Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  Woodland Park Mayor's Park - 05K         
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Luke Battrusch           18  0:16:47

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Danielle Cancil          25  0:21:15

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Travis Gray              14  0:22:44
        2  Danny Witt               14  0:26:51
        3  David Lucas              12  0:43:14

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ryan McCurnin            16  0:17:25
        2  Nick DiOrio              16  0:19:08
        3  Peter Armstrong          15  0:19:36

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adam Rich                21  0:17:56
        2  Andy Rinne               27  0:20:04
        3  Joe Swiecki              28  0:22:48

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jayson Middlemiss        30  0:18:53
        2  John Broening            38  0:20:45
        3  Brian Berkebile          34  0:23:19

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David Minter             41  0:18:55
        2  Dan Jensen               45  0:21:16
        3  Joseph Fassler           44  0:23:55

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lynn Dougherty           56  0:20:51
        2  Pat Drayton              53  0:23:40
        3  Fred McCurnin            58  0:24:14

                           60 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Adrian Wolford           64  0:25:31
        2  Karl Hering              68  0:27:09
        3  Doug Allen               61  0:31:33

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jenny Engleman           13  0:34:32
        2  Natasha Bruins           11  0:38:14
        3  Rachel Stauffer          12  0:38:25

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Hillary Dobson           19  0:21:52
        2  Chelsea Witt             17  0:22:46
        3  Beth Battrusch           16  0:23:33

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Amanda Blount            25  0:22:59
        2  Kelly Carlton            20  0:23:21
        3  Jessica Spivey           21  0:25:00

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Elisabeth Kaegi          34  0:24:09
        2  Linda Staines            38  0:24:39
        3  Mel Ehlers               33  0:29:06

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeanne McCurnin          46  0:22:12
        2  Laurie Ellis             45  0:29:00
        3  Tammy Bailey             40  0:30:19

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Karen Fady               59  0:28:13
        2  Sue Porter               54  0:38:09

                           60 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Margie Stauffer          65  0:38:26
        2  Charlene Shipman         62  0:38:42

                           70 and over Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dolores Demoss           73  0:51:58
                  
 Back to results page