Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2001 FALL SERIES UTE VALLEY PARK - 08K
                         Ute Valley Park
                       Colorado Springs, CO
                        October 28, 2001

Cumulative Results
Age Group Results

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/32     MATT CARPENTER           37   0:35:06   FALL GUYS     
   2      1/4      TRENT BRINEY             23   0:35:50   CRCEMPLOYEE   
   3      1/21     DOUG HUGILL              40   0:36:07   BRCOMPANY     
   4      1/24     GERALD ROMERO            30   0:37:10
   5      2/4      MATT MOSMAN              23   0:37:31   BRCOMPANY     
   6      2/32     MATT VON THUN            35   0:38:31
   7      1/13     CODY HILL                28   0:38:51   BRCOMPANY     
   8      2/13     CHRISTOPHER BORTON       26   0:39:06
   9      3/13     JEFF PRATA               28   0:39:17   BRCOMPANY     
  10      1/13     JAKE STEWART             19   0:39:19   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  11      4/13     ERIC PETERSON            29   0:39:36   CRC WTB       
  12      2/24     NEAL OSELAND             32   0:39:57   FALL GUYS     
  13      3/32     BILL MEANS               36   0:40:30   FELL & GOT UP 
  14      2/13     DAVID STEFFES            16   0:40:57
  15      3/24     BRETT WILSON             33   0:41:03   P2 TRI COED   
  16      4/24     ANDREW HACKLER           33   0:41:06
  17      2/21     TIM ALLISON              40   0:41:11   FELL & GOT UP 
  18      5/24     PAUL SULLIVAN            34   0:41:24   FALL GUYS     
  19      6/24     JAMES WEBBER             33   0:41:57
  20      4/32     LARRY SEIDMAN            38   0:42:08   SLOW WHITE TRI
  21      7/24     LON THURMAN              32   0:42:27   CRC WTB       
  22      1/11     MICHAEL ORENDORFF        50   0:42:32   LOOSE LEAVES  
  23      8/24     STEVE KANDRACH           32   0:42:41   CRC WTB       
  24      5/32     STEVE SCHOLZ             37   0:42:46
  25      3/13     MIKE BURTON              17   0:42:59
  26      1/21     WOODY NOLEEN             45   0:43:07   CRC WTB       
  27      2/21     RICH HADLEY              45   0:43:17
  28      9/24     RAMSAY RAYNER            34   0:43:27   LOOSE LEAVES  
  29      3/21     AL DE LA ROCHE           47   0:43:28
  30      5/13     TOM HOOK                 27   0:43:28
  31      3/21     BARON HERDELIN-DOHERTY   42   0:43:37   LOOSE LEANS   
  32      4/13     JAMES PAVLICK            17   0:43:42
  33      6/32     DAVID BIEDA              39   0:43:46
  34     10/24     KEVIN SIENKOWSKI         34   0:43:57
  35      5/13     CASEY DARLOW             15   0:43:58
  36      4/21     BRIAN KEYS               41   0:44:08   CSFD          
  37      6/13     JUSTIN ABDELLA           17   0:44:24
  38      7/13     BRANDON SHORT            16   0:44:36
  39      7/32     CURT HOLDER              35   0:44:37
  40      8/32     MARC KIPP                39   0:44:59   CRCOMPANY     
  41     11/24     JIM LEE                  32   0:45:01
  42      9/32     NEAL TAYLOR              38   0:45:08
  43      5/21     DAVID TAYLOR             44   0:45:16
  44     10/32     TOM ROEMER               36   0:45:24   LOOSE LEAVES  
  45     11/32     ROBERT CASTALDI          35   0:45:36
  46      6/13     JON HOMER                27   0:45:56
  47     12/32     MARK PHILLIPS            37   0:46:08
  48     12/24     BEN KIRK                 31   0:46:25   SLOW WHITE TRI
  49      1/6      CHRIS ANDERSON           14   0:46:26
  50     13/24     KENT MURRAY              32   0:46:31   LOOSE LEAVES  
  51     14/24     JASON GOSS               31   0:46:36
