Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 2, 4M

Winter Series, Long Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


                  2000 WINTER SERIES #2 FORT CARSON - 08M

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at
dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/7      SCOTT GALL              25    0:45:15
   2      2/7      ROGER BUSCH             25    0:45:16
   3      3/7      JEREMY BURT             25    0:46:45
   4      4/7      BRIAN KATES             28    0:47:08
   5      1/12     THOM SANTA MARIA        36    0:47:55
   6      2/12     JON SCHOENBERG          36    0:48:11
   7      1/4      TOM BURNETT             51    0:48:19
   8      1/7      PAUL SULLIVAN           33    0:48:29
   9      1/7      STEVE BREMNER           44    0:48:55
  10      3/12     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    0:50:16
  11      1/3      ERIK WATZ               17    0:50:31 Air Academy
  12      2/7      JOHN ORTEGA             33    0:50:53
  13      2/7      WOODY NOLEEN            44    0:51:07 Clydesdale
  14      1/2      IAN BURRELL             14    0:51:32
  15      1/15     LARRY MILLER            49    0:51:53
  16      3/7      RICH HADLEY             44    0:52:05
  17      4/7      MARK KOCH               40    0:53:01
  18      4/12     CRAIG HESS              37    0:53:30
  19      5/12     RICHARD THOMAS          36    0:53:57
  20      6/12     KEN STAUB               36    0:55:18
  21      2/3      JARED KEATING           18    0:56:28 Palmer
  22      2/15     SAM MCCLURE             46    0:56:44
  23      3/15     JAMES ROBINSON          48    0:56:53
  24      3/7      MARK KUHN               34    0:57:10
  25      4/15     RUFUS T. FIREFLY        47    0:57:40
  26      4/7      SCOTT GORTHY            33    0:57:51
  27      1/1      ANTONIO MALCOLM         23    0:58:35
  28      7/12     BEN VALDEZ              39    0:58:50
  29      5/7      JEFF MILLER             32    1:00:00
  30      8/12     RANDY CULVER            38    1:01:29
  31      5/15     MAT SIEBERT             46    1:01:53
  32      5/7      JED BROWN               26    1:01:59
  33      9/12     LEE BURTON              39    1:02:33
  34      6/15     PAUL CHACON             45    1:02:39
  35      7/15     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    1:02:46
  36     10/12     AL KROEGER              39    1:03:29
  37      6/7      JAMIE ADAMS             27    1:03:39
  38      8/15     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    1:04:29
  39      1/4      GARY SMEDLEY            60    1:05:05
  40      9/15     STEVE FARLEY            49    1:05:15
  41      1/6      SHERMAN BLACK           56    1:05:20
  42      2/4      CLYDE LANDRY            53    1:05:24
  43      5/7      VICTOR OLGUIN           42    1:05:37
  44      2/6      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    1:05:43
  45      2/4      HANS ZIMMERMAN          60    1:06:19
  46     10/15     JOE COWELL              46    1:06:34
  47      3/6      JAMIE MCMILLIN          56    1:06:45
  48      6/7      JOSEPH ECKERT           34    1:08:13
  49      3/4      BRUCE MURRAY            63    1:08:54
  50      7/7      DALE SNIDER             32    1:09:08
  51     11/12     PATRICK SHEA            37    1:09:09
  52      7/7      MATT SHERMAN            27    1:09:20 Clydesdale
  53      6/7      STEVE PRUDHOMME         43    1:09:45 Clydesdale
  54      4/6      ROGER MILLER            56    1:10:05
  55     11/15     DAVE VANDENBURG         47    1:11:05
  56      3/4      DAVID FENELL            53    1:11:13
  57      3/3      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    1:11:31
  58     12/15     JOHN A. CRAWFORD        45    1:11:50 Clydesdale
  59     12/12     GREG LEGER              39    1:13:00
  60      1/2      ED MIGHELL              69    1:13:17 Senior
  61     13/15     JOHN CROUSE             49    1:13:22
  62      2/2      ANDREW KRAUTHEIM        13    1:13:36 Chey Mtn JR 
  63     14/15     LUKE CAMMACK            46    1:15:34
  64      2/2      PHIL FOSTER             65    1:16:47 Senior
  65      4/4      LEROY SMITH             50    1:17:17
  66      4/4      ROBERT B. BARKER        63    1:17:25
  67      5/6      RAY GEUTILINI           56    1:18:08
  68      ?/?      CASPER THE GHOST        ??    1:18:22
  69      6/6      GORDON R. DENISON       56    1:22:35
  70     15/15     DAVE SORENSON           45    1:25:17 Clydesdale
  71      7/7      MARK KRAUTHEIM          44    1:26:00 Clydesdale

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      LAURA BELL              26    0:52:00
   2      1/5      MADDY TORMOEN           38    0:53:19
   3      2/5      LAURA LANDES            36    0:55:32
   4      2/4      AIMEE STOUT             25    0:59:22
   5      1/4      DIANE RIDGWAY           51    1:01:17
   6      3/4      JAN MCMURRY             28    1:05:19
   7      1/2      ELIZABETH ROSS          23    1:05:38
   8      2/4      JOYCE MCKELVEY          54    1:05:51
   9      1/4      KRISTINE PETERSON       47    1:06:01
  10      1/2      DAWN DALANGIN           16    1:09:18 Harrison
  11      3/5      THERESA WITTRY          36    1:09:32
  12      1/4      TONIA ELLSWORTH         30    1:10:25
  13      3/4      CAROL LYNDELL           52    1:10:27
  14      2/4      STACY TAYLOR            33    1:10:30
  15      4/4      SHARON BAILEY           51    1:12:48
  16      2/4      JANE GEBHART            46    1:13:01
  17      1/2      SUSAN GEBHART           44    1:13:03
  18      2/2      VICKI GRICIUS           42    1:14:01
  19      4/4      MEL JOHNSON             28    1:14:19 Harrison
  20      2/2      EMILY FOERSTER          24    1:16:46
  21      3/4      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    1:17:16
  22      4/4      DARYLL STEVENS          48    1:17:18
  23      ?/?      ELIZABETH RATH          ??    1:17:28
  24      3/4      HEIDI COOPER            30    1:17:36
  25      4/4      BETH MCDONALD           34    1:18:34
  26      4/5      BARB MAXEY              39    1:24:57
  27      2/2      ELOISE DERENGOWSKI      17    1:26:51 Harrison
  28      5/5      KATHY SEIDMAN           36    1:31:32 Athena
  29      1/2      PEGGY SCHROEDER         55    1:32:51
  30      2/2      SANDY FORQUER           56    1:33:31

Back to results page