Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Winter Series, Long Series Overall

Winter Series, Short Series Awards


                  2000 WINTER SERIES - SHORT

If there are any errors, please notify Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

The Awards Banquet/Auction will be at 6:00 pm, March 11, 2000.  This will
take place at the downtown YMCA in Colorado Springs.  Please RSVP to
John and Sheila Victoria at (719) 633-5209 so that we know how much
food to order.  Thanks!

                  MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRST  TTL TME
   1      1/5     JARED SCOTT              17   0:20:46   0:20:52   0:26:36   0:37:11   1:45:25 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/4     JP HENDRICKS             32   0:23:24   0:22:26   0:29:19   0:38:35   1:53:44 
   3      1/7     GREG BURRELL             40   0:24:05   0:23:55   0:31:48   0:41:27   2:01:15 
   4      1/5     MIKE DIAMOND             37   0:25:17   0:24:38   0:32:18   0:41:11   2:03:24 
   5      2/4     NEAL OSELAND             30   0:25:05   0:24:37   0:34:17   0:42:30   2:06:29 
   6      2/5     JUSTIN ABDELLA           15   0:26:35   0:25:46   0:32:55   0:42:33   2:07:49 Falcon
   7      1/9     ERIC ENGER               46   0:26:27   0:26:00   0:34:31   0:44:11   2:11:09 
   8      1/2     ANDREW ABDELLA           13   0:27:32   0:26:23   0:36:09   0:45:43   2:15:47 Falcon
   9      1/10    DAVE DIAZ                51   0:29:14   0:26:11   0:34:03   0:46:32   2:16:00 
  10      2/5     PAUL STEVENSON           39   0:28:34   0:28:20   0:33:53   0:45:35   2:16:22 
  11      3/5     JASON RICKS              15   0:28:18   0:26:22   0:35:56   0:48:45   2:19:21 Woodland Park
  12      2/10    ALAN JOHNSON             51   0:28:07   0:27:45   0:36:23   0:47:26   2:19:41 
  13      2/7     DANIEL POLAK             42   0:30:17   0:28:22   0:36:02   0:45:49   2:20:30 
  14      3/5     RAY BERESFORD            38   0:28:51   0:27:20   0:36:31   0:48:01   2:20:43 
  15      1/3     GLEN ASH                 62   0:29:03   0:28:17   0:36:49   0:46:56   2:21:05 
  16      4/5     MATHEW MOSCOSO           17   0:28:53   0:28:12   0:38:14   0:46:20   2:21:39 
  17      4/5     MARK BAINES              36   0:29:26   0:27:32   0:37:06   0:47:40   2:21:44 
  18      3/10    BRAD BRELAND             53   0:30:08   0:29:08   0:37:32   0:47:22   2:24:10 
  19      2/9     LES GOSS                 49   0:29:56   0:27:54   0:37:35   0:48:51   2:24:16 
  20      3/7     KEITH GRIMES             40   0:30:58   0:28:36   0:38:21   0:47:08   2:25:03 Clydesdale
  21      3/9     PAUL RAYFIELD            45   0:31:18   0:29:56   0:38:49   0:47:20   2:27:23 
  22      4/9     NICK LEYVA               46   0:31:17   0:28:36   0:37:59   0:49:44   2:27:36 
  23      4/7     GERALD URE               42   0:31:21   0:29:21   0:38:34   0:49:05   2:28:21 Clydesdale
