Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2002 Fall Series

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Luke Davis             12 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:05 0:37:47 0:46:36 0:54:05 2:48:33 Aussies Rule          

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Ben Napper             19 USAFA          CO 0:25:03 0:31:50 0:39:36 0:41:53 2:18:22                       
  2  Ross Conrad            18 USAFA          CO 0:26:18 0:33:13 0:42:10 0:46:34 2:28:15                       

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Peter Maksimow         23 Colo Springs   CO 0:23:16 0:28:07 0:35:50 0:39:00 2:06:13 Boulder Running Co #1 
  2  Eric Martin            23 Colo Springs   CO 0:23:39 0:29:03 0:36:45 0:40:10 2:09:37                       
  3  Adam Rich              21 Colo Springs   CO 0:24:32 0:30:08 0:40:58 0:41:44 2:17:22                       
  4  Danny Franz            21 USAFA          CO 0:26:28 0:32:03 0:40:20 0:39:39 2:18:30 Gold Bong             
  5  David Nierenberg       20 USAFA          CO 0:25:28 0:32:01 0:39:52 0:43:00 2:20:21 AF Triathlon 2004     
  6  Rob Garrett            21 USAFA          CO 0:25:18 0:30:39 0:39:53 0:45:59 2:21:49                       
  7  Bryan Wetzel           21 USAFA          CO 0:26:42 0:32:11 0:42:41 0:45:19 2:26:53 Team B.Y.O.B.         
  8  Prichard Keely         20 USAFA          CO 0:27:14 0:33:24 0:48:20 0:45:41 2:34:39 AF Triathlon 2004     
  9  Brian Hans             21 USAFA          CO 0:29:47 0:33:13 0:44:44 0:47:26 2:35:10 Gold Bong             
 10  Jonathan Niebes        21 USAFA          CO 0:26:56 0:32:47 0:47:25 0:48:02 2:35:10 Team B.Y.O.B.         
 11  Rylan Charlton         21 USAFA          CO 0:27:56 0:34:23 0:45:14 0:50:41 2:38:14 Team B.Y.O.B.         
 12  Chris Kojak            21 USAFA          CO 0:28:50 0:35:18 0:51:33 0:52:29 2:48:10 Team B.Y.O.B.         

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Greg Augspurger        25 Manitou Spgs   CO 0:21:41 0:26:55 0:35:35 0:37:19 2:01:30 Boulder Running Co #1 
  2  Jason Hubbard          27 Colo Springs   CO 0:21:38 0:28:14 0:35:42 0:39:19 2:04:53 Boulder Running Co #2 
  3  Scott Pearson          29 Colo Springs   CO 0:26:05 0:32:17 0:41:16 0:45:26 2:25:04                       
  4  Jon Homer              28 Colo Springs   CO 0:27:46 0:34:28 0:44:59 0:48:19 2:35:32                       
  5  Andy Rinne             27 Colo Springs   CO 0:27:37 0:34:45 0:45:08 0:53:05 2:40:35                       
  6  Christopher Lampe      27 Canon City     CO 0:31:40 0:38:43 0:47:07 0:49:39 2:47:09                       
  7  Kyle Gustafson         25 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:59 0:40:04 0:50:29 0:52:47 2:54:19                       
  8  David Carpenter        26 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:44 0:42:04 0:51:46 1:00:05 3:05:39                       
  9  Mark Schultz           28 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:02 0:41:30 0:54:30 0:57:56 3:09:58                       
 10  Mike Melanson          26 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:27 0:43:43 0:58:09 1:05:02 3:21:21                       

