Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2001 FALL SERIES BEAR CREEK PARK - 07K
                         Bear Creek Park
                       Colorado Springs, CO
                        October 14, 2001

Cumulative Results
Team Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

  
                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/4      TRENT BRINEY             23   0:25:20   CRCEMPLOYEE   
   2      1/31     MATT CARPENTER           37   0:26:24   FALL GUYS     
   3      1/24     DOUG HUGILL              40   0:26:47   BRCOMPANY     
   4      2/4      MATT MOSMAN              23   0:27:18   BRCOMPANY     
   5      2/31     MATT VON THUN            35   0:27:28
   6      1/23     GERALD ROMERO            30   0:27:37
   7      1/16     CODY HILL                28   0:28:18   BRCOMPANY     
   8      2/16     JONATHAN CAVNER          27   0:28:33   FALL GUYS     
   9      3/31     JON SCHOENBERG           38   0:28:53
  10      3/16     CHRISTOPHER BORTON       26   0:28:56
  11      2/23     NEAL OSELAND             32   0:29:35   FALL GUYS     
  12      1/8      JAKE STEWART             19   0:29:47   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  13      3/23     PAUL SULLIVAN            34   0:29:54   FALL GUYS     
  14      4/31     BILL MEANS               36   0:30:01   FELL & GOT UP 
  15      2/24     TIM ALLISON              40   0:30:08   FELL & GOT UP 
  16      4/23     ANDREW HACKLER           33   0:30:21
  17      3/24     PAUL MYROW               42   0:30:30
  18      5/23     BRETT WILSON             33   0:30:41   P2 TRI COED   
  19      4/16     ERIC PETERSON            29   0:30:46   CRC WTB       
  20      5/16     JAYSON MIDDLEMISS        29   0:30:58
  21      5/31     LARRY SEIDMAN            38   0:31:01   SLOW WHITE TRI
  22      1/18     RICH HADLEY              45   0:31:09
  23      2/18     AL DE LA ROCHE           47   0:31:12
  24      4/24     BARON HERDELIN-DOHERTY   42   0:31:27   LOOSE LEANS   
  25      6/23     STEVE KANDRACH           32   0:31:32   CRC WTB       
  26      3/18     WOODY NOLEEN             45   0:31:37   CRC WTB       
  27      1/9      CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON     14   0:31:41
  28      6/31     DAVID BIEDA              39   0:32:13
  29      7/31     NEAL TAYLOR              38   0:32:17
  30      3/4      MARC JOHNSON             24   0:32:39
  31      1/11     MICHAEL ORENDORFF        50   0:32:52   LOOSE LEAVES  
  32      4/4      CHRISTOPH ZURCHER        24   0:32:55   SOZO'S SOSO   
  33      5/24     BRIAN KEYS               41   0:33:07   CSFD          
  34      8/31     CURT HOLDER              35   0:33:17
  35      9/31     TOM ROEMER               36   0:33:22   LOOSE LEAVES  
  36     10/31     ROBERRT CASTALDI         35   0:33:31
  37      7/23     JIM LEE                  32   0:33:32
  38      6/24     DAVID TAYLOR             44   0:33:34
  39      8/23     LON THURMAN              32   0:33:39   CRC WTB       
  40      2/11     GEORGE GRECO             53   0:33:40
  41      7/24     KURT KINDERWATER         44   0:33:48
  42     11/31     KEN STAUB                38   0:34:00
  43      1/5      LYNN DOUGHERTY           55   0:34:03
  44      9/23     KEVIN SIENKOWSKI         34   0:34:16
  45     12/31     STEVE STETSON            35   0:34:22
  46     10/23     BEN KIRK                 31   0:34:26   SLOW WHITE TRI
  47     13/31     PETER SOLIE              35   0:34:26
  48     11/23     ROB NAESER               31   0:34:27
  49     14/31     MARC KIPP                39   0:34:28   CRCOMPANY     
  50     12/23     KENT MURRAY              32   0:34:29   LOOSE LEAVES  
  51     13/23     MATT LARSEN              30   0:34:42
