Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2002 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 7.27KM

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Davis                12    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:47   Aussies Rule          
  2     Kirk Morrow               13    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13
  3     Griffin Smith             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:53
  4     Postyn Smith               9    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23
  5     Patrick McMahon           12    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:50

                Male:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ben Napper                19    USAFA            CO    0:31:50
  2     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:31:56
  3     Willie Lloyd              18    USAFA            CO    0:32:21
  4     Mark Truxillo             18    USAFA            CO    0:33:00
  5     Ross Conrad               18    USAFA            CO    0:33:13

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:07   Boulder Running Co #1 
  2     Matt Mosman               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:37   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Eric Martin               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:03
  4     Adam Rich                 21    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:08
  5     Rob Garrett               21    USAFA            CO    0:30:39
  6     Joshua Edgington          20    USAFA            CO    0:30:44
  7     David Nierenberg          20    USAFA            CO    0:32:01   AF Triathlon 2004     
  8     Danny Franz               21    USAFA            CO    0:32:03   Gold Bong             
  9     Bryan Wetzel              21    USAFA            CO    0:32:11   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 10     Jonathan Niebes           21    USAFA            CO    0:32:47   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 11     Brian Hans                21    USAFA            CO    0:33:13   Gold Bong             
 12     Prichard Keely            20    USAFA            CO    0:33:24   AF Triathlon 2004     
 13     Rylan Charlton            21    USAFA            CO    0:34:23   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 14     Chris Kojak               21    USAFA            CO    0:35:18   Team B.Y.O.B.         
 15     Joshua Meyers             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:31
 16     Todd Hund                 23    Pueblo           CO    0:36:10
 17     Dave Douglas              20    USAFA            CO    0:36:21   AF Triathlon 2004     

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Gall                28    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:26:43   Boulder Running Co #2 
  2     Greg Augspurger           25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:26:55   Boulder Running Co #1 
  3     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:14   Boulder Running Co #2 
  4     Jeff Prata                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:15   Boulder Running Co    
  5     Cody Hill                 27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36   Boulder Running Co #2 
  6     Scott Pearson             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:17
  7     Jon Homer                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:28
  8     Andy Rinne                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:45
  9     Todd Elliott              25    Parker           CO    0:35:39
 10     Christopher Lampe         27    Canon City       CO    0:38:43
 11     Daniel Czarnecki          25    Ballston Spa     NY    0:39:54
 12     Kyle Gustafson            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:04
 13     Mark Schultz              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:30
 14     David Carpenter           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:04
 15     Mike Melanson             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:43
 16     Jason Lopez               25    Central City     CO    0:44:01
 17     Brandon Iker              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:50

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:48   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Brett Wilson              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13
  3     Alan Davidson             31    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:31:15
  4     Michael Schoudel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:07
  5     Eric Gabe                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32   The Slashers          
  6     Jim Lee                   33    Elbert           CO    0:34:59
  7     Doug Bursnall             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:17
  8     Tim Dolan                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46
  9     Ed Bauer                  33    Divide           CO    0:38:56
 10     Werner Vanzyl             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34   Chapter 11            
 11     Wally Westlake            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39
 12     Shane Hardison            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:11
 13     Brian McCarrie            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
 14     Robert Gully              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
 15     John Cregan               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:18
 16     Brook Ehkins              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
 17     John Monk                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:03   The Navigators        
 18     Nag Yenagandla            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:22   The Navigators        
 19     Senthil Kumar             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               36    Monument         CO    0:27:48
  2     Jim Doney                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:51
  3     Scott Lebo                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:55
  4     Rick Hessek               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59   The Slashers          
  5     Matt Von Thun             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:36   The Slashers          
  6     Paul Sullivan             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
  7     Larry Seidman             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:35
  8     Ramsay Rayner             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:43
  9     Lars Duening              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:11   The Explorers         
 10     Grandpa SantaMaria        39    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:34
 11     Terry Buehl               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:44
 12     Kevin Wilder              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57
 13     Brian Ropp                39    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:56
 14     Bruce Ingersol            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:16
 15     Ken Staub                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:11
 16     Tom Roemer                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28
 17     Andy Dillon               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:09   The Explorers         
 18     Tom Rathbun               38    Monument         CO    0:38:36
 19     Todd Hatfield             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:04
 20     John Hann                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
 21     Andrew Wilson             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:16
 22     R.C. DeLano               39    USAFA            CO    0:43:49
 23     Mark Kuhn                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:53
 24     Geoffrey Jarpe            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:55
 25     Evan Pedersen             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:34   4-Runners             
 26     Chris McReynolds          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:12
 27     Jeff Van Bemden           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37   Chapter 11            
 28     Francis Doiron            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:05
 29     Rick Crawford             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:14
 30     John Epps                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:53
 31     Jayaram Nallamothu        37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:59   The Navigators        
 32     Paul Wallace              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:43

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Goodloe              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09
  2     Greg Burrell              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:24
  3     Brian Keys                42    Parker           CO    0:35:37   CSFD                  
  4     Sid Rubey                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:19
  5     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:38:37
  6     Tim Royston               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  7     Geoff Miller              44    Palmer Lake      CO    0:39:15
  8     Michael Wall              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:51
  9     Lee Burton                41    Divide           CO    0:40:21
 10     Michael Danner            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:02
 11     Roberrt Williamson        41    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:55
 12     Hilmar Wiesner            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:01   Chapter 11            
 13     Mike Archuleta            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:16
 14     Greg Segura               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:17   CSFD                  
 15     Stephen Wheat             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:53
 16     Ben Howe                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:28   4-Runners             

