Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Results
Results by Age Group
Overall Results (3 Races)


       2003 Fall Series III Ute valley Park - 05M

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/14     Adam Rich               22   0:36:37   The R Team                              
   2      1/21     Douglas Hugill          42   0:37:26
   3      1/18     Dan Vega                36   0:37:28
   4      2/14     Jonathan Huie           23   0:37:31
   5      1/6      Brandon Johanns         18   0:38:28
   6      1/11     Joe Fogarty             33   0:38:30
   7      1/13     Andy Rinne              28   0:38:51   The R Team                              
   8      2/21     Jim Doney               40   0:39:09
   9      2/13     Christopher Borton      28   0:39:22
  10      2/18     Brett Wilson            35   0:39:41
  11      2/6      Ross Conrad             19   0:39:48   Fast Lane                               
  12      3/14     Robert Garrett          22   0:39:57   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  13      3/18     Kevin Andrews           38   0:40:02   Team Crud                               
  14      4/18     Michael Schoudel        35   0:40:09
  15      4/14     Prichard Keely          21   0:40:24   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  16      5/18     Paul Sullivan           36   0:40:28   Team Crud                               
  17      6/18     Kevin Dessirt           35   0:40:31
  18      2/11     Alan N. Davidson        32   0:40:33
  19      3/21     Todd Murray             40   0:40:44   Team Crud                               
  20      1/21     Rich Hadley             47   0:41:19
  21      5/14     Scott Diehl             20   0:41:34   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  22      3/6      S Craig Geiser Jr       19   0:42:02   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  23      6/14     Jeff Falcone            20   0:42:07   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  24      3/13     Kevin Noleen            27   0:42:18
  25      4/21     Larry Seidman           40   0:43:04   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  26      5/21     Brian Ropp              40   0:43:16
  27      3/11     Jim Lee                 34   0:43:23
  28      7/18     Lars Duening            37   0:43:34   The Fantastic Four                      
  29      2/21     Mike Lloyd              45   0:43:52
  30      7/14     Rylan Charlton          22   0:44:04
  31      3/21     David Wilhide           45   0:44:05
  32      8/18     Christopher White       37   0:44:07
  33      4/13     Chad Halsten            29   0:44:09
  34      4/6      Jeffrey Lucy            18   0:44:13   Fast Lane                               
  35      8/14     Eric Forsyth            21   0:44:16
  36      6/21     Bryan Willis            43   0:44:26
  37      4/11     Neil Oseland            34   0:44:45
  38      9/18     Todd Whisman            38   0:45:18   Team Crud                               
  39      4/21     Jeff Lang               45   0:45:25
  40      5/11     Eric Gabe               34   0:45:29   Team Crud                               
  41      1/5      Paul Ables              14   0:45:39
  42      5/21     Lieghton Hogue          45   0:45:41
  43      6/11     Tim Dolan               34   0:45:53
  44      7/11     Paul Reichart           34   0:45:58
  45      5/13     Andrew Tepen            26   0:46:04
  46      9/14     David Nierenberg        21   0:46:07   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  47      7/21     Simon Joseph            43   0:46:14
  48      8/21     Robert Brotherston      44   0:46:15
  49      1/11     Ray Eck                 57   0:46:29
  50      6/21     Brian Sweeney           48   0:46:32
  51      6/13     Bret Line               26   0:46:39
  52      8/11     Eric Pinkerton          31   0:47:17
  53      7/21     Michael Wahl            45   0:47:31
  54     10/18     Ken Finn                39   0:47:45
  55      9/21     Chris Duval             40   0:47:49
  56     10/21     John Keller             41   0:47:51
  57      2/5      Adam Dickerson          13   0:47:52   Aussie's Rule                           
  58     11/21     Scott Sutter            40   0:48:16
  59      5/6      Justin Abdella          19   0:48:17
  60      8/21     David Canini            48   0:48:19
  61      9/21     Tim Royston             45   0:48:30
  62      2/11     Will Allen              55   0:48:42
  63     12/21     Bob Ables               42   0:48:51
  64     10/21     Dan May                 48   0:48:55
  65      7/13     Kedvin Houghton         29   0:48:55
  66      8/13     Danny Hernandez         27   0:49:03
  67     13/21     Robin Fontenot          43   0:49:12
  68      9/13     Eric Swope              29   0:49:23
  69     14/21     Bert Kort               42   0:49:47
  70     10/14     Adam Kawatski           21   0:50:03
  71     11/14     Joe Brown               21   0:50:08
  72      3/11     Darrell Weaver          57   0:50:24
  73     11/21     Mark Smith              46   0:50:41
  74     12/21     Geoff Miller            45   0:50:57
  75      3/5      Devin Wahl              13   0:50:58
  76      6/6      Scott Swigorski         18   0:51:01   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  77     15/21     Lee Burton              42   0:51:02
  78     16/21     Peter A. Tonsits        41   0:51:08
  79     11/18     Jeff Angus              37   0:51:23
  80     13/21     Tony Abdella            49   0:51:29
  81      9/11     Doug Bursnall           33   0:51:36
  82     12/18     Tom Roemen              38   0:51:39
  83      1/7      Martin Shepperdson      50   0:51:40
  84     10/13     Jeremy Nutz             25   0:51:48
  85     13/18     Greg Tumbush            35   0:51:54
  86      4/11     Eric Steiner            56   0:51:54
  87     14/21     Mike Burgie             47   0:52:08
  88      2/7      Les Goss                52   0:52:36
  89     10/11     Kenny McMenimen         32   0:52:49
  90      ?/?      Andy Cullan             ??   0:52:54
  91     12/14     Daniel Tippie Jr        21   0:53:03
  92      3/7      Joe Cowell              50   0:53:16
  93     11/11     Andrew George           30   0:53:39
  94     15/21     Kevin Feldotto          45   0:53:55
  95     11/13     Kyle Whitney            29   0:53:58
  96      4/7      Don Healer              50   0:54:51
  97     17/21     R. C. Delano            40   0:54:52
  98     18/21     Jeff Van Bemden         40   0:54:57
  99     13/14     Heath J. Kerns          21   0:55:05
 100     14/18     Darren White            37   0:55:06
 101     15/18     Mark Kuhn               37   0:55:09
 102     12/13     Mike Melanson           27   0:55:17
 103     16/21     Steve Larson            46   0:55:51
 104      5/7      John Mills              53   0:56:03
 105      4/5      Luke Davis              13   0:56:23   Aussie's Rule                           
 106     17/21     Mike Borton             47   0:56:41
 107     16/18     Thomas Rathburn         39   0:56:51
 108      1/3      Jim Umphrey             64   0:57:44
 109     17/18     Doug Parker             38   0:58:08
 110     13/13     Ryan Fonkert            29   0:58:30
 111     19/21     Bill Welch              44   0:58:58
 112     18/21     Mark Weissler           49   0:59:08   The Fantastic Four                      
 113      5/11     David DeHart            55   0:59:08
 114      6/11     Dennis Normoyle         59   0:59:33
 115      6/7      Dennis Howard           50   0:59:59   The BOFers                              
 116      7/11     Tom Sayers              56   0:59:59   The BOFers                              
 117      8/11     David Labosky           56   1:00:00
 118      9/11     David Fenell            57   1:00:08
 119     19/21     Gerald Simpson          46   1:00:15
 120      5/5      Fulton Crabtree         13   1:00:16
 121      2/3      Jim McKelvey            61   1:00:37
 122     20/21     Bret Hooper             42   1:01:10
 123      7/7      Tom Garduno             50   1:01:20
 124     14/14     William Phifer          24   1:02:39
 125     21/21     Tim Hershberger         44   1:03:42
 126     10/11     Groucho Beckenhaupt     56   1:04:07
 127     20/21     Felix Magalong          48   1:06:55
 128      3/3      Bill Moyle              64   1:06:59
 129     11/11     Steve McDermett         59   1:07:28
 130     21/21     Steven O. Kidd          48   1:07:53
 131      1/1      Ed Mighell              73   1:08:32
 132     18/18     Phill Prater            39   1:08:36
 133      1/1      Phil Foster             69   1:10:28

