Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                 2002 Kids Spring Series North
                    Air Academy High School
                        April 29, 2002


12 heats were held of varying distances of 400M, 800M, and 1 mile.
Results are listed in alphabetical order for each heat.  The grade
grouping for each heat is just a guide.  The children were free to
run whatever distance is best suited for them.

If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.

If you have other questions about the event, please send an e-mail to
Steve Rex at steverex@wwdb.org.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Heat #1 -- Kindergarten -- 400M

44 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Krystal Adkins         0:02:52.1   F          6          TCA              294
Chase Alarcon          0:01:48.1   M          6          Acdy Intern'l    407
Cameron Alexander      0:02:29.2   M                     TCA              480
CJ Arredondo           0:02:20.6   M          6          TCA              296
TJ Arredondo           0:02:43.2   M          6          TCA              298
Felicity Barker        0:03:08.7   F          6          Rockrimmon       228
Julian Canini          0:03:12.0   M          6          Trailblazer      494
Danny Clark            0:01:57.2   M          5          Iron Horse        77
William Colclough      0:01:51.1   M          6          Prairie Hills    171
Nathan Courtaney       0:02:22.7   M          5          TCA              316
Cody Crown             0:01:55.8   M          6          Rockrimmon       236
Jared Dean             0:02:15.7   M          5          Prairie Winds    207
Daniel Dorbin          0:02:21.5   M          5          Prairie Hills    176
Brenda Elliott         0:02:48.5   M          5          Rockrimmon       486
Courtney Griggs        0:02:27.6   F          6          TCA              323
Hannah Hardie          0:02:02.1   F          6          TCA              329
Eric Hay               0:02:17.4   M          6          Rockrimmon       250
Travis Janssen         0:02:45.8   M          6          Rockrimmon       253
Robin Jones            0:02:54.8   F          4          TCA              483
Natalie Kellee         0:03:11.7   F          6          Rockrimmon       256
Jeffrey King           0:02:04.6   M          6          Prairie Hills    182
Tori Kozyra            0:02:41.1   F          7          TCA              339
Rebecca Landon         0:02:12.5   F          5          TCA              341
Michael Lenney         0:01:49.8   M          6          Pioneer          146
Catherine Lind         0:02:31.3   F          5          TCA              344
Justice Littrel        0:02:13.6   M          5          Pioneer          465
Kelly Matzke           0:02:11.6   F          5          Explorer          47
Micah Mesward          0:01:51.5   M          5          TCA              353
Kathryn Miller         0:02:42.2   F          5          TCA              359
Casey Mingus           0:02:06.8   F          6          Prairie Hills    186
Mikaela Orr            0:02:05.0   F          6          TCA              363
Kathryn Pennington     0:01:43.2   F          6          TCA              365
Ellie Peters           0:01:53.5   F          5          Mtn View         119
Karan Reddy            0:02:05.7   M          6          Acdy Intern'l    432
Kyle Rex               0:02:24.0   M          5          TCA              473
Heather Sherrill       0:02:09.6   F          6          TCA              382
Britt Sikich           0:01:52.6   F          11         TCA              500
Lindsey Tallakson      0:02:30.0   F          6          TCA              393
Andrew Thibault        0:02:58.1   M          4          TCA              487
Veronica VanCamp       0:02:19.8   F          6          TCA              396
Andrew VanWagenen      0:02:32.2   M          5          Pioneer          162
Dallas Wright          0:02:18.2   M          5                           402
Zachary Yu             0:02:08.7   M          7          Acdy Intern'l    439
Noelo Zamot            0:02:30.7   M          6          Rockrimmon       482

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Heat #2 -- 1st Graders -- 400M

