Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series I, 5K

Winter Series, Team Results


           2000 WINTER SERIES #1 FOX RUN - 10K

With the hectic nature of race day sign-ups, I'm certain that we
missed some of the high school, clydesdale, athena, and senior
runners.  Please let me know of corrections.  And for high school
runners, please also inform Mike Diamond.

Dave Sorenson (scorer) dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      SCOTT GALL              25    0:44:11
   2      1/13     JON SCHOENBERG          36    0:47:36
   3      2/5      BRIAN KATES             28    0:47:57
   4      1/8      STEVE BREMNER           44    0:48:08
   5      1/4      PAUL SULLIVAN           33    0:48:09
   6      3/5      JEREMY BURT             25    0:49:10
   7      2/13     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    0:50:25
   8      2/8      RICH HADLEY             44    0:50:54
   9      1/17     LARRY MILLER            49    0:52:01
  10      3/13     THOM SANTA MARIA        36    0:52:13
  11      3/8      WOODY NOLEEN            44    0:52:33 Clydesdale
  12      4/8      RICH HURNISH            41    0:53:38
  13      4/13     KEN STAUB               36    0:54:12
  14      1/5      JEREMY DREHER           19    0:54:26
  15      2/5      ERIK WATZ               17    0:54:44 Air Academy
  16      2/4      MARK KUHN               34    0:54:52
  17      1/2      IAN BURRELL             14    0:55:09
  18      5/13     RICHARD THOMAS          36    0:56:38
  19      6/13     KEVIN DONALDSON         36    0:57:59
  20      3/5      JARD KEATING            18    0:58:04 Palmer
  21      4/5      JAMES COMO              27    0:59:21
  22      2/17     SAM MCCLURE             46    0:59:47
  23      3/4      DALE SNIDER             32    1:00:14
  24      3/17     MAT SIEBERT             46    1:01:45
  25      7/13     ROGER TUCKER            37    1:01:45
  26      4/17     RUFUS T. FIREFLY        47    1:01:46
  27      1/5      CARSON BLACK            59    1:02:09
  28      5/5      MATT SHERMAN            27    1:02:18 Clydesdale
  29      4/4      JEFF MILLER             32    1:02:41
  30      8/13     LEE BURTON              39    1:03:00
  31      5/17     KEN BALDREY             47    1:03:17
  32      9/13     RANDY CULVER            38    1:03:37
  33     10/13     BEN VALDEZ              39    1:03:38
  34      6/17     STEVE FARLEY            49    1:05:32
  35     11/13     DAVID L WILLSON         35    1:06:55
  36      5/8      ED GLEASON              44    1:06:56
  37      1/3      HANS ZIMMERMAN          60    1:07:24
  38      7/17     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    1:07:26
  39      2/5      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    1:07:34
  40      3/5      JAMIE MCMILLIN          56    1:08:03
  41      8/17     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    1:08:24
  42      6/8      VICTOR OLGUIN           42    1:09:01
  43      2/3      BRUCE MURRAY            63    1:10:10
  44     12/13     GREG LEGER              39    1:10:59
  45      1/5      CLYDE LANDRY            53    1:11:07
  46     13/13     PATRICK SHEA            37    1:11:17 Clydesdale
  47      2/5      DAVID FENELL            53    1:11:29
  48      9/17     JOE COWELL              46    1:11:35
  49     10/17     PAUL CHACON             45    1:11:42
  50     11/17     DAVE VANDENBERY         47    1:14:34
  51      3/5      BILL WALKER             51    1:14:55 Clydesdale
  52     12/17     LUKE CAMMACK            46    1:15:05
  53      7/8      STEVE PRUDHOMME         43    1:15:25 Clydesdale
  54      4/5      SHERMAN BLACK           56    1:15:27
  55     13/17     GREG NOWEL              49    1:15:40
  56      3/3      ROBERT B. BARKER        63    1:17:14
  57      5/5      GORDON R. DENISON       56    1:17:23
  58      1/2      PHIL FOSTER             65    1:17:31 Senior
  59     14/17     JOHN A. CRAWFORD        45    1:17:37 Clydesdale
  60     15/17     JOHN CROUSE             49    1:17:38
  61     16/17     MARK D. STAFFORD        47    1:18:22
  62      2/2      ED MIGHELL              69    1:19:39 Senior
  63      4/5      LEROY SMITH             50    1:20:16
  64      2/2      ANDREW KRAUTHEIM        13    1:21:16
  65      4/5      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    1:24:32
  66     17/17     DAVE SORENSON           45    1:28:14 Clydesdale
  67      5/5      TOM HAMILTON            52    1:29:17
  68      5/5      CHRIS DILLENBECK        17    1:32:47
  69      8/8      MARK KRAUTHEIM          44    1:46:47 Clydesdale

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/7      MADDY TORMOEN           38    0:55:33
   2      2/7      LAURA LANDES            36    0:56:43
   3      3/7      SHEILA GEERE            36    1:01:59
   4      1/2      DIANE RIDGWAY           51    1:02:46
   5      1/3      AIMEE STOUT             25    1:05:09
   6      1/3      DAWN DALANGIN           16    1:07:25 Harrison
   7      1/5      KRISTINE PETERSON       47    1:08:20
   8      1/2      STACY TAYLOR            33    1:08:34
   9      4/7      SUSIE DORLA             37    1:08:48
  10      1/2      ELIZABETH ROSS          23    1:09:02
  11      5/7      THERESA WITTRY          36    1:14:53
  12      2/2      SHARON BAILEY           51    1:15:32
  13      2/2      TONIA ELLSWORTH         30    1:16:46
  14      2/5      JANE GEBHART            46    1:17:06
  15      3/5      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    1:20:15
  16      2/3      MEL JOHNSON             28    1:20:15 Harrison
  17      3/3      ERICA DUCKWITZ          25    1:21:25
  18      2/2      EMILY FOERSTER          24    1:24:55
  19      4/5      DARYLL STEVENS          48    1:24:58
  20      2/3      ERYN LONNQUIST          17    1:32:46
  21      5/5      MARY PEARSALL           49    1:34:31
  22      1/2      PEGGY SCHROEDER         55    1:35:13
  23      1/1      SHARON JOHNSON          40    1:35:16
  24      6/7      KATHY SEIDMAN           36    1:36:24 Athena
  25      3/3      ELOISE DERENGOWSKI      17    1:43:05 Harrison
  26      2/2      SANDY FORQUER           56    1:47:10
  27      7/7      NANETTE HAMILTON        39    1:50:58


Back to results page