Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 2, 5M

Winter Series, Long Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


                         2000 WINTER SERIES #3 SANTE FE TRAIL - 10M

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/7      SCOTT GALL              25    0:57:23
   2      2/7      ROGER BUSCH             25    0:57:31
   3      3/7      JEREMY BURT             25    0:58:33
   4      1/14     JON SCHOENBERG          36    1:02:07
   5      4/7      BRIAN KATES             28    1:02:21
   6      1/3      ERIK WATZ               17    1:03:00 Air Academy
   7      2/14     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    1:04:15
   8      3/14     THOM SANTA MARIA        36    1:05:13
   9      1/4      JOHN ORTEGA             33    1:05:54
  10      2/3      JARED KEATING           18    1:06:52 Palmer
  11      1/6      WOODY NOLEEN            44    1:07:19 Clydesdale
  12      1/1      IAN BURRELL             14    1:07:27 Air Academy
  13      2/6      SCOTT SELLS             43    1:07:48
  14      1/14     LARRY MILLER            49    1:08:22
  15      4/14     CRAIG HESS              37    1:12:16
  16      1/1      ANTONIO MALCOLM         23    1:12:31
  17      2/4      SCOTT GORTHY            33    1:12:55
  18      5/14     KEN STAUB               36    1:13:02
  19      2/14     JAMES ROBINSON          48    1:13:37
  20      3/14     RUFUS T. FIREFLY        47    1:14:09
  21      6/14     PAUL SCULLION           36    1:14:23
  22      4/14     SAM MCCLURE             46    1:15:50
  23      1/4      BARRY ROTH              53    1:16:06
  24      7/14     BEN VALDEZ              39    1:16:29
  25      8/14     ROGER TUCKER            37    1:18:03
  26      5/7      JAMIE ADAMS             27    1:18:12
  27      5/14     MATT SIEBERT            46    1:18:17
  28      3/6      GORDON NEAL             43    1:19:18
  29      6/14     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    1:19:41
  30      9/14     KEVIN DONALDSON         36    1:19:48
  31      3/4      JEFF MILLER             32    1:21:23
  32     10/14     LEE BURTON              39    1:21:49
  33     11/14     RANDY CULVER            38    1:21:55
  34      6/7      MATT SHERMAN            27    1:24:19 Clydesdale
  35      7/14     STEVE FARLEY            49    1:24:48
  36     12/14     AL KROEGER              39    1:24:48
  37      4/6      VICTOR OLGUIN           42    1:25:03
  38      8/14     JOE COWELL              46    1:25:59
  39      4/4      JOSEPH ECKERT           34    1:26:19
  40      1/5      JAMIE MCMILLIN          56    1:26:51
  41      9/14     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    1:27:03
  42      1/3      HANS ZIMMERMAN          60    1:27:06
  43      2/5      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    1:27:40
  44      3/5      SHERMAN BLACK           56    1:27:57
  45      3/3      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    1:29:21
  46     13/14     PATRICK SHEA            37    1:29:51 Clydesdale
  47      4/5      ROGER MILLER            56    1:30:30
  48     14/14     EVAN SANDERS            35    1:30:47
  49      2/3      BRUCE MURRAY            63    1:30:52
  50      2/4      DAVID FENELL            53    1:32:27
  51     10/14     JOHN A. CRAWFORD        45    1:33:18 Clydesdale
  52     11/14     DAVE VANDENBURG         47    1:33:24
  53     12/14     MARK D. STAFFORD        47    1:33:59
  54     13/14     JOHN CROUSE             49    1:35:39
  55      1/2      ED MIGHELL              69    1:36:21 Senior
  56      7/7      AARON BOUDREAU          27    1:36:30
  57      5/6      STEVE PRUDHOMME         43    1:39:09 Clydesdale
  58      3/4      LEROY SMITH             50    1:39:40
  59      3/3      ROBERT B. BARKER        63    1:40:13
  60      5/5      GORDON R. DENISON       56    1:40:54
  61      4/4      TOM HAMILTON            52    1:41:19
  62      2/2      PHIL FOSTER             65    1:42:50 Senior
  63     14/14     DAVE SORENSON           45    1:45:09 Clydesdale
  64      6/6      MARK KRAUTHEIM          44    2:03:36 Clydesdale

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/7      LAURA LANDES            36    1:10:48
   2      2/7      MADDY TORMOEN           38    1:13:12
   3      3/7      PHYLLIS DEAN            37    1:15:23
   4      1/3      ANNE RIDDLE             33    1:17:24
   5      1/1      DIANE RIDGWAY           51    1:19:53
   6      1/3      AIMEE STOUT             25    1:22:39
   7      1/3      LERA MAIN               18    1:22:48
   8      1/2      ELIZABETH ROSS          23    1:27:39
   9      2/3      TONIA ELLSWORTH         30    1:27:46
  10      2/3      JEN MCMURRY             28    1:30:08
  11      4/7      THERESA WITTRY          36    1:30:40
  12      2/3      DAWN DALANGIN           16    1:34:27 Harrison
  13      3/3      JILL CANNING            30    1:37:15
  14      1/2      JANE GEBHART            46    1:38:31
  15      2/2      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    1:39:39
  16      3/3      ELOISE DERENGOWSKI      17    1:40:22 Harrison
  17      2/2      EMILY FOERSTER          24    1:41:18
  18      5/7      CINDERS NICKELL         35    1:47:39
  19      3/3      MEL JOHNSON             28    1:48:07 Harrison
  20      6/7      BARB MAXEY              39    1:51:56
  21      1/1      DIANE M CAHALAN         42    1:55:06
  22      7/7      KATHY SEIDMAN           36    1:59:07 Athena
  23      1/1      PEGGY SCHRODER          55    2:08:06

Back to results page