Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Results
Results by Age Group
Overall Results (4 Races)


          2003 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/19     Douglas Hugill           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:50
   2      1/20     Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:03
   3      1/11     Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:56   The R Team                              
   4      2/20     Kevin Dessart            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:00
   5      3/20     Mike Wasson              38   Monument           CO   0:42:04
   6      4/20     Matt Von Thun            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:33
   7      2/19     Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:36
   8      5/20     Brett Wilson             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:52
   9      6/20     Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:41
  10      1/8      Joel Tarbill             18   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:49
  11      2/8      Ross Conrad              19   USAFA              CO   0:44:00   Fast Lane                               
  12      3/19     Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:06   Team Crud                               
  13      7/20     Kevin Andrews            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:18   Team Crud                               
  14      1/9      Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:53   The R Team                              
  15      2/11     Prichard Keely           21   USAFA              CO   0:44:55   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  16      3/11     Mark Truxillo            20   USAFA              CO   0:45:32   Fast Lane                               
  17      1/11     Alan N. Davidson         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:36
  18      4/11     Robert Garrett           22   USAFA              CO   0:45:45   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  19      2/9      Matt Connors             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:05
  20      8/20     Paul Sullivan            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:10   Team Crud                               
  21      5/11     Jeff Falcone             20   USAFA              CO   0:46:26   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  22      6/11     Scott Diehl              20   USAFA              CO   0:46:32   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  23      4/19     Brian Ropp               40   Pueblo West        CO   0:46:37
  24      1/14     Rich Hadley              47   Florence           CO   0:47:03
  25      3/8      S Craig Geiser Jr        19   USAFA              CO   0:47:06   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  26      7/11     Eric Forsyth             21   USAFA              CO   0:47:10
  27      3/9      Andrew Tepen             26   Woodland Park      CO   0:47:42
  28      4/9      Ryan Soderberg           26   Dillon             CO   0:47:43
  29      5/19     Bryan Willis             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:51
  30      6/19     Larry Seidman            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:54   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  31      2/11     Eric Gabe                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:23   Team Crud                               
  32      8/11     Joshua Meyer             21   USAFA              CO   0:48:35
  33      4/8      Andrew Abdella           17   Elbert             CO   0:48:36
  34      3/11     Jim Lee                  34   Elbert             CO   0:48:49
  35      9/20     Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:54   The Fantastic Four                      
  36     10/20     Christopher White        37   Castle Rock        CO   0:48:59
  37      2/14     Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:12
  38      3/14     Jeff Lang                45   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:15
  39     11/20     Tom Berry                39   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:26
  40      4/11     Tim Dolan                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:35
  41      5/11     Paul Reichart            34   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:49
  42      1/5      Paul Ables               14   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:22
  43      1/11     Ray Eck                  57   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:27
  44     12/20     Todd Whisman             38   Woodland Park      CO   0:51:36   Team Crud                               
  45      7/19     Simon Joseph             43   Florrisant         CO   0:52:12
  46     13/20     Ken Finn                 39   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:14
  47      4/14     Michael Wahl             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:21
  48      5/8      Jeffrey Lucy             18   USAFA              CO   0:52:37   Fast Lane                               
  49      8/19     Chris Duval              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:42
  50      9/19     Robert Brotherston       44   Security           CO   0:52:43
  51     10/19     Scott Suter              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:07
  52      6/11     Lee Moss                 33   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:48
  53     11/19     Bob Ables                42   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:24
  54      6/8      Justin Abdella           19   Elbert             CO   0:54:40
  55      5/14     Geoff Miller             45   Palmer Lake        CO   0:54:52
  56     12/19     Robin Fontenot           43   Palmer Lake        CO   0:55:00
  57      2/5      Adam Dickerson           13   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:05   Aussie's Rule                           
  58      7/8      Scott Swigorski          18   Peoria             AZ   0:55:23   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  59     13/19     Peter A. Tonsits         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:26
  60      6/14     Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:28
  61      8/8      Melvin White             15   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:29
  62      7/11     Terrence Batson          34   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:33
  63      7/14     Mark Smith               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:37
  64     14/20     Jeff Angus               37   Fountain           CO   0:55:40
  65      8/14     Mike Danner              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:41
  66      3/5      Luke Davis               13   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:42   Aussie's Rule                           
  67      9/11     Daniel Tippie Jr         21   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:45
  68      9/14     Tony Abdella             49   Elbert             CO   0:56:21
  69      1/5      Carson Black             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:34
  70     14/19     Todd Hatfield            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:49
  71     15/19     Bert Kort                42   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:59
  72      5/9      Kevin Houghton           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:05
  73     15/20     Greg Tumbush             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:07
  74     10/11     Adam Kawatski            21   USAFA              CO   0:57:14
  75      8/11     Andrew George            30   Denver             CO   0:57:23
  76      6/9      Jeremy Nutz              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:24
  77      9/11     John Houseman            33   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:27
  78      2/11     Darrell Weaver           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:26
  79     10/11     Tim Steffens             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:27
  80      ?/?      Robert  Dickerson        ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:38
  81      3/11     Eric Steiner             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:56
  82     16/20     Eric Becker              37   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:07
  83      1/6      Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:14
  84     10/14     Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:32
  85      7/9      Kyle Whitney             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:35
  86     11/11     Scott Riley              32   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:52
  87     16/19     Jeff Van Bemden          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:57
  88     11/14     Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:17
  89      4/5      Devin Wahl               13   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:17
  90      2/6      Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park      CO   1:01:20
  91     17/20     Thomas Rathburn          39   Monument           CO   1:01:39
  92      8/9      Ryan Fonkert             29   Manitou Spring     CO   1:01:40
  93      3/6      John Mills               53   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:19
  94     17/19     Greg Leger               43   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:58
  95      4/6      Don Healer               50   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:02
  96     18/20     Doug Parker              38   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:15
  97      2/5      Hans Zimmermann          63   Monument           CO   1:03:31
  98      9/9      Mike Melanson            27   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:44
  99      3/5      Jim McKelvey             61   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:57
 100     18/19     Bill Welch               44   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:04
 101      4/5      Jim Umphrey              64   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:35
 102      4/11     David DeHart             55   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:52
 103      5/11     Dennis Normoyle          59   Elbert             CO   1:05:58
 104     12/14     Gerald Simpson           46   Parker             CO   1:06:20
 105     13/14     Mark Weissler            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:22   The Fantastic Four                      
 106      6/11     Jack Kurtze              58   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:00
 107      7/11     David Fenell             57   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:22
 108      5/6      Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:23
 109      6/6      Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:40   The BOFers                              
 110      8/11     David Labosky            56   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:41
 111     19/20     John Cassidy             38   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:08
 112     11/11     William Phifer           24   Fountain           CO   1:09:21
 113     20/20     Phil Prater              39   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:21
 114      9/11     Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:45   The BOFers                              
 115      5/5      Bill Moyle               64   Lone Tree          CO   1:12:19
 116     10/11     Groucho Beckenhaupt      56   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:36
 117      5/5      Fulton Crabtree          13   Security           CO   1:14:00
 118     19/19     David Algien             42   Houstin            TX   1:16:24
 119     14/14     Felix Magalong           48   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:21
 120     11/11     Steve McDermett          59   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:35
 121      1/1      Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:34
 122      1/1      Ed Mighell               73   Denver             CO   1:21:59

