Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            
                            Feats of Fire
                            Memorial Park
                         Colorado Springs, CO
                            May 18, 2003

Weather: Mostly cloudy, temps in the upper 60s or low 70s.

Course: Flat on a grass field.  Elevation about 6040 feet.

If you have any questions about the results, please contact
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net

If you have other questions about the event, please contact
the race director, Pat Lockhart, at Lockhart22719@aol.com

Note: All results are listed in alphabetical order.

Volunteers: Thanks to all the 2003  Volunteers.

Sheri Abdella, Andrew Abdella, Jon Ager, Shelly Ager, Dave Balzer, Jan Balzer, Bill Bennett, Tom Carroll, Tom Dewane, Jon Karroll, Glenn Clark, CSPD, CSFD, Jim Doney, Angie Earle, Phil Foster, Bill Gallegos, Sheila Geere, John Graber, Heather Graves, Eric Graves, Lyn Hale, Jeff Hamlin, Rick Hessek, Tod Hill, Amanda Hillenbrand, Susan Hoxie, Tom Kelecy, Laura Kelecy, Brian Keys, Gil Kindt, Pat Lockhart, Cruz Martinez, Eric Mullins, Audrey Nelson, Neal Oseland, Greg Segura, Dave Sorenson, Jennifer Sorenson, Gary Staines, Linda Staines, Neal Thompson, Angie Trumbull, David Vandenberg, Candy Vandenberg, Bryan Weiss, Mary Weiss, Dick Wise, Joan Wise and YMCA

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Yellow Course (untimed) -- 200 Yards -- 1-3 year olds -- 64 Finishers
Alphabetical Results
                                                  
Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Grace Abernethy                    F          1 1/2                      1179
Mara Abernethy                     F          3                          1193
Kristy Alcaraz                     F          5          Pine Valley     1218
Wyatt Barton                       M          1.5                        1311
Melia Bents                        F          3          TriLakes Chris  1286
Nathan Bjurstrom                   M          3                          1353
Aleyah Bornschein                  F          3                          1139
Meg B Brilleslupe                  F          1.5        USAFA Preschoo  1211
Myles Brunsen                      M          2                          1143
Chloe Cassens                      F          3                          1348
Wyatt Chapman                      M          3                          1283
Autumn Choate                      F          1                          1136
Carson Cloyes                      M          1                          1354
Payton Cloyes                      F          3                          1344
Arianna Colella                    F          2                          1054
Piper Collins                      F          2.5                        1342
Macy Colontes                      F          2                          1154
Deanna Cooper                      F          3          Temple Shalon    895
Logan Cooper                       M          2                          1194
Elsa DeHerrera                     F          3          Prairie Wind    1056
Aaron Dewey                        M          2                          1065
Connor Dretzinger                  M          3                          1225
Carson Duplessie                   M          3                          1148
Justin Dwinell                     F          3                          1097
Grady Eaton                        M          3          TCA             1081
Maria Feldotto                     F          5          TCA             1075
Sophie Foster                      F          5          Ruth Washburn   1313
Don Hadtman                        M          2                          1268
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          2                          1087
Matthew Harrold                    M          23 months                  1082
Becca Herman                       F          3                          1308
Tobias Hurley                      M          3          Pinello Daycar  1233
Riley Jungbauer                    M          1                          1201
Max Van Lancker                    M          3                          1110
Luke Lussier                       M          3          Widefield       1221
Kyle Mace                          M          3                          1153
Erin Majerus                       F          7          Pioneer         1267
Dylan Martell                      M          3                          1276
Jaden Martinez                     M          2                           975
Andrea Medranda                    F          4          Pike            1258
Cristian Medranda                  M          2                          1259
Aizana Miles                       F          3                          1204
Chaylaa Minniss                    F          1          Ext Learn Acdy   968
Mykiaa Minniss                     F          2 1/2      Ext Learn Acdy   967
Alanisa Montes                     F          6          Albrams         1226
Leslie Montes                      F          3                          1227
Stephanie Mullens                  F          2                          1252
Lindsey Murray                     F          3                          1059
Donnie Neibert                     M          3                          1284
Evan Ochsner                       M          4                          1362
Lily Reavis                        F          3                          1309
Gabriel Reinoehl                   M          4.5                        1205
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          2.5                        1206
Logan Risinger                     M          2                          1078
Ariel Roettger                     F          1                          1247
Kyle Stearns                       M          3          Calvary Pre     1044
Kelsey Stevens                     F          7                          1199
Madyson Studeball                  F          3                          1290
Makenzey Trujillo                  F          3                          1289
Elijah Trumbull                    M          3                          1223
Samantha Warhoe                    F          3          TCA             1210
Clyeed Wehn                        M          3                          1291
Demetry Williams                   M          3                          1292
Jessica Wimp                       F          3                          1145