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hank Stone                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20
  2     Jeffrey Adams             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:32
  3     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18
  4     Gordon Barnett            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:50
  5     Dan Jensen                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:02
  6     Richard Park              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
  7     David Subka               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42
  8     Martin Shepperdson        49    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:23
  9     Mark Arthur Smith         45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
 10     Mike Borton               46    Pueblo           CO    0:41:24
 11     Peter Davis               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:01   Aussies Rule          
 12     Don Byers                 46    Security         CO    0:42:33
 13     Steve Larson              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:16
 14     Don Healer                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
 15     Bill Ransom               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:03
 16     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:15
 17     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:56
 18     Donald Johnson            48    Widefield        CO    0:50:09
 19     Jim Massa                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
 20     Steve Morrow              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
 21     Rick Skitt                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:06

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James Robinson            51    Pueblo           CO    0:38:00
  2     Roy Hughes                50    Canon City       CO    0:38:48
  3     Pat Drayton               54    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:42:46
  4     Ron Ilgen                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25   Chapter 11            
  5     John Mills                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:30
  6     Stephen Fuhrmann          52    Monument         CO    0:45:01
  7     Robert Johnson            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:36
  8     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:52

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   56    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07
  2     Jeff Tarbert              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
  3     Steve Sager               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:32
  4     Dennis Normoyle           58    Elbert           CO    0:44:29
  5     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Henry Hund                61    Pueblo           CO    0:43:00
  2     Chuck Fuermann            64    Monument         CO    0:44:18
  3     Jim Umphrey               63    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               68    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:23

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                72    Denver           CO    0:51:35

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 15 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29   Aussies Rule          
  2     Kylie Williamson          10    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23

                Female:  16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenna DorseySpitz         18    USAFA            CO    0:43:30

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sarah Gall                23    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:36:06   Boulder Running Co    
  2     Sara Matthews             20    USAFA            CO    0:37:22
  3     Ammilee Oliva             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:43
  4     Susan Rietze              20    USAFA            CO    0:40:37
  5     Candice Creecy            20    Pueblo           CO    0:42:07
  6     Chelsa BacaHodroff        20    USAFA            CO    0:42:17   Gold Bong             
  7     Sarah Towler              21    USAFA            CO    0:43:07
  8     Katrine Helleberg         21    USAFA            CO    0:44:35   Gold Bong             
  9     Christine Schandel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13
 10     Heather Stites            23    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
 11     Amy Earley                21    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:32

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Hanlon           26    Golden           CO    0:40:43
  2     Amy Arbuckle              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:51
  3     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:43:59
  4     Stephanie Homer           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:15
  5     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:40   Happy Panting         
  6     Rebecca Riopelle          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59
  7     Marilee Boylan            29    Ft Collins       CO    0:51:09
  8     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:36

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Gustafson        30    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:36
  2     Kristin Abernethy         32    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:10
  3     JoAnn HopperDavis         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:46
  4     Katie Bauer               30    Divide           CO    0:45:59
  5     Emily Dormer              34    Monument         CO    0:46:27
  6     Mary Teschner             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02   Happy Panting         
  7     Tina Cassens              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:03
  8     Melissa Johnson           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51   Happy Panting         
  9     Pam Paulsen               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52
 10     Judith Flannery           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59
 11     Jane Dillon               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47   4-Runners             

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michelle Blessing         38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:59
  2     Karen Monk                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:01   The Explorers         
  3     Audrey Nelson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
  4     Dawn Pedersen             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:19   The Explorers         
  5     Marie Chavez              38    Denver           CO    0:44:42
  6     Valerie Davis             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:31
  7     Tammy Shuminsky           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
  8     Lisa Heckel               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:46
  9     Kari Miller               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:49
 10     Tracy MannReno            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09
 11     Michelle Burchfield       36    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03   CSFD                  
 12     Barbara Butler            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:32
 13     Kristen Sapp              35    Pueblo           CO    0:53:27
 14     Jayne Plant               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
 15     Roxanne Ward              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:27
 16     Yvonne Gricius            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44
 17     Maria Erwin               37    Aurora           CO    1:01:31
 18     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    1:06:04

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cheryl Burrell            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
  2     Lynn Hellenga             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:30
  3     Karen Roscoe              42    Elbert           CO    0:45:16
  4     Marcia Hughes             44    Canon City       CO    0:45:44
  5     Tammy Osborn              42    Monument         CO    0:47:16
  6     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:54
  7     Ruth A Hiatt              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:20
  8     Patti Danner              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:53
  9     Marilyn Goodloe           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
 10     Sachi Mutu                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:12
 11     Diane Cahalan             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:46

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:25   Aussies Rule          
  2     Jeane Geurin              47    Castle Rock      CO    0:39:36
  3     Susie Quinn               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:17
  4     Katherine Skitt           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:16
  5     Nettie Rosenthal          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:51
  6     Kristy Emerson            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:38
  7     Bradley Smith             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:32
  8     Jutta Normoyle            49    Elbert           CO    1:06:55
  9     Kimberly Tollin           49    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:34

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Letner           50    Larkspur         CO    0:51:00

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
        
 Back to results page