Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


       2002 Winter Series I Fox Run - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Matt Williams             14     0:22:48   
  2     Kyle Robinson             14     0:24:02   Woodland Park 
  3     Alex Leach                14     0:26:44   Sand Creek    
  4     Chase Hudson              14     0:29:03   Sand Creek    
  5     Kirk Morrow               12     0:31:31   
  6     Alexander Fenaughty       12     0:34:44   
  7     Ryan Flores               12     0:37:26   
  8     Jim Foster Jr.            14     0:44:21   

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Levi Brathall             18     0:19:44   Wasson        
  2     Curtis Larimer            15     0:20:46   
  3     David Steffes             17     0:20:53   Lewis Palmer  
  4     Brandon Gordon            17     0:21:46   Sand Creek    
  5     Chris Livingston          16     0:21:50   Elizabeth HS  
  6     Andrew Abedlla            15     0:22:17   Falcon        
  7     Bryan Pittman             17     0:22:29   
  8     Andrew Payton             15     0:22:36   Woodland Park 
  9     Mike Burton               17     0:23:26   Woodland Park 
 10     Andrew Shahan             16     0:23:42   Lewis Palmer  
 11     Kyle Cloppas              16     0:23:51   Lewis Palmer  
 12     Colin Lyons               15     0:23:55   Elizabeth HS  
 13     Jason Ricks               17     0:25:00   Woodland Park 
 14     Andrew Tinsley            15     0:25:00   Sand Creek    
 15     Kevin Plowman             16     0:25:10   Woodland Park 
 16     Josh Folger               16     0:25:16   Elizabeth HS  
 17     Justin Armstrong          16     0:25:38   Lewis Palmer  
 18     Ryan Hannigan             18     0:27:21   Cheyenne Mtn  
 19     Justin Villere            17     0:27:52   Lewis Palmer  
 20     Ian Lee                   16     0:28:24   Sand Creek    
 21     Sam Waltemeyer            15     0:29:04   Sand Creek    
 22     David Riddle              15     0:29:52   Sand Creek    
 23     Luke Henderson            15     0:32:21   
 24     Nathan Faith              15     0:34:26   Sand Creek    
 25     Jimmy Stewart             16     0:35:53   Sand Creek    
 26     Justin Kirby              15     0:37:07   Sand Creek    

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Chris Thomas              21     0:27:58   

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Marc Johnson              25     0:23:10   
  2     Doug Herebic              27     0:25:15   
  3     Scott Wescot              26     0:25:56   
  4     Casey McCarthy            29     0:26:09   
  5     Cliff Dog                 25     0:28:17   
  6     Keith Williams            27     0:28:29   CSFD          
  7     Kyle Whitney              27     0:30:23   
  8     Eric Bauer                29     0:31:32   Sand Creek    
  9     Christopher Sartin        29     0:34:34   
 10     Eric Williams             27     0:36:00   

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Lon Thurman               33     0:23:49   
  2     Rich Field                33     0:24:41   Clydesdale    
  3     Jim Lee                   32     0:25:32   
  4     Scott Hoftiezer           31     0:25:54   
  5     Chad Skaggs               32     0:27:28   
  6     Kent Murray               32     0:27:31   
  7     Jonathan Veteto           31     0:27:35   
  8     Doug Bursnall             31     0:27:39   

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Tom Roemer                37     0:25:51   
  2     Tim Figge                 39     0:26:54   
  3     Chief Reno                39     0:29:02   
  4     Carl Olson                39     0:29:06   
  5     Jon Handy                 36     0:29:34   
  6     Noel Zamot                36     0:33:12   
  7     Rick Gysin                39     0:33:23   CSPD          
  8     Bill Lacey                38     0:35:39   
  9     Garret Coone              36     0:43:08   YMCA          

