Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Go to Kids Fall Series Results

Go to Cumulative Results (Races I and II)


          2000 PPRR FALL SERIES BEAR CREEK PARK

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/1      GREG AUGSPURER          23    0:24:25
   2      1/14     DOUG HUGILL             39    0:25:17
   3      1/7      SCOTT GALL              26    0:26:20
   4      2/7      CHRIS BORTON            25    0:27:15
   5      1/12     ANTHONY SURAGE          40    0:27:25
   6      1/15     CORNELIS GUIJT          34    0:27:25
   7      1/9      JOHN VICTORIA           46    0:27:25
   8      2/15     RICK HESSEK             34    0:27:31
   9      3/7      JONATHAN CARNER         26    0:27:52
  10      3/15     NEAL OSELAND            31    0:28:06
  11      4/15     MATT VON THUN           34    0:28:10
  12      2/14     TIM ALLISON             39    0:28:20
  13      5/15     PAUL SULLIVAN           33    0:28:23
  14      3/14     LARRY SEIDMAN           37    0:28:59
  15      2/12     MIKE LLOYD              42    0:29:51
  16      6/15     BRAD SENG               31    0:30:03
  17      7/15     RAMSAY RAYNER           33    0:30:26
  18      2/9      HANK STONE              45    0:30:31
  19      4/7      MATT LARSEN             29    0:30:57
  20      3/12     DAVID GUHL              43    0:31:14
  21      4/14     MARC KIPP               38    0:31:18
  22      1/2      CHRIS ANDERSON          13    0:33:11
  23      4/12     KJ BRUNO                43    0:33:16
  24      8/15     JEFF MILLER             32    0:33:17
  25      9/15     MARK KUHN               34    0:33:22
  26     10/15     BEN KIRK                30    0:33:27
  27      5/12     GEOFF MILLER            42    0:33:33
  28      6/12     GREG HADDON             40    0:33:37
  29     11/15     DOUG BURSNALL           30    0:33:45
  30      5/14     ROBERT OSTRANDER        35    0:33:49
  31      1/12     PETE DOYLE              54    0:34:10
  32      5/7      DAVID DANKS             25    0:34:21
  33      1/2      MATT MOSCOSO            17    0:34:40
  34      7/12     AL ALVARES              41    0:35:09
  35      3/9      LES GOSS                49    0:35:23
  36      6/14     JEFF ANGUS              35    0:35:35
  37      8/12     KEVIN FELDOTTO          41    0:35:45
  38      2/12     ALAN JOHNSON            52    0:35:46
  39      7/14     SCOTT REESE             36    0:36:02
  40      6/7      WALLY WESTLAKE          29    0:36:23
  41      9/12     JOHN GRABER             40    0:36:30
  42      3/12     STEVE SAGER             53    0:36:31
  43     12/15     KENT MURRAY             31    0:36:32
  44      8/14     KIM GEIGER              39    0:36:56
  45      4/9      STEVE JENNINGS          46    0:37:11
  46      1/4      HENRY HUND              59    0:37:16
  47     13/15     SCOTT WOERNER           34    0:37:30
  48      5/9      GORDON BARNETT          46    0:37:39
  49      9/14     KEVIN PERCY             35    0:37:50
  50     10/12     MIKE BORTON             44    0:37:58
  51      4/12     DOUG CANRIGHT           54    0:38:08
  52     10/14     KEN BARR                35    0:38:09
  53      2/2      KENN LONNQUIST          16    0:38:11
  54      5/12     JOHN MILLS              50    0:38:40
  55      2/4      JAMIE MCMILLIN          57    0:38:57
  56     11/12     WESLEY POWELL           40    0:39:09
  57     14/15     JEFFREY HAMLIN          34    0:40:09
  58      6/12     DAVE ZEHRER             54    0:41:24
  59      7/12     LYNN PAULEY             53    0:41:36
  60      8/12     PHIL DURHAM             50    0:41:58
  61     12/12     CHARLIE MATLIN          41    0:42:11
  62      2/2      KIRK MORROW             11    0:42:45
  63      6/9      STEVE MORROW            45    0:42:46
  64      1/1      CHARLES FLIERMANN       62    0:43:28
  65      9/12     LES LUNDIN              51    0:43:50
  66      1/1      ED MIGHELL              70    0:43:55
  67     11/14     JOHN BALKE              39    0:44:07
  68     10/12     DAVID FENELL            54    0:44:48
  69     11/12     GREGORY NOWEL           50    0:44:59
  70     15/15     BRYAN KRAUSE            32    0:45:12
  71     12/14     SCOTT WOODWORTH         39    0:45:45
  72      3/4      STEVE MCDERMETT         56    0:46:23
  73      7/9      ANTHONY ABDELLA         46    0:46:40
  74     13/14     ROBERT RONAS            36    0:46:42
  75     12/12     CHUCK KOEHLER           53    0:47:06
  76      8/9      DAVE SORENSON           46    0:48:40
  77     14/14     PAT MORROW              35    0:55:09
  78      4/4      JOHN POWELL             58    1:02:11
  79      7/7      ERIC SCHERR             25    1:03:05
  80      9/9      HOWARD LAU              49    1:05:59

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/2      AMANDA OCCHI            23    0:29:50
   2      1/6      KELLY RYAN              31    0:30:10
   3      1/5      BRENDA J SCHRANK        28    0:32:37
   4      2/6      HEIDI MCKENNA           33    0:32:50
   5      3/6      DENICE MURPHY           31    0:32:59
   6      2/5      KRISTINE YOUNG          27    0:33:35
   7      2/2      DENAE HAFNER            24    0:33:36
   8      1/7      NANCY HOBBS             40    0:34:09
   9      1/11     KRISTEN NUNEZ           36    0:37:01
  10      1/5      SANDY CANRIGHT          47    0:37:24
  11      2/11     DIANE PERCY             36    0:38:14
  12      3/11     LYNN HELLENGA           38    0:39:18
  13      2/5      KELLY MURPHY            49    0:39:44
  14      4/11     REBECCA YODER           36    0:41:01
  15      5/11     GLENDA KELLY            39    0:41:26
  16      4/6      THERESA DELP            33    0:41:41
  17      3/5      JOY GODBEE              29    0:42:39
  18      3/5      DARYLL STEVENS          48    0:42:47
  19      6/11     LORI HAMMOND            38    0:42:52
  20      7/11     KAREN POWELL            39    0:43:13
  21      2/7      KATHLEEN PERKINS        43    0:43:41
  22      1/1      JOY MILLER              54    0:44:19
  23      5/6      KATHY KIRK              31    0:44:23
  24      6/6      KAM HOLMQUIST           31    0:45:10
  25      3/7      VICKI GRICIUS           42    0:45:23
  26      4/5      KARIN LUNDIN            26    0:45:55
  27      4/7      SUSAN HART              41    0:46:38
  28      1/2      GWEN KOEHLER            55    0:47:05
  29      5/7      BECKY WEAVER            40    0:47:17
  30      6/7      DIANE CAHALAN           42    0:48:39
  31      8/11     JULIE MORROW            37    0:55:08
  32      4/5      ZANE MEREDITH           49    1:03:03
  33      9/11     KATHLEEN LAU            38    1:05:59
  34      5/5      MELANIE WOERNER         28    1:06:09
  35      5/5      KIM TOLLIN              47    1:06:31
  36     10/11     SUZY TAGGART            38    1:09:01
  37     11/11     KELLEE SUMMERS          36    1:09:01
  38      2/2      MARTINA RITCHIE         55    1:09:01
  39      7/7      SHARON JOHNSON          40    1:09:02

Back to the Results Page