Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 2, 8Miles

Winter Series, Short Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


         2000 WINTER SERIES #2 FORT CARSON - 04M

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at
dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/20     JARED SCOTT             17    0:20:52 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/3      ROB ADAMS               29    0:22:13
   3      1/5      JP HENDRICKS            32    0:22:26
   4      2/20     BRANDON GORDON          15    0:22:52 Sand Creek
   5      3/20     RICH TVEDEN             18    0:23:14
   6      4/20     ANDY DIMMEN             16    0:23:32 Wasson
   7      1/8      GREG BURRELL            40    0:23:55
   8      5/20     COLLIN BECKER           17    0:24:10 Lewis Palmer
   9      6/20     ERIK DAVIDSON           17    0:24:19 Lewis Palmer
  10      2/5      NEAL OSELAND            30    0:24:37
  11      1/12     MIKE DIAMOND            37    0:24:38
  12      1/4      DON ROSS                55    0:24:43
  13      7/20     TRAVIS MARK             16    0:25:04
  14      8/20     EDDIE GLEASON           17    0:25:31 Cheyenne Mtn
  15      9/20     JUSTIN ABDELLA          15    0:25:46 Falcon
  16      1/13     ERIC ENGER              46    0:26:00
  17      1/13     DAVE DIAZ               51    0:26:11
  18     10/20     CARL LEIVERS            19    0:26:16
  19     11/20     JASON RICKS             15    0:26:22 Woodland Park
  20      1/4      ANDREW ABDELLA          13    0:26:23 Falcon
  21      2/3      JAMES COMO              27    0:26:25
  22      1/4      AUTUMN BEINHAUER        20    0:26:39
  23     12/20     JUSTIN HAYNES           16    0:27:05
  24     13/20     MIKE BURTON             15    0:27:06 Woodland Park
  25      2/12     RAY BERESFORD           38    0:27:20
  26      2/4      LUKE LANGLEY            14    0:27:24 Woodland Park
  27     14/20     DAVID ARMSTRONG         17    0:27:26 Lewis Palmer
  28      3/12     MARK BAINES             36    0:27:32
  29     15/20     JASON AMICK             17    0:27:35 Pueblo West
  30      2/13     ALAN JOHNSON            51    0:27:45
  31      2/13     LES GOSS                49    0:27:54
  32     16/20     MATHEW MOSCOSO          17    0:28:12
  33      1/3      GLEN ASH                62    0:28:17
  34      4/12     PAUL STEVENSON          39    0:28:20
  35      3/13     RICHARD BULICK          51    0:28:21
  36      2/8      DANIEL POLAK            42    0:28:22
  37      2/4      SCOTT WESCOTT           24    0:28:33
  38      3/8      KEITH GRIMES            40    0:28:36 Clydesdale
  39      3/13     NICK LEYVA              46    0:28:36
  40      3/3      ADAM ANKRUM             27    0:28:37
  41      4/13     BRAD BRELAND            53    0:29:08
  42      4/8      GERALD URE              42    0:29:21 Clydesdale
  43      5/8      JACK ANTHONY            43    0:29:25
  44      5/12     JONNY STONE             39    0:29:29
  45      6/8      JOE DAVIS               42    0:29:34 Sand Creek
  46      5/13     ROBERT AHLGREN          53    0:29:49
  47      4/13     PAUL RAYFIELD           45    0:29:56
  48      5/13     MICHAEL GARDNER         46    0:30:11
  49      6/13     HARRY DOYLE             51    0:30:19
  50      3/5      PAUL MACRENATO          30    0:30:24 Clydesdale
  51     17/20     ANTHONY BROWNE          16    0:30:32 Palmer
  52      4/5      BEN KIRK                30    0:30:58
  53      6/12     TOM O'DONOVAN           39    0:31:12
  54     18/20     JOHN MILLER             15    0:31:16 Woodland Park
  55      7/12     MARK ANDERSON           39    0:31:19
  56      7/13     ERIK CARLSON            52    0:31:20
  57      8/13     RICK DREHER             51    0:31:30
  58      7/8      JOHN WARD               42    0:31:43
  59      9/13     TOM SAYERS              52    0:31:48
  60      8/12     DAN WETMORE             36    0:31:59
  61     19/20     AARON URE               18    0:32:03 Pueblo West
  62      6/13     JOHN MILLS              49    0:32:04
  63      7/13     TONY ABDELLA            45    0:32:13 Falcon
  64      8/13     ED BROWNE               45    0:32:21
  65      9/13     TONY FRUGE              49    0:32:37
  66     10/13     PETE OLEJNIK            51    0:32:43 Clydesdale
  67      2/3      ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL       60    0:32:48
  68     20/20     ERIC URE                17    0:32:49 Pueblo West
  69     10/13     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         46    0:33:04
  70      9/12     RUSS BEARFIELD          38    0:33:09
  71     11/13     LES LUNDIN              50    0:33:18
  72     12/13     BOB MCBRIDE             54    0:33:27
  73      3/4      JON HOOK                24    0:34:00 Clydesdale
  74      1/3      CRAIG SCHAFER           72    0:34:38 Senior
  75      2/4      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    0:34:59
  76      3/3      JIM UMPHREY             60    0:35:16
  77      8/8      WILLIAM OVERTON         44    0:35:27 Clydesdale
  78      1/3      BOBBY HAMMETT           66    0:36:17 Senior
  79      3/4      WALTER NIELSEN          55    0:36:26
  80     10/12     JIM GEISEN              35    0:36:39
  81      3/4      DAVID RAYFIELD          12    0:36:42
  82     11/13     RONALD GARCIA           49    0:37:40
  83     12/13     BOB LEIVERS             47    0:37:50
  84      5/5      JOHN ROSE               32    0:38:17
  85      2/3      BILL GALLEGOS           69    0:38:57 Senior
  86     11/12     THOMAS FALK             35    0:39:16
  87      2/3      BILL BENNETT            74    0:40:12 Senior
  88      4/4      ALLEN BROWNE            12    0:40:37
  89     13/13     REUBEN ARCHULETA        45    0:41:08
  90     12/12     PETE PETERSON           38    0:41:47 Clydesdale
  91      4/4      ERIC LONG               23    0:42:11
  92      3/3      DENVER WOOD             67    0:42:34 Senior
  93     13/13     DAVID C SMITH           53    0:45:05 Clydesdale
  94      3/3      VINCE ROSADILLO         74    0:45:52 Senior
  95      4/4      ARNOLD HENDRICK         55    0:48:29 Clydesdale

