Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Results
Results by Age Group
Overall Results (2 Races)


        2003 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/17     Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:47   The R Team                              
   2      1/14     Douglas Hugill           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:51
   3      1/18     Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:26
   4      1/11     Gerald B. Romero         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:30   The R Team                              
   5      2/18     Matt Von Thun            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:01
   6      3/18     Brett Wilson             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:16
   7      2/14     Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:22
   8      2/17     Prichard Keely           21   USAFA              CO   0:31:30   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
   9      4/18     Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:33
  10      2/11     Alan N. Davidson         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:41
  11      1/18     Rich Hadley              47   Florence           CO   0:32:01
  12      5/18     Kevin Andrews            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:10   Team Crud                               
  13      1/8      Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:13   The R Team                              
  14      1/6      Ross Conrad              19   USAFA              CO   0:32:26   Fast Lane                               
  15      3/17     Tommy Jager              23   Golden             CO   0:32:38
  16      ?/?      Michael Hagen            ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:45
  17      4/17     Bryan Wetzel             22   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:53
  18      3/14     Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:01   Team Crud                               
  19      6/18     Paul Sullivan            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:04   Team Crud                               
  20      5/17     Mark Truxillo            20   USAFA              CO   0:33:16   Fast Lane                               
  21      4/14     Brian Ropp               40   Pueblo West        CO   0:33:22
  22      6/17     Scott Diehl              20   USAFA              CO   0:33:34   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  23      7/17     Jeff Falcone             20   USAFA              CO   0:33:48   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  24      8/17     Joshua Meyer             21   USAFA              CO   0:34:00
  25      2/6      S Craig Geiser Jr        19   USAFA              CO   0:34:09   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  26      3/11     Jim Lee                  34   Elbert             CO   0:34:10
  27      5/14     Larry Seidman            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:28   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  28      2/18     Woody Noleen             49   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:31   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  29      7/18     Christopher White        37   Castle Rock        CO   0:34:38
  30      4/11     Lon Thurman              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:07   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  31      3/6      Jeffrey Lucy             18   USAFA              CO   0:35:30   Fast Lane                               
  32      3/18     Jeff Lang                45   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:32
  33      9/17     Chris Leonhardt          21   USAFA              CO   0:35:33   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  34     10/17     Eric Forsyth             21   USAFA              CO   0:35:35
  35      4/18     Mike Lloyd               45   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:35:37
  36      5/11     Eric Gabe                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:54   Team Crud                               
  37      8/18     Terry Buehl              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:21
  38      2/8      Andrew Tepen             26   Wodland Park       CO   0:36:33
  39     11/17     Rylan Charlton           22   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:39
  40      9/18     Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:27   The Fantastic Four                      
  41      5/18     David Subka              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:29
  42      6/14     Robert Brotherston       44   Security           CO   0:37:31
  43      4/6      Scott Swigorski          18   Peoria             AZ   0:37:42   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  44      6/18     Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:45
  45      7/18     Michael Wahl             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:06
  46      6/11     Jason Mook               32   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:17
  47     12/17     David DeFilip            22   USAFA              CO   0:38:28
  48      1/7      Ray Eck                  57   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:36
  49      7/11     Paul Reichart            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:46
  50      1/5      Adam Dickerson           13   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:51   Aussie's Rule                           
  51      8/18     Mark Smith               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:54
  52     13/17     Robert Garrett           22   USAFA              CO   0:39:01   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  53     10/18     Jeff Angus               37   Fountain           CO   0:39:03
  54      3/8      Eric Swope               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:06
  55      1/10     Jim Coker                50   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:22
  56      4/8      Bret Line                26   Castle Rock        CO   0:39:23
  57      7/14     Chris Duval              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:24
  58      2/7      Darrell Weaver           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:36
  59     11/18     Todd Whisman             38   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:39   Team Crud                               
  60      9/18     Mike Danner              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:46
  61     12/18     Ken Finn                 39   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:48
  62      8/11     Terry Jordan             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:10
  63      8/14     Robin Fontenot           43   Palmer Lake        CO   0:40:27
  64     10/18     Geoff Miller             45   Palmer Lake        CO   0:40:43
  65      9/14     Bert Kort                42   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:54
  66      5/8      Kedvin Houghton          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:06
  67      2/10     Martin Shepperdson       50   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:16
  68     13/18     Dennis Gach              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:19   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  69     11/18     Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:22
  70      1/4      Carson Black             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:42
  71      5/6      Justin Abdella           19   Elbert             CO   0:41:57
  72      2/5      Luke Davis               13   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:05   Aussie's Rule                           
  73     10/14     Peter A. Tonsits         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:45
  74      3/5      Griffin Smith            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:55
  75     14/17     Daniel Tippie Jr         21   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:10
  76      3/10     David Jones              54   Monument           CO   0:43:12
  77      4/10     Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:36
  78      3/7      Eric Steiner             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:45
  79      9/11     Andrew George            30   Denver             CO   0:43:48
  80      6/6      John Doyle               19   USAFA              CO   0:43:49
  81     14/18     Eric Becker              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:09
  82     11/14     R. C. Delano             40   USAFA              CO   0:44:14
  83     12/14     Teri Harper              40   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:24
  84      5/10     Don Healer               50   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:46
  85     15/17     Kellen Hassenstab        20   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:51
  86     10/11     Kenny McMenimen          32   Monument           CO   0:44:53
  87     11/11     Andy Cullan              32   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:55
  88      6/10     John Mills               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:10
  89     15/18     Thomas Rathburn          39   Monumednt          CO   0:45:29
  90      6/8      Jeremy Nutz              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:48
  91     12/18     Tony Abdella             49   Elbert             CO   0:46:09
  92     13/18     Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:21
  93     14/18     Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:30
  94      4/7      Dennis Normoyle          59   Elbert             CO   0:46:39
  95      7/10     Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park      CO   0:47:26
  96      8/10     Steve Fuhrmann           53   Monument           CO   0:47:38
  97     16/18     Doug Parker              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:51
  98      5/7      David DeHart             55   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:58
  99      2/4      Jim Umphrey              64   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:34
 100      7/8      Mike Melanson            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:37
 101      6/7      Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:47   The BOFers                              
 102      7/7      Groucho Beckenhaupt      56   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:55
 103     16/17     Ben Wood                 21   USAFA              CO   0:50:15
 104     13/14     John Epps                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:24
 105      3/4      Jim McKelvey             61   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:29
 106      8/8      Ryan Fonkert             29   MAnitou Spring     CO   0:50:53
 107      4/5      Fulton Crabtree          13   Security           CO   0:51:00
 108      5/5      Patrick McMahon          13   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:02
 109     15/18     Mark Weissler            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:13   The Fantastic Four                      
 110     16/18     Felix Magalong           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:21
 111      9/10     Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:29
 112     14/14     Tim Hershberger          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:34
 113     10/10     Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:00   The BOFers                              
 114     17/18     Mark Kuhn                37   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:00
 115     17/17     William Phifer           24   Fountain           CO   0:53:36
 116      4/4      Chuck Reilly             61   LArkspur           CO   0:53:46
 117     18/18     Phill Prater             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:16
 118     17/18     Gerald Simpson           46   Parker             CO   0:56:18
 119     18/18     Steven O. Kidd           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:24
 120      1/1      Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:45
 121      1/2      Ed Mighell               73   Denver             CO   0:58:24
 122      2/2      Glen Dody                80   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:46