  52      2/8      CHRIS PATTEN             18   0:34:50
  53      3/8      KYLE WILLIAMS            17   0:34:53
  54     15/31     PETER TONSITS            39   0:34:54
  55      4/18     GORDON BARNETT           47   0:34:59
  56      2/9      PATRYK MATECKI           13   0:35:02
  57      6/16     JON HOMER                27   0:35:05
  58      8/24     GARY HELLENGA            40   0:35:14
  59      9/24     ROBIN FONTENOT           41   0:35:15
  60     10/24     DAVID CONWAY             43   0:35:19
  61     11/24     MICHAEL WAHL             43   0:35:32
  62     12/24     GEOFF MILLER             43   0:35:37
  63     16/31     ROBERT OSTRANDER         36   0:35:55
  64     17/31     ROB ROLLEY               37   0:35:56
  65     14/23     JEFF MILLER              33   0:35:58
  66      5/18     BRIAN SWEENEY            46   0:36:01
  67     13/24     MARK SMITH               44   0:36:03
  68     14/24     DAVID NELSON             40   0:36:24   P2 TRI COED   
  69      7/16     KEVIN HOUGHTON           27   0:36:35
  70     15/24     SID RUBEY                40   0:36:39
  71     18/31     JEFF HUGHES              38   0:36:47
  72     19/31     JEFF ANGUS               35   0:36:50
  73      4/8      MATT MOSCOSO             18   0:36:56
  74     20/31     PETER GATES              37   0:37:00
  75     16/24     CHUCK FARRINGTON         40   0:37:02
  76      6/18     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON       48   0:37:03
  77      7/18     BOB HOLTBY               46   0:37:11
  78     15/23     TIM CONDIT               31   0:37:22   SLOW WHITE TRI
  79      3/9      DEREK BERKEBILE          14   0:37:27
  80      8/18     JOHN O'NEILL             48   0:37:39   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  81     17/24     GREG HADDON              41   0:38:08
  82     21/31     DEFOREST HAMILTON        39   0:38:19
  83      4/9      KENNETH JOHNSTON         13   0:38:22
  84     18/24     TIM ROYSTON              43   0:38:30
  85      5/9      BRENDAN HANNIGAN         12   0:38:35
  86      9/18     CHRIS THOMAS             45   0:38:36
  87     10/18     MIKE BORTON              45   0:38:36
  88      6/9      JARED JOHNSON            12   0:38:37
  89      3/11     JAMES BECKENHAUPT        54   0:38:38
  90      4/11     LLOYD RIPHEMBURG         50   0:38:46
  91     22/31     MARK KUHN                35   0:38:47
  92     16/23     JONATHAN VETETO          31   0:38:54
  93     17/23     DOUGLAS BURSNALL         31   0:38:57   LOOSE LEAVES  
  94      5/8      JERMAINE SIMPSON         17   0:39:06   RACING RAVENS 
  95      5/11     DAVE THOMSON             50   0:39:17
  96     18/23     DAVID BENNETT            30   0:39:27   RACING RAVENS 
  97      2/5      DENNIS NORMOYLE          57   0:39:30
  98     11/18     ROBERT MCKINNEY          49   0:39:32
  99     19/24     KIM GEIGER               40   0:39:34
 100     23/31     ANDY DILLON              38   0:40:08   4-RUNNERS     
 101      6/11     TOM SAYERS               54   0:40:33   TEAM CF       
 102      7/11     JOHN MILLS               50   0:40:35
 103     12/18     RON ILGEN                49   0:40:37
 104      3/5      DARRELL WEAVER           55   0:40:38
 105     20/24     MIKE YEAGER              43   0:40:39
 106      7/9      NICK BERTRAND            13   0:40:40
 107      8/11     ALAN JOHNSON             53   0:40:40
 108      9/11     STEPHEN SAGER            54   0:40:50
 109     21/24     CLINT GAFFNEY            44   0:40:58
 110     13/18     STEVEN JENNINGS          47   0:41:01
 111      8/9      ALLEN BROWNE             14   0:41:12
 112     22/24     MICHAEL DUNCAN           44   0:41:25
 113      6/8      LUKE HENDERSON           15   0:41:32
