Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series I, 10K

Winter Series, Team Results


           2000 WINTER SERIES #1 FOX RUN - 05K

With the hectic nature of race day sign-ups, I'm certain that we
missed some of the high school, clydesdale, athena, and senior
runners.  Please let me know of corrections.  And for high school
runners, please also inform Mike Diamond.

Dave Sorenson (scorer) dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/15     JARED SCOTT             17    0:20:46 Lewis Palmer
   2      2/15     ANDY DIMMEN             16    0:23:04
   3      1/4      JP HENDRICKS            32    0:23:24 Clydesdale
   4      1/13     GREG BURRELL            40    0:24:05
   5      3/15     BRANDON GORDON          15    0:24:53 Sand Creek
   6      2/4      NEAL OSELAND            30    0:25:05
   7      1/13     MIKE DIAMOND            37    0:25:17
   8      4/15     ERIK DAVIDSON           17    0:25:50 Lewis Palmer
   9      1/5      ANDREW PAYTON           13    0:26:15 Woodland Park
  10      5/15     ANDY RATH               18    0:26:22 Lewis Palmer
  11      1/12     ERIC ENGER              46    0:26:27
  12      6/15     JUSTIN ABDELLA          15    0:26:35 Falcon
  13      2/5      LUKE LANGLEY            14    0:26:46 Woodland Park
  14      7/15     JASON AMICK             17    0:27:28 Pueblo West
  15      3/5      ANDREW ABDELLA          13    0:27:32 Falcon
  16      8/15     MIKE BURTON             15    0:27:39 Woodland Park
  17      1/13     ALAN JOHNSON            51    0:28:07
  18      9/15     JASON RICKS             15    0:28:18 Woodland Park
  19      2/13     PAUL STEVENSON          39    0:28:34
  20      3/13     JOHN GOODLOE            38    0:28:42
  21      4/13     RAY BERESFORD           38    0:28:51
  22     10/15     MATHEW MOSCOSO          17    0:28:53
  23      1/4      GLEN ASH                62    0:29:03
  24      2/13     DAVE DIAZ               51    0:29:14
  25      5/13     KEN BARR                35    0:29:17
  26      3/4      BEN KIRK                30    0:29:18
  27     11/15     ANTHONY BROWNE          16    0:29:20 Palmer
  28      6/13     MARK BAINES             36    0:29:26
  29      2/12     LES GOSS                49    0:29:56
  30      3/13     BRAD BRELAND            53    0:30:08
  31      2/13     DANIEL POLAK            42    0:30:17
  32      3/13     KEITH GRIMES            40    0:30:58 Clydesdale
  33     12/15     BRUCE OLSON             16    0:31:00 Sand Creek
  34      1/1      JAMIE ADAMS             27    0:31:17
  35      3/12     NICK LEYVA              46    0:31:17
  36      4/12     PAUL RAYFIELD           45    0:31:18
  37      4/13     GERALD URE              42    0:31:21 Clydesdale
  38      5/13     JACK ANTHONY            43    0:31:25
  39      4/13     ROBERT AHLGREN          53    0:31:35
  40      6/13     BRIAN SURAGE            42    0:32:09
  41      1/3      HENRY HUND              58    0:32:16
  42     13/15     AARON URE               18    0:32:22 Pueblo West
  43      4/4      PAUL MACRENATO          30    0:32:44 Clydesdale
  44      5/12     CHAD WIGHT              49    0:32:51
  45      5/13     ERIK CARLSON            52    0:32:54
  46      6/13     HARRY DOYLE             51    0:32:55
  47     14/15     DAVID ARMSTRONG         17    0:32:59 Lewis Palmer
  48      6/12     ED BROWNE               45    0:33:10
  49      2/4      JIM UMPHREY             60    0:33:29
  50      7/12     JOHN MILLS              49    0:33:39
  51      7/13     JONNY STONE             39    0:33:50
  52      7/13     JOHN WARD               42    0:33:56
  53      7/13     TOM SAYERS              52    0:34:04
  54      8/13     MIKE BORTON             44    0:34:06 Clydesdale
  55      9/13     CHRIS THOMAS            43    0:34:24
  56      8/12     TONY ABDELLA            45    0:34:34 Falcon
  57      9/12     DENNIS HOWARD           46    0:34:44 Clydesdale
  58     10/13     JOE DAVIS               42    0:34:47 Sand Creek
  59     10/12     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         46    0:35:39
  60     15/15     ERIC URE                17    0:35:43 Pueblo West
  61      1/2      JON HOOK                24    0:35:53 Clydesdale
  62      3/4      STEVEN SERY             62    0:36:09
  63      8/13     RICK DREHER             51    0:36:16
  64      9/13     PETE OLEJNIK            51    0:36:25 Clydesdale
  65      8/13     JON FAUE                37    0:36:28
  66      4/4      ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL       60    0:37:08
  67     10/13     BOB MCBRIDE             54    0:37:19 Clydesdale
  68     11/12     TONY FRUGE              49    0:37:54
  69      2/3      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    0:38:10
  70      9/13     DAN WETMORE             36    0:38:22
  71     11/13     STEVE GAULKE            42    0:38:49 Clydesdale
  72     11/13     LES LUNDIN              50    0:39:19
  73      4/5      DAVID RAYFIELD          12    0:39:20
  74      1/2      CRAIG SCHAFER           72    0:39:50
  75     10/13     ERIC KEMP               38    0:40:27
  76      1/3      BOBBY HAMMETT           66    0:40:42 Senior
  77     11/13     JIM GEISEN              35    0:41:03
  78     12/13     JOHN EPPS               36    0:41:16
  79     12/13     WILLIAM OVERTON         44    0:41:31 Clydesdale
  80     12/12     RONALD GARCIA           49    0:41:48
  81      3/3      RICHARD SLIVKA          55    0:42:06
  82      2/3      BILL GALLEGOS           69    0:42:10 Senior
  83      2/2      ERIC LONG               23    0:42:42
  84     12/13     GREGG SUTHERLAND        50    0:43:37
  85      2/2      BILL BENNETT            74    0:46:26 Senior
  86     13/13     DAVID C SMITH           53    0:47:30 Clydesdale
  87     13/13     PETE PETERSON           38    0:48:12
  88     13/13     STEVE MORROW            44    0:50:20
  89      5/5      KIRK MORROW             10    0:50:21
  90      3/3      DENVER WOOD             67    0:53:58 Senior