21 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Luis Bernabe           0:02:03.4   M          6          Acdy Intern'l    410
Alexandra Brown        0:01:37.1   F          7          Acdy Intern'l    412
Nick Brumfield         0:02:17.1   M          7          Mtn View         100
Grant Decker           0:01:49.9   M          6          Acdy Intern'l    414
John Dillon            0:02:21.5   M          6          Mtn View         104
Destiny Eder           0:02:26.8   F          6          Acdy Edison      405
Gwendelyn Hickman      0:02:24.3   F          6          Rockrimmon       252
Jonathan Hilleman      0:02:08.7   M          6          Prairie Winds    211
Julia Jenks            0:02:25.1   F          6          Acdy Intern'l    420
Katrina Kimzey         0:02:10.6   F          6          Acdy Intern'l    421
Jordan Littrel         0:02:05.4   M          7          Pioneer          464
Reagan McDoulett       0:02:14.0   F          6          Pioneer          466
Dylan Moody            0:02:40.1   M                                      600
Sky Morrison           0:02:09.7   F          6          Prairie Winds    217
Makenzie Morton        0:02:13.1   F          7          Mtn View         116
logan Nielsen          0:02:20.2   M          7          Mt View          478
Luke Peters            0:01:44.8   M          7          Mtn View         120
Colby Rasplicka        0:01:44.2   M          6          Pioneer          149
Brandon Slade          0:02:32.0   M          6          Pioneer          158
Connor Vaughan         0:02:04.4   M          7          Acdy Edison        1
Andrew Wallace         0:01:33.9   M          7          Mtn View         122
Jonathan West          0:01:51.5   M          6          Prairie Hills    197

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Heat #3 -- 1st Graders -- 800M

46 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Rebekah Allen          0:04:24.9   F          6          Explorer           7
Joey Barry             0:03:43.4   M          7          Rockrimmon       229
Joey Black             0:04:33.3   M          5          Mtn View          96
Michael Black          0:03:50.8   M          7          Mtn View          97
Matthew Bolt           0:04:41.2   M          7          TCA              304
Bree Bremser           0:04:12.5   F          7          Remington        226
Benjamin Brown         0:04:09.6   M          6          TCA              306
Kylie Camacho          0:05:01.4   F          5          Explorer          16
Tony Catarell          0:03:40.0   M          7          Rockrimmon       234
Alexa Chacon           0:04:21.6   F          6          Explorer          20
Daniel Courtaney       0:04:05.0   M          7          TCA              314
Michael Ende           0:04:11.1   M          6          Explorer          29
Julius Gayu            0:04:22.9   M          7          Rockrimmon       242
Zachary Geisterfer     0:04:11.9   M          7          Rockrimmon       243
Trevor Griggs          0:04:07.9   M          7          TCA              324
Tucker Hamilton        0:03:31.6   M          7          Rockrimmon       247
Peter Hammes           0:05:38.9   M          5          Explorer          35
Luke Hansen            0:04:29.5   M          6          Rockrimmon       248
Sam Hunt               0:04:38.9   M          6          Explorer          37
Kaho Ishizuki          0:04:39.6   F          6          Pioneer          141
Sheela Kailasam        0:05:30.0   F          6          Rockrimmon       255
Katie Karr             0:04:45.8   F          7          Explorer          39
Adrian Klein           0:04:31.1   M          7          Rockrimmon       257
Michael Landau         0:05:27.0   M          7          pioneer          479
Jordon Lange           0:04:44.3   M          6          Rockrimmon       263
Devan Lang             0:04:28.6   F          7          Rockrimmon       261
Kristi Leech           0:04:50.4   F          7          Rockrimmon       264
David Lenney           0:04:06.2   M          6          Pioneer          144
Chrissy Lind           0:05:09.8   F          7          TCA              345
Becca Mackey           0:04:46.5   F          7          Explorer          45
Jenna Millimen         0:04:51.0   F          8          Rockrimmon       271
Molly Ohle             0:04:43.2   F          7          Eagleview        485
Annie Parchinski       0:04:37.6   F          6          Prairie Hills    189
Katie Perroni          0:04:16.9   F          7          Explorer          53
Ashley Rosacker        0:05:03.1   F          6          Pioneer          153
Brandon Saucedo        0:03:51.2   M          5          Explorer          57
Collin Scheer          0:04:10.5   M          7          TCA              379
Mason Shumway          0:04:23.6   M          7          Explorer          61
Duncan Slack           0:07:19.3   M          7          Rockrimmon       498
Elena Slavoski         0:03:50.3   F          6          Holy Trinity      74
Shane Smith            0:04:08.3   M          7          Rockrimmon       282
Julia Thibault         0:06:24.5   F          7          TCA              394
Winston Thurman        0:04:47.6   M          6          Pioneer          469
Clayton Tuck           0:04:25.9   M          7          Explorer          67
Vivian Waddle          0:04:51.7   F          6          Rockrimmon       287
Ben Williams           0:04:48.7   M          7          Explorer          72