  24      4/10    ROBERT AHLGREN           53   0:31:35   0:29:49   0:38:55   0:49:34   2:29:53 
  25      3/4     PAUL MACRENATO           30   0:32:44   0:30:24   0:38:34   0:49:59   2:31:41 Clydesdale
  26      4/4     BEN KIRK                 30   0:29:18   0:30:58   0:43:57   0:49:37   2:33:50 
  27      5/10    HARRY DOYLE              51   0:32:55   0:30:19   0:40:03   0:50:46   2:34:03 
  28      6/10    ERIK CARLSON             52   0:32:54   0:31:20   0:39:42   0:50:12   2:34:08 
  29      5/7     JOE DAVIS                42   0:34:47   0:29:34   0:39:29   0:51:55   2:35:45 Sand Creek
  30      5/9     RUSSELL HOFFMAN          46   0:35:39   0:33:04   0:40:07   0:50:05   2:38:55 
  31      6/7     JOHN WARD                42   0:33:56   0:31:43   0:41:26   0:52:55   2:40:00 
  32      6/9     TONY ABDELLA             45   0:34:34   0:32:13   0:40:58   0:52:28   2:40:13 Falcon
  33      7/9     JOHN MILLS               49   0:33:39   0:32:04   0:41:51   0:55:01   2:42:35 
  34      7/10    RICK DREHER              51   0:36:16   0:31:30   0:40:40   0:54:21   2:42:47 
  35      8/10    TOM SAYERS               52   0:34:04   0:31:48   0:42:03   0:56:05   2:44:00 
  36      2/3     JIM UMPHREY              60   0:33:29   0:35:16   0:43:47   0:54:58   2:47:30 
  37      8/9     TONY FRUGE               49   0:37:54   0:32:37   0:43:20   0:54:13   2:48:04 
  38      3/3     ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL        60   0:37:08   0:32:48   0:43:17   0:55:13   2:48:26 
  39      5/5     ERIC URE                 17   0:35:43   0:32:49   0:45:55   0:55:23   2:49:50 Pueblo West
  40      9/10    LES LUNDIN               50   0:39:19   0:33:18   0:45:27   0:58:55   2:56:59 
  41      1/2     CRAIG SCHAFER            72   0:39:50   0:34:38   0:46:12   1:00:31   3:01:11 Senior
  42      1/1     STEVE MCDERMETT          55   0:38:10   0:34:59   0:46:37   1:05:47   3:05:33 
  43      1/3     BOBBY HAMMETT            66   0:40:42   0:36:17   0:47:59   1:01:33   3:06:31 Senior
  44      7/7     WILLIAM OVERTON          44   0:41:31   0:35:27   0:49:04   1:02:50   3:08:52 Clydesdale
  45      9/9     RONALD GARCIA            49   0:41:48   0:37:40   0:49:37   1:09:13   3:18:18 
  46      2/3     BILL GALLEGOS            69   0:42:10   0:38:57   0:51:40   1:09:37   3:22:24 Senior
  47      2/2     BILL BENNETT             74   0:46:26   0:40:12   0:53:40   1:10:12   3:30:30 Senior
  48      5/5     PETE PETERSON            38   0:48:12   0:41:47   0:54:53   1:11:24   3:36:16 Clydesdale
  49     10/10    DAVID C SMITH            53   0:47:30   0:45:05   1:03:10   1:13:43   3:49:28 Clydesdale
  50      3/3     DENVER WOOD              67   0:53:58   0:42:34   0:56:05   1:17:40   3:50:17 Senior
  51      2/2     DAVID RAYFIELD           12   0:39:20   0:36:42   0:49:01   1:48:22   3:53:25 

