Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 4, 20K

Winter Series, Short Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


        2000 WINTER SERIES #4 BLACK FOREST - 10K

Please contact Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net if there
are any errors.

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/11     JARED SCOTT             17    0:37:11 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/6      JP HENDRICKS            32    0:38:35
   3      1/4      DON ROSS                55    0:40:55
   4      1/12     MIKE DIAMOND            37    0:41:11
   5      1/9      GREG BURRELL            40    0:41:27
   6      1/4      ANDREW PAYTON           13    0:41:45 Woodland Park
   7      1/3      KEVIN ASH               26    0:41:55
   8      2/6      NEAL OSELAND            30    0:42:30
   9      2/3      JOHN GABRIEL            25    0:42:31
  10      2/11     JUSTIN ABDELLA          15    0:42:33 Falcon
  11      2/12     CRAIG HESS              37    0:44:02
  12      3/12     PAUL SCULLION           36    0:44:08
  13      1/11     ERIC ENGER              46    0:44:11
  14      2/9      JOHN GENET              41    0:44:49
  15      3/11     TRAVIS MARK             16    0:45:04 Palmer
  16      4/12     PAUL STEVENSON          39    0:45:35
  17      2/4      ANDREW ABDELLA          13    0:45:43 Falcon
  18      3/9      DANIEL POLAK            42    0:45:49
  19      3/6      PAUL REICHART           31    0:45:57 Clydesdale
  20      4/11     ANDY RATH               18    0:46:00 Lewis Palmer
  21      5/11     MATHEW MOSCOSO          17    0:46:20
  22      6/11     DAVID ARMSTRONG         17    0:46:21 Lewis Palmer
  23      1/11     DAVE DIAZ               51    0:46:32
  24      1/3      SCOTT WESCOTT           24    0:46:43
  25      1/3      GLEN ASH                62    0:46:56
  26      4/9      KEITH GRIMES            40    0:47:08 Clydesdale
  27      2/11     PAUL RAYFIELD           45    0:47:20
  28      2/11     BRAD BRELAND            53    0:47:22
  29      3/11     ALAN JOHNSON            51    0:47:26
  30      5/12     MARK BAINES             36    0:47:40
  31      6/12     RAY BERESFORD           38    0:48:01
  32      7/11     JASON RICKS             15    0:48:45 Woodland Park
  33      3/3      JAMIE ADAMS             27    0:48:47
  34      3/11     LES GOSS                49    0:48:51
  35      5/9      GERALD URE              42    0:49:05 Clydesdale
  36      4/11     ROBERT AHLGREN          53    0:49:34
  37      4/6      BEN KIRK                30    0:49:37
  38      4/11     NICK LEYVA              46    0:49:44
  39      5/6      PAUL MACRENATO          30    0:49:59 Clydesdale
  40      5/11     RUSSELL HOFFMAN         46    0:50:05
  41      5/11     ERIK CARLSON            52    0:50:12
  42      8/11     JASON AMICK             17    0:50:28 Pueblo West
  43      9/11     JOHN MILLER             15    0:50:36 Woodland Park
  44      6/11     HARRY DOYLE             51    0:50:46
  45     10/11     AARON URE               18    0:50:53 Pueblo West
  46      7/12     KEN BARR                35    0:51:23
  47      6/9      JOE DAVIS               42    0:51:55 Sand Creek
  48      6/6      TERRY MANDZIAK          32    0:52:18
  49      6/11     TONY ABDELLA            45    0:52:28 Falcon
  50      7/9      JOHN WARD               42    0:52:55
  51      7/11     CHAD WIGHT              49    0:53:31
  52      8/11     TONY FRUGE              49    0:54:13
  53      8/12     RUSS BAREFIELD          38    0:54:16
  54      7/11     RICK DREHER             51    0:54:21
  55      2/3      JIM UMPHREY             60    0:54:58
  56      9/11     JOHN MILLS              49    0:55:01
  57      3/3      ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL       60    0:55:13
  58     11/11     ERIC URE                17    0:55:23 Pueblo West
  59      9/12     DAVID L WILLSON         35    0:55:40
  60      8/11     TOM SAYERS              52    0:56:05
  61      2/3      JON HOOK                24    0:58:13 Clydesdale
  62      9/11     LES LUNDIN              50    0:58:55
  63      3/4      KIRK MORROW             10    0:59:30
  64      8/9      STEVE MORROW            44    0:59:30
  65      1/3      CRAIG SCHAFER           72    1:00:31 Senior
  66      1/3      BOBBY HAMMETT           66    1:01:33 Senior
  67     10/11     TOM HAMILTON            52    1:02:05
  68     10/12     ERIC KEMP               38    1:02:23
  69      2/4      WALTER NIELSEN          55    1:02:31
  70      9/9      WILLIAM OVERTON         44    1:02:50 Clydesdale
  71      3/4      RAY GEUTILINI           56    1:03:52
  72     11/12     THOMAS FALK             35    1:04:46
  73     10/11     BOB LEIVERS             47    1:05:38
  74      4/4      STEVE MCDERMETT         55    1:05:47
  75     11/11     RONALD GARCIA           49    1:09:13
  76      2/3      BILL GALLEGOS           69    1:09:37 Senior
  77      2/3      BILL BENNETT            74    1:10:12 Senior
  78     12/12     PETE PETERSON           38    1:11:24 Clydesdale
  79     11/11     DAVID C SMITH           53    1:13:43 Clydesdale
  80      3/3      ERIC LONG               23    1:16:38
  81      3/3      DENVER WOOD             67    1:17:40 Senior
  82      3/3      VINCE ROSADILLO         74    1:18:23 Senior
  83      4/4      DAVID RAYFIELD          12    1:48:22