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Heat #4 -- 2nd Graders -- 400M

30 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Alyssa Allen           0:01:53.7   F          8          TCA              295
Audra Baird            0:01:55.5   F          8          TCA              303
Joshua Beacham         0:01:40.7   M          8                           474
Pete Decker            0:01:59.2   M          8          Acdy Intern'l    415
Sean Durck             0:01:33.7   M          8          Mtn View         105
Shannon Durck          0:02:05.4   F          7          Mtn View         106
Aviana Eder            0:01:51.9   F          9          Acdy Edison      404
Ashley Ehardt          0:02:03.9   F          8          Acdy Intern'l    416
Andrea Eno             0:02:15.7   F          8          Pioneer          135
Megan Garrison         0:01:46.2   F          8          Acdy Intern'l    418
Brandon Hee            0:01:42.3   M          8          Pioneer          139
Conor Kantrowitz       0:01:42.9   M          7          Mtn View         112
Chase Kozyra           0:01:56.3   M          9          TCA              338
Shane Leonard          0:02:17.6   M          8          Rockrimmon       265
Brian Light            0:02:23.4   M          8          Prairie Winds    215
Sara Macdonald         0:02:20.1   F          8          Rockrimmon       268
Kandyse Morales        0:02:18.4   F          8          Kilmer            86
Dylan Nelson           0:01:53.3   M          8          Mtn View         117
Ryan Orr               0:01:58.5   M          8          TCA              364
Alex Peters            0:01:41.3   M          8          Mtn View         118
Divya Reddy            0:02:12.6   F          8          Acdy Intern'l    431
Megan Ripple           0:02:18.9   F          8          Kilmer            88
John Rowe              0:01:43.8   M          8          Pioneer          467
Nathan Slivka          0:02:07.4   M          8          Rockrimmon       491
Shelby Stableford      0:01:36.9   F          8          TCA              386
Kyle Tallakson         0:01:47.2   M          8          TCA              392
Kendal Webster         0:02:01.2   M          7          Pioneer          164
Jenna Widman           0:01:44.7   F          8          TCA              398
Elisa Wilson           0:02:14.1   F          7          Mtn View         125
Joshua Wright          0:01:52.5   M          7                           403

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #5 -- 2nd, 3rd Graders -- 800M

