Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  Woodland Park Mayor's Park - 10K         
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Mike Schoudel            34  0:39:30

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Diane Wright             40  0:47:07

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Derek Berkebile          14  0:44:32

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Matt Chavez              18  0:40:43
        2  Mark DeMartine           15  0:47:50

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Todd Byers               39  0:46:01
        2  Terry Mandziak           35  0:47:53
        3  Dale Papineau            36  0:48:50

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rich Hadley              46  0:40:20
        2  Roger Patrizio           46  0:45:35
        3  Daniel Polak             45  0:49:34

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Greg Gripentrog          55  0:47:58
        2  Kent Bailey              51  0:48:01
        3  Stan Richardson          50  0:49:01

                           60 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lawrence Krone           61  0:53:16
        2  James McKelvey           60  0:55:56
        3  Terry Shull              60  1:18:05

                           70 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Oakland DeMoss           73  1:00:42

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Marsha Parr              25  0:50:47
        2  Marne Collins            29  1:05:35

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maria Heffernan          37  0:58:12
        2  Kay Morehead             37  0:58:26
        3  Shannon O'Boyle          30  1:02:07

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Georgann Richardson      47  0:50:14
        2  Ann Smorado              42  0:52:57
        3  Cindy Cruse              40  0:58:11

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           57  0:53:30
        2  Patricia Kule            53  1:05:24
        3  Pat Hill                 58  1:06:10
                  
 Back to results page