Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               2001 FALL SERIES PALMER PARK - 7 MILE
                           Palmer Park
                       Colorado Springs, CO
                        November 11, 2001

Cumulative Results
Age Group Results
                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/25     MATT CARPENTER           37   0:37:12   FALL GUYS     
   2      1/23     DOUG HUGILL              40   0:38:29   BRCOMPANY     
   3      1/3      TRENT BRINEY             23   0:39:11   CRCEMPLOYEE   
   4      2/3      MATT MOSMAN              23   0:39:53   BRCOMPANY     
   5      2/25     MATT VON THUN            35   0:40:46
   6      1/13     JONATHAN CAVNER          27   0:42:03   FALL GUYS     
   7      1/27     BRETT WILSON             33   0:42:39   P2 TRI COED   
   8      1/9      AARON LOPEZ              17   0:42:45
   9      2/27     NEAL OSELAND             32   0:42:45   FALL GUYS     
  10      2/13     ERIC PETERSON            29   0:43:10   CRC WTB       
  11      3/13     CODY HILL                28   0:43:11   BRCOMPANY     
  12      3/25     BILL MEANS               36   0:43:18   FELL & GOT UP 
  13      3/27     ANDREW HACKLER           33   0:43:24
  14      4/27     GERALD ROMERO            30   0:43:43
  15      4/13     DAVID STEFFES            26   0:43:45   SUEDEIFEL     
  16      5/27     PAUL SULLIVAN            34   0:43:48   FALL GUYS     
  17      6/27     JAMES WEBBER             33   0:44:06
  18      2/9      ANDREW ABDELLA           15   0:44:09
  19      7/27     ALAN DAVIDSON            30   0:44:17
  20      2/23     TIM ALLISON              40   0:44:23   FELL & GOT UP 
  21      3/9      ADAM DANIELSON           17   0:44:29
  22      5/13     CHRISTOPHER BORTON       26   0:45:04
  23      6/13     JEFF PRATA               28   0:45:05   BRCOMPANY     
  24      8/27     RAMSAY RAYNER            34   0:45:11   LOOSE LEAVES  
  25      9/27     DAVID FORSEE             32   0:45:14
  26      3/23     BARON HERDELIN-DOHERTY   42   0:45:15   LOOSE LEANS   
  27      1/9      MICHAEL ORENDORFF        50   0:45:16   LOOSE LEAVES  
  28      1/21     AL DE LA ROCHE           47   0:45:16
  29      2/21     RICH HADLEY              45   0:45:17
  30      3/21     WOODY NOLEEN             45   0:45:38   CRC WTB       
  31     10/27     STEVE KANDRACH           32   0:45:54   CRC WTB       
  32      4/9      JAKE STEWART             19   0:45:58   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  33      4/25     DAVID BIEDA              39   0:45:59
  34      1/5      CHRIS ANDERSON           14   0:46:00
  35      5/25     LARRY SEIDMAN            38   0:46:01   SLOW WHITE TRI
  36     11/27     LON THURMAN              32   0:47:24   CRC WTB       
  37      6/25     CURT HOLDER              35   0:47:27
  38      7/25     NEAL TAYLOR              38   0:47:37
  39      8/25     ROBERT CASTALDI          35   0:48:07
  40     12/27     JIM LEE                  32   0:48:09
  41      4/23     DAVID TAYLOR             44   0:48:14
  42      7/13     JON HOMER                27   0:48:21
  43      9/25     MICHAEL PARKER           38   0:48:21
  44     13/27     ROB NAESER               31   0:48:36
  45      3/3      CHRISTOPH ZURCHER        24   0:48:54   SOZO'S RACING 
  46     10/25     MARC KIPP                39   0:48:57   CRCOMPANY     
  47     14/27     BEN KIRK                 31   0:49:20   SLOW WHITE TRI
  48     15/27     KENT MURRAY              32   0:49:29   LOOSE LEAVES  
  49      5/23     BRIAN KEYS               41   0:49:34   CSFD          
  50      5/9      LARRY WITTE              16   0:49:35
  51      8/13     RADEK VIDENSKY           25   0:50:05
  52      6/23     ROBIN FONTENOT           41   0:50:06
  53      4/21     BRIAN SWEENEY            46   0:50:43
  54     16/27     JOHN HANN                34   0:50:43
  55      2/9      GEORGE GRECO             53   0:50:59
  56      2/5      PATRYK MATECKI           13   0:51:34
  57      5/21     DAN JENSEN               45   0:51:35
  58     11/25     ROB ROLLEY               37   0:51:49
  59      7/23     CHUCK FARRINGTON         40   0:52:26
  60     12/25     ROBERT OSTRANDER         36   0:52:27
  61     17/27     DOUGLAS BURSNALL         31   0:52:38   LOOSE LEAVES  
  62      3/9      WILLIAM ALLEN            53   0:52:44
