Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


         2002 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 3.5M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Davis                12    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05   Aussies Rule          
  2     Devin Wahl                12    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00

                Male:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ben Napper                19    USAFA            CO    0:25:03
  2     Shawn Borton              19    Pueblo           CO    0:25:11
  3     Ross Conrad               18    USAFA            CO    0:26:18
  4     Mark Robert Truxillo      18    USAFA            CO    0:26:40

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:16   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Eric Martin               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:39
  3     Adam Rich                 21    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:32
  4     Joshua Edgington          20    USAFA            CO    0:24:41
  5     Ryan Thulin               20    USAFA            CO    0:25:00   AF Triathalon 2004    
  6     Rob Garrett               21    USAFA            CO    0:25:18
  7     David Nierenberg          20    USAFA            CO    0:25:28   AF Triathalon 2004    
  8     Danny Franz               21    USAFA            CO    0:26:28   Gold Bong             
  9     Bryan Wetzel              21    USAFA            CO    0:26:42   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 10     Jonathan Niebes           21    USAFA            CO    0:26:56   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 11     Prichard Keely            20    USAFA            CO    0:27:14   AF Triathalon 2004    
 12     Christopher McConnell     20    USAFA            CO    0:27:28
 13     Rylan Charlton            21    USAFA            CO    0:27:56   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 14     Chris Kojak               21    USAFA            CO    0:28:50   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 15     Brian Hans                21    USAFA            CO    0:29:47   Gold Bong             
 16     Benjamin Berlin           21    USAFA            CO    0:35:42

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:38   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     Greg Augspurger           25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:21:41   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Scott Gall                28    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:22:03   Boulder Running Co #2 
  4     Cody Hill                 27    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:38   Boulder Running Co #2 
  5     Jeff Prata                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:58   Boulder Running Co    
  6     Scott Pearson             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:05
  7     Andy Rinne                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:37
  8     Jon Homer                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:46
  9     Kyle Gustafson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
 10     Christopher Lampe         27    Canon City       CO    0:31:40
 11     David Carpenter           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:44
 12     Mike Melanson             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:27
 13     Mark Schultz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:02
 14     Kyle Whitney              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Seef LeRoux               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:08   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Gerald B Romero           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:35   Boulder Running Co    
  3     Brett Wilson              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:54
  4     Alan Davidson             31    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:25:31
  5     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:45
  6     Neal Oseland              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:50   The Slashers          
  7     Jim Lee                   33    Elbert           CO    0:28:26
  8     Eric Gabe                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47   The Slashers          
  9     Tim Dolan                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09
 10     Doug Bursnall             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:18
 11     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:30:23
 12     Terry Kurtz               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:06
 13     Shane Hardison            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:38
 14     John Monk                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25   The Navigators        
 15     John Gray                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:28
 16     Werner Vanzyl             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41   Chapter 11            
 17     Ed Bauer                  33    Divide           CO    0:32:43
 18     John Cregan               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57
 19     Robert Gully              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:00
 20     Brian McCarrie            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:08
 21     Patrick Davis             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:47
 22     Nag Yenagandla            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42   The Navigators        
 23     Senthil Kumar             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:23

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               36    Monument         CO    0:23:07
  2     Rick Hessek               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:01   The Slashers          
  3     Jim Doney                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:13
  4     Scott Lebo                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:46
  5     Larry Seidman             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:56
  6     Paul Sullivan             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:11
  7     Ramsay Rayner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:33
  8     Kevin Andrews             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:02
  9     Lars Duening              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:12   The Explorers         
 10     Kevin Wilder              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:42
 11     Terry Buehl               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:43
 12     Brian Ropp                39    Pueblo West      CO    0:29:12
 13     Bruce Ingersol            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25
 14     John Hann                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:50
 15     Todd Hatfield             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:05
 16     Andy Dillon               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:30   The Explorers         
 17     Dennis Gach               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:06
 18     R.C. DeLano               39    USAFA            CO    0:32:41
 19     Andrew Wilson             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:25
 20     Geoffrey Jarpe            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:00
 21     Mark Kuhn                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31
 22     Chris McReynolds          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:58
 23     Evan Pedersen             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:21   4-Runners             
 24     Francis Doiron            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:28
 25     Jeff Van Bemden           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:42   Chapter 11            
 26     John Sweet                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:07
 27     Chris Luedtke             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13
 28     John Epps                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:26
 29     Rick Crawford             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:34
 30     Bruno Lacrampe            37    Monument         CO    0:49:25
 31     Paul Wallace              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:44

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Hugill               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:59   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     John Goodloe              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:37
  3     Tim Allison               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:06
  4     Brian Keys                42    Parker           CO    0:28:08   CSFD                  
  5     Mike Schmidt              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:52
  6     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:30:23
  7     Tim Royston               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:38
  8     Sid Rubey                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20
  9     Stephen E Wheat           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:41
 10     Lee Burton                41    Divide           CO    0:31:44
 11     Carl Olson                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:38
 12     Michael Danner            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:09
 13     Mitch Hight               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:12
 14     Kevin Feldotto            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:13
 15     Michael A Puig            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:52
 16     Hilmar Wiesner            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26   Chapter 11            
 17     Mike Archuleta            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48
 18     Greg Segura               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:23   CSFD                  
 19     Ben Howe                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:02   4-Runners             
 20     Maracus Bailey            40    Palmer Lake      CO    0:46:32

