    0:55:06
  38      1/3      HENRY HUND              58    0:55:08
  39      4/10     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         45    0:55:10
  40     10/18     SCOTT D. REESE          35    0:55:13
  41     11/18     GREGORY LEGER           39    0:55:17
  42     12/18     LEE BURTON              39    0:55:33
  43      5/10     MIKE BORTON             43    0:55:41
  44      2/7      NEIL MURRAY             16    0:55:46
  45      6/10     RON LEASURE             44    0:56:09
  46      7/10     MARK SMITH              42    0:56:17
  47      8/10     LARRY STIMPERT          41    0:56:52
  48     13/18     DAVID WILSON            35    0:57:34
  49      5/10     PAUL RAYFIELD           45    0:58:39
  50      6/10     RANDY KNIZE             46    0:58:43
  51     14/18     GREG HADDON             39    0:59:03
  52      7/8      MARK SCHULTZ            25    0:59:08
  53     15/18     ANDY DILLON             36    1:00:07
  54     16/18     MARK ANDERSON           39    1:00:08
  55      3/8      STEVE SAGER             52    1:00:16
  56      7/10     JOHN MILLS              49    1:01:00
  57      8/8      TIMOTHY L. MOORE        28    1:01:08
  58      3/7      JAMES SUTULA            15    1:02:19
  59      4/7      CHRIS DILLENBECK        17    1:02:31
  60      2/3      JAMIE MCMILLIN          56    1:02:49
  61      4/8      DAVE ZEHRER             53    1:03:37
  62      8/10     GREG NOWELL             49    1:04:53
  63     17/18     T.S. JENNINGS           38    1:05:08
  64      5/8      LEROY SMITH             50    1:05:14
  65      1/2      ED MIGHELL              69    1:05:55
  66      5/7      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    1:07:28
  67      9/10     LOU CHRISTIANSON        43    1:08:15
  68      3/3      KIRK MORROW             10    1:08:18
  69     10/10     STEVE MORROW            44    1:08:19
  70      6/8      LES LUNDIN              50    1:08:20
  71      6/7      JAMES BOHANNAN          15    1:08:25
  72      9/10     ROBERT F. SMITH         49    1:08:36
  73     10/10     JOHN F. LENZ            34    1:09:22
  74      2/2      PHILIP W. FOSTER        65    1:09:28
  75     18/18     JOSEPH MENDYGRAL        37    1:09:51
  76      7/8      JACK SEATON             50    1:10:17
  77      7/7      LANCE POWERS            15    1:11:20
  78      3/3      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    1:12:08
  79      1/2      JIM UMPHREY             60    1:14:21
  80      8/8      JAMES SHOCKLEY          51    1:14:45
  81     10/10     DAVE SORENSON           45    1:17:01
  82      2/2      GEORGE WILLIAMS         63    1:20:40
  83      2/2      ERIC SCHERR             24    1:22:18

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      GINA GARCIA-SHAW        32    0:49:13
   2      2/4      KELLY WALKER            34    0:51:10
   3      1/4      KARA ROSS               29    0:51:27
   4      3/4      SANDIE HUBBARD          32    0:52:27
   5      1/4      CINDY GEIMAN            42    0:53:21
   6      2/4      CHERYL BURRELL          41    0:53:24
   7      1/9      MARLENE KORT            38    0:54:44
   8      2/9      DIANE M PERCY           35    0:57:44
   9      2/4      MELISSA WASOWSKI        25    1:01:13
  10      3/9      TAMMY RIENSTRA          36    1:01:27
  11      4/9      KAREN ROSCOE            39    1:01:33
  12      1/6      CAROL SAUCEDA           45    1:01:40
  13      5/9      GLENDA KELLY            38    1:02:05
  14      2/6      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    1:04:16
  15      6/9      CHERI MAC RENATO        36    1:04:42
  16      3/6      DARYLL STEVENS          47    1:04:54
  17      3/4      BRANDY ANDERSON         25    1:05:19
  18      4/4      JOCELYN SWAYZE          29    1:05:54
  19      3/4      VICKI GRICIUS           41    1:07:18
  20      1/1      ANN RAYFIELD            13    1:07:59
  21      1/1      ERYN LONNQUIST          17    1:10:12
  22      4/4      BRADLEY SMITH           43    1:10:31
  23      4/4      JANE DILLON             30    1:13:34
  24      4/6      SUE UNGVARSKY           45    1:15:18
  25      7/9      NICOLE SINNOTT          35    1:17:43
  26      8/9      KELLEE SUMMERS          35    1:17:50
  27      9/9      KATHY SEIDMAN           36    1:20:36
  28      5/6      ZANE MEREDITH           48    1:21:00
  29      1/1      MARTINA RITCHIE         54    1:21:28
  30      6/6      BECKY LYONS-WILLIAMS    47    1:22:13

Back to the Results Page