  63      6/21     GORDON NEAL              45   0:53:00
  64      8/23     BRYAN WILLIS             41   0:53:06
  65     13/25     MARK KUHN                35   0:53:14
  66      6/9      MATT MOSCOSO             18   0:53:39
  67     18/27     JONATHAN VETETO          31   0:53:46
  68      7/21     GORDON BARNETT           47   0:53:51
  69      9/23     GEOFF MILLER             43   0:53:53
  70      3/5      KENNETH JOHNSTON         13   0:53:55
  71     14/25     PETER GATES              37   0:53:55
  72     15/25     MIKE CASLIN              38   0:53:57
  73     16/25     NATHAN WAGNER            39   0:53:58
  74     10/23     GREG HADDON              41   0:54:01
  75      9/13     DOUG PAPE                29   0:54:46   CSFD          
  76     17/25     TODD WHISMAN             36   0:54:46
  77     11/23     TIM ROYSTON              43   0:55:00
  78      8/21     MARTIN SHEPPERDSON       48   0:55:06
  79     12/23     KIM GEIGER               40   0:55:16
  80      7/9      KYLE WILLIAMS            17   0:55:24
  81     19/27     WALLY WESTLAKE           30   0:55:28
  82     18/25     CARL OLSON               39   0:55:31
  83     10/13     KEVIN HOUGHTON           27   0:55:32
  84     20/27     DAVID BENNETT            30   0:55:55   RACING RAVENS 
  85     13/23     KEVIN FELDOTTO           42   0:55:57
  86     21/27     ROBERT GULLY             31   0:56:08
  87      9/21     ROBERT MCKINNEY          49   0:56:25
  88     22/27     MARK REYNOLDS            33   0:56:32
  89      1/3      CARSON BLACK             60   0:56:34   SOZO'S RACING 
  90      1/3      DENNIS NORMOYLE          57   0:56:38
  91     10/21     TONY ABDELLA             47   0:56:57
  92     11/21     CHRIS THOMAS             45   0:57:13
  93      4/9      JOHN MILLS               50   0:57:19
  94      4/5      DEREK BERKEBILE          14   0:57:54
  95     12/21     RON ILGEN                49   0:58:07
  96      2/3      DARRELL WEAVER           55   0:58:13
  97     14/23     ED SCHRANK               41   0:58:16
  98     19/25     ANDY DILLON              38   0:58:27   4-RUNNERS     
  99     13/21     MIKE BORTON              45   0:58:29
 100     14/21     STEVEN JENNINGS          47   0:58:34
 101     15/21     STEVE LARSON             45   0:58:47
 102     16/21     EDWARD ORTIZ             45   0:58:48
 103     17/21     NEAL SARGENT             49   0:58:54
 104      5/9      STEPHEN SAGER            54   0:59:04
 105     15/23     DAVID CONWAY             43   0:59:13
 106     16/23     MICHAEL DUNCAN           44   0:59:31
 107     17/23     JIM SCHWINDT             42   0:59:32
 108     11/13     MARK SCHULTZ             27   0:59:36
 109      8/9      AARON CONWAY             15   0:59:39
 110     18/23     MIKE YEAGER              43   0:59:57
 111     20/25     GREG SEGURA              39   1:00:06   CSFD          
 112      6/9      ALAN JOHNSON             53   1:00:11   RACING RAVENS 
 113     21/25     DUANE REDELSHEIMER       36   1:00:28
 114     23/27     BRIAN MCCARRIE           33   1:00:30
 115     22/25     ROBB HOOK                37   1:01:20
 116      1/2      FRED WRIGHT              67   1:02:23
 117     19/23     JOHN GRABER              41   1:02:30   CSFD          
 118     20/23     CLINT GAFFNEY            44   1:02:34
 119     18/21     TOM GARDUNO              48   1:02:37
 120      9/9      LUKE HENDERSON           15   1:02:54
 121      7/9      TOM SAYERS               54   1:03:46   TEAM CF       
 122     12/13     MICHAEL MELANSON         25   1:03:54
 123      8/9      STEPHEN FUHRMANN         51   1:03:57
 124     21/23     KELLY MCKENNA            44   1:04:37
 125     24/27     RICK CRAWFORD            33   1:04:40
 126     22/23     STEPHEN SHUMWAY          41   1:04:54
 127     13/13     KYLE WHITNEY             27   1:05:11
 128     23/25     JEFF VAN BEMDEN          38   1:05:30
 129     19/21     BUZZ BORRIES             48   1:05:48   SLOW WHITE TRI
 130     20/21     DENNIS HOWARD            48   1:06:20   TEAM CF       
 131     25/27     JEFF MILLER              33   1:06:26
 132     21/21     MARTIN HENDERSON         46   1:06:40
 133     26/27     CLYDE MCLAREN            31   1:07:00
 134     23/23     SCOTT WOODWORTH          40   1:07:34
 135      9/9      LEROY SMITH              52   1:07:55
 136      2/3      CHARLES FUERMAN          63   1:08:16
