Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Results
Results by Age Group


      2003 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 05K

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/17     Douglas Hugill           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:51
   2      1/16     Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:27   The R Team                              
   3      1/8      Erik Frank               28   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:25
   4      2/17     Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:43
   5      1/8      Alan N. Davidson         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:00
   6      2/8      Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:05   The R Team                              
   7      2/16     Robert Garrett           22   USAFA              CO   0:26:08   Crazy Go Nuts                           
   8      1/17     Paul Sullivan            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:10   Team Crud                               
   9      3/8      Christopher Borton       28   Goldon             CO   0:26:12
  10      1/6      Ross Conrad              19   USAFA              CO   0:26:16   Fast Lane                               
  11      2/8      Gerald B. Romero         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:19   The R Team                              
  12      2/17     Kevin Andrews            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:25   Team Crud                               
  13      3/17     Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:30
  14      3/16     Prichard Keely           21   USAFA              CO   0:26:49
  15      1/22     Rich Hadley              47   Florence           CO   0:26:50
  16      4/16     Bryan Wetzel             22   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:59
  17      5/16     Mark Truxillo            20   USAFA              CO   0:27:02   Fast Lane                               
  18      3/17     Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:04   Team Crud                               
  19      3/8      Lon Thurman              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:06   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  20      6/16     Scott Diehl              20   USAFA              CO   0:27:07
  21      7/16     Joshua Meyer             21   USAFA              CO   0:27:11
  22      2/6      S Craig Geiser Jr        19   USAFA              CO   0:27:19   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  23      8/16     Jeff Falcone             20   USAFA              CO   0:27:40
  24      2/22     Woody Noleen             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:56   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  25      4/17     Larry Seidman            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:09   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  26      4/8      Jim Lee                  34   Elbert             CO   0:28:14
  27      4/8      Andrew Tepen             26   Wodland Park       CO   0:28:25
  28      5/17     Brian Ropp               40   Pueblo West        CO   0:28:26
  29      9/16     David Nierenberg         21   USAFA              CO   0:28:29
  30     10/16     Chris Leonhardt          21   USAFA              CO   0:28:33   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  31      4/17     Christopher White        37   Castle Rock        CO   0:28:41
  32      3/22     Mike Lloyd               45   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:28:45
  33     11/16     Eric Forsyth             21   USAFA              CO   0:28:52
  34      5/17     Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:07   The Fantastic Four                      
  35      3/6      Jeffrey Lucy             18   USAFA              CO   0:29:13   Fast Lane                               
  36      5/8      Eric Gabe                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:26   Team Crud                               
  37      6/17     Robert Brotherston       44   Security           CO   0:29:31
  38      6/17     Todd Whisman             38   Woodland Park      CO   0:29:52   Team Crud                               
  39      4/6      Scott Swigorski          18   Peoria             AZ   0:29:54   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  40      1/9      Ray Eck                  57   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:01
  41      4/22     Dave Guhl                46   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:03
  42      7/17     Terry Buehl              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:03
  43      5/22     Michael Wahl             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:08
  44     12/16     Rylan Charlton           22   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:15
  45      6/22     Jeff Lang                45   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:21
  46      1/4      Adam Dickerson           13   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:23   Aussie's Rule                           
  47      7/22     David Subka              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:37
  48      8/17     Tom Roemen               38   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:44
  49      8/22     Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:50
  50      6/8      Mook Jason               30   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:15
  51      7/8      Paul Reichart            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:25
  52      2/9      Will Allen               55   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:25
  53      5/6      Justin Abdella           19   Elbert             CO   0:31:31
  54      7/17     John Keller              41   Manitou Spring     CO   0:31:31
  55      8/17     Robin Fontenot           43   Palmer Lake        CO   0:31:33
  56      9/17     Jeff Angus               37   Fountain           CO   0:31:39
  57      9/22     Mark Murphy              45   Basalt             CO   0:31:53
  58      8/8      Doug Bursnall            33   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:07
  59     10/17     Ken Finn                 39   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:11
  60     10/22     Mark Smith               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:14
  61      2/4      Luke Davis               13   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:25   Aussie's Rule                           
  62     13/16     Adam Kawatski            21   USAFA              CO   0:32:26
  63     11/22     Mike Danner              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:37
  64     12/22     Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:39
  65      9/17     Bert Kort                42   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:42
  66      1/9      Martin Shepperdson       50   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:02
  67      5/8      Kedvin Houghton          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:08
  68     11/17     Dennis Gach              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:11   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  69     10/17     Lee Burton               42   Divide             CO   0:33:14
  70     13/22     Geoff Miller             45   Palmer Lake        CO   0:33:16
  71     11/17     Carl Olson               41   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:24
  72      6/6      John Doyle               19   USAFA              CO   0:33:31
  73     14/22     Greg Brown               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:45
  74     12/17     Greg Tumbush             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:49
  75      3/9      Darrell Weaver           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:53
  76      4/9      Eric Steiner             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:57
  77      1/4      Carson Black             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:06
  78     15/22     Tony Abdella             49   Elbert             CO   0:34:11
  79      2/9      David Jones              54   Monument           CO   0:34:12
  80      3/9      Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:14
  81     13/17     Eric Becker              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:25
  82     16/22     Mike Borton              47   Pueblo             CO   0:34:29
  83      3/4      Griffin Smith            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:30
  84     17/22     Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:13
  85     12/17     Peter A. Tonsits         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:31
  86     14/16     Heath J. Kerns           21   USAFA              CO   0:35:44
  87      4/9      John Mills               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:47
  88      5/9      Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:52
  89     13/17     R. C. Delano             40   USAFA              CO   0:35:53
  90     18/22     Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:02
  91     14/17     Thomas Rathburn          39   Monumednt          CO   0:36:14
  92     14/17     John W. Cotton           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:15
  93      6/8      Mike Melanson            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:35
  94      6/9      Don Healer               50   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:43
  95     15/16     Daniel Tippie Jr         21   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:56
  96      7/9      Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:58   The BOFers                              
  97     19/22     Mark Weissler            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:00   The Fantastic Four                      
  98      8/9      Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:13
  99     15/17     John Epps                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:46
 100     15/17     Doug Parker              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:50
 101     16/17     Francis Doiron           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:02
 102      5/9      Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:08   The BOFers                              
 103     16/17     Bill Welch               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:15
 104      9/9      Steve Fuhrmann           53   Monument           CO   0:38:16
 105      7/8      Ryan Fonkert             29   MAnitou Spring     CO   0:38:31
 106      8/8      Jeremy Nutz              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:35
 107      2/4      Jim McKelvey             61   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:38
 108      6/9      David DeHart             55   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:46
 109      4/4      Blake Ramsey             12   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:27
 110     20/22     Felix Magalong           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:40
 111      7/9      Dennis Normoyle          59   Elbert             CO   0:39:55
 112      3/4      Jim Umphrey              64   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:58
 113      8/9      David Fenell             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:22
 114     17/17     Phil Porter              39   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:24
 115      9/9      Steve McDermett          59   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:30
 116     17/17     Tim Hershberger          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:31
 117     21/22     Gerald Simpson           46   Parker             CO   0:41:55
 118      4/4      Chuck Reilly             61   LArkspur           CO   0:41:59
 119     16/16     William Phifer           24   Fountain           CO   0:43:36
 120      1/1      Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:30
 121      1/1      Ed Mighell               73   Denver             CO   0:47:13
 122     22/22     Steven O. Kidd           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:22

