Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Weather: Overcast, calm, good running weather.
Course: Paved roads, hills.
       
          2000 WOODLAND PARK MAYOR'S CUP - 10K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/2      ERIK WATZ               17    0:35:51
   2      1/9      PAUL DEWITT             32    0:36:59
   3      1/21     RICH HADLEY             44    0:40:38
   4      2/21     JEFF LINDEMANN          42    0:41:45
   5      1/8      TODD HEZLITT            26    0:41:48
   6      1/10     JIM DEWITT              50    0:42:28
   7      2/2      REGAN MASI              15    0:42:56
   8      2/10     RICH JOHNSON            57    0:43:13
   9      3/21     SCOTT SELLS             44    0:43:39
  10      4/21     KREG PARRY              44    0:43:49
  11      5/21     STEVE MALLIK            42    0:44:08
  12      6/21     KEVIN DOUGHTERTY        47    0:44:44
  13      2/8      CHUCK CHALFONT          29    0:45:13
  14      7/21     JOSEPH SIMON            40    0:46:33
  15      2/9      HANK CAREY              36    0:47:13
  16      8/21     GEORGE BORMAN           47    0:47:26
  17      3/10     GREG GRIPENTROG         53    0:47:30
  18      3/9      RENE CORMIER            30    0:48:02
  19      9/21     BUD RAINSBERGER         44    0:48:15
  20      3/8      TODD VERRILL            29    0:48:35
  21     10/21     STAN RICHARDSON         48    0:48:41
  22      4/8      STEVE SARGEANT          28    0:49:07
  23     11/21     SCOTT PATRICK           41    0:49:22
  24      4/10     PETE DOYLE              54    0:50:05
  25      4/9      STEVE BODDY             39    0:50:08
  26     12/21     MICHAEL HAUCK           41    0:50:26
  27      5/10     DARRELL WEAVER          54    0:50:30
  28     13/21     JOE COWELL              46    0:52:06
  29      5/9      MICHAEL FAY             36    0:52:07
  30     14/21     MARK LUCAS              44    0:52:32
  31     15/21     DAVID PERTI             42    0:52:37
  32      6/9      DAN CUTLER              37    0:53:25
  33      5/8      PETE DONNER             29    0:53:56
  34      6/8      TODD GRIPEJNTROG        21    0:53:56
  35     16/21     RODNEY BOLMAN           44    0:56:03
  36     17/21     CHARLIE MALIN           41    0:56:05
  37      7/9      GEOFF HANCOCK           30    0:56:09
  38      8/9      TOM KLAAS               34    0:57:45
  39     18/21     JAY KITA                47    0:58:01
  40     19/21     RUBERT SCHNEIDER        44    0:58:07
  41     20/21     ALAN LANCTOT            48    0:59:23
  42      9/9      LEN PEROCELLI           39    1:01:23
  43      6/10     GARY HAYES              58    1:01:31
  44      7/10     TERRY THOMPSON          53    1:02:02
  45      7/8      SCOTT FORSYTHE          29    1:02:42
  46      8/10     JACK SEATON             51    1:03:44
  47      9/10     BILL KEYES              58    1:05:19
  48     21/21     JAKE LUVENDER           41    1:06:00
  49      8/8      BRIAN FORSYTHE          23    1:06:59
  50     10/10     JOHN ENGLEMAN           53    1:07:05

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/10     LISA RAINSBERGER        38    0:43:09
   2      2/10     KATHLEEN AYCOCK         36    0:45:46
   3      3/10     KYLE PETRI              33    0:47:01
   4      1/2      JULIE FARRELL           25    0:48:24
   5      4/10     SONYA NORRIS            39    0:49:26
   6      5/10     TAMARA ROGERS           33    0:49:26
   7      6/10     DIANE WRIGHT            38    0:50:46
   8      1/7      GEORGANN RICHARDSON     45    0:51:04
   9      1/3      JOYCE MCKELVEY          55    0:51:31
  10      7/10     JUDY DEWITT             36    0:52:46
  11      2/7      LYNNE DOWNS             40    0:54:23
  12      3/7      SHEILA MASI             46    0:56:07
  13      8/10     BRENDA SMITH            32    0:56:15
  14      9/10     KAY MOREHEAD            35    0:56:17
  15      4/7      DARYLL STEVENS          48    0:57:51
  16      2/2      KRISTI STAVROU          29    0:59:45
  17      5/7      LAURA ENGLEMAN          46    0:59:59
  18     10/10     KAREN CUTLER            36    1:02:50
  19      2/3      PATRICIA KULE           51    1:03:49
  20      3/3      SHIRLEY GRACE           59    1:06:21
  21      6/7      ZANE MEREDITH           49    1:07:27
  22      7/7      MARY SCOTT              49    1:26:00


Back to results page