  52      3/4      CHRISTOPH ZURCHER        24   0:46:37   SOZO'S SOSO   
  53     13/32     KEN STAUB                38   0:46:40
  54      4/21     DAN JENSEN               45   0:47:00
  55      6/21     DAVID CONWAY             43   0:47:01
  56      8/13     KYLE WILLIAMS            17   0:47:08
  57      2/11     GEORGE GRECO             53   0:47:33
  58     15/24     ROB NAESER               31   0:47:36
  59     14/32     MYRON BERG               39   0:47:38
  60      5/21     BRIAN SWEENEY            46   0:47:39
  61      7/21     ROBIN FONTENOT           41   0:48:07
  62     15/32     PETER TONSITS            39   0:48:11
  63      7/13     RADEK VIDENSKY           25   0:48:12
  64     16/24     JEFF MILLER              33   0:48:29
  65     16/32     ROB ROLLEY               37   0:48:36
  66      8/21     MICHAEL WAHL             43   0:48:46
  67     17/32     JEFF HUGHES              38   0:48:56
  68     18/32     ROBERT OSTRANDER         36   0:48:57
  69     17/24     JOHN HANN                34   0:49:09
  70      9/21     DAVID NELSON             40   0:49:14   P2 TRI COED   
  71     18/24     DOUGLAS BURSNALL         31   0:49:16   LOOSE LEAVES  
  72      3/11     WILLIAM ALLEN            53   0:49:19
  73     10/21     GEOFF MILLER             43   0:49:41
  74      9/13     RYAN HANNIGAN            17   0:49:41
  75     19/32     JEFF ANGUS               35   0:49:42
  76      6/21     TONY ABDELLA             47   0:49:54
  77      2/6      DEREK BERKEBILE          14   0:50:03
  78     11/21     CHUCK FARRINGTON         40   0:50:14
  79     12/21     SID RUBEY                40   0:50:16
  80     10/13     MATT MOSCOSO             18   0:50:40
  81     19/24     DANIEL LOWENBERG         33   0:50:41
  82      7/21     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON       48   0:50:56
  83      4/11     JAMES BECKENHAUPT        54   0:51:23
  84      8/21     GORDON BARNETT           47   0:51:24
  85     20/32     MARK KUHN                35   0:51:32
  86     20/24     JONATHAN VETETO          31   0:51:37
  87     21/32     MICHAEL PARKER           38   0:51:44
  88      8/13     KEVIN HOUGHTON           27   0:51:52
  89     13/21     TIM ROYSTON              43   0:51:55
  90     21/24     TIM CONDIT               31   0:52:01   SLOW WHITE TRI
  91      9/21     JOHN O'NEILL             48   0:52:08   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  92     10/21     CHRIS THOMAS             45   0:52:11
  93     22/32     CARL OLSON               39   0:52:20
  94     23/32     ANDY DILLON              38   0:52:36   4-RUNNERS     
  95     11/21     MIKE BORTON              45   0:52:42
  96      1/4      DENNIS NORMOYLE          57   0:52:51
  97      5/11     DAVE THOMSON             50   0:52:59
  98     14/21     KIM GEIGER               40   0:53:05
  99     22/24     DAVID BENNETT            30   0:53:12   RACING RAVENS 
 100      3/6      KENNETH JOHNSTON         13   0:53:13
 101      1/3      CARSON BLACK             60   0:53:18   SOZO'S SOSO   
 102     12/21     ROBERT MCKINNEY          49   0:53:44
 103      6/11     JOHN MILLS               50   0:53:57
 104     13/21     EDWARD ORTIZ             45   0:54:06
 105      4/6      NICK BERTRAND            13   0:54:22
 106      2/4      DARRELL WEAVER           55   0:54:29
 107     15/21     GREG HADDON              41   0:54:30
 108     24/32     RICHARD BURREL           35   0:54:43
 109     16/21     MIKE YEAGER              43   0:54:45
 110     11/13     LUKE HENDERSON           15   0:54:56
 111     14/21     RON ILGEN                49   0:55:02
 112      7/11     ALAN JOHNSON             53   0:55:05   RACING RAVENS 
