Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Go to 5M Results / Long Series Results


            2001 WINTER SERIES SANTE FE - 10M

Weather: Sunny, azure skies.  Temp around 30.

Course: Dirt trails covered with about an inch of powder snow.
Footing was good.  Generally downslope on the way out, and
generally upslope on the way back.  Elevation about 6800 feet.

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/5      MATT MOSMAN             22    1:04:29
   2      1/3      BRIAN KATES             29    1:05:32
   3      2/3      ERIC PETERSON           29    1:08:24
   4      1/9      ED FREYGANG             37    1:09:06
   5      2/5      DAVID GOTSILL           22    1:10:16
   6      1/6      MARK KOCH               41    1:10:43
   7      1/8      RICH HADLEY             45    1:10:58
   8      1/5      LARRY MILLER            50    1:11:30
   9      2/8      TOM KELECY              45    1:11:59
  10      2/5      STU NIEBURG             52    1:12:21
  11      1/6      BRAD BARNHART           30    1:13:04
  12      3/5      MARK KROM               22    1:15:21
  13      3/8      ECK ZIMMERMANN          49    1:15:27
  14      2/6      TODD BURGESS            31    1:17:23
  15      2/9      KEVIN DONALDSON         37    1:17:54
  16      2/6      VICTOR OLGUIN           43    1:18:25
  17      3/9      KEN STAUB               37    1:19:18
  18      3/6      GORDON NEAL             44    1:20:15
  19      3/6      PAUL REICHART           31    1:21:20 CLYDESDALE    
  20      4/9      JEFF ANGUS              35    1:23:23
  21      4/6      JEFF MILLER             33    1:24:37
  22      4/6      STEVE WALLS             44    1:25:01
  23      5/9      NELS HENDRICKSON        35    1:25:22
  24      6/9      CHRISTIAN MURDOCK       39    1:25:56
  25      4/5      ROSS MANLEY             20    1:27:21
  26      4/8      KEN BALDREY             48    1:27:37
  27      5/6      PETE SOLIE              34    1:28:10
  28      5/6      LEE BURTON              40    1:28:29
  29      7/9      DAVID MERON             36    1:28:53 CLYDESDALE    
  30      3/5      JOHN GRAINGER           50    1:29:31
  31      8/9      NORM WEAKLAND           36    1:31:33
  32      6/6      RON CREECH              34    1:31:48
  33      1/2      HANS ZIMMERMANN         61    1:33:24
  34      5/8      SAM SARGENT             48    1:34:51
  35      5/5      MIKE MELANSON           24    1:35:58 CLYDESDALE
  36      1/3      JAMIE MCMILLIN          57    1:38:08
  37      6/8      JOHN CRAWFORD           46    1:38:59 CLYDESDALE    
  38      3/3      MATT SHERMAN            28    1:39:23 CLYDESDALE    
  39      6/6      GREG LEGER              40    1:39:24 CLYDESDALE    
  40      4/5      BOB MCBRIDE             54    1:40:20
  41      7/8      THOMAS HEFFERNAN        48    1:40:27
  42      2/2      ROBERT BARKER           64    1:45:03
  43      1/1      ERIC URE                18    1:45:27
  44      5/5      PHIL DURHAM             51    1:47:03
  45      2/3      DENNIS NORMOYLE         57    1:47:23
  46      1/1      PHIL FOSTER             66    1:48:54 SENIOR        
  47      1/1      ED MIGHELL              70    1:48:54 SENIOR        
  48      8/8      DAN ODELL               48    1:51:27
  49      9/9      JEFF HAMLIN             35    1:54:47
  50      3/3      BARRY BRAUER            59    1:57:23 CLYDESDALE    

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/4      LAURA LANDES            37    1:19:24
   2      1/3      TAMARA ROGERS           34    1:25:55
   3      1/1      LIZ ROSS                24    1:26:43
   4      2/3      JILL MILLER             31    1:33:09
   5      1/5      SUSAN GEBHART           45    1:39:24
   6      2/5      DARYLL STEVENS          49    1:39:43
   7      3/5      JANE GEBHART            47    1:40:05
   8      4/5      MARTHA LUDWIG           45    1:41:09
   9      3/3      ANGELA SULLIVAN         34    1:42:02
  10      1/1      CAROL LYNDELL           53    1:42:35
  11      2/4      ALICIA MCCONNELL        37    1:43:09
  12      3/4      ANNE AKERS-LEWIS        37    1:45:21
  13      5/5      ROBIN SATTERWHITE       49    1:49:08
  14      4/4      MARIA HEFFERNAN         36    1:52:13
 Back to results page