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/9      HEATHER BERESFORD       16    0:48:48 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/6      SANDIE HUBBARD          32    0:49:45
   3      2/9      JENNY MOE               16    0:50:37 Palmer
   4      3/9      COURTNEY BUTLER         16    0:50:38 Palmer
   5      1/4      HEATHER DREHER          26    0:50:57
   6      4/9      TARA HETTLER            15    0:53:43 Lewis Palmer
   7      5/9      TINA GRAY               16    0:53:43 Sand Creek
   8      1/4      JOYCE MCKELVEY          54    0:53:46
   9      1/3      HEATHER STITES          21    0:53:49
  10      2/6      DEBRA S JOHNSON         34    0:54:07
  11      1/8      MARIJANE MARTINEZ       47    0:54:38
  12      2/8      KATHY LETNER            47    0:54:43
  13      1/9      GLENDA KELLY            38    0:54:46
  14      1/13     BETH HOLTBY             44    0:55:31
  15      3/8      LYNN KLEIMAN            49    0:55:36
  16      2/9      PRISCILLA MARBAKER      38    0:55:58
  17      6/9      WHITNEY KEATING         16    0:56:18 Palmer
  18      4/8      MOLLY HACKMAN           49    0:56:22
  19      2/4      SHARON BAILEY           51    0:56:44
  20      3/6      MICHELLE BENGE          32    0:56:55
  21      2/4      SHANNON READY           26    0:56:55
  22      2/13     SHARON COLLARD          43    0:57:04
  23      3/9      GLORIA JONES            37    0:57:09
  24      4/9      NANETTE HAMILTON        39    0:57:14
  25      5/9      CYNTHIA BOEHLERT        35    0:57:44
  26      4/6      KAM HOLMQUIST           30    0:58:31
  27      3/13     DEBBIE THOMAS           41    0:59:00
  28      7/9      SARAH KEATING           16    0:59:08 Palmer
  29      4/13     VICKI GRICIUS           42    0:59:18
  30      6/9      CHERI MACRENATO         37    1:00:46 Athena
  31      2/3      MINDIE VERPLANK         20    1:00:55
  32      5/6      BERRI COCKRELL          32    1:01:12
  33      3/4      DONNA WHEELER           51    1:01:47
  34      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER        65    1:01:53 Senior
  35      1/1      ANN RAYFIELD            13    1:02:12
  36      3/3      KIM MUNGER              22    1:02:25
  37      6/6      T.J. WUTHIER            31    1:04:15
  38      3/4      ERICA DUCKWITZ          25    1:04:51
  39      7/9      KELLEE SUMMERS          35    1:04:57
  40      4/4      HEATHER HAYES           29    1:05:11
  41      5/13     DIANE M CAHALAN         42    1:06:40
  42      6/13     SHARON RAGGIO           43    1:06:57
  43      8/9      NICOLE SINNOTT          35    1:07:44 Athena
  44      1/3      ALEDA AHLGREN           58    1:07:45
  45      5/8      ZANE MEREDITH           48    1:07:56
  46      8/9      AMANDA MEHRING          15    1:08:03 Lewis Palmer
  47      4/4      ROSANNA NIELSEN         51    1:08:12
  48      7/13     LISA TORMOEN HICKEY     40    1:10:06
  49      8/13     BRENDA DEMARS           42    1:10:15 Athena
  50      9/13     BRENDA COWELL           44    1:10:18
  51      9/9      EILENE REIBER           38    1:11:13
  52     10/13     DEB HADLEY              43    1:12:13
  53      2/3      BETH BRYANT             59    1:17:29
  54      3/3      PEGGY SCHRODER          55    1:18:30
  55     11/13     SHARON JOHNSON          40    1:23:15
  56      6/8      LINDA REED              45    1:25:22
  57      9/9      JENNIFER DEEMS          16    1:27:23 Harrison
  58     12/13     MICHELLE MARTENSEN      43    1:27:24
  59      1/1      JULIE FOSTER            63    1:29:00
  60      7/8      JUTTA NORMOYLE          46    1:31:59
  61      8/8      PAT GARCIA              49    1:32:29
  62     13/13     MARGARET RAYFIELD       43    1:48:23

Back to results page