Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Team Results
Overall Results by Age (2 Races)


          2003 Fall Series Overall Results
                  Male Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
   1    1/11   Douglas Hugill           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:51   0:28:51   0:52:42                         
   2    1/13   Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:27   0:28:47   0:53:14   The R Team            
   3    1/7    Gerald B. Romero         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19   0:30:30   0:56:49   The R Team            
   4    2/11   Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:43   0:31:22   0:57:05                         
   5    2/7    Alan N. Davidson         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:00   0:31:41   0:57:41                         
   6    1/14   Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:31:33   0:58:03                         
   7    1/6    Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:05   0:32:13   0:58:18   The R Team            
   8    2/13   Prichard Keely           21   USAFA            CO   0:26:49   0:31:30   0:58:19   Big Head Prichard The 
   9    2/14   Kevin Andrews            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:32:10   0:58:35   Team Crud             
  10    1/6    Ross Conrad              19   USAFA            CO   0:26:16   0:32:26   0:58:42   Fast Lane             
  11    1/18   Rich Hadley              47   Florence         CO   0:26:50   0:32:01   0:58:51                         
  12    3/14   Paul Sullivan            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10   0:33:04   0:59:14   Team Crud             
  13    3/13   Bryan Wetzel             22   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59   0:32:53   0:59:52                         
  14    3/11   Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:33:01   1:00:05   Team Crud             
  15    4/13   Mark Truxillo            20   USAFA            CO   0:27:02   0:33:16   1:00:18   Fast Lane             
  16    5/13   Scott Diehl              20   USAFA            CO   0:27:07   0:33:34   1:00:41   Big Head Prichard The 
  17    6/13   Joshua Meyer             21   USAFA            CO   0:27:11   0:34:00   1:01:11                         
  18    7/13   Jeff Falcone             20   USAFA            CO   0:27:40   0:33:48   1:01:28   Big Head Prichard The 
  19    2/6    S Craig Geiser Jr        19   USAFA            CO   0:27:19   0:34:09   1:01:28   Crazy Go Nuts         
  20    4/11   Brian Ropp               40   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:26   0:33:22   1:01:48                         
  21    3/7    Lon Thurman              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:06   0:35:07   1:02:13   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  22    4/7    Jim Lee                  34   Elbert           CO   0:28:14   0:34:10   1:02:24                         
  23    2/18   Woody Noleen             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56   0:34:31   1:02:27   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  24    5/11   Larry Seidman            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:34:28   1:02:37   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  25    4/14   Christopher White        37   Castle Rock      CO   0:28:41   0:34:38   1:03:19                         
  26    8/13   Chris Leonhardt          21   USAFA            CO   0:28:33   0:35:33   1:04:06   Crazy Go Nuts         
  27    3/18   Mike Lloyd               45   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:28:45   0:35:37   1:04:22                         
  28    9/13   Eric Forsyth             21   USAFA            CO   0:28:52   0:35:35   1:04:27                         
  29    3/6    Jeffrey Lucy             18   USAFA            CO   0:29:13   0:35:30   1:04:43   Fast Lane             
  30    2/6    Andrew Tepen             26   Wodland Park     CO   0:28:25   0:36:33   1:04:58                         
  31   10/13   Robert Garrett           22   USAFA            CO   0:26:08   0:39:01   1:05:09   Crazy Go Nuts         
  32    5/7    Eric Gabe                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:26   0:35:54   1:05:20   Team Crud             
  33    4/18   Jeff Lang                45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:21   0:35:32   1:05:53                         
  34    5/14   Terry Buehl              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:03   0:36:21   1:06:24                         
  35    6/14   Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:07   0:37:27   1:06:34   The Fantastic Four    
  36   11/13   Rylan Charlton           22   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:36:39   1:06:54                         
  37    4/6    Scott Swigorski          18   Peoria           AZ   0:29:54   0:37:42   1:07:36   Crazy Go Nuts         
  38    5/18   David Subka              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:37   0:37:29   1:08:06                         
  39    6/18   Michael Wahl             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:08   0:38:06   1:08:14                         
  40    7/18   Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:50   0:37:45   1:08:35                         
  41    1/6    Ray Eck                  57   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:01   0:38:36   1:08:37                         
  42    1/3    Adam Dickerson           13   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:23   0:38:51   1:09:14   Aussie's Rule         
  43    7/14   Todd Whisman             38   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:52   0:39:39   1:09:31   Team Crud             
  44    6/7    Jason Mook               32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:15   0:38:17   1:09:32                         
