Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                    2002 Winter Series - LONG

The Winters Series Awards Banquet and Auction will be held
at 5:45 pm on March 2nd.  The location is the downtown YMCA
(207 North Nevada).  It's always a fun evening.  Bring a
dessert to share.  The evening starts with dinner (a pasta
buffet) and sampling all the terrific desserts that everybody
brings.  A crazy aution follows the dinner.  You can bid on
all kinds of neat items.  Proceeds from the aution go to the
CSFD Public Education Programs and the Feats of Fire Kids
Safety Run.  Presentation of the Winter Series awards will
follow the auction.  Bring the whole family and have a blast.
Please RSVP no later than Feb 26 so that we know how much
pasta to prepare.  RSVP to Pat Lockhart at 598-2953 or via
e-mail at patlockhart@worldnet.att.net

                  Male Finishers

Place   Pos/#AG   Name                    Age   Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
   1      1/5     Brian Kates              30   0:45:03   0:59:34   1:23:21   3:07:58                 
   2      1/9     John Victoria            47   0:45:10   0:59:50   1:23:44   3:08:44                 
   3      2/9     Rich Hadley              46   0:46:26   1:01:47   1:28:19   3:16:32                 
   4      1/13    Randy Rodman             40   0:48:15   1:03:51   1:24:31   3:16:37                 
   5      1/3     Adam Danielson           18   0:46:07   1:01:58   1:32:42   3:20:47   Pine Creek    
   6      2/13    John Goodloe             40   0:50:04   1:04:38   1:28:11   3:22:53                 
   7      1/7     Larry Miller             51   0:48:24   1:05:23   1:30:26   3:24:13   Incline Runner
   8      1/7     Neal Taylor              39   0:47:46   1:06:44   1:30:01   3:24:31                 
   9      3/13    Mark Koch                42   0:47:42   1:06:18   1:31:08   3:25:08                 
  10      2/7     Eck Zimmermann           50   0:50:50   1:07:55   1:30:29   3:29:14                 
  11      2/3     Larry Witte              18   0:47:26   1:12:09   1:32:52   3:32:27   Pine Creek    
  12      3/7     Ted Bidwell              52   0:53:27   1:09:23   1:30:49   3:33:39                 
  13      4/13    Ben Valdez               41   0:50:30   1:09:09   1:34:04   3:33:43                 
  14      4/7     Dave Diaz                53   0:54:29   1:09:51   1:30:57   3:35:17                 
  15      2/7     Marc Kipp                39   0:51:31   1:10:04   1:34:13   3:35:48                 
  16      2/5     Jonathan Fitton          32   0:54:12   1:11:25   1:34:40   3:40:17                 
  17      3/9     Kenneth Baldrey          49   0:53:20   1:11:39   1:36:38   3:41:37                 
  18      3/5     Todd Burgess             32   0:52:34   1:10:59   1:39:20   3:42:53                 
  19      1/1     Matt Sherman             29   0:51:33   1:13:44   1:38:10   3:43:27   Clydesdale    
  20      1/5     Clyde Landry             55   0:53:12   1:12:49   1:42:30   3:48:31                 
  21      4/5     Kevin Wilder             34   0:56:21   1:11:20   1:40:51   3:48:32                 
  22      4/9     Dan Jensen               45   0:55:35   1:13:02   1:40:05   3:48:42                 
  23      2/5     Mike Foster              59   0:54:06   1:13:28   1:42:40   3:50:14                 
  24      5/9     Randy Lindsey            48   0:56:12   1:14:44   1:40:04   3:51:00                 
  25      5/13    Robin Fontenot           41   0:55:03   1:12:59   1:46:17   3:54:19                 
  26      6/13    Christian Murdock        40   0:57:43   1:14:58   1:42:43   3:55:24                 
  27      5/7     Dan Moyer                52   0:57:37   1:17:27   1:46:00   4:01:04                 
  28      3/7     Jeff Angus               36   0:55:34   1:16:21   1:51:42   4:03:37                 
  29      3/3     Matt Moscoso             19   0:57:10   1:19:56   1:48:10   4:05:16                 
  30      7/13    Ken Edwards              44   0:59:24   1:21:26   1:46:11   4:07:01                 
  31      4/7     Ross Barnhart            38   0:59:26   1:19:31   1:50:03   4:09:00                 
  32      6/9     Nick Leyva               48   1:00:12   1:18:23   1:50:48   4:09:23                 
  33      5/7     Kenneth Stauffer         39   1:00:37   1:17:20   1:51:33   4:09:30                 
  34      5/5     John Hann                34   0:55:32   1:13:23   2:01:27   4:10:22                 
  35      8/13    Kevin Angell             41   1:02:29   1:19:19   1:49:49   4:11:37                 
  36      9/13    Mark McMillen            43   0:58:58   1:20:43   1:54:42   4:14:23                 
  37      1/2     Hans Zimmermann          62   1:01:43   1:24:11   1:52:15   4:18:09                 
  38     10/13    Lee Burton               41   0:58:53   1:27:39   1:52:31   4:19:03                 
  39      6/7     Dan Arnold               37   1:01:34   1:27:35   1:53:13   4:22:22   Clydesdale    
  40     11/13    Greg Leger               41   1:08:21   1:26:23   1:53:53   4:28:37                 
  41      3/5     Jamie McMillin           58   1:04:29   1:24:05   2:00:36   4:29:10                 
  42      7/9     Steven Jennings          47   1:02:21   1:21:05   2:05:58   4:29:24                 
  43      2/2     Chuck Fuermann           64   1:05:54   1:28:17   1:55:22   4:29:33                 
  44      4/5     James McKelvey           59   1:05:47   1:30:25   2:04:00   4:40:12                 
  45      6/7     Floyd Legleiter          53   1:09:38   1:30:17   2:03:41   4:43:36                 
  46      7/7     John Crouse              51   1:08:49   1:30:48   2:06:00   4:45:37                 
  47      8/9     John Crawford            47   1:13:21   1:33:43   2:04:27   4:51:31   Clydesdale    
  48      7/7     Jeff Van Bemden          38   1:10:27   1:37:33   2:06:07   4:54:07                 
  49      5/5     Gordon Denison           58   1:10:47   1:35:39   2:09:54   4:56:20                 
  50      1/1     Phil Foster              67   1:11:15   1:37:24   2:17:15   5:05:54   Senior        
  51     12/13    Charlie Malin            42   1:12:11   1:35:47   2:20:00   5:07:58                 
  52     13/13    Steve Noel               41   1:22:39   1:39:54   2:14:30   5:17:03                 
  53      1/1     Ed Mighell               71   1:19:11   1:34:28   2:25:11   5:18:50   Senior        
  54      9/9     Jim Massa                49   1:21:00   1:55:14   2:35:41   5:51:55                 