66 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Megan Alarcon          0:04:13.0   F          9          Acdy Intern'l    408
Reggie Allen           0:04:23.0   F          7          Explorer           8
JD Arredondo           0:04:36.0   M          8          TCA              297
Adam Avischious        0:03:41.0   M          7          TCA              299
Dante Baca             0:04:01.0   M          7          Prairie Hills    166
Steven Barnes          0:04:59.0   M          8          Prairie Hills    167
Kristen Bednar         0:04:06.0   F          8          Kilmer            79
Kevin Breidt           0:04:30.0   M          8          Pioneer          131
Matthew Buesing        0:04:56.0   M          8          Kilmer            80
Jordon Camacho         0:03:59.0   F          9          Explorer          15
Kyle Castellonet       0:03:21.0   M          9          Explorer          18
Brandon Clark          0:03:07.0   M          7          Iron Horse        76
Matt Claspell          0:04:24.0   M          8          Explorer          21
Preston Coles          0:04:15.0   M          8          TCA              502
Kathleen Courtaney     0:04:33.0   F          9          TCA              315
Emily Curran           0:04:22.0   F          7          Prairie Winds    205
Emily Dean             0:04:37.0   F          8          Prairie Winds    206
Danielle Deloux        0:04:16.0   F          7          Prairie Hills    173
Cody Dozier            0:03:56.0   M          8          Explorer          26
Emily Eisner           0:04:34.0   F          9          Rockrimmon       470
Matthew Frier          0:04:02.0   M          8          TCA              322
Edye Gorman            0:05:03.0   F          7          Rockrimmon       244
Sarah Grado            0:04:27.0   F          8          Explorer          32
Daniel Grooms          0:03:23.0   M          9          Prairie Winds    209
Cody Hahn              0:04:19.0   M          8          TCA              326
Taylor Harris          0:03:32.0   F          8          TCA              330
Kiera Haskins          0:05:18.0   F          8          Prairie Hills    179
Taka Ishizuki          0:03:16.0   M          9          Pioneer          142
Brandon Kaiser         0:03:40.0   M          8          TCA              337
Holly Landon           0:04:24.0   F          8          TCA              340
Jade Lange             0:05:10.0   F          8          Rockrimmon       262
Robby LaPorta          0:03:51.0   M          8          Prairie Winds    214
Diane Light            0:04:11.0   F          8          Prairie Winds    216
Isabelle Livigni       0:03:56.0   F                     Kilmer            85
Katie Logan            0:05:14.0   F          10         TCA              347
Alex MadigarOwen       0:05:02.0   F          10         TCA              350
Ashley Medina          0:04:28.0   F                     Rockrimmon       270
Joshua Mesward         0:03:24.0   M          7          TCA              352
Jordan Miller          0:04:17.0   F          8          TCA              357
Joshua Monneyham       0:03:38.0   M          9          Mtn View         114
Caitlyn Mullins        0:04:53.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    188
Andrew Nelson          0:04:42.0   M          9          TCA              361
Cate Parchinski        0:03:20.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    190
Seth Polich            0:03:24.0   M          8          Kilmer            87
Alexandra Price        0:03:40.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    191
Jonathan Price         0:03:25.0   M          9                           476
Dee Retting            0:05:12.0   F          9          TCA              373
Kaci Rex               0:03:41.0   M          7          TCA              374
Joseph Sales           0:03:15.0   M          9          TCA              378
Ben Sarlo              0:04:29.0   M          8          Pioneer          156
Rachael Scharp         0:04:42.0   F          9          Explorer          59
Renee Seaman           0:03:52.0   F          7          Explorer          60
Tatum Shoptaugh        0:04:40.0   F          7          Prairie Winds    221
Britney Slade          0:03:57.0   F          8          Pioneer          159
Jessica Smith          0:05:09.0   F          9          Rockrimmon       281
Steven Spahn           0:03:48.0   M          8          Prairie Winds    222
Jeana Stading          0:04:00.0   F          9          Pioneer          160
Dustin Taylor          0:04:21.0   M          9          Prairie Winds    223
Lauren Theune          0:03:36.0   F          9          Explorer          65
William Thurman        0:04:48.0   M          8          Pioneer          468
Nickolas Tuner         0:03:50.0   M          8          Explorer          68
Matthew Turner         0:03:37.0   M          8          Explorer          69
Dylan Vaughan          0:04:26.0   M          9          Acdy Edison        2
Billy Wallace          0:03:28.0   M          9          Mtn View         123
Meg Weisenbach         0:04:29.0   F          8          Rockrimmon       290
Tyler Wieman           0:03:45.0   M          8          Explorer          71

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      Heat #6 -- 3rd Graders -- 400M

8 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Freddie Colclough      0:01:43.0   M          9          Prairie Hills    170
Ashley Glenn           0:01:31.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    177
Kiana Haskins          0:01:51.0   F          8          Prairie Hills    178
Charlotte Hemesath     0:01:52.0   F          8          Prairie Hills    181
Miranda Lanning        0:01:41.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    183
Justin Mingus          0:01:48.0   M          9          Prairie Hills    187
Caroline Weatherford   0:02:22.0   F          8          Prairie Hills    195
Meagan Young           0:02:12.0   F          9          Prairie Hills    199

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      Heat #7 -- 3rd Graders -- 1 Mile