  45    7/7    Paul Reichart            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:38:46   1:10:11                         
  46    8/14   Jeff Angus               37   Fountain         CO   0:31:39   0:39:03   1:10:42                         
  47    8/18   Mark Smith               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14   0:38:54   1:11:08                         
  48    9/14   Ken Finn                 39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:11   0:39:48   1:11:59                         
  49    6/11   Robin Fontenot           43   Palmer Lake      CO   0:31:33   0:40:27   1:12:00                         
  50    9/18   Mike Danner              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:37   0:39:46   1:12:23                         
  51    5/6    Justin Abdella           19   Elbert           CO   0:31:31   0:41:57   1:13:28                         
  52    2/6    Darrell Weaver           57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:53   0:39:36   1:13:29                         
  53    7/11   Bert Kort                42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42   0:40:54   1:13:36                         
  54   10/18   Geoff Miller             45   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:16   0:40:43   1:13:59                         
  55   11/18   Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:39   0:41:22   1:14:01                         
  56    3/6    Kedvin Houghton          29   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:08   0:41:06   1:14:14                         
  57    1/9    Martin Shepperdson       50   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:41:16   1:14:18                         
  58   10/14   Dennis Gach              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:11   0:41:19   1:14:30   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  59    2/3    Luke Davis               13   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:25   0:42:05   1:14:30   Aussie's Rule         
  60    1/4    Carson Black             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:41:42   1:15:48                         
  61    6/6    John Doyle               19   USAFA            CO   0:33:31   0:43:49   1:17:20                         
  62    2/9    David Jones              54   Monument         CO   0:34:12   0:43:12   1:17:24                         
  63    3/3    Griffin Smith            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:42:55   1:17:25                         
  64    3/6    Eric Steiner             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:57   0:43:45   1:17:42                         
  65    3/9    Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:14   0:43:36   1:17:50                         
  66    8/11   Peter A. Tonsits         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:31   0:42:45   1:18:16                         
  67   11/14   Eric Becker              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:25   0:44:09   1:18:34                         
  68   12/13   Daniel Tippie Jr         21   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:56   0:43:10   1:20:06                         
  69    9/11   R. C. Delano             40   USAFA            CO   0:35:53   0:44:14   1:20:07                         
  70   12/18   Tony Abdella             49   Elbert           CO   0:34:11   0:46:09   1:20:20                         
  71    4/9    John Mills               53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:45:10   1:20:57                         
  72    5/9    Don Healer               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:44:46   1:21:29                         
  73   12/14   Thomas Rathburn          39   Monumednt        CO   0:36:14   0:45:29   1:21:43                         
  74   13/18   Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:13   0:46:30   1:21:43                         
  75   14/18   Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:02   0:46:21   1:22:23                         
  76    6/9    Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:52   0:47:26   1:23:18                         
  77    4/6    Jeremy Nutz              25   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:35   0:45:48   1:24:23                         
  78    5/6    Mike Melanson            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:35   0:48:37   1:25:12                         
  79   13/14   Doug Parker              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:50   0:47:51   1:25:41                         
  80    7/9    Steve Fuhrmann           53   Monument         CO   0:38:16   0:47:38   1:25:54                         
  81    4/6    Dennis Normoyle          59   Elbert           CO   0:39:55   0:46:39   1:26:34                         
  82    5/6    David DeHart             55   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:46   0:47:58   1:26:44                         
  83    6/6    Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:08   0:48:47   1:26:55   The BOFers            
  84   10/11   John Epps                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:46   0:50:24   1:28:10                         
  85   15/18   Mark Weissler            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:13   1:28:13   The Fantastic Four    
  86    2/4    Jim Umphrey              64   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:58   0:48:34   1:28:32                         
  87    8/9    Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:13   0:51:29   1:28:42                         
  88    9/9    Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:58   0:52:00   1:28:58   The BOFers            
  89    3/4    Jim McKelvey             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:38   0:50:29   1:29:07                         
  90    6/6    Ryan Fonkert             29   MAnitou Spring   CO   0:38:31   0:50:53   1:29:24                         