                  Female Finishers

Place   Pos/#AG   Name                    Age   Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
   1      1/5     Bev Zimmermann           38   0:49:35   1:07:47   1:33:19   3:30:41                 
   2      2/5     Michelle Blessing        38   0:55:08   1:10:24   1:33:48   3:39:20                 
   3      3/5     Amy Regnier              39   0:53:50   1:10:06   1:39:10   3:43:06                 
   4      1/3     Katherine Frank          30   0:55:37   1:10:57   1:39:51   3:46:25                 
   5      1/2     Diane Ridgway            53   0:58:32   1:16:07   1:44:36   3:59:15                 
   6      1/1     Melissa Meyer            26   0:57:55   1:17:57   1:43:43   3:59:35                 
   7      1/4     Susan Schenk             43   0:55:44   1:13:51   1:52:21   4:01:56                 
   8      2/4     Teresa Taylor            41   0:57:59   1:20:23   1:47:46   4:06:08                 
   9      1/1     Isabelle Swift           18   0:59:52   1:17:57   1:56:11   4:14:00                 
  10      2/3     Melissa Waters           30   1:02:22   1:25:26   1:56:04   4:23:52                 
  11      2/2     Carol Kinzy              54   1:05:16   1:24:19   1:55:43   4:25:18                 
  12      1/3     Marijane Martinez        49   1:09:25   1:24:22   1:56:40   4:30:27                 
  13      2/3     Marisa McMillen          47   1:06:13   1:27:13   2:03:24   4:36:50                 
  14      3/3     Stephanie Howard         31   1:08:24   1:29:03   2:03:05   4:40:32                 
  15      4/5     Diane Brown              38   1:08:38   1:29:38   2:05:37   4:43:53                 
  16      3/3     Jane Gebhart             48   1:08:42   1:29:47   2:08:54   4:47:23                 
  17      3/4     Diane Lopez              43   1:10:55   1:30:02   2:06:31   4:47:28                 
  18      5/5     Kay Morehead             36   1:18:04   1:36:37   2:06:38   5:01:19                 
  19      4/4     Kelly Jackson            41   1:14:27   1:38:19   2:10:00   5:02:46                 

                  The following missed at least one race.