                  FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/#AG   NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRST  TTL TME
   1      1/6     HEATHER BERESFORD        16   0:30:19   0:28:23   0:37:27   0:48:48   2:24:57 Lewis Palmer
   2      1/5     SANDIE HUBBARD           32   0:33:01   0:28:32   0:37:48   0:49:45   2:29:06 
   3      2/6     COURTNEY BUTLER          16   0:32:19   0:29:54   0:38:46   0:50:38   2:31:37 Palmer
   4      3/6     JENNY MOE                16   0:30:12   0:35:17   0:38:43   0:50:37   2:34:49 Palmer
   5      1/2     HEATHER DREHER           26   0:34:22   0:30:29   0:40:22   0:50:57   2:36:10 
   6      1/2     HEATHER STITES           21   0:33:08   0:30:36   0:41:20   0:53:49   2:38:53 
   7      4/6     TARA HETTLER             15   0:35:57   0:31:49   0:40:25   0:53:43   2:41:54 Lewis Palmer
   8      2/5     DEBRA S JOHNSON          34   0:37:31   0:32:53   0:40:22   0:54:07   2:44:53 
   9      1/5     GLENDA KELLY             38   0:37:13   0:32:12   0:42:27   0:54:46   2:46:38 
  10      1/5     MARIJANE MARTINEZ        47   0:36:45   0:32:30   0:42:54   0:54:38   2:46:47 
  11      2/5     KATHY LETNER             47   0:36:52   0:33:53   0:43:20   0:54:43   2:48:48 
  12      2/5     PRISCILLA MARBAKER       38   0:37:55   0:33:30   0:43:35   0:55:58   2:50:58 
  13      1/6     SHARON COLLARD           43   0:36:22   0:33:30   0:44:13   0:57:04   2:51:09 
  14      3/5     CYNTHIA BOEHLERT         35   0:36:38   0:34:20   0:44:52   0:57:44   2:53:34 
  15      5/6     WHITNEY KEATING          16   0:35:51   0:36:22   0:45:54   0:56:18   2:54:25 Palmer
  16      4/5     CHERI MACRENATO          37   0:37:34   0:34:42   0:44:58   1:00:46   2:58:00 Athena
  17      3/5     KAM HOLMQUIST            30   0:37:48   0:35:08   0:46:56   0:58:31   2:58:23 
  18      2/6     DEBBIE THOMAS            41   0:38:55   0:36:36   0:46:46   0:59:00   3:01:17 
  19      2/2     MINDIE VERPLANK          20   0:37:18   0:36:51   0:48:45   1:00:55   3:03:49 
  20      1/1     ANN RAYFIELD             13   0:38:31   0:34:49   0:48:50   1:02:12   3:04:22 
  21      1/1     DONNA WHEELER            51   0:39:14   0:35:33   0:48:00   1:01:47   3:04:34 
  22      4/5     BERRI COCKRELL           32   0:41:59   0:36:29   0:46:39   1:01:12   3:06:19 
  23      1/2     MARTHA KINSINGER         65   0:42:07   0:35:59   0:49:45   1:01:53   3:09:44 Senior
  24      5/5     T.J. WUTHIER             31   0:44:07   0:37:55   0:45:32   1:04:15   3:11:49 
  25      2/2     HEATHER HAYES            29   0:43:35   0:39:33   0:50:34   1:05:11   3:18:53 
  26      5/5     NICOLE SINNOTT           35   0:41:58   0:41:24   0:55:32   1:07:44   3:26:38 Athena
  27      1/2     ALEDA AHLGREN            58   0:45:03   0:40:52   0:53:02   1:07:45   3:26:42 
  28      N/A     ZANE MEREDITH            48   0:45:45   0:44:06** 0:52:52   1:07:56   3:30:39 
  29      3/6     BRENDA COWELL            44   0:45:05   0:41:58   0:55:03   1:10:18   3:32:24 
  30      4/6     BRENDA DEMARS            42   0:48:07   0:43:11   0:57:12   1:10:15   3:38:45 Athena
  31      2/2     BETH BRYANT              59   0:53:56   0:41:36   0:56:03   1:17:29   3:49:04 
  32      5/6     MARGARET RAYFIELD        43   0:40:54   0:38:49   0:53:21   1:48:23   4:01:27 
  33      6/6     JENNIFER DEEMS           16   0:49:26   0:50:16   1:12:06   1:27:23   4:19:11 Harrison
  34      3/5     LINDA REED               45   1:03:49   0:49:04   1:05:56   1:25:22   4:24:11 
  35      4/5     JUTTA NORMOYLE           46   0:57:45   0:51:42   1:08:32   1:31:59   4:29:58 
  36      2/2     JULIE FOSTER             63   0:57:24   1:02:56   1:02:36   1:29:00   4:31:56 
  37      6/6     MICHELLE MARTENSEN       43   1:06:37   0:47:14   1:11:47   1:27:24   4:33:02 
  38      5/5     PAT GARCIA               49   1:10:38   0:56:42   1:11:48   1:32:29   4:51:37 