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Gregory Lang              40     0:25:05   CSFD          
  2     Keith Grimes              42     0:25:24   
  3     Brian Surage              44     0:26:04   
  4     Randy Knoche              40     0:26:58   
  5     Jess Miller               41     0:27:05   
  6     David Whitlock            41     0:27:10   Huff & Puff   
  7     Sid Rubey                 40     0:27:38   
  8     John Graber               41     0:30:11   CSFD          
  9     Joe Davis                 44     0:31:47   Sand Creek    
 10     Eric Kemp                 40     0:35:37   
 11     Doug Howell               42     0:36:26   
 12     Kevin Kinney              42     0:37:03   Clydesdale    

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Woodstock Noleen          46     0:23:16   Moon Valley HS
  2     Brian Sweeney             46     0:24:50   
  3     Eric Enger                48     0:26:02   
  4     Anthony Abdella           47     0:27:40   
  5     Peter Hayward             47     0:28:38   
  6     Martin Shepperdson        48     0:28:46   
  7     Don Byers                 46     0:28:47   
  8     Bob Whitney               48     0:29:23   
  9     Jack Anthony              45     0:30:09   
 10     Dave Vandenberg           49     0:31:12   Road Toads    
 11     Tom Garduno               48     0:32:29   
 12     Bill Clewe                47     0:33:16   
 13     Skip Arms                 48     0:33:19   Huff & Puff, CSPD, Clydesdale
 14     Ed Hettler                45     0:36:16   Clydesdale    
 15     Martin Henderson          46     0:37:24   
 16     Dave Sorenson             47     0:37:44   Clydesdale    
 17     William Overton           46     0:38:51   Clydesdale    

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Ken Folger                52     0:24:11   
  2     Pat Drayton               53     0:29:27   
  3     Harry Doyle               53     0:30:17   Road Toads    
  4     Eric Mullins              53     0:30:37   
  5     Bob Mutu                  53     0:31:55   
  6     Pete Olejnik              53     0:34:24   Clydesdale    
  7     Les Lundin                52     0:35:00   
  8     Erik Carlson              54     0:35:38   Road Toads    
  9     Alan Johnson              53     0:37:24   
 10     Ron Garcia                51     0:40:58   
 11     Don Ritchie               54     0:45:58   
 12     Michael Lehan             51     0:46:19   

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Darrell Weaver            55     0:30:41   Road Toads    
  2     Tom Sayers                55     0:31:44   
  3     Jack Airlie               57     0:35:51   
  4     Steve McDermett           57     0:38:43   
  5     Brad Breland              55     0:43:24   Road Toads    

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Glen Ash                  64     0:27:49   
  2     Jim Lantry                60     0:29:56   
  3     Jim Umphrey               62     0:32:16   
  4     Jonathan Epperson         64     0:32:41   
  5     Ellis Joseph              63     0:39:22   
  6     John Read                 62     0:41:10   

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Dave Balzer               65     0:34:08   Senior        
  2     Bobby Hammett             68     0:44:07   Senior        
  3     Denver Wood               69     0:44:35   Senior        

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Bill Larson               77     0:46:03   Senior        

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          11     0:30:21   
  2     Katherine Fenauaghty      10     0:51:27   

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Heather Beresford         18     0:25:39   Lewis Palmer  
  2     Rebecca Munger            16     0:25:44   Lewis Palmer  
  3     Breanna Berry             18     0:27:39   Canon City    
  4     Elizabeth Hayward         19     0:28:36   
  5     Meredith Clewe            16     0:28:53   Lewis Palmer  
  6     Ruth Ellen Bohn           16     0:29:09   Lewis Palmer  
  7     Sandy Russell             16     0:29:10   Cheyenne Mtn  
  8     Jessica Powley            16     0:30:46   Canon City    
  9     Nicole Vettese            15     0:30:48   Canon City    
 10     Amanda Foster             18     0:30:49   
 11     Tara Hettler              17     0:30:49   Lewis Palmer  
 12     Katrina McGuire           17     0:31:02   Canon City    
 13     Amy George                18     0:32:22   
 14     Marie Barrett             15     0:33:40   Sand Creek    
 15     Mehgan Pittman            15     0:34:02   Sand Creek    
 16     Karen Moe                 16     0:35:39   Palmer        
 17     Ashley Hayward            15     0:36:39   
 18     Michelle Tweed            17     0:58:31   Mesa Ridge    
 19     Robin Tilley              15     0:58:32   Mesa Ridge    