                  Name                    Age   Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   Team
                  Jamie Adams              29   0:57:26                                     
                  David Algien             40                       2:00:59                 
                  Regan Arntzen            45             1:29:05                           
                  Doug Besant              51             1:36:39   2:13:15                 
                  David Betzler            53   0:59:33                                     
                  Eric Billmeyer           32             0:56:58                           
                  Carson Black             61   1:00:23                                     
                  Tracy Blackman           24             1:42:48                           
                  Gary Brockett            33             1:23:31                           
                  Bob Bussey               67             1:33:11   2:12:59   Senior        
                  Mike Caslin              38             1:12:37                           
                  Robert Castaldi          35   0:52:53             1:31:21                 
                  Chris Clarke             45                       1:27:37                 
                  Randy Culver             40             1:11:52   1:38:12                 
                  Mark Dembosky            55   1:08:45                                     
                  Torin Dewey              37                       1:33:35                 
                  Pete Doyle               55   1:02:43                                     
                  Laura Engleman           48             1:35:00                           
                  Stephen Fuhrmann         51   1:06:22   1:34:18                           
                  Bonni Gearhart           41   0:58:08                                     
                  Susan Gebhart            46             1:26:19   1:54:17                 
                  Ed Gleason               46   1:01:10   1:22:09                           
                  Alena Grabowski          29             1:09:19                           
                  Robert Gully             32   1:01:36   1:20:20             Clydesdale    
                  Holly Harper             41   1:02:18                                     
                  Ben Heavner              25                       1:45:22                 
                  John Heisel              29             1:14:35                           
                  Garrett Ianacone         25   0:46:24   1:04:06                           
                  Jerry Jackson            42                       1:37:09                 
                  Richard Joy              46   1:05:04                                     
                  Al Kelly                 42             1:20:38   1:45:41                 
                  Donna Kelly              44             1:33:33                           
                  Karen Lambert            40             1:34:45                           
                  Stan Lambros             36             1:03:12                           
                  Cindi Lapp               43             1:22:23                           
                  Gregory Leonard          32             1:35:10                           
                  Art Long                 32             1:07:13                           
                  Paul Looney              34   1:14:08   1:41:42                           
                  Mike McCoy               31                       1:33:03   Incline Club  
                  Alicia McDonnell         38   1:02:34                                     
                  Joyce McKelvey           56                       1:59:55                 
                  Danny Miller             39                       1:24:59                 
                  Karen Monk               34   1:04:43                                     
                  Matt Mosman              23   0:41:23             1:17:26                 
                  George Nagy              31   0:52:25                                     
                  Michael North            43             1:14:40                           
                  Victor Olguin            44   0:58:59   1:17:55                           
                  Andy Olsen               42             1:25:51             Clydesdale    
                  Mike Olson               45   1:00:22                                     
                  George Patrone           43                       1:28:00                 
                  Leslie Pearlman          28   1:14:06   1:37:05                           
                  Eric Peterson            30   0:43:43   1:00:29                           
                  Kristine Peterson        49             1:27:56                           
                  Mark Phillips            37   0:46:11                                     
                  Jennie Pierce            29   0:51:43                                     
                  John Pugsley             41   0:53:29   1:12:35                           
                  Clint Rasic              36   0:55:09   1:14:45                           
                  Julie Riley              30                       2:21:23                 
                  James Robinson           50   0:53:31   1:15:22                           
                  Jim Romero               61             1:14:03   1:41:51                 
                  Rich Romero              65             1:13:09   1:43:46   Senior        
                  Keller Russell           35   0:58:16                                     
                  Stanley Russell          61   1:10:04                                     
                  Walter Sargent           43   0:51:56                                     
                  Jon Schoenberg           38             0:58:21                           
                  John Schwenk             32   0:53:45   1:24:08                           
                  Tanya Schwindt           40   1:06:19                                     
                  Larry Serrone            15   1:07:46   1:28:52             Mesa Ridge    
                  Doug Serson              32   0:46:02                                     
                  Chris Sherry             37             1:12:27                           
                  Major Sizemore           16   0:59:52   1:23:03             Mesa Ridge    
                  Daryll Stevens           50   1:17:22   1:36:15                           
                  Tammy Stone              39             1:18:57                           
                  Kevin Stracuzzi          31   1:05:57             1:52:59                 
                  Paul Sullivan            35                       1:25:14                 
                  Gavin Tierney            25                       1:39:27                 
                  Linea Van Dalsen         29   1:06:25                                     
                  Gary Van Guilder         27   0:55:26                                     
                  Jason Walker             17   0:51:25                                     
                  Jennifer Wheeler         27                       1:41:37                 
                  Micah Whitman            24                       1:39:39                 
                  David Wick               41   0:56:58   1:14:46                           
                  Michael Williams         40                       2:20:18   Clydesdale    
                  Tim Wolfe                38                       1:25:48                 
                  Beatrice Zurcher         49   1:10:23   1:29:44                           
 Back to results page