Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Go to Overall Results
Go to Age Group Results
                   Garden of the Gods - 10M                 
                             Award Winners
Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.
                            Overall Winners
                                 Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andy Bupp                30  0:56:56   Littleton       CO
        2  Matt Mosman              24  0:58:08   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Cornelis B Guijt         35  1:00:26   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Paul L Koch              34  1:00:38   Colo Spgs       CO
        5  Chris M Ronan            28  1:00:49   Lenexa          KS
        6  Gerald B Romero          30  1:01:09   Colo Spgs       CO
        7  Jason Galus              22  1:02:06   Ft Collins      CO
        8  Ken J Wilson             47  1:02:29   Albuquerque     NM
        9  Walter H Sargent         43  1:02:47   Colo Spgs       CO
       10  David Steigerwald        34  1:03:44   Colo Spgs       CO
                                 Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kim Feather              33  1:04:45   Atlanta         GA
        2  Kelli L Lusk             32  1:07:00   Manitou Spgs    CO
        3  Maddy Tormoen            40  1:07:30   Pueblo          CO
        4  Sheila M Geere           38  1:08:17   Cody            WY
        5  Noreen Shea              40  1:11:05   Denver            
        6  Helen J Hill             25  1:12:40   Breckenridge    CO
        7  Hillary Dobson           19  1:12:53   Green Mtn Fall  CO
        8  Jennifer J Lee           29  1:12:53   Ft Collins      CO
        9  Tracy Stewart            22  1:13:39   Colo Spgs       CO
       10  Kelly Moon               28  1:13:41   Colo Springs    CO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Master Winners
                                     Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Anthony M Surage         42  1:04:27   Manitou Spgs    CO
        2  Ron J Hendricks          50  1:05:26   Highlands Ranc  CO
        3  Bruce W Dewsberry        47  1:05:28   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Tom Groves               53  1:05:46   Englewood       CO
        5  Jeff K Ogren             45  1:06:01   Highlands Ranc  CO
                                    Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tania Pacev              43  1:15:21   LIttleton       CO
        2  Peggy Nelson Panzer      40  1:17:21   Aurora          CO
        3  Sandy H Asercion         41  1:17:54   Englewood       CO
        4  Mary L Mathews           40  1:18:09   Broomfield      CO
        5  Connie McKenzie          48  1:19:24   Colo Spgs       CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             Age Group Winners
                                   Male
                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael A Behrens        14  1:23:24   Westminster     CO
                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Chuck McKenzie           18  1:05:47   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Ryan Hafer               16  1:06:44   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Michael A Crook          17  1:12:20   Colo Spgs       CO
                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nico Lavrijsen           23  1:04:20   Smyrna          GA
        2  Kyle Reno                20  1:06:33   Pueblo          CO
        3  Nathan S Tebedo          21  1:07:14   Colo Spgs       CO
                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adam L Wade              25  1:05:51   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Dan Dahl                 27  1:07:22   Denver            
        3  Ginn H White             26  1:07:47   Rock Hill       SC
        4  Doug M Herebic           28  1:09:14   Colo Spgs       CO
                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joe Spalding             34  1:05:45   Boulder         CO
        2  Rick B Weslock           30  1:05:55   Fort Mill       SC
        3  Eric Sakadinsky          34  1:07:58   Durango         CO
        4  Robert J Calzia          34  1:08:05   Aurora          CO
        5  Mike Schoudel            34  1:08:10   Colo Springs    CO
                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David A Swiderski        37  1:03:52   Pueblo          CO
        2  Tim H Wolfe              39  1:04:31   Littleton       CO
        3  Bill Means               37  1:05:04   Monument        CO
        4  Shawn A Parsons          35  1:05:19   Colo Spgs       CO
        5  Aldon J Francisco        38  1:05:33   Tohatchi        NM
                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rick W Shoulberg         41  1:06:14   Manitou Spring  CO
        2  David C Meyer            41  1:06:53   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Mark Koch                43  1:07:08   Pueblo          CO
        4  Nicholas Sterner         40  1:07:10   Denver          CO
        5  David J Bieda            40  1:09:32   Colo Spgs       CO
                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tom S Edwards            45  1:07:42   Golden          CO
        2  David M Mathews          48  1:07:51   Broomfield      CO
        3  Randy G Isler            45  1:08:09   Tijeras         NM
        4  Johnny Ray Garcia        45  1:09:01   Raton           NM
        5  Eric Binder              45  1:09:22   Littleton       CO