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/10     JENNY MOE               16    0:30:12 Palmer
   2      2/10     HEATHER BERESFORD       16    0:30:19 Lewis Palmer
   3      3/10     TINA GRAY               16    0:31:05 Sand Creek
   4      4/10     COURTNEY BUTLER         16    0:32:19 Palmer
   5      1/8      SANDIE HUBBARD          32    0:33:01
   6      1/3      HEATHER STITES          21    0:33:08
   7      2/3      JENNIFER JONES          24    0:33:23
   8      1/3      HEATHER DREHER          26    0:34:22
   9      2/8      MISTI FREY              32    0:35:26
  10      5/10     WHITNEY KEATING         16    0:35:51 Palmer
  11      6/10     TARA HETTLER            15    0:35:57 Lewis Palmer
  12      1/12     SHARON COLLARD          43    0:36:22
  13      1/11     CYNTHIA BOEHLERT        35    0:36:38
  14      1/8      MARIJANE MARTINEZ       47    0:36:45
  15      2/8      KATHY LETNER            47    0:36:52
  16      2/11     GLENDA KELLY            38    0:37:13
  17      3/3      MINDIE VERPLANK         20    0:37:18
  18      3/8      DEBRA S JOHNSON         34    0:37:31
  19      7/10     AMANDA MEHRING          15    0:37:33 Lewis Palmer
  20      3/11     CHERI MACRENATO         37    0:37:34 Athena
  21      4/8      KAM HOLMQUIST           30    0:37:48
  22      4/11     PRISCILLA MARBAKER      38    0:37:55
  23      1/2      SUZAN SERY              62    0:38:01
  24      1/1      ANN RAYFIELD            13    0:38:31
  25      2/12     DEBBIE THOMAS           41    0:38:55
  26      2/3      KATHERINE KATES         28    0:39:05
  27      8/10     SARAH KEATING           16    0:39:10 Palmer
  28      1/1      DONNA WHEELER           51    0:39:14
  29      5/11     SUSAN FAUE              35    0:39:37
  30      6/11     LORI HAMMOND            37    0:40:36
  31      7/11     KELLEE SUMMERS          35    0:40:37
  32      3/12     MARGARET RAYFIELD       43    0:40:54
  33      4/12     ANNETTE DEMEL           42    0:41:02 Athena
  34      8/11     NICOLE SINNOTT          35    0:41:58 Athena
  35      5/8      BERRI COCKRELL          32    0:41:59
  36      5/12     TERRI SLIVKA            43    0:42:04
  37      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER        65    0:42:07 Senior
  38      6/12     SHARON RAGGIO           43    0:42:57
  39      6/8      KATE BRIDGMAN           34    0:43:12
  40      9/11     CLAUDINE LANCTOT        36    0:43:19
  41      3/3      HEATHER HAYES           29    0:43:35
  42      7/8      T.J. WUTHIER            31    0:44:07
  43      7/12     DIANE M CAHALAN         42    0:44:27
  44      9/10     ERICA KRAUTHEIM         15    0:44:57
  45      1/2      ALEDA AHLGREN           58    0:45:03
  46      8/12     BRENDA COWELL           44    0:45:05
  47      3/8      JEANIE TURSE            47    0:45:14
  48      4/8      ZANE MEREDITH           47    0:45:45
  49     10/11     LISA MURCHLAND          36    0:46:08
  50      8/8      GLORIA NIKOLAI          33    0:46:46
  51      5/8      ARLENE BURGEOS          46    0:47:03
  52      9/12     DEB HADLEY              43    0:47:45
  53     10/12     BRENDA DEMARS           42    0:48:07 Athena
  54     10/10     JENNIFER DEEMS          16    0:49:26 Harrison
  55     11/11     DIANE ELWER             39    0:50:20 Athena
  56      2/2      BETH BRYANT             59    0:53:56
  57     11/12     LENORE RALSTON          43    0:56:23
  58      2/2      JULIE FOSTER            63    0:57:24
  59      6/8      JUTTA NORMOYLE          46    0:57:45
  60      7/8      LINDA REED              45    1:03:49
  61     12/12     MICHELLE MARTENSEN      43    1:06:37
  62      8/8      PAT GARCIA              49    1:10:38
          

Back to results page