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Gerald Romero          31 Colo Springs   CO 0:24:35 0:29:48 0:37:45 0:40:50 2:12:58 Boulder Running Co    
  2  Brett Wilson           34 Colo Springs   CO 0:24:54 0:31:13 0:40:35 0:44:13 2:20:55                       
  3  Alan Davidson          31 Manitou Spgs   CO 0:25:31 0:31:15 0:42:32 0:43:56 2:23:14                       
  4  Michael Schoudel       34 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:45 0:32:07 0:41:47 0:46:38 2:26:17                       
  5  Eric Gabe              33 Colo Springs   CO 0:28:47 0:34:32 0:42:55 0:48:46 2:35:00 The Slashers          
  6  Jim Lee                33 Elbert         CO 0:28:26 0:34:59 0:45:48 0:48:09 2:37:22                       
  7  Tim Dolan              33 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:09 0:38:46 0:47:41 0:51:30 2:48:06                       
  8  Werner Vanzyl          32 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:41 0:40:34 0:52:27 0:56:18 3:02:00 Chapter 11            
  9  Shane Hardison         32 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:38 0:41:11 0:53:58 0:55:50 3:02:37                       
 10  Brian McCarrie         34 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:08 0:43:17 0:55:25 0:57:43 3:12:33                       
 11  Nag Yenagandla         30 Colo Springs   CO 0:40:42 0:50:22 1:05:48 1:13:27 3:50:19 The Navigators        

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Mike Wasson            36 Monument       CO 0:23:07 0:27:48 0:37:37 0:38:35 2:07:07                       
  2  Scott Lebo             36 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:46 0:30:55 0:39:28 0:41:48 2:17:57                       
  3  Jim Doney              39 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:13 0:30:51 0:39:54 0:42:24 2:18:22                       
  4  Rick Hessek            36 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:01 0:30:59 0:40:40 0:44:29 2:21:09 The Slashers          
  5  Paul Sullivan          35 Colo Springs   CO 0:26:11 0:32:14 0:41:22 0:45:08 2:24:55                       
  6  Lars Duening           36 Colo Springs   CO 0:27:12 0:34:11 0:44:58 0:46:44 2:33:05 The Explorers         
  7  Brian Ropp             39 Pueblo West    CO 0:29:12 0:35:56 0:44:47 0:47:38 2:37:33                       
  8  Kevin Wilder           35 Colo Springs   CO 0:28:42 0:34:57 0:45:28 0:48:36 2:37:43                       
  9  Larry Seidman          39 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:56 0:32:35 0:52:12 0:48:54 2:39:37                       
 10  Bruce Ingersol         39 Colo Springs   CO 0:29:25 0:36:16 0:44:47 0:50:02 2:40:30                       
 11  Todd Hatfield          39 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:05 0:39:04 0:50:59 0:51:51 2:52:59                       
 12  Andy Dillon            38 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:30 0:38:09 0:51:45 0:54:51 2:56:15 The Explorers         
 13  R.C. DeLano            39 USAFA          CO 0:32:41 0:43:49 0:51:48 0:57:08 3:05:26                       
 14  Mark Kuhn              36 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:31 0:43:53 0:53:24 0:56:25 3:08:13                       
 15  Geoffrey Jarpe         38 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:00 0:43:55 0:55:47 0:58:11 3:11:53                       
 16  Jeff Van Bemden        39 Colo Springs   CO 0:35:42 0:45:37 0:57:00 1:01:00 3:19:19 Chapter 11            
 17  Chris McReynolds       35 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:58 0:45:12 0:59:25 1:03:53 3:23:28                       
 18  Francis Doiron         36 Colo Springs   CO 0:35:28 0:48:05 0:56:12 1:05:28 3:25:13                       
 19  Rick Crawford          35 Colo Springs   CO 0:39:34 0:48:14 1:03:13 1:04:41 3:35:42                       
 20  John Epps              39 Colo Springs   CO 0:38:26 0:49:53 1:03:55 1:08:28 3:40:42                       
 21  Paul Wallace           35 Colo Springs   CO 0:49:44 0:58:43 1:15:03 1:21:04 4:24:34                       

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  John Goodloe           41 Colo Springs   CO 0:26:37 0:33:09 0:43:31 0:46:29 2:29:46                       
  2  Chief Reno             40 Pueblo         CO 0:30:23 0:38:37 0:48:55 0:53:58 2:51:53                       
  3  Sid Rubey              41 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:20 0:38:19 0:51:31 0:54:21 2:55:31                       
  4  Tim Royston            44 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:38 0:39:09 0:51:42 0:54:48 2:56:17                       
  5  Lee Burton             41 Divide         CO 0:31:44 0:40:21 0:52:16 0:56:11 3:00:32                       
  6  Michael Danner         44 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:09 0:41:02 0:54:08 1:03:28 3:12:47                       
  7  Hilmar Wiesner         42 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:26 0:48:01 0:59:28 1:03:41 3:27:36 Chapter 11            
  8  Ben Howe               43 Colo Springs   CO 0:40:02 0:51:28 1:11:23 1:18:35 4:01:28 4-Runners             