  91   16/18   Felix Magalong           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:51:21   1:31:01                         
  92   11/11   Tim Hershberger          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:31   0:51:34   1:33:05                         
  93   14/14   Phill Prater             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:24   0:54:16   1:35:40                         
  94    4/4    Chuck Reilly             61   LArkspur         CO   0:41:59   0:53:46   1:35:45                         
  95   13/13   William Phifer           24   Fountain         CO   0:43:36   0:53:36   1:37:12                         
  96   17/18   Gerald Simpson           46   Parker           CO   0:41:55   0:56:18   1:38:13                         
  97    1/1    Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:30   0:57:45   1:43:15                         
  98   18/18   Steven O. Kidd           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:22   0:56:24   1:43:46                         
  99    1/1    Ed Mighell               73   Denver           CO   0:47:13   0:58:24   1:45:37                         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Female Finishers

Place Pos/#AG  Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
   1    1/1    Hillory Davis            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:32   0:39:27   1:11:59   Aussie's Rule         
   2    1/6    Michele Davis            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:40:13   1:12:59   Aussie's Rule         
   3    1/9    Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan           CO   0:32:41   0:41:11   1:13:52                         
   4    1/3    Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:41:43   1:16:06                         
   5    1/6    Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:15   0:42:24   1:16:39   CRC Bad Kittens       
   6    2/9    Melissa Waters           32   Falcon           CO   0:34:16   0:43:03   1:17:19                         
   7    2/6    Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert           CO   0:35:13   0:45:38   1:20:51                         
   8    3/6    Terri Lang               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:08   0:46:49   1:20:57                         
   9    2/3    Tracy White              23   Castle Rock      CO   0:36:26   0:45:13   1:21:39                         
  10    2/6    Micky Simpson            46   Parker           CO   0:37:07   0:44:54   1:22:01                         
  11    1/3    Joyce McKelvey           58   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45   0:46:53   1:24:38                         
  12    3/9    Corrina Goff             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:04   0:47:29   1:25:33                         
  13    2/3    Peg Roddy Reeg           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:47:32   1:26:15   CRC Bad Kittens       
  14    4/6    Lynn Hellenga            41   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:17   0:47:53   1:27:10                         
  15    4/9    Cherese McCoy            30   USAFA            CO   0:35:20   0:52:17   1:27:37                         
  16    1/1    Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39   0:51:38   1:30:17                         
  17    3/6    Dani Hainds              47   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:39:29   0:50:51   1:30:20                         
  18    5/9    Ellen Fisher             33   Elbert           CO   0:41:17   0:49:47   1:31:04                         
  19    1/2    Suzanne Cameron          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:32   0:50:52   1:31:24   The Fantastic Four    
  20    1/4    Kathleen Letner          51   Larkspur         CO   0:40:04   0:52:34   1:32:38                         
  21    6/9    Lori R. Kisley           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:45   0:51:44   1:33:29                         
  22    3/3    Jennifer Phifer          24   Fountain         CO   0:43:36   0:52:56   1:36:32                         
  23    2/4    Yvonne Sletta            52   Manitou Spring   CO   0:42:00   0:54:37   1:36:37   CRC Bad Kittens       
  24    4/6    Linnea Hughes            48   Chipita Park     CO   0:43:45   0:53:02   1:36:47                         
  25    7/9    Shannon Rahn             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41   0:57:24   1:38:05                         
  26    2/2    Amy Wasson               36   Monument         CO   0:43:52   0:55:28   1:39:20                         
  27    8/9    Marne Collins            30   Monument         CO   0:45:48   0:56:37   1:42:25                         
  28    5/6    Patti Danner             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:28   0:59:06   1:43:34                         
  29    6/6    Marylou Gonzalez         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:14   1:00:49   1:46:03                         
  30    9/9    Judith P Flannery        34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:51   1:02:40   1:47:31                         
  31    5/6    Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton           CO   0:48:34   1:01:09   1:49:43                         
  32    3/3    Beverley Weaver          57   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:02   1:04:33   1:53:35                         
  33    3/4    Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert           CO   0:47:53   1:15:17   2:03:10                         
  34    4/4    Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:30   1:09:42   2:03:12                         
  35    6/6    Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park    CO   0:54:47   1:18:38   2:13:25                         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               The following missed at least one race.

               Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       Team
               Kristin Abernethy        33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   -                               
               Emmily Adcox             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:35   -                               
               Will Allen               55   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   -                               
               Kara Allison             13   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:18   -                               
               LeeAnn Arbogast          36   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:57:59                         
               Groucho Beckenhaupt      56   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:49:55                         
               Christopher Borton       28   Goldon           CO   0:26:12   -                               
               Jennifer Borton          27   Golden           CO   0:34:33   -                               
               Mike Borton              47   Pueblo           CO   0:34:29   -                               
               Robert Brotherston       44   Security         CO   -         0:37:31                         
               Greg Brown               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:45   -                               
               Doug Bursnall            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:07   -                               
               Lee Burton               42   Divide           CO   0:33:14   -                               
               Jim Coker                50   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:22                         
               John W. Cotton           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:15   -                               
               Fulton Crabtree          13   Security         CO   -         0:51:00                         
               Andy Cullan              32   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:44:55                         
               David DeFilip            22   USAFA            CO   -         0:38:28                         
               Glen Dody                80   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:02:46                         
               Francis Doiron           37   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:02   -                               
               Chris Duval              40   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:24                         
               Traci Dworshak           39   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:39   -         CRC Bad Kittens       
               Meghan Ederle            27   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:52:27                         
               Caroline Ermel           39   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:48:03                         
               David Fenell             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:22   -                               
               Angela Flannery          24   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:09:16                         
               Erik Frank               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:25   -                               
               Andrew George            30   Denver           CO   -         0:43:48                         
               Dave Guhl                46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:03   -                               
               Michael Hagen            ??   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:32:45                         
               Teri Harper              40   Woodland Park    CO   -         0:44:24                         
               Kellen Hassenstab        20   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:44:51                         
               Ruth Hiatt               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:48   -                               
               Tommy Jager              23   Golden           CO   -         0:32:38                         
               Mel Johnson              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   -                               
               Terry Jordan             32   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:40:10                         
               Adam Kawatski            21   USAFA            CO   0:32:26   -                               
               John Keller              41   Manitou Spring   CO   0:31:31   -                               
               Heath J. Kerns           21   USAFA            CO   0:35:44   -                               
               Mark Kuhn                37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:53:00                         
               Kelly Lanterbach         25   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:45   -                               
               Bret Line                26   Castle Rock      CO   -         0:39:23                         
               Julie McClain            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:31   -                               
               Steve McDermett          59   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:30   -                               
               Patrick McMahon          13   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:51:02                         
               Kenny McMenimen          32   Monument         CO   -         0:44:53                         
               Heather Mehl             32   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:49:21                         
               Sandee Moller            50   Palmer Lake      CO   -         0:43:28                         
               Karen Monk               36   Monument         CO   0:34:10   -         The Fantastic Four    
               Mark Murphy              45   Basalt           CO   0:31:53   -                               
               David Nierenberg         21   USAFA            CO   0:28:29   -         Big Head Prichard The 
               Julie O'Neill            31   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:40:42                         
               Carl Olson               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:24   -                               
               Holly Parker             38   Elbert           CO   0:40:40   -                               
               Michele Pimentel         35   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:59:25                         
               Blake Ramsey             12   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:27   -                               
               Tom Roemen               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:44   -                               
               Nettie Rosentral         47   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:57:07                         
               Briana Suppes            14   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:58:07                         
               Eric Swope               29   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:39:06                         
               Martha Taase             36   Colo Springs     CO   -         1:06:17                         
               Greg Tumbush             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:49   -                               
               Dan Vega                 36   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:30:26                         
               Matt Von Thun            37   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:01                         
               Mary Weeks               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:38   -                               
               Bill Welch               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:15   -                               
               Brett Wilson             35   Colo Springs     CO   -         0:31:16                         
               Ben Wood                 21   USAFA            CO   -         0:50:15                         

Back to results page