24 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Matthew Avischious     0:07:08.0   M          9          TCA              300
Scott Blubaugh         0:07:25.0   M          8          Rockrimmon       230
Nicholas Catarell      0:08:20.0   M          9          Rockrimmon       233
Meaghan Dedmon         0:07:21.0   F          9          Explorer          23
Jennifer DeMichele     0:08:01.0   F          9          TCA              319
Danny Donat            0:07:20.0   M          9          Prairie Hills    174
Ryan Donat             0:07:09.0   M          9          Prairie Hills    175
Kelsey Edwards         0:08:04.0   F          9          Explorer          28
Bryan Gum              0:07:38.0   M          9          Rockrimmon       245
Ian Hay                0:10:44.0   M          8          Rockrimmon       488
Jacob Jackson          0:08:27.0   M          9          TCA              333
Jake Lubbers           0:10:46.0   M          9          Rockrimmon       267
Joey Matzke            0:07:43.0   M          9          Explorer          46
Kari Miller            0:08:33.0   F          8          TCA              358
Karan Patel            0:10:30.0   M          8          Rockrimmon       276
Luke Pepperl           0:07:56.0   M          9          TCA              366
Daniel Perkins         0:06:46.0   M          9          Explorer          51
Hillary Rines          0:09:34.0   F          9          Acdy Intern'l    433
Braden Roggow          0:08:25.0   M          9          TCA              376
Ryan Scheer            0:07:46.0   M          9          TCA              380
Stephen Smith          0:07:08.0   M          8          Acdy Intern'l    434
Tyler Smith            0:08:32.0   M          8          Kilmer            91
Justin Solverson       0:08:37.0   M          7          Prairie Hills    192
Jake Thomas            0:08:07.0   M          8          Prairie Hills    193

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #8 -- 4th, 5th, 6th Graders -- 800M

26 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Robby Allen            0:04:21.0   M          11         Explorer           9
Annalee Bouts          0:04:26.0   F          9          Pioneer          130
Rachel Buster          0:05:13.0   F          11         Rockrimmon       231
Michael Butler         0:04:03.0   M          9          Explorer          13
Kaitlin Cole           0:04:34.0   F          10         Explorer          22
Molly Dixon            0:04:23.0   F          10         Explorer          25
Katherine Engelman     0:04:18.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       240
Allison Griffis        0:04:05.0   F          12         LPMS             446
Andy Hammes            0:04:51.0   M          10         Explorer          34
Henry Jones            0:04:32.0   M          9          TCA              334
William Leverett       0:06:51.0   M          10         TCA              343
Kelli Light            0:03:35.0   F          11         LPMS             449
Audra Littlewood       0:04:08.0   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    424
Aron Locke             0:04:51.0   M          11         Explorer          42
Madison Morton         0:03:55.0   F          10         Mtn View         115
Ryan Moser             0:03:25.0   M          12         LPMS             451
Chris Myers            0:03:22.0   M          12         LPMS             452
Gabriel Paterson       0:03:20.0   M          12         LPMS             456
Natasha Pepperl        0:03:51.0   F          11         TCA              367
Jake Pugsley           0:04:37.0   M          10         Acdy Intern'l    430
Cori Ramunno           0:03:59.0   F          12         LPMS             457
Julia Reitmeyer        0:03:52.0   F          11         LPMS             460
Nicole Rutledge        0:03:54.0   F          12         LPMS             462
Tanya Smith            0:03:53.0   F          10         Kilmer            90
Alex Tanner            0:03:34.0   F          11         Acdy Intern'l    437
Alex Trujillo          0:04:28.0   M          10         Kilmer            94

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Heat #9 -- 4th, 5th, 6th Graders -- 800M

20 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Colin Anonsen          0:03:23.0   M          13         LPMS             441
Kevin Arnsberg         0:03:56.0   M          10         Prairie Hills    165
Nathan Bailey          0:03:30.0   M          10         TCA              301
Jason Best             0:04:05.0   M          10         Prairie Hills    168
Laurisa Canini         0:03:14.7   F          11         Trailblazer      493
Jamie Fleming          0:03:41.0   F          12         LPMS             445
Andrew Hemesath        0:03:18.0   M          10         Prairie Hills    180
Jeff Leonard           0:03:24.0   M          12         LPMS             448
Tanner Locke           0:03:46.0   M          10         Explorer          43
Sebastian Meszaros     0:03:26.0   M          11         Remington        497
Luke Northam           0:03:16.0   M          12         TCA              362
Ernie Ohte             0:03:15.0   M          12         Eagleview        484
Zachary Ray            0:03:47.0   M          11         Explorer          55
Ben Theune             0:03:20.0   M          11         Explorer          64
Trent Thomas           0:03:32.0   M          10         Prairie Hills    194
Katie Truty            0:03:21.0   F          11         Explorer          66
Eric Versaw            0:03:33.0   M          9          TCA              397
Brianna Waddle         0:04:58.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       286
Allison Weimar         0:03:44.0   F          11         Mtn Ridge IB      95
Morgan Yoder           0:04:19.0   F          10         Prairie Hills    198