** Unofficial Time (ran course on a different day).  Not eligible for awards.

                  THE FOLLOWING MISSED AT LEAST ONE RACE.

                  NAME                    AGE   FOX RUN   FT CRSN   BAPTIST   BLK FRS
                  JAMIE ADAMS              27   0:31:17                       0:48:47   
                  ROB ADAMS                29             0:22:13                       
                  JASON AMICK              17   0:27:28   0:27:35             0:50:28 Pueblo West
                  CYNTHIA ANDERSON         35             0:42:56                       
                  MARK ANDERSON            39             0:31:19                       
                  ADAM ANKRUM              27             0:28:37                       
                  JACK ANTHONY             43   0:31:25   0:29:25   0:39:36             
                  REUBEN ARCHULETA         45             0:41:08                       
                  DAVID ARMSTRONG          17   0:32:59   0:27:26             0:46:21 Lewis Palmer
                  HENDRICK ARNOLD          55             0:48:29                     Clydesdale
                  KEVIN ASH                26                       0:33:18   0:41:55   
                  SHARON BAILEY            51                       0:45:33   0:56:44   
                  RUSS BAREFIELD           38             0:33:09   0:43:00   0:54:16   
                  KEN BARR                 35   0:29:17             0:45:28   0:51:23   
                  COLLIN BECKER            17             0:24:10   0:31:38           Lewis Palmer
                  AUTUMN BEINHAUER         20             0:26:39                       
                  KIM BELL                 24                       0:54:34             
                  MICHELLE BENGE           32                                 0:56:55   
                  RYAN BOLTON              26                       0:26:42             
                  MIKE BORTON              44   0:34:06                                 
                  JOSELINE BRESTLE         60                       0:58:39             
                  KATE BRIDGMAN            34   0:43:12                                 
                  ALLEN BROWNE             12             0:40:37                       
                  ANTHONY BROWNE           16   0:29:20   0:30:32                     Palmer
                  ED BROWNE                45   0:33:10   0:32:21                       
                  RICHARD BULICK           51             0:28:21                       
                  ARLENE BURGEOS           46   0:47:03   0:41:07                       
                  MIKE BURTON              15   0:27:39   0:27:06                     Woodland Park
                  AMANDA BURT              25             0:33:16                       
                  DIANE M CAHALAN          42   0:44:27                       1:06:40   
                  JOHN CLACK               38                       0:51:24             
                  LINDA CLACK              36                       0:51:25             
                  JAMES COMO               27             0:26:25   0:33:34             
                  YVONNE CUDDIE            28             0:32:04                       
                  DONNA DARLING            42                       0:49:19             
                  ERIK DAVIDSON            17   0:25:50   0:24:19   0:31:40           Lewis Palmer
                  ANNETTE DEMEL            42   0:41:02   0:33:52                     Athena
                  KARIN DHDZIAK            24                       0:43:02             
                  ANDY DIMMEN              16   0:23:04   0:23:32   0:29:47           Wasson
                  ERICA DUCKWITZ           25                       0:47:35   1:04:51   
                  DIANE ELWER              39   0:50:20   0:42:41                     Athena
                  JOHN EPPS                36   0:41:16                                 
                  THOMAS FALK              35             0:39:16             1:04:46   
                  JON FAUE                 37   0:36:28             0:43:53             
                  SUSAN FAUE               35   0:39:37             0:44:08             
                  MISTI FREY               32   0:35:26   0:31:21   0:43:01             
                  JOHN GABRIEL             25                       0:33:01   0:42:31   
                  MICHAEL GARDNER          46             0:30:11                       
                  STEVE GAULKE             42   0:38:49                               Clydesdale
                  JIM GEISEN               35   0:41:03   0:36:39   0:46:46             
                  JOHN GENET               41                                 0:44:49   
                  RAY GEUTILINI            56                                 1:03:52   
                  ED GLEASON               44                       0:40:32             
                  EDDIE GLEASON            17             0:25:31                     Cheyenne Mtn
                  JOHN GOODLOE             38   0:28:42                                 
                  BRANDON GORDON           15   0:24:53   0:22:52   0:30:12           Sand Creek
                  TINA GRAY                16   0:31:05   0:28:38             0:53:43 Sand Creek
                  VICKI GRICIUS            42                                 0:59:18   
                  ERIC GRIEB               30                       0:48:40             
                  MOLLY HACKMAN            49                                 0:56:22   
                  DEB HADLEY               43   0:47:45   0:42:57             1:12:13   
                  NANETTE HAMILTON         39                                 0:57:14   
                  TOM HAMILTON             52                                 1:02:05   
                  LORI HAMMOND             37   0:40:36   0:34:32   0:45:04             
                  JUSTIN HAYNES            16             0:27:05   0:34:59             
                  CRAIG HESS               37                                 0:44:02   
                  LISA TORMOEN HICKEY      40                                 1:10:06   
