Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series, Short Series Overall

Winter Series, Long Series Awards


                  2000 WINTER SERIES - LONG

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

The Awards Banquet/Auction will be at 6:00 pm, March 11, 2000.  This will
take place at the downtown YMCA in Colorado Springs.  Please RSVP to
John and Sheila Victoria at (719) 633-5209 so that we know how much
food to order.  Thanks!

                  MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRST  TTL TME
   1      1/3     SCOTT GALL               25   0:44:11   0:45:15   0:57:23   1:16:36   3:43:25 
   2      2/3     JEREMY BURT              25   0:49:10   0:46:45   0:58:33   1:16:14   3:50:42 
   3      1/6     JON SCHOENBERG           36   0:47:36   0:48:11   1:02:07   1:16:38   3:54:32 
   4      N/A     BRIAN KATES              28   0:47:57   0:47:08** 1:02:21   1:20:35   3:58:01 
   5      2/6     ANTHONY SURAGE           39   0:50:25   0:50:16   1:04:15   1:20:33   4:05:29 
   6      1/10    LARRY MILLER             49   0:52:01   0:51:53   1:08:22   1:24:49   4:17:05 
   7      1/1     IAN BURRELL              14   0:55:09   0:51:32   1:07:27   1:27:20   4:21:28 Air Academy
   8      1/2     WOODY NOLEEN             44   0:52:33   0:51:07   1:07:19   1:38:55   4:29:54 
   9      1/2     JARED KEATING            18   0:58:04   0:56:28   1:06:52   1:28:39   4:30:03 Palmer
  10      3/6     KEN STAUB                36   0:54:12   0:55:18   1:13:02   1:33:50   4:36:22 
  11      2/10    RUFUS T. FIREFLY         47   1:01:46   0:57:40   1:14:09   1:32:33   4:46:08 
  12      3/10    SAM MCCLURE              46   0:59:47   0:56:44   1:15:50   1:35:59   4:48:20 
  13      4/10    MATT SIEBERT             46   1:01:45   1:01:53   1:18:17   1:41:11   5:03:06 
  14      5/10    KEITH LONNQUIST          45   1:08:24   1:04:29   1:19:41   1:39:40   5:12:14 
  15      4/6     RANDY CULVER             38   1:03:37   1:01:29   1:21:55   1:46:18   5:13:19 
  16      5/6     LEE BURTON               39   1:03:00   1:02:33   1:21:49   1:51:35   5:18:57 
  17      2/2     VICTOR OLGUIN            42   1:09:01   1:05:37   1:25:03   1:41:54   5:21:35 
  18      3/3     MATT SHERMAN             27   1:02:18   1:09:20   1:24:19   1:48:47   5:24:44 Clydesdale
  19      6/10    STEVE FARLEY             49   1:05:32   1:05:15   1:24:48   1:49:51   5:25:26 
  20      7/10    STEVEN JENNINGS          45   1:07:26   1:02:46   1:27:03   1:49:14   5:26:29 
  21      8/10    JOE COWELL               46   1:11:35   1:06:34   1:25:59   1:45:34   5:29:42 
  22      1/3     HANS ZIMMERMAN           60   1:07:24   1:06:19   1:27:06   1:48:56   5:29:45 
  23      1/3     JAMIE MCMILLIN           56   1:08:03   1:06:45   1:26:51   1:49:42   5:31:21 
  24      2/3     DENNIS NORMOYLE          55   1:07:34   1:05:43   1:27:40   1:52:00   5:32:57 
  25      2/3     BRUCE MURRAY             63   1:10:10   1:08:54   1:30:52   1:55:58   5:45:54 
  26      6/6     PATRICK SHEA             37   1:11:17   1:09:09   1:29:51   2:05:14   5:55:31 Clydesdale
  27      2/2     KENNETH LONNQUIST        15   1:24:32   1:11:31   1:29:21   1:54:33   5:59:57 
  28      9/10    JOHN A. CRAWFORD         45   1:17:37   1:11:50   1:33:18   1:57:26   6:00:11 Clydesdale
  29      1/1     DAVID FENELL             53   1:11:29   1:11:13   1:32:27   2:15:49   6:10:58 
  30      1/2     ED MIGHELL               69   1:19:39   1:13:17   1:36:21   2:01:57   6:11:14 Senior
  31      3/3     ROBERT B. BARKER         63   1:17:14   1:17:25   1:40:13   2:09:12   6:24:04 
  32      2/2     PHIL FOSTER              65   1:17:31   1:16:47   1:42:50   2:09:36   6:26:44 Senior
  33      3/3     GORDON R. DENISON        56   1:17:23   1:22:35   1:40:54   2:12:50   6:33:42 
  34     10/10    DAVE SORENSON            45   1:28:14   1:25:17   1:45:09   2:18:43   6:57:23 Clydesdale