                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dan J Tessier            52  1:06:22   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Jim Freid                51  1:08:39   Tega Cay        SC
        3  Frank R Moore            53  1:10:15   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  George W Jones           52  1:11:43   Monument        CO
        5  Larry Miller             52  1:13:00   Colo Spgs       CO
                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Barry L Roth             55  1:12:29   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Don Ross                 57  1:13:47   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Jack Ramsey              59  1:15:22   Manitou Spgs    CO
        4  Howard G Streltzer       55  1:16:35   Centennial      CO
                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bryce A Jenkins          60  1:17:52   Monument        CO
        2  Stanley M Robinson       60  1:19:18   Benton          AR
        3  Paul Von Der Gathen      60  1:19:40   Colo Spgs       CO
                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glen L Ash               65  1:20:13   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Ross Westley             65  1:21:27   Arvada          CO
        3  James Bergeron           67  1:36:09   Monument        CO
                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dale M Goering           71  1:27:20   Santa Fe        NM
        2  Kenneth Green            73  1:43:53   Littleton       CO
        3  Hugh G Sweeney           71  1:51:40   Novi            MI
                           75 - 79 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Robert K Dorren          76  2:23:45   Rio Rancho      NM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             Age Group Winners
                                  Female
                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tracie Akerhielm         19  1:16:25   Sulfer Springs  TX
        2  Kate R Reinsma           19  1:18:29   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Megan Adams              17  1:30:20   Longmont        CO
                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Megan E Klish            22  1:14:39   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Aubrey Westfall          20  1:20:35   Littleton       CO
        3  Megan E Stenbeck         20  1:24:03   Littleton       CO
        4  Heather K Stites         23  1:24:34   Colo Spgs       CO
                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kristin Poteat           26  1:15:31   Parker          CO
        2  Celiann M Gonzalez       29  1:15:49   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Heather N Paddock        25  1:18:46   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Jannelle E Allen         26  1:19:26   Colo Spgs       CO
                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jennifer Steketee        30  1:15:20   Santa Fe        NM
        2  Sara Wood                33  1:16:58   Littleton       CO
        3  Laura Thurston           33  1:18:00   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Laura C Spalding         32  1:19:05   Boulder         CO
                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Amy K Regnier            39  1:13:45   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Laura  E Mitchell        39  1:14:35   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Tamara G Rogers          35  1:19:41   Monument        CO
        4  Karen J Smidt            35  1:22:20   Brighton        CO
        5  Lynn M Hellenga          39  1:23:55   Colo Spgs       CO
                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Carrie D Bentley         41  1:20:19   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Robyn K Morrisette       42  1:21:19   Arvada          CO
        3  Donna L Miller           42  1:22:06   Denver          CO
        4  Martha Barnes            40  1:22:42   Highlands Ranc  CO
        5  Delcia A Litt            43  1:22:49   Estes Park      CO
                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Georgann B Richardson    47  1:20:11   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Vicki K Martin           48  1:22:10   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Lani Gendron             46  1:24:10   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Angela M Vanni-Bozza     49  1:29:46   Albuquerque     NM
                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jean M Franzmann         51  1:23:33   Aurora          CO
        2  Shane B Holonitch        51  1:25:52   Littleton       CO
        3  Beth K Wade              51  1:30:34   Colo Spgs       CO
                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           57  1:29:37   Black Forest    CO
        2  Judy Joseph              55  1:33:19   Denver            
        3  Marie Ballard            55  1:38:07   Colo Spgs       CO
                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Linda C Knudsen          62  1:37:04   Lakewood        CO
        2  Vera H Lane              64  1:46:18   Old Greenwich   CT
        3  Sally C Kennett          60  1:51:43   Salida          CO
                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Martha J Kinsinger       68  1:39:06   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Ruth C Mudrick           66  2:03:29   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Carol A Montgomery       66  2:18:26   Conifer         CO
                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dorrie L Edgerton        70  2:31:53   Aztec           NM
                 


Back to results page