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Hank Stone             47 Colo Springs   CO 0:26:47 0:33:20 0:43:55 0:45:05 2:29:07                       
  2  Jeffrey Adams          45 Colo Springs   CO 0:25:39 0:33:32 0:45:31 0:46:59 2:31:41                       
  3  Brian Sweeney          47 Colo Springs   CO 0:28:58 0:36:18 0:46:28 0:50:39 2:42:23                       
  4  Dan Jensen             46 Colo Springs   CO 0:29:35 0:38:02 0:47:47 0:50:45 2:46:09                       
  5  David Subka            47 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:35 0:38:42 0:48:05 0:50:36 2:47:58                       
  6  Gordon Barnett         48 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:02 0:37:50 0:48:57 0:59:46 2:56:35                       
  7  Martin Shepperdson     49 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:07 0:39:23 0:52:21 0:54:10 2:57:01                       
  8  Peter Davis            47 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:59 0:42:01 0:53:13 0:56:21 3:04:34 Aussies Rule          
  9  Mike Borton            46 Pueblo         CO 0:33:09 0:41:24 0:55:11 1:01:12 3:10:56                       
 10  Steve Larson           45 Colo Springs   CO 0:33:23 0:43:16 0:57:57 0:58:33 3:13:09                       
 11  Don Byers              46 Security       CO 0:32:30 0:42:33 0:57:04 1:03:15 3:15:22                       
 12  Don Healer             49 Colo Springs   CO 0:35:11 0:43:44 0:56:47 1:01:10 3:16:52                       
 13  Steven Jennings        48 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:17 0:46:15 0:58:36 1:02:46 3:23:54                       
 14  Donald Johnson         48 Widefield      CO 0:38:15 0:50:09 1:04:01 1:07:37 3:40:02                       
 15  Jim Massa              49 Colo Springs   CO 0:44:45 0:52:58 1:14:44 1:15:04 4:07:31                       

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Roy Hughes             50 Canon City     CO 0:31:23 0:38:48 0:48:24 0:51:28 2:50:03                       
  2  John Mills             52 Colo Springs   CO 0:35:06 0:43:30 0:55:53 0:59:26 3:13:55                       
  3  David DeHart           54 Colo Springs   CO 0:47:50 0:53:52 1:11:10 1:13:04 4:05:56                       

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Ray Eck                56 Colo Springs   CO 0:29:57 0:38:07 0:48:43 0:51:39 2:48:26                       
  2  Jeff Tarbert           57 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:22 0:40:41 0:50:36 0:56:06 2:59:45                       
  3  Dennis Normoyle        58 Elbert         CO 0:35:33 0:44:29 0:59:21 1:01:27 3:20:50                       
  4  Steve McDermett        58 Colo Springs   CO 0:39:58 0:51:30 1:12:41 1:15:42 3:59:51                       

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Henry Hund             61 Pueblo         CO 0:34:55 0:43:00 0:56:50 0:59:12 3:13:57                       
  2  Chuck Fuermann         64 Monument       CO 0:34:43 0:44:18 0:59:03 1:08:21 3:26:25                       
  3  Jim Umphrey            63 Colo Springs   CO 0:37:53 0:45:35 1:00:55 1:07:16 3:31:39                       

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Phil Foster            68 Colo Springs   CO 0:40:49 0:50:23 1:04:25 1:11:47 3:47:24                       

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Ed Mighell             72 Denver         CO 0:39:51 0:51:35 1:04:09 1:12:18 3:47:53                       

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Hillory Davis          13 Colo Springs   CO 0:30:25 0:42:29 0:48:50 0:55:50 2:57:34 Aussies Rule          

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Sara Matthews          20 USAFA          CO 0:29:43 0:37:22 0:48:34 0:51:33 2:47:12                       
  2  Ammilee Oliva          24 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:23 0:39:43 0:50:41 0:55:07 2:57:54                       
  3  Susan Rietze           20 USAFA          CO 0:30:45 0:40:37 0:52:09 0:54:37 2:58:08                       
  4  Heather Stites         23 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:53 0:45:39 0:56:02 1:01:39 3:16:13                       

