Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 3, 10Miles

Winter Series, Short Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


                2000 WINTER SERIES #3 SANTE FE TRAIL - 05M

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/11     JARED SCOTT             17    0:26:36 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/4      RYAN BOLTON             26    0:26:42
   3      1/7      JP HENDRICKS            32    0:29:19
   4      2/11     ANDY DIMMEN             16    0:29:47 Wasson
   5      3/11     BRANDON GORDON          15    0:30:12 Sand Creek
   6      4/11     COLLIN BECKER           17    0:31:38 Lewis Palmer
   7      5/11     ERIK DAVIDSON           17    0:31:40 Lewis Palmer
   8      1/12     GREG BURRELL            40    0:31:48
   9      1/12     MIKE DIAMOND            37    0:32:18
  10      1/3      DON ROSS                55    0:32:27
  11      1/6      ANDREW PAYTON           13    0:32:36 Woodland Park
  12      6/11     JUSTIN ABDELLA          15    0:32:55 Falcon
  13      2/4      JOHN GABRIEL            25    0:33:01
  14      3/4      KEVIN ASH               26    0:33:18
  15      4/4      JAMES COMO              27    0:33:34
  16      2/12     PAUL STEVENSON          39    0:33:53
  17      1/12     DAVE DIAZ               51    0:34:03
  18      2/7      NEAL OSELAND            30    0:34:17
  19      1/11     ERIC ENGER              46    0:34:31
  20      7/11     JUSTIN HAYNES           16    0:34:59
  21      8/11     JASON RICKS             15    0:35:56 Woodland Park
  22      2/12     DANIEL POLAK            42    0:36:02
  23      2/6      ANDREW ABDELLA          13    0:36:09 Falcon
  24      2/12     ALAN JOHNSON            51    0:36:23
  25      3/12     RAY BERESFORD           38    0:36:31
  26      1/1      SCOTT WESCOTT           24    0:36:36
  27      1/4      GLEN ASH                62    0:36:49
  28      4/12     MARK BAINES             36    0:37:06
  29      3/12     BRAD BRELAND            53    0:37:32
  30      2/11     LES GOSS                49    0:37:35
  31      3/11     NICK LEYVA              46    0:37:59
  32      9/11     MATHEW MOSCOSO          17    0:38:14
  33      3/12     KEITH GRIMES            40    0:38:21 Clydesdale
  34      3/7      PAUL MACRENATO          30    0:38:34 Clydesdale
  35      4/12     GERALD URE              42    0:38:34 Clydesdale
  36      3/6      LUKE LANGLEY            14    0:38:40 Woodland Park
  37      5/12     DAVID L WILLSON         35    0:38:42
  38      4/11     PAUL RAYFIELD           45    0:38:49
  39      4/12     ROBERT AHLGREN          53    0:38:55
  40      4/7      NORM HOUSER             32    0:39:23
  41      5/12     JOE DAVIS               42    0:39:29 Sand Creek
  42      6/12     JACK ANTHONY            43    0:39:36
  43      5/12     ERIK CARLSON            52    0:39:42
  44     10/11     TRAVIS MARK             16    0:39:46
  45      5/11     CHAD WIGHT              49    0:39:52
  46      6/12     HARRY DOYLE             51    0:40:03
  47      6/11     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         46    0:40:07
  48      7/12     ED GLEASON              44    0:40:32
  49      7/12     RICK DREHER             51    0:40:40
  50      7/11     DENNIS HOWARD           46    0:40:44 Clydesdale
  51      8/11     TONY ABDELLA            45    0:40:58 Falcon
  52      8/12     JOHN WARD               42    0:41:26
  53      9/11     JOHN MILLS              49    0:41:51
  54      8/12     TOM SAYERS              52    0:42:03
  55      9/12     PETE OLEJNIK            51    0:42:55 Clydesdale
  56      6/12     RUSS BAREFIELD          38    0:43:00
  57      5/7      MIGUEL QUINONES         32    0:43:12
  58      2/4      ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL       60    0:43:17
  59     10/11     TONY FRUGE              49    0:43:20
  60      3/4      JIM UMPHREY             60    0:43:47
  61      7/12     JON FAUE                37    0:43:53
  62      6/7      BEN KIRK                30    0:43:57
  63     10/12     BOB MCBRIDE             54    0:44:00 Clydesdale
  64      9/12     MARK LOVELACE           43    0:44:19
  65     11/12     LES LUNDIN              50    0:45:27
  66      8/12     KEN BARR                35    0:45:28
  67     11/11     ERIC URE                17    0:45:55 Pueblo West
  68      1/3      CRAIG SCHAFER           72    0:46:12 Senior
  69      4/4      STEVEN SERY             62    0:46:25
  70      2/3      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    0:46:37
  71      9/12     JIM GEISEN              35    0:46:46
  72      1/3      BOBBY HAMMETT           66    0:47:59 Senior
  73      7/7      ERIC GRIEB              30    0:48:40
  74      3/3      WALTER NIELSEN          55    0:48:56
  75      4/6      DAVID RAYFIELD          12    0:49:01
  76     10/12     WILLIAM OVERTON         44    0:49:04 Clydesdale
  77     11/11     RONALD GARCIA           49    0:49:37
  78      5/6      KIRK MORROW             10    0:50:46
  79     11/12     STEVE MORROW            44    0:50:46
  80     10/12     JOHN CLACK              38    0:51:24
  81     11/12     LINDA CLACK             36    0:51:25
  82      2/3      BILL GALLEGOS           69    0:51:40 Senior
  83      2/3      BILL BENNETT            74    0:53:40 Senior
  84     12/12     PETE PETERSON           38    0:54:53 Clydesdale
  85      3/3      DENVER WOOD             67    0:56:05 Senior
  86      3/3      VINCE ROSADILLO         74    1:01:17 Senior
  87     12/12     DAVID C SMITH           53    1:03:10 Clydesdale
  88      6/6      JASON PETERS            12    1:14:16
  89     12/12     KURT PETERS             44    1:14:17