                  BETH HOLTBY              44                                 0:55:31   
                  JON HOOK                 24   0:35:53   0:34:00             0:58:13 Clydesdale
                  NORM HOUSER              32                       0:39:23             
                  DENNIS HOWARD            46   0:34:44             0:40:44           Clydesdale
                  HENRY HUND               58   0:32:16                                 
                  SHARON JOHNSON           40             0:39:33   0:56:37   1:23:15   
                  GLORIA JONES             37             0:34:47   0:44:36   0:57:09   
                  JENNIFER JONES           24   0:33:23   0:30:30                       
                  KATHERINE KATES          28   0:39:05             0:45:31             
                  SARAH KEATING            16   0:39:10                       0:59:08 Palmer
                  ERIC KEMP                38   0:40:27                       1:02:23   
                  KATHY KIRK               30             0:36:05   0:48:23             
                  LYNN KLEIMAN             49                                 0:55:36   
                  ERICA KRAUTHEIM          15   0:44:57   0:38:32                       
                  CLAUDINE LANCTOT         36   0:43:19                                 
                  LUKE LANGLEY             14   0:26:46   0:27:24   0:38:40           Woodland Park
                  BOB LEIVERS              47             0:37:50             1:05:38   
                  CARL LEIVERS             19             0:26:16                       
                  ERIC LONG                23   0:42:42   0:42:11             1:16:38   
                  MARK LOVELACE            43                       0:44:19             
                  TERRY MANDZIAK           32                                 0:52:18   
                  TRAVIS MARK              16             0:25:04   0:39:46   0:45:04 Palmer
                  BOB MCBRIDE              54   0:37:19   0:33:27   0:44:00           Clydesdale
                  JOYCE MCKELVEY           54                                 0:53:46   
                  AMANDA MEHRING           15   0:37:33                       1:08:03 Lewis Palmer
                  JOHN MILLER              15             0:31:16             0:50:36 Woodland Park
                  KIRK MORROW              10   0:50:21             0:50:46   0:59:30   
                  STEVE MORROW             44   0:50:20             0:50:46   0:59:30   
                  KIM MUNGER               22                                 1:02:25   
                  LISA MURCHLAND           36   0:46:08   0:38:01   0:46:45             
                  ROSANNA NIELSEN          51             0:41:11   0:51:53   1:08:12   
                  WALTER NIELSEN           55             0:36:26   0:48:56   1:02:31   
                  GLORIA NIKOLAI           33   0:46:46                                 
                  TARA NOONEY              14             0:32:01                     Lewis Palmer
                  TOM O'DONOVAN            39             0:31:12                       
                  PETE OLEJNIK             51   0:36:25   0:32:43   0:42:55           Clydesdale
                  BRUCE OLSON              16   0:31:00                               Sand Creek
                  ANDREW PAYTON            13   0:26:15             0:32:36   0:41:45 Woodland Park
                  JASON PETERS             12                       1:14:16             
                  KURT PETERS              44                       1:14:17             
                  SARA PITTENGER           36             0:50:36                       
                  MIGUEL QUINONES          32                       0:43:12             
                  SHARON RAGGIO            43   0:42:57                       1:06:57   
                  LENORE RALSTON           43   0:56:23                                 
                  ANDY RATH                18   0:26:22                       0:46:00 Lewis Palmer
                  SHANNON READY            26                                 0:56:55   
                  EILENE REIBER            38                                 1:11:13   
                  PAUL REICHART            31                                 0:45:57 Clydesdale
                  VINCE ROSADILLO          74             0:45:52   1:01:17   1:18:23 Senior
                  JOHN ROSE                32             0:38:17                       
                  DON ROSS                 55             0:24:43   0:32:27   0:40:55   
                  PEGGY SCHRODER           55                                 1:18:30   
                  PAUL SCULLION            36                                 0:44:08   
                  STEVEN SERY              62   0:36:09             0:46:25             
                  SUZAN SERY               62   0:38:01             0:46:32             
                  RICHARD SLIVKA           55   0:42:06                                 
                  TERRI SLIVKA             43   0:42:04                                 
                  JONNY STONE              39   0:33:50   0:29:29                       
                  KELLEE SUMMERS           35   0:40:37             0:50:15   1:04:57   
                  BRIAN SURAGE             42   0:32:09                                 
                  GREGG SUTHERLAND         50   0:43:37                                 
                  CHRIS THOMAS             43   0:34:24                                 
                  JEANIE TURSE             47   0:45:14             0:55:34             
                  RICH TVEDEN              18             0:23:14                       
                  AARON URE                18   0:32:22   0:32:03             0:50:53 Pueblo West
                  SCOTT WESCOTT            24             0:28:33   0:36:36   0:46:43   
                  DAN WETMORE              36   0:38:22   0:31:59                       
                  CHAD WIGHT               49   0:32:51             0:39:52   0:53:31   
                  VICKI WILLIAMS           30                       0:43:39             
                  DAVID L WILLSON          35                       0:38:42   0:55:40   

Back to results page