** Unofficial time (ran course at different time).  Not eligible for awards.

                  FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRST  TTL TME
   1      1/4     MADDY TORMOEN            38   0:55:33   0:53:19   1:13:12   1:27:40   4:29:44 
   2      2/4     LAURA LANDES             36   0:56:43   0:55:32   1:10:48   1:30:46   4:33:49 
   3      1/1     DIANE RIDGWAY            51   1:02:46   1:01:17   1:19:53   1:40:00   5:03:56 
   4      1/2     AIMEE STOUT              25   1:05:09   0:59:22   1:22:39   1:44:09   5:11:19 
   5      1/1     ELIZABETH ROSS           23   1:09:02   1:05:38   1:27:39   1:53:22   5:35:41 
   6      1/1     TONIA ELLSWORTH          30   1:16:46   1:10:25   1:27:46   1:51:25   5:46:22 
   7      3/4     THERESA WITTRY           36   1:14:53   1:09:32   1:30:40   2:00:01   5:55:06 
   8      1/2     DAWN DALANGIN            16   1:07:25   1:09:18   1:34:27   2:04:23   5:55:33 Harrison
   9      1/2     JANE GEBHART             46   1:17:06   1:13:01   1:38:31   2:01:23   6:10:01 
  10      2/2     ROBIN SATTERWHITE        48   1:20:15   1:17:16   1:39:39   2:03:58   6:21:08 
  11      2/2     MEL JOHNSON              28   1:20:15   1:14:19   1:48:07   2:06:56   6:29:37 Harrison
  12      2/2     ELOISE DERENGOWSKI       17   1:43:05   1:26:51   1:40:22   2:14:38   7:04:56 Harrison
  13      4/4     KATHY SEIDMAN            36   1:36:24   1:31:32   1:59:07   2:33:08   7:40:11 Athena

                  THE FOLLOWING MISSED AT LEAST ONE RACE.