 137     24/25     EVAN PEDERSEN            36   1:08:17   4-RUNNERS     
 138     27/27     JAY WALTHER              30   1:08:39
 139      5/5      ALLEN BROWNE             14   1:09:34
 140     25/25     ROBERT RONAS             37   1:09:50
 141      3/3      BILL MOYLE               62   1:11:32
 142      3/3      STEVE MCDERMETT          57   1:16:06
 143      2/2      ED MIGHELL               71   1:16:07

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/11     PENNY OSBORNE            27   0:48:36
   2      1/7      LAURA MITCHELL           38   0:49:44   FELL & GOT UP 
   3      1/18     LAURIE RYAN              44   0:50:23
   4      1/13     TAMARA ROGERS            34   0:52:13   P2 TRI COED   
   5      1/2      HILLORY DAVIS            12   0:52:55
   6      2/11     AIMEE STOUT              27   0:54:06
   7      2/18     SANDY KLOSTER            40   0:54:09
   8      3/18     CARRIE YEAGER            40   0:54:14
   9      4/18     DAYNA NELSON             40   0:54:58   P2 TRI COED   
  10      2/13     CATHY WEBBER             32   0:55:04
  11      2/2      ELIZABETH PASKO          12   0:56:07
  12      5/18     TERESA TAYLOR            41   0:56:23
  13      2/7      TRACI DWORSHAK           37   0:56:24   CRCEMPLOYEE   
  14      3/11     JENNIFER HANLON          25   0:56:28
  15      4/11     MELISSA MEYER            26   0:56:29
  16      3/13     KAREN MONK               34   0:56:34
  17      1/6      MICHELE DAVIS            45   0:57:15
  18      6/18     MICKY SIMPSON            44   0:58:11
  19      1/3      HEATHER K STITES         22   0:58:51
  20      4/13     EMILY GROVE              34   0:59:00
  21      5/11     ANGELA LARSON            28   0:59:12
  22      5/13     MELISSA WATERS           30   0:59:21
  23      ?/?      JESSICA COZINE-LEHNAN    ??   0:59:45
  24      6/11     CHARITY PEAK             28   0:59:56
  25      6/13     SUSAN DALLAM             33   0:59:59
  26      7/11     CANDICE JOHNSON          29   1:00:02
  27      3/7      INGRID MILLHAUSER        35   1:00:16   P2 TRI GIRLS  
  28      8/11     LINDSAY RICH             26   1:00:31
  29      2/6      BEATRICE ZURCHER         49   1:02:17   SOZO'S RACING 
  30      7/18     TANYA SCHWINDT           40   1:02:34
  31      8/18     DEBBIE THOMAS            43   1:03:05
  32      3/6      SUE LLOYD                45   1:03:44
  33      9/18     SUSAN WICH-RODRIQUEZ     43   1:04:07   TEAM CF       
  34     10/18     GLENDA KELLY             40   1:04:53
  35      4/7      LORI HAMMOND             38   1:04:53
  36      5/7      COLLEEN LONG             36   1:04:54
  37      7/13     MEL JOHNSON              30   1:05:07
  38      1/3      CAROL LYNDELL            53   1:05:32
  39      2/3      MELISSA MOLGARD          23   1:05:39
  40      8/13     CAROLYN DIRSCHERL        32   1:05:47
  41      9/13     JOY GODBEE               30   1:06:26
  42      6/7      LINDA RONAS              36   1:06:39
  43      9/11     STEPHANIE HOMER          26   1:07:14
  44     10/13     EMILY DORMER             33   1:07:22
  45     11/13     TINA CASSENS             32   1:07:37
  46     10/11     JULIE COZAD              26   1:07:52   SOZO'S RACING 
  47      2/3      ROBIN SATTERWHITE        50   1:07:58
  48      4/6      CAROL BILBREY            47   1:08:01   TEAM CF       
  49      5/6      DARYLL STEVENS           49   1:08:41
  50     11/18     RUTH HIATT               41   1:08:51
  51      7/7      LISA HERDELIN-DOHERTY    35   1:10:20
  52     12/18     MARY JO CAMPBELL         44   1:10:30
  53     13/18     VICKI GRICIUS            43   1:10:54
  54     12/13     KATHY KIRK               32   1:11:24
  55      6/6      KRISTY EMERSON           46   1:11:35
  56     11/11     LESLIE PEARMAN           28   1:11:51
  57      3/3      KIM MUNGER               23   1:12:29
  58     14/18     SUSAN HART               42   1:12:54
  59     15/18     DIANE CAHALAN            43   1:16:19
  60      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER         67   1:17:01
  61     13/13     JANE DILLON              32   1:17:40   4-RUNNERS     
  62     16/18     SHARON JOHNSON           41   1:21:19
  63     17/18     KATHY CHARLOT            42   1:26:34
  64     18/18     CHERYL BOYD              44   1:26:53
  65      3/3      ZANE MEREDITH            50   1:28:49
 Back to results page