 113     15/21     ED BROWNE                47   0:55:07
 114      8/11     STEPHEN SAGER            54   0:55:39
 115     17/21     KEVIN FELDOTTO           42   0:55:47
 116     16/21     STEVEN JENNINGS          47   0:56:39
 117     18/21     CLINT GAFFNEY            44   0:56:40
 118     17/21     TOM GARDUNO              48   0:56:42
 119     25/32     GREG SEGURA              39   0:56:47   CSFD          
 120     26/32     ROBB HOOK                37   0:57:23
 121     19/21     MICHAEL DUNCAN           44   0:57:36
 122      5/6      DEVIN WAHL               11   0:58:09
 123      9/11     STEPHEN FUHRMANN         51   0:58:13
 124      1/3      FRED WRIGHT              67   0:58:26
 125     10/11     TOM SAYERS               54   0:58:45   TEAM CF       
 126      9/13     MARK SCHULTZ             27   0:58:55
 127     10/13     DOUG PAPE                29   0:59:02   CSFD          
 128     27/32     MIKE CASLIN              38   0:59:07
 129     11/13     MICHAEL MELANSON         25   0:59:16
 130      6/6      KIRK MORROW              12   0:59:33
 131     18/21     DENNIS HOWARD            48   1:00:04   TEAM CF       
 132     12/13     SEAN MERRITT             15   1:00:10   RACING RAVENS 
 133     23/24     BRIAN MCCARRIE           33   1:00:26
 134      3/4      BOB MCBRIDE              55   1:00:36
 135     12/13     KYLE WHITNEY             27   1:00:50
 136     28/32     JEFF VAN BEMDEN          38   1:00:52
 137     20/21     KELLY MCKENNA            44   1:01:03
 138     21/21     STEPHEN SHUMWAY          41   1:01:10
 139     24/24     RICK CRAWFORD            33   1:01:30
 140     13/13     MARK ROCCO               25   1:01:46
 141     19/21     STEVE MORROW             46   1:01:52
 142     20/21     BUZZ BORRIES             48   1:02:59   SLOW WHITE TRI
 143      2/3      CHARLES FUERMAN          63   1:03:45
 144     21/21     GEORGE GREGOR            49   1:04:27
 145      3/3      BILL MOYLE               62   1:04:31
 146     29/32     BILL LACEY               37   1:04:39
 147     30/32     EVAN PEDERSEN            36   1:04:52   4-RUNNERS     
 148     11/11     BILL WALKER              52   1:05:33
 149      2/3      ED MIGHELL               71   1:05:45
 150     13/13     AARON CONWAY             15   1:05:56
 151      3/3      PHIL FOSTER              67   1:06:06
 152     31/32     ROBERT RONAS             37   1:06:13
 153     32/32     TIM MOSES                35   1:10:57
 154      4/4      STEVE MCDERMETT          57   1:11:34
 155      4/4      JARED VETETO             24   1:29:12

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/21     LAURIE RYAN              44   0:47:09
   2      1/10     SUSAN KAKLIKIAN          46   0:47:26
   3      1/9      LAURA MITCHELL           38   0:47:47   FELL & GOT UP 
   4      1/12     AIMEE STOUT              27   0:48:24
   5      2/9      TRACI DWORSHAK           37   0:49:27   CRCEMPLOYEE   
   6      1/15     ROCHELLE HYATT           33   0:50:10
   7      1/3      HILLORY DAVIS            12   0:50:12
   8      2/21     CARRIE YEAGER            40   0:51:07
   9      2/15     TAMARA ROGERS            34   0:51:09   P2 TRI COED   
  10      3/21     SANDY KLOSTER            40   0:52:00
  11      2/12     MELISSA MEYER            26   0:52:21
  12      3/12     JENNIFER HANLON          25   0:52:28
  13      4/21     DAYNA NELSON             40   0:52:33   P2 TRI COED   
  14      2/3      ELIZABETH PASKO          12   0:52:42
  15      3/15     KAREN MONK               34   0:53:26
  16      3/9      LYNN HELLENGA            39   0:53:32   FELL & GOT UP 
  17      4/12     CAMI STOCK               25   0:53:32   P2 TRI GIRLS  