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Marcia Keilers         29 Calhan         CO 0:34:17 0:43:59 0:55:06 0:56:47 3:10:09                       
  2  Stephanie Homer        27 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:15 0:45:15 0:57:48 1:02:17 3:21:35                       
  3  Julie McClain          27 Colo Springs   CO 0:38:37 0:47:40 1:00:09 1:03:21 3:29:47 Happy Panting         

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Jennifer Gustafson     30 Colo Springs   CO 0:31:49 0:41:36 0:51:52 0:57:41 3:02:58                       
  2  Kristin Abernethy      32 Colo Springs   CO 0:33:14 0:42:10 0:52:36 0:58:23 3:06:23                       
  3  JoAnn HopperDavis      33 Colo Springs   CO 0:33:42 0:43:46 0:54:56 0:58:39 3:11:03                       
  4  Katie Bauer            30 Divide         CO 0:36:39 0:45:59 0:58:00 1:01:03 3:21:41                       
  5  Tina Cassens           33 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:38 0:47:03 1:00:49 1:05:13 3:29:43                       
  6  Emily Dormer           34 Monument       CO 0:36:11 0:46:27 0:59:35 1:09:12 3:31:25                       
  7  Judith Flannery        32 Colo Springs   CO 0:39:00 0:51:59 1:03:00 1:12:01 3:46:00                       
  8  Melissa Johnson        31 Colo Springs   CO 0:50:15 0:48:51 1:04:32 1:03:23 3:47:01 Happy Panting         
  9  Jane Dillon            32 Colo Springs   CO 0:41:44 0:52:47 1:10:55 1:16:07 4:01:33 4-Runners             

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Karen Monk             35 Canon City     CO 0:33:24 0:41:01 0:53:07 0:56:10 3:03:42 The Explorers         
  2  Audrey Nelson          36 Colo Springs   CO 0:34:39 0:42:44 0:57:54 1:01:49 3:17:06                       
  3  Tracy MannReno         36 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:36 0:49:09 1:01:15 1:07:55 3:34:55                       
  4  Lisa Heckel            39 Colo Springs   CO 0:39:56 0:48:46 1:03:06 1:08:49 3:40:37                       
  5  Jayne Plant            38 Colo Springs   CO 0:43:16 0:54:30 1:08:37 1:13:24 3:59:47                       
  6  Barbara Butler         39 Colo Springs   CO 0:41:21 0:52:32 1:10:29 1:15:44 4:00:06                       
  7  Amy Wasson             35 Monument       CO 0:51:00 1:06:04 1:26:05 1:32:10 4:55:19                       

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Karen Roscoe           42 Elbert         CO 0:34:50 0:45:16 0:57:30 1:00:30 3:18:06                       
  2  Marcia Hughes          44 Canon City     CO 0:36:34 0:45:44 0:59:49 1:04:18 3:26:25                       
  3  Glenda Kelly           41 Colo Springs   CO 0:36:37 0:47:54 1:02:56 1:11:12 3:38:39                       
  4  Ruth A Hiatt           42 Colo Springs   CO 0:38:51 0:48:20 1:04:04 1:07:41 3:38:56                       
  5  Marilyn Goodloe        40 Colo Springs   CO 0:38:36 0:53:12 1:02:04 1:09:20 3:43:12                       
  6  Sachi Mutu             44 Colo Springs   CO 0:42:31 0:56:12 1:08:32 1:15:41 4:02:56                       

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Michele Davis          46 Colo Springs   CO 0:32:02 0:39:25 0:51:34 0:55:18 2:58:19 Aussies Rule          
  2  Kristy Emerson         47 Colo Springs   CO 0:42:17 0:53:38 1:10:01 1:15:12 4:01:08                       
  3  Jutta Normoyle         49 Elbert         CO 0:52:44 1:06:55 1:26:13 1:27:33 4:53:25                       

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc  Name                  Age City        State MVP     Bear Cr Ute Vly Palmer  TTL TME Team
  1  Kathleen Letner        50 Larkspur       CO 0:39:19 0:51:00 1:02:38 1:11:42 3:44:39                       
                         
Updated 11/18/02          
 Back to results page