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age    Time     Team
   1      1/1      Hillory Davis           14   0:48:25   Aussie's Rule                           
   2      1/6      Michele Davis           47   0:48:56   Aussie's Rule                           
   3      1/3      Heather Stites          24   0:49:19
   4      1/6      Kelly Lanterbach        25   0:50:02
   5      1/8      Julie O'Neill           31   0:50:34
   6      2/8      Marcia Keilers          30   0:50:46
   7      2/3      Susan Rietze            21   0:52:48
   8      1/4      Traci Dworshak          39   0:52:54   CRC Bad Kittens                         
   9      1/4      Terri Lang              44   0:53:16
  10      2/6      Jennifer Borton         27   0:53:41
  11      1/5      Sandee Moller           50   0:55:13
  12      2/4      Karen Roscoe            43   0:55:22
  13      2/6      Micky Simpson           46   0:55:50
  14      3/4      Teri Harper             40   0:57:09
  15      1/3      Joyce McKelvey          58   0:58:30
  16      2/4      Caroline Ermel          39   0:58:33
  17      3/8      Ellen Fisher            33   0:59:01
  18      2/3      Peg Roddy Reeg          55   0:59:11   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  19      4/8      Lori R. Kisley          33   0:59:19
  20      3/6      Eve Fogarty             29   1:00:14
  21      4/6      Angela Farley           29   1:00:26
  22      3/6      Dani Hainds             47   1:01:26
  23      3/4      Suzanne Cameron         39   1:01:56   The Fantastic Four                      
  24      2/5      Kathleen Letner         51   1:02:37
  25      4/4      Julie Moscoso           43   1:03:09
  26      5/6      Julie McClain           26   1:03:14
  27      6/6      Meghan Ederle           27   1:04:05
  28      4/6      Linnea Hughes           48   1:04:25
  29      5/8      Shannon Rahn            34   1:04:36
  30      3/3      Jennifer Phifer         24   1:04:41
  31      3/5      Yvonne Sletta           52   1:04:44   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  32      6/8      Mel Johnson             32   1:05:15
  33      7/8      Judith P Flannery       34   1:07:31
  34      4/4      Amy Wasson              36   1:09:28
  35      5/6      Kathy Heathcock         45   1:13:52
  36      8/8      Marne Collins           30   1:14:58
  37      3/3      Beverley Weaver         57   1:15:02
  38      6/6      Brenda Cowell           48   1:18:02
  39      4/5      Jutta Normoyle          50   1:20:56
  40      5/5      Zane Meredith           52   1:25:32

Back to results page