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      Heat #10 -- 4th, 5th, 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

41 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jeffrey Alarcon        0:06:58.0   M          12         Academy Int'l    503
William Alarcon        0:07:07.0   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    409
Chelsa Baumgarten      0:08:13.0   F          10         Prairie Winds    201
Chris Branar           0:07:31.0   M          10         Mtn View          99
Steven Breidt          0:10:14.0   M          9          Pioneer          132
Kenneth Burns          0:09:03.0   M          10         Praire Winds     477
Ross Buster            0:07:55.0   M          9          Rockrimmon       232
Katie Carbaugh         0:08:34.0   F          10         Mtn View         101
Cassie Castellonet     0:08:50.0   F          11         Explorer          17
Chrystina Crown        0:09:00.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       235
Bre Degrant            0:07:35.0   F          10         Pioneer          133
Allyson Eno            0:09:24.0   F          11         Pioneer          134
Joseph Forsberg        0:10:48.0   M          10         Rockrimmon       241
Elizabeth Hussey       0:08:36.0   F          9          Kilmer            84
Tyler Jones            0:08:17.0   M          11         Explorer          38
Josh Keen              0:10:00.0   M          11         Pioneer          143
Kyle Langlois          0:07:53.0   M          10         Prairie Winds    212
Joey LaPorta           0:08:27.0   M          10         Prairie Winds    213
Katelyn Lenney         0:09:31.0   F          10         Pioneer          145
Michael Lin            0:07:06.0   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    423
Kassandra Mazzocco     0:08:12.0   F          11         TCA              351
Bethany Miller         0:08:28.0   F          12         TCA              356
David Murphy           0:09:23.0   M          11         Rockrimmon       272
Alaina Oltrogge        0:09:01.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       274
Caleb Orander          0:09:56.0   M          10         Pioneer          148
Luke Piper             0:08:38.0   M          11         Prairie Winds    218
Collin Rue             0:07:14.0   M          10         Prairie Winds    220
Jonathan Sakamoto      0:07:57.0   M          11         TCA              377
Nicole Saucedo         0:10:54.0   F          9          Explorer          58
David Schmidt          0:08:11.0   M          10         Pioneer          157
Megan Sherrill         0:09:37.0   F          9          TCA              383
Ryan Stewart           0:07:48.0   M          10         Mtn View         121
Airel Sullivan         0:08:27.0   F                     Kilmer            92
Gretchen Sutherland    0:08:52.0   F          10         Kilmer            93
Michelle Thibault      0:11:40.0   F          9          TCA              395
Zach VanWagenen        0:09:48.0   M          10         Pioneer          163
Erich Ward             0:06:58.0   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    438
Jeffrey Warren         0:07:08.0   M          11         Mtn View         124
Lindsay Weatherford    0:08:15.0   F          12         Prairie Hills    196
Jon Wilson             0:07:49.0   M          10         Mtn View         126
Nate Zuercher          0:07:54.0   M          10         Rockrimmon       293

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #11 -- 4th, 5th, 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