  18      5/21     TERESA TAYLOR            41   0:53:34
  19      2/10     MICHELE DAVIS            45   0:53:40
  20      6/21     SHARON MCDOWELL-LARSON   41   0:53:51
  21      7/21     MICKY SIMPSON            44   0:54:45
  22      5/12     CANDICE JOHNSON          29   0:55:15
  23      6/12     ANGELA LARSON            28   0:55:23
  24      7/12     CHARITY PEAK             28   0:55:52
  25      1/1      AMY GEORGE               18   0:56:34
  26      1/3      HEATHER K STITES         22   0:56:48
  27      1/3      LYNN PAULEY              54   0:56:50
  28      4/15     EMILY GROVE              34   0:57:04
  29      3/10     BEATRICE ZURCHER         49   0:57:20   SOZO'S SOSO   
  30      2/3      CAROL LYNDELL            53   0:57:23
  31      8/21     CHRISTINA HUNNICUTT      44   0:57:25
  32      5/15     MELISSA WATERS           30   0:57:30
  33      4/10     CAROL SAUCEDA            47   0:57:45
  34      4/9      LORI HAMMOND             38   0:58:12
  35      6/15     LAURA BERG               34   0:58:48
  36      9/21     GLENDA KELLY             40   0:59:05
  37     10/21     TANYA SCHWINDT           40   0:59:23
  38      5/9      DIANE ZAMOT              36   0:59:35
  39     11/21     DEBBIE THOMAS            43   0:59:45
  40      8/12     STEPHANIE HOMER          26   0:59:48
  41     12/21     SUSAN WICH-RODRIQUEZ     43   1:00:53   TEAM CF       
  42      9/12     APRIL HOOK               26   1:01:36
  43      7/15     MEL JOHNSON              30   1:01:38
  44      5/10     SUE LLOYD                45   1:02:03
  45      8/15     CAROLYN DIRSCHERL        32   1:02:27
  46      6/10     CAROL BILBREY            47   1:02:50   TEAM CF       
  47      7/10     DARYLL STEVENS           49   1:03:44
  48      9/15     JOY GODBEE               30   1:03:52
  49     13/21     RUTH HIATT               41   1:04:27
  50      6/9      ANN JOYCE                36   1:04:46
  51      7/9      BARBARA BUTLER           38   1:04:48
  52      8/9      LINDA RONAS              36   1:04:49
  53     10/15     JALEH WUTHIER            33   1:04:56
  54     14/21     MARY JO CAMPBELL         44   1:05:08
  55     11/15     EMILY DORMER             33   1:06:05
  56      9/9      LISA HERDELIN-DOHERTY    35   1:06:08
  57     15/21     VICKI GRICIUS            43   1:06:23
  58     12/15     TINA CASSENS             32   1:06:28
  59     16/21     NANCY BIGARI             41   1:06:33
  60      3/3      CALI BIGARI              14   1:06:34
  61     10/12     JULIE COZAD              26   1:06:54   SOZO'S SOSO   
  62     17/21     SUSAN HART               42   1:07:18
  63      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER         67   1:07:49
  64     13/15     KATHY KIRK               32   1:08:42
  65     11/12     PERSEPHONE VENABLE       29   1:08:58
  66      8/10     KRISTY EMERSON           46   1:09:45
  67     18/21     SHARON JOHNSON           41   1:09:50
  68      2/3      MARISA HONEYCUTT         23   1:09:53
  69      9/10     LAURIE LAHNERT           46   1:11:20
  70     19/21     DIANE CAHALAN            43   1:11:23
  71     12/12     SUZANNE WALTER           29   1:11:33   4-RUNNERS     
  72      3/3      KIM MUNGER               23   1:12:29
  73     14/15     JANE DILLON              32   1:12:59   4-RUNNERS     
  74      3/3      ZANE MEREDITH            50   1:13:46
  75     10/10     KATHERINE SKITT          46   1:14:22
  76     15/15     MARYBETH HOOD            31   1:17:15
  77     20/21     CHERYL BOYD              44   1:22:45
  78     21/21     KATHY CHARLOT            42   1:22:48
Updated 11/7/01
 Back to results page