Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series 4, 10K

Winter Series, Long Series Overall

Winter Series, Team Results


        2000 WINTER SERIES #4 BLACK FOREST - 20K

Please contact Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net if
there are any errors.

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/14     JEREMY BURT             25    1:16:14
   2      2/14     SCOTT GALL              25    1:16:36
   3      1/12     JON SCHOENBERG          36    1:16:38
   4      1/5      STEVE BREMNER           44    1:17:54
   5      2/12     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    1:20:33
   6      3/14     BRIAN KATES             28    1:20:35
   7      4/14     CHRISTOPHER MORRIS      28    1:21:10
   8      1/5      PAUL SULLIVAN           33    1:21:32
   9      5/14     KEVIN KOCH              25    1:22:01
  10      1/2      HANS BAKKER             23    1:22:02
  11      3/12     DAVID MEYER             38    1:22:34
  12      6/14     ERIC MILLER             26    1:24:06
  13      1/12     LARRY MILLER            49    1:24:49
  14      2/5      JOHN ORTEGA             33    1:25:41
  15      3/5      RICK HESSEK             34    1:25:52
  16      7/14     STEVE MCMANAMON         25    1:26:44
  17      1/1      IAN BURRELL             14    1:27:20 Air Academy
  18      8/14     DAVID HENSCHEL          26    1:27:35
  19      2/5      RICH HADLEY             44    1:28:14
  20      1/2      JARED KEATING           18    1:28:39 Palmer
  21      9/14     JAMES COMO              27    1:28:54
  22      3/5      SCOTT SELLS             43    1:29:05
  23      2/12     RUFUS T. FIREFLY        47    1:32:33
  24      4/5      SCOTT GORTHY            33    1:33:00
  25      2/2      ANTONIO MALCOLM         23    1:33:06
  26      4/12     KEN STAUB               36    1:33:50
  27      1/3      BARRY ROTH              53    1:33:57
  28      5/12     JIMMY WARD              35    1:34:13
  29      5/5      RICK BENGE              32    1:34:28
  30      6/12     GUS APPENZELLER         37    1:35:44
  31      3/12     SAM MCCLURE             46    1:35:59
  32     10/14     JOSEPH GUERROO          27    1:36:17
  33      4/5      WOODY NOLEEN            44    1:38:55
  34      4/12     KEITH LONNQUIST         45    1:39:40
  35      5/12     MATT SIEBERT            46    1:41:11
  36      5/5      VICTOR OLGUIN           42    1:41:54
  37      7/12     RICHARD THOMAS          36    1:44:30
  38     11/14     GARY TELESCO            25    1:45:31
  39      6/12     JOE COWELL              46    1:45:34
  40      8/12     RANDY CULVER            38    1:46:18
  41      9/12     AL KROEGER              39    1:48:06
  42      7/12     PAUL CHACON             45    1:48:23
  43     12/14     MATT SHERMAN            27    1:48:47 Clydesdale
  44      1/4      HANS ZIMMERMAN          60    1:48:56
  45      8/12     STEVEN JENNINGS         45    1:49:14
  46      1/3      JAMIE MCMILLIN          56    1:49:42
  47      9/12     STEVE FARLEY            49    1:49:51
  48     10/12     GREG LEGER              39    1:50:47
  49     10/12     ANDY AIKEN              48    1:50:56
  50     11/12     LEE BURTON              39    1:51:35
  51      2/3      DENNIS NORMOYLE         55    1:52:00
  52      2/2      KENNETH LONNQUIST       15    1:54:33
  53      2/4      BRUCE MURRAY            63    1:55:58
  54      2/3      CLYDE LANDRY            53    1:57:09
  55     13/14     MARK SCHULTZ            25    1:57:13
  56     11/12     JOHN A. CRAWFORD        45    1:57:26 Clydesdale
  57     14/14     AARON BOUDREAU          27    1:58:00
  58      1/2      ED MIGHELL              69    2:01:57 Senior
  59     12/12     PATRICK SHEA            37    2:05:14 Clydesdale
  60      3/4      ROBERT B. BARKER        63    2:09:12
  61      2/2      PHIL FOSTER             65    2:09:36 Senior
  62      3/3      GORDON R. DENISON       56    2:12:50
  63      4/4      BILL MOYLE              60    2:13:14
  64      3/3      DAVID FENELL            53    2:15:49
  65     12/12     DAVE SORENSON           45    2:18:43 Clydesdale

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      MADDY TORMOEN           38    1:27:40
   2      2/5      LAURA LANDES            36    1:30:46
   3      1/1      DIANE RIDGWAY           51    1:40:00
   4      1/4      BRIDGET BOWERS          29    1:40:27
   5      2/4      LISA JAVERNICK          26    1:40:28
   6      3/4      AIMEE STOUT             25    1:44:09
   7      3/5      MARIA APPENZELLER       37    1:47:39
   8      1/2      CHRIS BACHMEYER         41    1:50:55
   9      1/2      TONIA ELLSWORTH         30    1:51:25
  10      2/2      GLORIA HOFFER           41    1:52:30
  11      1/2      ELIZABETH ROSS          23    1:53:22
  12      4/5      THERESA WITTRY          36    2:00:01
  13      1/2      JANE GEBHART            46    2:01:23
  14      2/2      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    2:03:58
  15      1/2      DAWN DALANGIN           16    2:04:23 Harrison
  16      2/2      JILL CANNING            30    2:05:12
  17      4/4      MEL JOHNSON             28    2:06:56 Harrison
  18      2/2      AREANA GRAT             21    2:14:18
  19      2/2      ELOISE DERENGOWSKI      17    2:14:38 Harrison
  20      5/5      KATHY SEIDMAN           36    2:33:08 Athena

Back to results page