Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2002 Winter Series - LONG

                 Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Adam Danielson           18   0:46:07   1:01:58   1:32:42   3:20:47   Pine Creek    
  2  Larry Witte              18   0:47:26   1:12:09   1:32:52   3:32:27   Pine Creek    
  3  Matt Moscoso             19   0:57:10   1:19:56   1:48:10   4:05:16                 

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Matt Sherman             29   0:51:33   1:13:44   1:38:10   3:43:27   Clydesdale    

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Brian Kates              30   0:45:03   0:59:34   1:23:21   3:07:58                 
  2  Jonathan Fitton          32   0:54:12   1:11:25   1:34:40   3:40:17                 
  3  Todd Burgess             32   0:52:34   1:10:59   1:39:20   3:42:53                 
  4  Kevin Wilder             34   0:56:21   1:11:20   1:40:51   3:48:32                 
  5  John Hann                34   0:55:32   1:13:23   2:01:27   4:10:22                 

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Neal Taylor              39   0:47:46   1:06:44   1:30:01   3:24:31                 
  2  Marc Kipp                39   0:51:31   1:10:04   1:34:13   3:35:48                 
  3  Jeff Angus               36   0:55:34   1:16:21   1:51:42   4:03:37                 
  4  Ross Barnhart            38   0:59:26   1:19:31   1:50:03   4:09:00                 
  5  Kenneth Stauffer         39   1:00:37   1:17:20   1:51:33   4:09:30                 
  6  Dan Arnold               37   1:01:34   1:27:35   1:53:13   4:22:22   Clydesdale    
  7  Jeff Van Bemden          38   1:10:27   1:37:33   2:06:07   4:54:07                 

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Randy Rodman             40   0:48:15   1:03:51   1:24:31   3:16:37                 
  2  John Goodloe             40   0:50:04   1:04:38   1:28:11   3:22:53                 
  3  Mark Koch                42   0:47:42   1:06:18   1:31:08   3:25:08                 
  4  Ben Valdez               41   0:50:30   1:09:09   1:34:04   3:33:43                 
  5  Robin Fontenot           41   0:55:03   1:12:59   1:46:17   3:54:19                 
  6  Christian Murdock        40   0:57:43   1:14:58   1:42:43   3:55:24                 
  7  Ken Edwards              44   0:59:24   1:21:26   1:46:11   4:07:01                 
  8  Kevin Angell             41   1:02:29   1:19:19   1:49:49   4:11:37                 
  9  Mark McMillen            43   0:58:58   1:20:43   1:54:42   4:14:23                 
 10  Lee Burton               41   0:58:53   1:27:39   1:52:31   4:19:03                 
 11  Greg Leger               41   1:08:21   1:26:23   1:53:53   4:28:37                 
 12  Charlie Malin            42   1:12:11   1:35:47   2:20:00   5:07:58                 
 13  Steve Noel               41   1:22:39   1:39:54   2:14:30   5:17:03                 

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  John Victoria            47   0:45:10   0:59:50   1:23:44   3:08:44                 
  2  Rich Hadley              46   0:46:26   1:01:47   1:28:19   3:16:32                 
  3  Kenneth Baldrey          49   0:53:20   1:11:39   1:36:38   3:41:37                 
  4  Dan Jensen               45   0:55:35   1:13:02   1:40:05   3:48:42                 
  5  Randy Lindsey            48   0:56:12   1:14:44   1:40:04   3:51:00                 
  6  Nick Leyva               48   1:00:12   1:18:23   1:50:48   4:09:23                 
  7  Steven Jennings          47   1:02:21   1:21:05   2:05:58   4:29:24                 
  8  John Crawford            47   1:13:21   1:33:43   2:04:27   4:51:31   Clydesdale    
  9  Jim Massa                49   1:21:00   1:55:14   2:35:41   5:51:55                 

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Larry Miller             51   0:48:24   1:05:23   1:30:26   3:24:13   Incline Runner
  2  Eck Zimmermann           50   0:50:50   1:07:55   1:30:29   3:29:14                 
  3  Ted Bidwell              52   0:53:27   1:09:23   1:30:49   3:33:39                 
  4  Dave Diaz                53   0:54:29   1:09:51   1:30:57   3:35:17                 
  5  Dan Moyer                52   0:57:37   1:17:27   1:46:00   4:01:04                 
  6  Floyd Legleiter          53   1:09:38   1:30:17   2:03:41   4:43:36                 
  7  John Crouse              51   1:08:49   1:30:48   2:06:00   4:45:37                 

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Clyde Landry             55   0:53:12   1:12:49   1:42:30   3:48:31                 
  2  Mike Foster              59   0:54:06   1:13:28   1:42:40   3:50:14                 
  3  Jamie McMillin           58   1:04:29   1:24:05   2:00:36   4:29:10                 
  4  James McKelvey           59   1:05:47   1:30:25   2:04:00   4:40:12                 
  5  Gordon Denison           58   1:10:47   1:35:39   2:09:54   4:56:20                 

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Hans Zimmermann          62   1:01:43   1:24:11   1:52:15   4:18:09                 
  2  Chuck Fuermann           64   1:05:54   1:28:17   1:55:22   4:29:33                 

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Phil Foster              67   1:11:15   1:37:24   2:17:15   5:05:54   Senior        

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Ed Mighell               71   1:19:11   1:34:28   2:25:11   5:18:50   Senior        

-----------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Isabelle Swift           18   0:59:52   1:17:57   1:56:11   4:14:00                 

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Melissa Meyer            26   0:57:55   1:17:57   1:43:43   3:59:35                 

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Katherine Frank          30   0:55:37   1:10:57   1:39:51   3:46:25                 
  2  Melissa Waters           30   1:02:22   1:25:26   1:56:04   4:23:52                 
  3  Stephanie Howard         31   1:08:24   1:29:03   2:03:05   4:40:32                 

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Bev Zimmermann           38   0:49:35   1:07:47   1:33:19   3:30:41                 
  2  Michelle Blessing        38   0:55:08   1:10:24   1:33:48   3:39:20                 
  3  Amy Regnier              39   0:53:50   1:10:06   1:39:10   3:43:06                 
  4  Diane Brown              38   1:08:38   1:29:38   2:05:37   4:43:53                 
  5  Kay Morehead             36   1:18:04   1:36:37   2:06:38   5:01:19                 

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Susan Schenk             43   0:55:44   1:13:51   1:52:21   4:01:56                 
  2  Teresa Taylor            41   0:57:59   1:20:23   1:47:46   4:06:08                 
  3  Diane Lopez              43   1:10:55   1:30:02   2:06:31   4:47:28                 
  4  Kelly Jackson            41   1:14:27   1:38:19   2:10:00   5:02:46                 

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Marijane Martinez        49   1:09:25   1:24:22   1:56:40   4:30:27                 
  2  Marisa McMillen          47   1:06:13   1:27:13   2:03:24   4:36:50                 
  3  Jane Gebhart             48   1:08:42   1:29:47   2:08:54   4:47:23                 

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age  Fox Run   Bl Frst   Bl Frst   TTL TME   Team
  1  Diane Ridgway            53   0:58:32   1:16:07   1:44:36   3:59:15                 
  2  Carol Kinzy              54   1:05:16   1:24:19   1:55:43   4:25:18                 
 Back to results page