 114     24/31     GREG SEGURA              39   0:41:34   CSFD          
 115      4/5      JEFF TARBERT             56   0:41:34
 116     14/18     MIKE MOORE               45   0:41:43
 117     23/24     JIM SCHWINDT             42   0:42:03
 118     15/18     GEORGE EDIE              48   0:42:27
 119      8/16     TOM SMITH                26   0:42:43
 120      9/9      DEVIN WAHL               11   0:42:49
 121      9/16     DAVE STOCK               27   0:42:51
 122      7/8      SEAN MERRITT             15   0:42:57   RACING RAVENS 
 123     10/11     STEPHEN FUHRMANN         51   0:43:00
 124      1/3      FRED WRIGHT              67   0:43:21
 125     19/23     BRIAN MCCARRIE           33   0:43:40
 126     10/16     DOUG PAPE                29   0:43:48   CSFD          
 127     25/31     ROBB HOOK                37   0:43:56
 128     26/31     ROBERT SPELL             39   0:44:09
 129      1/2      CHARLES FUERMAN          63   0:44:35
 130     11/16     MICHAEL MELANSON         25   0:44:52
 131     12/16     MARK ROCCO               25   0:45:06
 132     20/23     CLYDE MCLAREN            31   0:45:09
 133     21/23     RICK CRAWFORD            33   0:45:11
 134     13/16     TOM HOOK                 27   0:45:15
 135     14/16     KYLE WHITNEY             27   0:45:24
 136     15/16     MARK SCHULTZ             27   0:45:28
 137     27/31     ROBERT RONAS             37   0:45:45
 138     28/31     EVAN PEDERSEN            36   0:46:02   4-RUNNERS     
 139     16/18     DENNIS HOWARD            48   0:46:08   TEAM CF       
 140     17/18     MARTIN HENDERSON         46   0:46:16
 141     29/31     BILL LACEY               37   0:46:28
 142     22/23     DAVE BUSH                33   0:46:40
 143     30/31     DAVID LAMBERT            39   0:46:46
 144      2/3      ED MIGHELL               71   0:47:09
 145      3/3      PHIL FOSTER              67   0:47:51
 146     18/18     BUZZ BORRIES             48   0:48:15   SLOW WHITE TRI
 147     16/16     DUSTIN RUPE              29   0:48:22
 148      5/5      STEVE MCDERMETT          57   0:48:29
 149     24/24     SCOTT WOODWORTH          40   0:49:33
 150     23/23     PATRICK DAVIS            33   0:50:42
 151     11/11     WALTER SKINNER           54   0:50:45
 152      8/8      AARON CONWAY             15   0:51:15
 153      2/2      CARSON BLACK             60   0:51:32   SOZO'S SOSO   
 154     31/31     TIM MOSES                35   0:54:02

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/16     BRENDA SCHRANK           29   0:32:37
   2      1/14     SUSAN KAKLIKIAN          46   0:35:34
   3      1/12     LAURA MITCHELL           38   0:35:44   FELL & GOT UP 
   4      1/21     LAURIE RYAN              44   0:35:49
   5      1/13     TAMARA ROGERS            34   0:36:13   P2 TRI COED   
   6      1/2      HILLORY DAVIS            12   0:36:37
   7      2/12     TRACI DWORSHAK           37   0:37:12   CRCEMPLOYEE   
   8      2/21     CARRIE YEAGER            40   0:37:45
   9      2/2      ELIZABETH PASKO          12   0:38:09
  10      3/21     DAYNA NELSON             40   0:38:27   P2 TRI COED   
  11      2/14     MICHELE DAVIS            45   0:38:31
  12      2/13     KAREN MONK               34   0:38:40
  13      4/21     SANDY KLOSTER            40   0:38:47
  14      2/16     AIMEE STOUT              27   0:38:50
  15      3/12     LYNN HELLENGA            39   0:38:58   FELL & GOT UP 
  16      3/13     LYN FRANKLIN             33   0:39:02
  17      5/21     TERESA TAYLOR            41   0:39:08
  18      6/21     SHARON MCDOWELL-LARSON   41   0:39:11
  19      3/16     MELISSA MEYER            26   0:39:16
  20      4/16     JENNIFER HANLON          25   0:39:18
  21      4/12     INGRID MILLHAUSER        35   0:39:28   P2 TRI GIRLS  