                  NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRS
                  JAMIE ADAMS              27             1:03:39   1:18:12             
                  ANDY AIKEN               48                                 1:50:56   
                  GUS APPENZELLER          37                                 1:35:44   
                  MARIA APPENZELLER        37                                 1:47:39   
                  CHRIS BACHMEYER          41                                 1:50:55   
                  SHARON BAILEY            51   1:15:32   1:12:48                       
                  HANS BAKKER              23                                 1:22:02   
                  KEN BALDREY              47   1:03:17                                 
                  LAURA BELL               26             0:52:00                       
                  RICK BENGE               32                                 1:34:28   
                  CARSON BLACK             59   1:02:09                                 
                  SHERMAN BLACK            56   1:15:27   1:05:20   1:27:57             
                  AARON BOUDREAU           27                       1:36:30   1:58:00   
                  BRIDGET BOWERS           29                                 1:40:27   
                  STEVE BREMNER            44   0:48:08   0:48:55             1:17:54   
                  JED BROWN                26             1:01:59                       
                  TOM BURNETT              51             0:48:19                       
                  ROGER BUSCH              25             0:45:16   0:57:31             
                  DIANE M CAHALAN          42                       1:55:06             
                  LUKE CAMMACK             46   1:15:05   1:15:34                       
                  JILL CANNING             30                       1:37:15   2:05:12   
                  PAUL CHACON              45   1:11:42   1:02:39             1:48:23   
                  JAMES COMO               27   0:59:21                       1:28:54   
                  HEIDI COOPER             30             1:17:36                       
                  JOHN CROUSE              49   1:17:38   1:13:22   1:35:39             
                  PHYLLIS DEAN             37                       1:15:23             
                  CHRIS DILLENBECK         17   1:32:47                                 
                  KEVIN DONALDSON          36   0:57:59             1:19:48             
                  SUSIE DORLA              37   1:08:48                                 
                  JEREMY DREHER            19   0:54:26                                 
                  ERICA DUCKWITZ           25   1:21:25                                 
                  JOSEPH ECKERT            34             1:08:13   1:26:19             
                  EMILY FOERSTER           24   1:24:55   1:16:46   1:41:18             
                  SANDY FORQUER            56   1:47:10   1:33:31                       
                  SUSAN GEBHART            44             1:13:03                       
                  SHEILA GEERE             36   1:01:59                                 
                  RAY GEUTILINI            56             1:18:08                       
                  CASPER THE GHOST         ??             1:18:22                       
                  ED GLEASON               44   1:06:56                                 
                  SCOTT GORTHY             33             0:57:51   1:12:55   1:33:00   
                  AREANA GRAT              21                                 2:14:18   
                  VICKI GRICIUS            42             1:14:01                       
                  JOSEPH GUERROO           27                                 1:36:17   
                  RICH HADLEY              44   0:50:54   0:52:05             1:28:14   
                  NANETTE HAMILTON         39   1:50:58                                 
                  TOM HAMILTON             52   1:29:17             1:41:19             
                  DAVID HENSCHEL           26                                 1:27:35   
                  RICK HESSEK              34                                 1:25:52   
                  CRAIG HESS               37             0:53:30   1:12:16             
                  GLORIA HOFFER            41                                 1:52:30   
                  RICH HURNISH             41   0:53:38                                 
                  LISA JAVERNICK           26                                 1:40:28   
                  SHARON JOHNSON           40   1:35:16                                 
                  KEVIN KOCH               25                                 1:22:01   
                  MARK KOCH                40             0:53:01                       
                  ANDREW KRAUTHEIM         13   1:21:16   1:13:36                     Chey Mtn Jr
                  MARK KRAUTHEIM           44   1:46:47   1:26:00   2:03:36           Clydesdale
                  AL KROEGER               39             1:03:29   1:24:48   1:48:06   
                  MARK KUHN                34   0:54:52   0:57:10                       
                  CLYDE LANDRY             53   1:11:07   1:05:24             1:57:09   
                  GREG LEGER               39   1:10:59   1:13:00             1:50:47   
                  ERYN LONNQUIST           17   1:32:46                                 
                  CAROL LYNDELL            52             1:10:27                       
                  LERA MAIN                18                       1:22:48             
                  ANTONIO MALCOLM          23             0:58:35                       
                  ANTONIO MALCOLM          23             0:58:35   1:12:31   1:33:06   
                  BARB MAXEY               39             1:24:57   1:51:56             
                  BETH MCDONALD            34             1:18:34                       
                  JOYCE MCKELVEY           54             1:05:51                       
                  STEVE MCMANAMON          25                                 1:26:44   
                  JEN MCMURRY              28             1:05:19   1:30:08             
                  JEN MCMURRY              28             1:05:19                       
                  DAVID MEYER              38                                 1:22:34   
                  ERIC MILLER              26                                 1:24:06   
                  JEFF MILLER              32   1:02:41   1:00:00   1:21:23             
                  ROGER MILLER             56             1:10:05   1:30:30             
                  CHRISTOPHER MORRIS       28                                 1:21:10   
                  BILL MOYLE               60                                 2:13:14   
                  GORDON NEAL              43                       1:19:18             
                  CINDERS NICKELL          35                       1:47:39             
                  GREG NOWEL               49   1:15:40                                 
                  JOHN ORTEGA              33             0:50:53   1:05:54   1:25:41   
                  MARY PEARSALL            49   1:34:31                                 
                  KRISTINE PETERSON        47   1:08:20   1:06:01                       
                  STEVE PRUDHOMME          43   1:15:25   1:09:45   1:39:09           Clydesdale
                  ELIZABETH RATH           28             1:17:28                       
                  ANNE RIDDLE              33                       1:17:24             
                  JAMES ROBINSON           48             0:56:53   1:13:37             
                  BARRY ROTH               53                       1:16:06   1:33:57   
                  EVAN SANDERS             35                       1:30:47             
                  THOM SANTA MARIA         36   0:52:13   0:47:55   1:05:13             
                  PEGGY SCHRODER           55   1:35:13   1:32:51   2:08:06             
                  MARK SCHULTZ             25                                 1:57:13   
                  PAUL SCULLION            36                       1:14:23             
                  SCOTT SELLS              43                       1:07:48   1:29:05   
                  GARY SMEDLEY             60             1:05:05                       
                  LEROY SMITH              50   1:20:16   1:17:17   1:39:40             
                  DALE SNIDER              32   1:00:14   1:09:08                       
                  MARK D. STAFFORD         47   1:18:22             1:33:59             
                  DARYLL STEVENS           48   1:24:58   1:17:18                       
                  PAUL SULLIVAN            33   0:48:09   0:48:29             1:21:32   
                  STACY TAYLOR             33   1:08:34   1:10:30                       
                  GARY TELESCO             25                                 1:45:31   
                  RICHARD THOMAS           36   0:56:38   0:53:57             1:44:30   
                  ROGER TUCKER             37   1:01:45             1:18:03             
                  BEN VALDEZ               39   1:03:38   0:58:50   1:16:29             
                  DAVE VANDENBURG          47   1:14:34   1:11:05   1:33:24             
                  BILL WALKER              51   1:14:55                               Clydesdale
                  JIMMY WARD               35                                 1:34:13   
                  ERIK WATZ                17   0:54:44   0:50:31   1:03:00           Air Academy
                  DAVID L WILLSON          35   1:06:55                                 

Back to results page