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/2      Hillory Davis            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:32   Aussie's Rule                           
   2      1/11     Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan             CO   0:32:41
   3      1/6      Michele Davis            47   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:46   Aussie's Rule                           
   4      2/11     Kristin Abernethy        33   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:35
   5      1/6      Traci Dworshak           39   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:39   CRC Bad Kittens                         
   6      1/7      Terri Lang               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:08
   7      2/6      Karen Monk               36   Monument           CO   0:34:10   The Fantastic Four                      
   8      2/7      Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:15   CRC Bad Kittens                         
   9      3/11     Melissa Waters           32   Falcon             CO   0:34:16
  10      1/3      Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:23
  11      1/5      Jennifer Borton          27   Golden             CO   0:34:33
  12      2/5      Kelly Lanterbach         25   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:45
  13      3/7      Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert             CO   0:35:13
  14      4/11     Cherese McCoy            30   USAFA              CO   0:35:20
  15      2/3      Tracy White              23   Castle Rock        CO   0:36:26
  16      2/6      Micky Simpson            46   Parker             CO   0:37:07
  17      3/5      Emmily Adcox             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:35
  18      1/3      Joyce McKelvey           58   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:45
  19      4/7      Ruth Hiatt               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:48
  20      5/11     Corrina Goff             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:04
  21      4/5      Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:39
  22      2/3      Peg Roddy Reeg           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:43   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  23      5/7      Lynn Hellenga            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:17
  24      3/6      Dani Hainds              47   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:39:29
  25      1/4      Kathleen Letner          51   Larkspur           CO   0:40:04
  26      3/6      Suzanne Cameron          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:32   The Fantastic Four                      
  27      4/6      Holly Parker             38   Elbert             CO   0:40:40
  28      6/11     Shannon Rahn             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:41
  29      7/11     Ellen Fisher             33   Elbert             CO   0:41:17
  30      8/11     Lori R. Kisley           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:45
  31      2/4      Yvonne Sletta            52   Manitou Spring     CO   0:42:00   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  32      5/5      Julie McClain            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:31
  33      9/11     Mel Johnson              32   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:33
  34      3/3      Jennifer Phifer          24   Fountain           CO   0:43:36
  35      4/6      Linnea Hughes            48   Chipita Park       CO   0:43:45
  36      5/6      Amy Wasson               36   Monument           CO   0:43:52
  37      6/7      Patti Danner             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:28
  38     10/11     Judith P Flannery        34   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:51
  39      7/7      Marylou Gonzalez         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:14
  40     11/11     Marne Collins            30   Monument           CO   0:45:48
  41      3/4      Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert             CO   0:47:53
  42      5/6      Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton             CO   0:48:34
  43      3/3      Beverley Weaver          57   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:02
  44      6/6      Mary Weeks               37   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:38
  45      2/2      Kara Allison             13   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:18
  46      4/4      Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:30
  47      6/6      Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park      CO   0:54:47
Updated 10/7/2003

Back to results page