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/8      HEATHER BERESFORD       16    0:28:23 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/7      SANDIE HUBBARD          32    0:28:32
   3      2/8      TINA GRAY               16    0:28:38 Sand Creek
   4      3/8      COURTNEY BUTLER         16    0:29:54 Palmer
   5      1/4      HEATHER DREHER          26    0:30:29
   6      1/3      JENNIFER JONES          24    0:30:30
   7      2/3      HEATHER STITES          21    0:30:36
   8      2/7      MISTI FREY              32    0:31:21
   9      4/8      TARA HETTLER            15    0:31:49 Lewis Palmer
  10      1/2      TARA NOONEY             14    0:32:01 Lewis Palmer
  11      2/4      YVONNE CUDDIE           28    0:32:04
  12      1/11     GLENDA KELLY            38    0:32:12
  13      1/6      MARIJANE MARTINEZ       47    0:32:30
  14      3/7      DEBRA S JOHNSON         34    0:32:53
  15      3/4      AMANDA BURT             25    0:33:16
  16      1/9      SHARON COLLARD          43    0:33:30
  17      2/11     PRISCILLA MARBAKER      38    0:33:30
  18      2/9      ANNETTE DEMEL           42    0:33:52 Athena
  19      2/6      KATHY LETNER            47    0:33:53
  20      3/11     CYNTHIA BOEHLERT        35    0:34:20
  21      4/11     LORI HAMMOND            37    0:34:32
  22      5/11     CHERI MACRENATO         37    0:34:42 Athena
  23      6/11     GLORIA JONES            37    0:34:47
  24      2/2      ANN RAYFIELD            13    0:34:49
  25      4/7      KAM HOLMQUIST           30    0:35:08
  26      5/8      JENNY MOE               16    0:35:17 Palmer
  27      1/2      DONNA WHEELER           51    0:35:33
  28      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER        65    0:35:59 Senior
  29      5/7      KATHY KIRK              30    0:36:05
  30      6/8      WHITNEY KEATING         16    0:36:22 Palmer
  31      6/7      BERRI COCKRELL          32    0:36:29
  32      3/9      DEBBIE THOMAS           41    0:36:36
  33      3/3      MINDIE VERPLANK         20    0:36:51
  34      7/7      T.J. WUTHIER            31    0:37:55
  35      7/11     LISA MURCHLAND          36    0:38:01
  36      7/8      ERICA KRAUTHEIM         15    0:38:32
  37      4/9      MARGARET RAYFIELD       43    0:38:49
  38      5/9      SHARON JOHNSON          40    0:39:33
  39      4/4      HEATHER HAYES           29    0:39:33
  40      1/2      ALEDA AHLGREN           58    0:40:52
  41      3/6      ARLENE BURGEOS          46    0:41:07
  42      2/2      ROSANNA NIELSEN         51    0:41:11
  43      8/11     NICOLE SINNOTT          35    0:41:24 Athena
  44      2/2      BETH BRYANT             59    0:41:36
  45      6/9      BRENDA COWELL           44    0:41:58
  46      9/11     DIANE ELWER             39    0:42:41 Athena
  47     10/11     CYNTHIA ANDERSON        35    0:42:56
  48      7/9      DEB HADLEY              43    0:42:57
  49      8/9      BRENDA DEMARS           42    0:43:11 Athena
  50      9/9      MICHELLE MARTENSEN      43    0:47:14
  51      4/6      LINDA REED              45    0:49:04
  52      8/8      JENNIFER DEEMS          16    0:50:16 Harrison
  53     11/11     SARA PITTENGER          36    0:50:36
  54      5/6      JUTTA NORMOYLE          46    0:51:42
  55      6/6      PAT GARCIA              49    0:56:42
  56      1/1      JULIE FOSTER            63    1:02:56


Back to results page