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/3      Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:29
   2      1/9      Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan             CO   0:54:30
   3      1/5      Michele Davis            47   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:19   Aussie's Rule                           
   4      1/1      Hillory Davis            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:39   Aussie's Rule                           
   5      1/1      Sheena Henderson         19   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:52
   6      2/9      Julie O'Neill            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:48
   7      1/4      Terri Lang               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:50
   8      2/4      Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert             CO   1:01:22
   9      1/5      Sandee Moller            50   Palmer Lake        CO   1:02:03
  10      2/5      Micky Simpson            46   Parker             CO   1:02:06
  11      2/3      Molly Adcock             20   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:23
  12      3/4      Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:24   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  13      3/9      Mel Johnson              32   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:43
  14      4/9      Ellen Fisher             33   Elbert             CO   1:04:28
  15      5/9      Kelly Hinshaw            33   Green Mtn Fall     CO   1:04:28
  16      1/3      Peg Roddy Reeg           55   Colo Springs       CO   1:05:51   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  17      6/9      Lori R. Kisley           33   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:41
  18      2/3      Joyce McKelvey           58   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:56
  19      1/2      Echo Gates               27   Colo Springs       CO   1:08:24
  20      3/5      Linnea Hughes            48   Chipita Park       CO   1:08:38
  21      2/5      Kathleen Letner          51   Larkspur           CO   1:08:52
  22      3/3      Jennifer Phifer          24   Fountain           CO   1:09:22
  23      1/5      Suzanne Cameron          39   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:12   The Fantastic Four                      
  24      4/4      Julie Moscoso            43   Green Mtn Fall     CO   1:11:38
  25      3/5      Claire Greenblatt        51   Castle Rock        CO   1:12:50
  26      7/9      Shannon Rahn             34   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:51
  27      2/5      Angie Swanson            38   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:18
  28      8/9      Judith P Flannery        34   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:43
  29      2/2      Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:26
  30      3/5      Kay Morehead             38   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:50
  31      4/5      Amy Wasson               36   Monument           CO   1:18:05
  32      9/9      Marne Collins            30   Monument           CO   1:22:07
  33      4/5      Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton             CO   1:22:49
  34      5/5      Martha Taase             36   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:24
  35      3/3      Beverley Weaver          57   Colo Springs       CO   1:29:04
  36      4/5      Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert             CO   1:29:23
  37      5/5      Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park      CO   1:32:45
  38      5/5      Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs       CO   1:32:54

Back to results page