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Danielle Cancil           24     0:27:46   
  2     Davonne Johnson           23     0:32:12   
  3     Melissa Molgard           23     0:33:32   
  4     Laura Carlson             22     0:35:35   Road Toads    
  5     Heather Stites            23     0:39:25   
  6     Carla Hoit                24     0:39:47   
  7     Marina McCreight          24     0:46:21   

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Tami Weitz                25     0:31:58   
  2     Melissa Svarc             26     0:33:56   
  3     Megan Williams            26     0:36:00   
  4     Sara Franklin             25     0:41:25   
  5     Emily Hale                29     0:43:20   

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            34     0:27:53   
  2     Denise Scarbrough         30     0:29:58   
  3     Heather Hayes             31     0:35:46   
  4     Berri Cockrell            34     0:39:01   
  5     Daiva Cooper              30     0:39:19   
  6     Nancy Roberts             32     0:39:49   
  7     Susan Gates               33     0:42:25   
  8     Elaine Epperson           31     0:51:34   

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Kari Miller               37     0:32:30   
  2     Diane Zamot               36     0:33:18   
  3     Janie Anderson            38     0:33:31   Huff & Puff, CSPD, Athena
  4     Peggy Knight              35     0:35:15   
  5     Caroline Ermel            38     0:35:44   
  6     Anne Akers-Lewis          38     0:37:15   
  7     Marilyn Goodloe           39     0:38:50   
  8     Angela Sullivan           35     0:42:26   
  9     Darlene Coone             37     0:43:14   YMCA          

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Mary Williams             43     0:28:26   
  2     Dayna Nelson              41     0:28:52   
  3     Glenda Kelly              40     0:32:19   
  4     Debra Thomas              43     0:33:34   
  5     Viki Figge                41     0:35:11   
  6     Ruth Hiatt                42     0:35:40   
  7     Diane Elwer               41     0:35:45   
  8     Grace Egan                42     0:36:58   
  9     Diane Cahalan             44     0:39:06   
 10     Tish Olszewski            40     0:39:09   Huff & Puff, CSPD, Athena
 11     Maria Carlin              40     0:44:12   
 12     Kathy Charlot             43     0:44:54   Athena        
 13     Cheryl Boyd               44     0:44:55   Athena        
 14     Vicki McCann              44     0:53:01   
 15     Gayle Irani               44     0:57:27   

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Susan Kaklikian           46     0:26:49   
  2     Micky Simpson             45     0:30:04   
  3     Nettie Rosenthal          46     0:37:25   
  4     Brenda Cowell             46     0:41:04   
  5     Arlene Burgos             48     0:41:52   
  6     Deb Hadley                45     0:42:10   
  7     Leslie Deutschlander      49     0:44:33   
  8     Brenda DeMars             49     0:45:06   Athena        
  9     Roberta Oliver            45     0:45:17   
 10     Jacquie Ostrom            48     0:45:33   
 11     Kathy Forough             46     0:46:20   
 12     Ann Ervin                 45     0:51:29   
 13     Linda Reed                47     0:53:48   

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Molly Hackman             51     0:37:42   Road Toads    
  2     Kathy Letner              50     0:44:06   
  3     Zane Meredith             51     0:47:50   

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Martina Ritchie           56     0:40:08   
  2     Peggy Schroder            57     0:45:28   
  3     Beverly Weaver            55     0:50:10   

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Beth Bryant               61     0:44:32   
  2     Susan Epperson            60     0:51:33   

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Julie Foster              65     0:57:54   Senior        

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.
Updated 1/15/02
 Back to results page