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeffrey Adams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:39
  2     Hank Stone                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:47
  3     Dean Sandoval             47    Canon City       CO    0:27:39
  4     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:58
  5     Dan Jensen                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:35
  6     Gordon Barnett            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:02
  7     Richard Park              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:14
  8     David Subka               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:35
  9     Martin Shepperdson        49    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:07
 10     Allen Matzke              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
 11     Don Byers                 46    Security         CO    0:32:30
 12     Peter G Davis             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:59   Aussies Rule          
 13     Mike Borton               46    Pueblo           CO    0:33:09
 14     Steve Larson              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:23
 15     Bill Bustillos            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:31
 16     Bill Ransom               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:20
 17     Don Healer                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:11
 18     Mark Weissler             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:51   The Navigators        
 19     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:17
 20     Donald Johnson            48    Widefield        CO    0:38:15
 21     Rick Skitt                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 22     Jim Massa                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:45

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         51    Pueblo           CO    0:27:23
  2     Eck Zimmermann            50    Monument         CO    0:28:57
  3     Roy Hughes                50    Canon City       CO    0:31:23
  4     Jeff Tarbert              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:22
  5     Wally Westlake            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:24
  6     Pat Drayton               54    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:32:34
  7     Ron Ilgen                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:22   Chapter 11            
  8     John Mills                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:06
  9     Jack Seaton               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:37
 10     David M DeHart            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:50

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   56    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:57
  2     Steve Sager               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:01
  3     Dennis Normoyle           58    Elbert           CO    0:35:33
  4     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:58

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chuck Fuerman             64    Monument         CO    0:34:43
  2     Henry Hund                61    Pueblo           CO    0:34:55
  3     Jim Umphrey               63    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:53

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:49

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    0:39:51

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25   Aussies Rule          
  2     Elizabeth Pasko           13    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:57

                Female:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenna Dorsey-Spitz        18    USAFA            CO    0:34:03

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sara Matthews             20    USAFA            CO    0:29:43
  2     Susan Rietze              20    USAFA            CO    0:30:45
  3     Ammilee Oliva             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:23
  4     Candice Creely            20    Pueblo           CO    0:32:42
  5     Heather Stites            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:53
  6     Kim Munger                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:01

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Occhi              25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:26:21   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:34:17
  3     Stephanie Homer           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:15
  4     Melissa Svarc             27    Falcon           CO    0:38:28
  5     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:37   Happy Panting         
  6     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:50
  7     Rebecca Riopelle          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:42
  8     Natalia Dahlen            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:07

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Gustafson        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:49
  2     Kristin Abernethy         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14
  3     Karen Monk                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:24   The Explorers         
  4     JoAnn HopperDavis         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:42
  5     Jessie Baltes             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:57
  6     Emily Dormer              34    Monument         CO    0:36:11
  7     Persephone Venable        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21
  8     Tina Cassens              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
  9     Katie Bauer               30    Divide           CO    0:36:39
 10     Mary Teschner             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:32   Happy Panting         
 11     Judith Flannery           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00
 12     Jane Dillon               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:44   4-Runners             
 13     Melissa W Johnson         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:15   Happy Panting         
 14     Gretchen Schmidt          30    Fountain         CO    0:50:16   Happy Panting         

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michelle Blessing         38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:41
  2     Marilyn Turner            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:31
  3     Bev Zimmermann            39    Monument         CO    0:30:34
  4     Traci Dworshak            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:42
  5     Frances Chacon            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04   CSFD                  
  6     Dawn Pedersen             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:18   The Explorers         
  7     Audrey Nelson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
  8     Angela I Luedtke          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19
  9     Tracy Mann-Reno           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:36
 10     Kari Miller               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:29
 11     Michelle Burchfield       36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:22   CSFD                  
 12     Kristen Sapp              35    Pueblo           CO    0:39:55
 13     Lisa Heckel               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:56
 14     Barbara Butler            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21
 15     Jayne Plant               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:16
 16     Yvonne Gricius            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
 17     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    0:51:00

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lynn Hellenga             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:19
  2     Karen Roscoe              42    Elbert           CO    0:34:50
  3     Tammy Osborn              42    Monument         CO    0:35:43
  4     Tanya Schwindt            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:44
  5     Marcia Hughes             44    Canon City       CO    0:36:34
  6     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:37
  7     Marilyn Goodloe           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:36
  8     Ruth A Hiatt              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51
  9     Susan Schmidt             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:51
 10     Patti Danner              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17
 11     Sachi Mutu                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:31
 12     Jane Hildreth             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:58

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:02   Aussies Rule          
  2     Petra Allen               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:56   4-Runners             
  3     Katherine Skitt           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:01
  4     Vicki McCann              45    Security         CO    0:40:49
  5     Kristy Emerson            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17
  6     Sheila Cooper             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  7     Jutta Normoyle            49    Elbert           CO    0:52:44
  8     Kimberly Tollin           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:50

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Letner           50    Larkspur         CO    0:39:19
  2     Robin Satterwhite         51    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57
  3     Daryll Stevens            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:17
  4     Melissa Leftwich          52    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:49

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page