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/6      HEATHER BERESFORD       16    0:37:27 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/8      SANDIE HUBBARD          32    0:37:48
   3      2/6      JENNY MOE               16    0:38:43 Palmer
   4      3/6      COURTNEY BUTLER         16    0:38:46 Palmer
   5      1/4      HEATHER DREHER          26    0:40:22
   6      2/8      DEBRA S JOHNSON         34    0:40:22
   7      4/6      TARA HETTLER            15    0:40:25 Lewis Palmer
   8      1/4      HEATHER STITES          21    0:41:20
   9      1/10     GLENDA KELLY            38    0:42:27
  10      1/7      MARIJANE MARTINEZ       47    0:42:54
  11      3/8      MISTI FREY              32    0:43:01
  12      2/4      KARIN DHDZIAK           24    0:43:02
  13      2/7      KATHY LETNER            47    0:43:20
  14      2/10     PRISCILLA MARBAKER      38    0:43:35
  15      4/8      VICKI WILLIAMS          30    0:43:39
  16      3/10     SUSAN FAUE              35    0:44:08
  17      1/8      SHARON COLLARD          43    0:44:13
  18      4/10     GLORIA JONES            37    0:44:36
  19      5/10     CYNTHIA BOEHLERT        35    0:44:52
  20      6/10     CHERI MACRENATO         37    0:44:58 Athena
  21      7/10     LORI HAMMOND            37    0:45:04
  22      2/4      KATHERINE KATES         28    0:45:31
  23      5/8      T.J. WUTHIER            31    0:45:32
  24      1/3      SHARON BAILEY           51    0:45:33
  25      5/6      WHITNEY KEATING         16    0:45:54 Palmer
  26      1/3      SUZAN SERY              62    0:46:32
  27      6/8      BERRI COCKRELL          32    0:46:39
  28      8/10     LISA MURCHLAND          36    0:46:45
  29      2/8      DEBBIE THOMAS           41    0:46:46
  30      7/8      KAM HOLMQUIST           30    0:46:56
  31      3/4      ERICA DUCKWITZ          25    0:47:35
  32      2/3      DONNA WHEELER           51    0:48:00
  33      8/8      KATHY KIRK              30    0:48:23
  34      3/4      MINDIE VERPLANK         20    0:48:45
  35      1/1      ANN RAYFIELD            13    0:48:50
  36      3/8      DONNA DARLING           42    0:49:19
  37      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER        65    0:49:45 Senior
  38      9/10     KELLEE SUMMERS          35    0:50:15
  39      4/4      HEATHER HAYES           29    0:50:34
  40      3/3      ROSANNA NIELSEN         51    0:51:53
  41      3/7      ZANE MEREDITH           48    0:52:52
  42      1/2      ALEDA AHLGREN           58    0:53:02
  43      4/8      MARGARET RAYFIELD       43    0:53:21
  44      4/4      KIM BELL                24    0:54:34
  45      5/8      BRENDA COWELL           44    0:55:03
  46     10/10     NICOLE SINNOTT          35    0:55:32 Athena
  47      4/7      JEANIE TURSE            47    0:55:34
  48      2/2      BETH BRYANT             59    0:56:03
  49      6/8      SHARON JOHNSON          40    0:56:37
  50      7/8      BRENDA DEMARS           42    0:57:12 Athena
  51      2/3      JOSELINE BRESTLE        60    0:58:39
  52      3/3      JULIE FOSTER            63    1:02:36
  53      5/7      LINDA REED              45    1:05:56
  54      6/7      JUTTA NORMOYLE          46    1:08:32
  55      8/8      MICHELLE MARTENSEN      43    1:11:47
  56      7/7      PAT GARCIA              49    1:11:48
  57      6/6      JENNIFER DEEMS          16    1:12:06 Harrison


Back to results page