43 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Martin Aguilar         0:06:44.0   M          10         Pioneer          128
Terissa Angell         0:07:58.0   F          9          Frontier         495
Collin Brown           0:07:20.0   M          11         TCA              307
Rachel Buehl           0:08:24.0   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    413
Chris Coles            0:08:06.0   M          13                          475
Logan Dean             0:07:33.0   M          10         Prairie Winds    208
Hannah Eder            0:08:23.0   F          10         Acdy Edison      406
Jeremy Fabatz          0:07:50.0   M          9          Pioneer          136
Tony Grado             0:07:39.0   M          10         Explorer          33
Ethan Hahn             0:08:51.0   M          10         TCA              327
Ben Hanenburg          0:08:46.0   M          10         TCA              328
Mark Harris            0:08:12.0   M          9          Pioneer          138
Austin Herman          0:07:45.0   M          11         Prairie Winds    210
Eric Hessel            0:07:44.0   M          10         Kilmer            83
Joshua Hiett           0:08:04.0   M          11         Pioneer          140
Aparna Kailasam        0:09:25.0   F          11         Rockrimmon       254
Jordan Kline           0:09:12.0   F          9          Rockrimmon       259
Trace Lind             0:07:25.0   M          10         TCA              346
Aubree Lynch           0:08:05.0   F          10         Explorer          44
John Metzger           0:06:50.0   M          10         TCA              354
Lisa Morgan            0:07:48.0   F          11         Acdy Intern'l    425
Nicole Olson           0:08:39.0   F          11         Rockrimmon       273
Rupa Patel             0:09:52.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       277
Victoria Perkins       0:08:51.0   F          10         Explorer          52
Molly Perroni          0:08:13.0   F          10         Explorer          54
Lucas Plant            0:07:32.0   M          9          TCA              371
Andy Retting           0:07:11.0   M          10         TCA              372
Zach Ripple            0:07:06.0   M          10         Kilmer            89
Brian Rodriguez        0:07:24.0   M          9          Pioneer          151
Ryan Ruebenson         0:06:42.0   M          9          AIES             501
Nick Schwarz           0:06:54.0   M          10         TCA              381
Casey Shumway          0:08:30.0   M          9          Rockrimmon       280
Tabitha Sikich         0:07:25.0   F          11         TCA              499
Stephen Sloan          0:07:22.0   M          11         TCA              384
Isaac Spencer          0:06:54.0   M          11         TCA              385
Megan Stokes           0:09:02.0   F          9          Rockrimmon       283
Alexa Trujillo         0:08:41.0   F          9          Rockrimmon       284
Levi Trujillo          0:07:35.0   M          12         Rockrimmon       285
Krysten Vanie          0:08:50.0   F          9          Pioneer          161
Alex Weisenbach        0:07:28.0   M          11         Rockrimmon       288
Maisy Wieman           0:07:39.0   F          10         Explorer          70
Katie Wilson           0:09:26.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       291
Cassie Wright          0:08:09.0   F          10                          401

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #12 -- 4th, 5th, 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

29 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Ben Barringer          0:07:16.0   M          11         LPMS             442
Jennifer Bremser       0:06:16.0   F          11         Remington        227
Kelsey Brown           0:06:37.0   F          11         TCA              308
Luke Davis             0:06:01.0   M          11         Eagleview        440
Adam Dickerson         0:06:35.0   M          12         Eagleview          4
Ethan Doherty          0:06:28.0   M          11         Rockrimmon       490
Meg Dozier             0:06:58.0   F          11         Explorer          27
Sam Feldotto           0:06:58.0   M          11         TCA              472
Thadious Fisher        0:06:14.0   M          10         Explorer          31
Jenna Gregoire         0:06:17.0   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    419
Austin Kaiser          0:06:54.0   M          11         TCA              336
Zachary Karr           0:06:13.0   M          11         Explorer          40
Stefan Klein           0:09:57.0   M          12         Rockrimmon       258
Eric Landry            0:08:02.0   M                     Rockrimmon       260
Samuel Leake           0:06:10.0   M          11         Prairie Hills    184
Sammie Lewis           0:06:59.0   F          9          Acdy Intern'l    422
Kimberly Matzke        0:07:00.0   F          10         Explorer          48
Lexi Miller            0:06:29.0   F          12         LPMS             450
Gunnar Olgren          0:06:55.0   M          11         LPMS             454
Forrest Parker         0:06:22.0   M          12         LPMS             455
Jordan Rau             0:06:19.0   M          11         LPMS             458
Kobi Rex               0:06:18.0   M          9          TCA              375
Matt Robins            0:06:26.0   M          12         LPMS             461
Kara Slavoski          0:06:37.0   F          9          Holy Trinity      75
Kevin Smelker          0:06:34.0   M          10         Explorer          62
Allie Sojourner        0:06:31.0   F          10         Explorer          63
Jack Weisenbach        0:07:49.0   M          10         Rockrimmon       289
Abby Wilson            0:06:37.0   F          12         LPMS             496
Todd Young             0:07:52.0   M          11         Prairie Hills    200

----------------------

Total Finishers: 398

Updated 5/7/02
                  
 Back to results page