Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            2002 Woodland Park Mayor's Park - 05K

               Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Travis Gray               14                           0:22:44
  2     Danny Witt                14                           0:26:51
  3     Paul Lucas                10                           0:43:14
  4     Brennan Kita              11                           0:45:58

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Battrusch            18                           0:16:47
  2     Ryan McCurnin             16                           0:17:25   Iowa                  
  3     Nick DiOrio               16                           0:19:08
  4     Peter Armstrong           15                           0:19:36
  5     Kyle Robinson             15                           0:20:09
  6     Mike Burton               17                           0:20:42
  7     Grant Goerzen             16                           0:21:06
  8     Morgan Snides             19                           0:21:09
  9     Travis Wilmoth            15                           0:25:04
 10     Alex Haase                15                           0:26:38
 11     Dennis Howard             19                           0:27:19

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 21                           0:17:56
  2     Andy Rinne                27                           0:20:04
  3     Joe Swiecki               28                           0:22:48
  4     Greg Roberts              29                           0:24:06
  5     Matt Simister             22                           0:26:40
  6     Jeff Gatlin               26                           0:27:20

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jayson Middlemiss         30                           0:18:53   Mayor's Team          
  2     John Broening             38                           0:20:45   Mayor's Team          
  3     Brian Berkebile           34                           0:23:19
  4     Kevin Mular               38                           0:26:39
  5     Eric Owen                 33                           0:29:47

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Minter              41                           0:18:55
  2     Dan Jensen                45                           0:21:16   Brookhart's           
  3     Joseph Fassler            44                           0:23:55
  4     Locke Pierce              48                           0:25:13
  5     Kevin Conolty             41                           0:26:21   Brookhart's           
  6     Bryan Avery               42                           0:26:38
  7     Pete Griggs               42                           0:29:23
  8     Jim Ellis                 42                           0:29:43
  9     John Todd                 47                           0:32:05
 10     Robert Wilkison           40                           0:33:51

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lynn Dougherty            56                           0:20:51
  2     Pat Drayton               53                           0:23:40
  3     Fred McCurnin             58                           0:24:14   Iowa                  
  4     Alan Engle                59                           0:26:08
  5     Chuck Wills               57                           0:27:30
  6     Prentis Porter            53                           0:29:38   Mayor's Team          
  7     Keith Rucker              50                           0:31:44
  8     Ronald Garcia             52                           0:34:11
  9     Mike Dickenson            59                           0:34:40
 10     John Engleman             55                           0:34:46

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adrian Wolford            64                           0:25:31
  2     Karl Hering               68                           0:27:09
  3     Doug Allen                61                           0:31:33
  4     Billy Crowell             66                           0:31:49
  5     Tom Holmes                61                           0:43:43

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Engleman            13                           0:34:32
  2     Natasha Bruins            11                           0:38:14
  3     Rachel Stauffer           12                           0:38:25
  4     Haley Wilkison            11                           0:38:27
  5     Hailey Fay                14                           0:40:58

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillary Dobson            19                           0:21:52
  2     Chelsea Witt              17                           0:22:46
  3     Beth Battrusch            16                           0:23:33
  4     Katie Kita                15                           0:27:26
  5     Jessica Knox              15                           0:29:01
  6     Michelle Chavez           17                           0:29:24

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Cancil           25                           0:21:15
  2     Amanda Blount             25                           0:22:59   Iowa                  
  3     Kelly Carlton             20                           0:23:21
  4     Jessica Spivey            21                           0:25:00
  5     Sara Walstad              21                           0:25:05
  6     Christine Schoudel        22                           0:26:20
  7     Katie Yeager              26                           0:26:29   Mayor's Team          
  8     Kelly Cool                20                           0:29:32
  9     Taylor Baker              25                           0:29:49   Brookhart's           
 10     Tammy Gripentrog          21                           0:30:49
 11     Melissa Gatlin            26                           0:33:56

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elisabeth Kaegi           34                           0:24:09
  2     Linda Staines             38                           0:24:39
  3     Mel Ehlers                33                           0:29:06
  4     Dana Fay                  39                           0:41:00
  5     Shannon LaFuer            39                           0:42:51

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeanne McCurnin           46                           0:22:12   Iowa                  
  2     Laurie Ellis              45                           0:29:00   Brookhart's           
  3     Tammy Bailey              40                           0:30:19
  4     Sylvia Street             47                           0:31:53
  5     Judy Plaep                41                           0:31:53
  6     Denise Carlson-Todd       46                           0:32:05
  7     Brenda Cowell             46                           0:34:11
  8     Lynn Wilkison             41                           0:38:28

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Karen Fady                59                           0:28:13
  2     Sue Porter                54                           0:38:09

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Margie Stauffer           65                           0:38:26
  2     Charlene Shipman          62                           0:38:42

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dolores Demoss            73                           0:51:58
                  
 Back to results page