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/2      Hillory Davis            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:27   Aussie's Rule                           
   2      1/7      Michele Davis            47   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:13   Aussie's Rule                           
   3      1/11     Julie O'Neill            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:42
   4      2/11     Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan             CO   0:41:11
   5      1/4      Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:43
   6      1/6      Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:24   CRC Bad Kittens                         
   7      3/11     Melissa Waters           32   Falcon             CO   0:43:03
   8      1/5      Sandee Moller            50   Palmer Lake        CO   0:43:28
   9      2/7      Micky Simpson            46   Parker             CO   0:44:54
  10      2/4      Tracy White              23   Castle Rock        CO   0:45:13
  11      2/6      Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert             CO   0:45:38
  12      3/6      Terri Lang               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:49
  13      1/3      Joyce McKelvey           58   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:53
  14      4/11     Corrina Goff             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:29
  15      2/3      Peg Roddy Reeg           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:32   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  16      4/6      Lynn Hellenga            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:53
  17      1/6      Caroline Ermel           39   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:03
  18      5/11     Heather Mehl             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:21
  19      6/11     Ellen Fisher             33   Elbert             CO   0:49:47
  20      3/7      Dani Hainds              47   Green Mtn Fall     CO   0:50:51
  21      2/6      Suzanne Cameron          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:52   The Fantastic Four                      
  22      1/2      Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:38
  23      7/11     Lori R. Kisley           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:44
  24      8/11     Cherese McCoy            30   USAFA              CO   0:52:17
  25      2/2      Meghan Ederle            27   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:27
  26      2/5      Kathleen Letner          51   Larkspur           CO   0:52:34
  27      3/4      Jennifer Phifer          24   Fountain           CO   0:52:56
  28      4/7      Linnea Hughes            48   Chipita Park       CO   0:53:02
  29      3/5      Yvonne Sletta            52   Manitou Spring     CO   0:54:37   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  30      3/6      Amy Wasson               36   Monument           CO   0:55:28
  31      9/11     Marne Collins            30   Monument           CO   0:56:37
  32      5/7      Nettie Rosentral         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:07
  33     10/11     Shannon Rahn             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:24
  34      4/6      LeeAnn Arbogast          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:59
  35      2/2      Briana Suppes            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:07
  36      5/6      Patti Danner             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:06
  37      5/6      Michele Pimentel         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:25
  38      6/6      Marylou Gonzalez         41   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:49
  39      6/7      Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton             CO   1:01:09
  40     11/11     Judith P Flannery        34   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:40
  41      3/3      Beverley Weaver          57   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:33
  42      6/6      Martha Taase             36   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:17
  43      4/4      Angela Flannery          24   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:16
  44      4/5      Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:42
  45      5/5      Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert             CO   1:15:17
  46      7/7      Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park      CO   1:18:38

Back to results page