  22      4/13     CATHY WEBBER             32   0:39:35
  23      5/16     CANDICE JOHNSON          29   0:39:42
  24      7/21     HOLLY WACKER             40   0:40:12
  25      5/12     REBECCA YODER            37   0:40:33   P2 TRI GIRLS  
  26      1/2      HEATHER K STITES         22   0:40:47
  27      5/13     EMILY GROVE              34   0:41:02
  28      6/12     ALICIA MCCONNELL         38   0:42:03
  29      6/16     LINDSAY RICH             26   0:42:09
  30      7/16     CHARITY PEAK             28   0:42:20
  31      8/21     MICKY SIMPSON            44   0:42:23
  32      9/21     DEBBIE THOMAS            43   0:42:24
  33      1/2      CAROL LYNDELL            53   0:42:43
  34      8/16     ANGELA LARSON            28   0:42:44
  35      9/16     CAMI STOCK               25   0:42:52   P2 TRI GIRLS  
  36     10/21     TANYA SCHWINDT           40   0:43:51
  37      3/14     BEATRICE ZURCHER         49   0:43:54   SOZO'S SOSO   
  38     11/21     SUSAN WICH-RODRIQUEZ     43   0:43:57   TEAM CF       
  39     12/21     GLENDA KELLY             40   0:44:12
  40      6/13     MELISSA WATERS           30   0:44:43
  41      7/13     LAURA BERG               34   0:44:50
  42      4/14     CAROL SAUCEDA            47   0:45:05
  43     10/16     APRIL HOOK               26   0:45:14
  44      7/12     LORI HAMMOND             38   0:45:17
  45      8/12     LINDA RONAS              36   0:45:18
  46      5/14     MARTHA LUDWIG            45   0:45:30
  47     11/16     STEPHANIE HOMER          26   0:45:39
  48      8/13     JOY GODBEE               30   0:45:42
  49     12/16     JULIE COZAD              26   0:45:48   SOZO'S SOSO   
  50      9/12     KELLY ELLIS              38   0:45:49
  51      6/14     SUE LLOYD                45   0:45:50
  52      7/14     CAROL BILBREY            47   0:45:56   TEAM CF       
  53      8/14     DARYLL STEVENS           49   0:46:15
  54     13/21     RUTH HIATT               41   0:46:15
  55     13/16     HEID HOSTETLER           27   0:46:57
  56      9/13     TINA CASSENS             32   0:46:58
  57     10/13     CAROLYN DIRSCHERL        32   0:47:25
  58     14/21     VICKI GRICIUS            43   0:47:59
  59     10/12     DIANE ZAMOT              36   0:48:25
  60     15/21     SUSAN HART               42   0:48:36
  61     16/21     MARYJO CAMPBELL          44   0:48:43
  62      9/14     KRISTY EMERSON           46   0:48:49
  63     11/13     JALEH WUTHIER            33   0:48:58
  64     10/14     GERALYN GOODMAN          46   0:49:02
  65      2/2      MARISA HONEYCUTT         23   0:49:02
  66     11/14     NETTIE ROSENTHAL         45   0:49:07
  67     11/12     BARBARA BUTLER           38   0:49:51
  68     12/13     JOANN HOPPER DAVIS       32   0:50:13
  69     17/21     DIANE CAHALAN            43   0:50:25
  70      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER         67   0:51:03
  71     12/12     FRIEDA HABIBI            36   0:51:27
  72     12/14     BRADLEY SMITH            45   0:51:47
  73     14/16     SUZANNE WALTER           29   0:51:47   4-RUNNERS     
  74     15/16     SHANNON O'BOYLE          29   0:52:03
  75     16/16     DAIVA COOPER             29   0:53:15
  76     18/21     SHARON JOHNSON           41   0:53:18
  77     13/13     JANE DILLON              32   0:54:11   4-RUNNERS     
  78     13/14     BECKY WILLIAMS           49   0:54:54
  79      2/2      ZANE MEREDITH            50   0:55:37
  80     19/21     TERRI WEISENBACK         40   0:56:59
  81     20/21     KATHY CHARLOT            42   0:57:07
  82     21/21     CHERYL BOYD              44   0:57:08
  83     14/14     KIM TOLLIN               48   1:03:23
 Back to results page