Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


    2002 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 20K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Adam Danielson            18     1:32:42   Pine Creek    
  2     Larry Witte               18     1:32:52   Pine Creek    
  3     Matt Moscoso              19     1:48:10   

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Matt Mosman               23     1:17:26   
  2     Micah Whitman             24     1:39:39   

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Matt Sherman              29     1:38:10   Clydesdale    
  2     Gavin Tierney             25     1:39:27   
  3     Ben Heavner               25     1:45:22   

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Brian Kates               30     1:23:21   
  2     Mike McCoy                31     1:33:03   Incline Club  
  3     Jonathan Fitton           32     1:34:40   
  4     Todd Burgess              32     1:39:20   
  5     Kevin Wilder              34     1:40:51   
  6     Kevin Stracuzzi           31     1:52:59   
  7     John Hann                 34     2:01:27   

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Danny Miller              39     1:24:59   
  2     Paul Sullivan             35     1:25:14   
  3     Tim Wolfe                 38     1:25:48   
  4     Neal Taylor               39     1:30:01   
  5     Robert Castaldi           35     1:31:21   
  6     Torin Dewey               37     1:33:35   
  7     Marc Kipp                 39     1:34:13   
  8     Ross Barnhart             38     1:50:03   
  9     Kenneth Stauffer          39     1:51:33   
 10     Jeff Angus                36     1:51:42   
 11     Dan Arnold                37     1:53:13   Clydesdale    
 12     Jeff Van Bemden           38     2:06:07   

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Randy Rodman              40     1:24:31   
  2     George Patrone            43     1:28:00   
  3     John Goodloe              40     1:28:11   
  4     Mark Koch                 42     1:31:08   
  5     Ben Valdez                41     1:34:04   
  6     Jerry Jackson             42     1:37:09   
  7     Randy Culver              40     1:38:12   
  8     Christian Murdock         40     1:42:43   
  9     Al Kelly                  42     1:45:41   
 10     Ken Edwards               44     1:46:11   
 11     Robin Fontenot            41     1:46:17   
 12     Kevin Angell              41     1:49:49   
 13     Lee Burton                41     1:52:31   
 14     Greg Leger                41     1:53:53   
 15     Mark McMillen             43     1:54:42   
 16     David Algien              40     2:00:59   
 17     Steve Noel                41     2:14:30   
 18     Charlie Malin             42     2:20:00   
 19     Michael Williams          40     2:20:18   Clydesdale    

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     John Victoria             47     1:23:44   
  2     Chris Clarke              45     1:27:37   
  3     Rich Hadley               46     1:28:19   
  4     Kenneth Baldrey           49     1:36:38   
  5     Randy Lindsey             48     1:40:04   
  6     Dan Jensen                45     1:40:05   
  7     Nick Leyva                48     1:50:48   
  8     John Crawford             47     2:04:27   Clydesdale    
  9     Steven Jennings           47     2:05:58   
 10     Jim Massa                 49     2:35:41   

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Larry Miller              51     1:30:26   Incline Runner
  2     Eck Zimmermann            50     1:30:29   
  3     Ted Bidwell               52     1:30:49   
  4     Dave Diaz                 53     1:30:57   
  5     Dan Moyer                 52     1:46:00   
  6     Floyd Legleiter           53     2:03:41   
  7     John Crouse               51     2:06:00   
  8     Doug Besant               51     2:13:15   

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Clyde Landry              55     1:42:30   
  2     Mike Foster               59     1:42:40   
  3     Jamie McMillin            58     2:00:36   
  4     James McKelvey            59     2:04:00   
  5     Gordon Denison            58     2:09:54   

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Jim Romero                61     1:41:51   
  2     Hans Zimmermann           62     1:52:15   
  3     Chuck Fuermann            64     1:55:22   

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Rich Romero               65     1:43:46   Senior        
  2     Bob Bussey                67     2:12:59   Senior        
  3     Phil Foster               67     2:17:15   Senior        

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Ed Mighell                71     2:25:11   Senior        

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Isabelle Swift            18     1:56:11   

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Jennifer Wheeler          27     1:41:37   
  2     Melissa Meyer             26     1:43:43   

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Katherine Frank           30     1:39:51   
  2     Melissa Waters            30     1:56:04   
  3     Stephanie Howard          31     2:03:05   
  4     Julie Riley               30     2:21:23   

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            38     1:33:19   
  2     Michelle Blessing         38     1:33:48   
  3     Amy Regnier               39     1:39:10   
  4     Diane Brown               38     2:05:37   
  5     Kay Morehead              36     2:06:38   

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             41     1:47:46   
  2     Susan Schenk              43     1:52:21   
  3     Diane Lopez               43     2:06:31   
  4     Kelly Jackson             41     2:10:00   

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Susan Gebhart             46     1:54:17   
  2     Marijane Martinez         49     1:56:40   
  3     Marisa McMillen           47     2:03:24   
  4     Jane Gebhart              48     2:08:54   

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             53     1:44:36   
  2     Carol Kinzy               54     1:55:43   

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            56     1:59:55   

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age    Time      Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page