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blue Course (untimed) -- 1/4 Mile -- 4-5 year olds -- 46 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Easton Bents                       M          5          Tri Lakes Chr   1152
Conor Bertles                      M          4                          1314
Emma B Brilleslype                 F          4.5        USAFA Preschoo  1212
Kaitlin DeHerrera                  F          5          Lewis Palmer     981
Nicholas Deplessie                 M          5                          1173
Jacob Dewey                        M          4                           964
Marco Dewey                        M          5                          1064
Everett Dwyer                      M          4                          1108
Taylor Finn                        F          4          Rock of Ages    1238
Michael Flores                     M          5          First Pres      1357
Autumn Gabe                        F          5 1/2                       889
Devin Goold                        M          4                          1323
Maggie Hartman                     F          5                          1279
Shantel Haskins                    F          4          Prairie Hills   1005
Daniel Herman                      M          4                          1307
Daniel Hersey                      M          4          Washington      1302
Keenan Holmes                      M          5          Evans           1147
Jack Hooten                        M          6          TCA              995
Elijah Hurley                      M          7          Pinello         1234
Gian-Lu Jordan                     M          4                          1237
Tyler Jungbauer                    M          3                          1189
Jenna Kindt                        F          5                           890
Jason Leary                        M          5          YMCA Pre         888
Kate Lussier                       F          5                          1222
Magen Marr                         F          5          TCA             1045
Ashley Mastin                      F          4                          1100
Monica Mlynarczyk                  F          5          Springs Ranch    989
Alanisa Montes                     F          6          Albrams         1226
Justin Ochsner                     M          4                          1356
Taylor Oseland                     F          5          Pikes Peak Chr  1055
Jordan Pilcher                     M          4          Holy Apostle    1306
Kayla Pilcher                      F          5          Holy Apostle    1305
Samantha Price                     F          5          Prairie Hills    973
Kyle Rex                           M          5          TCA             1093
Devin Roettger                     M          4          Sunrise         1241
Blake Rolley                       M          4                          1231
Kayla Segura                       F          5          CSCS            1215
Ashley Siwecki                     F          5                          1341
Thomas Staines                     M          5          St Stephens     1101
Alex Stearns                       M          5          Calvary Pre K   1043
Megan Stevens                      F          4          Preschool       1337
Ellie Sullivan                     F          5                          1191
Collin Trujillo                    M          5          Broadmoor       1278
Joshua Turner                      M          6          Explorer        1132
Sara Volz                          F          7          CMCA            1107
Josh Woods                         M          5          Venetucci       1229

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Green Course -- 1/2 Mile -- 6-8 year olds -- 94 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Yvette Alcaraz         0:05:06.5   F          11         HIgh Plains     1219
Ryan Alejo             0:04:35.5   M          7          TCA             1343
Zechariah Allor        0:04:00.0   M          
Emily Anderson         0:05:28.9   F          7          TCA             1197
Christopher Arredondo  0:05:23.5   M          7          TCA              978
Timothy Arredondo      0:04:45.0   M          7          TCA              977
Madeline Barker        0:04:28.9   F          7          TCA             1336
ReAnna Batiste         0:05:12.8   F          8          Remington       1175
Sean Bertles           0:04:41.3   M          7          TCA              972
Zakary Bittner         0:04:04.6   M          7          Remmington      1260
Logan Boarman          0:03:52.0   M          8          Pinon Valley     893
Savannah Boarman       0:04:34.2   F          6          Pinon Valley     892
Alex Bornschein        0:06:55.7   M          6          Stratmoor Hill  1141
Ashley Bornschein      0:06:02.6   F          8          Stratmoor Hill  1140
Benjamin Brown         0:03:46.5   M          7          TCA             1070
Jon Comisky            0:05:24.2   M          8          Steele          1092
David DeLaCruz         0:05:00.0   M          7          Pioneer         1020
Deanna DeMichele       0:04:54.3   F          11         TCA             1185
Jennifer DeMichele     0:04:52.0   F          10         TCA             1186
Andy Denicola          0:04:34.6   M          6          Monument Aca    1321
Lauren Duplessie       0:04:29.7   F          8          Remington       1176
William Dwyer          0:04:39.3   M          6          Canon           1109
Collin Eaton           0:04:10.2   M          7          TCA             1008
Mariah Eaton           0:05:15.6   F          9          TCA             1080
Alli Farah             0:03:30.5   F          10         TCA             1028
Garrett Finn           0:03:36.3   M          8          Manitou         1239
Hannah Ford            0:05:25.7   F          7          TCA             1032
Devin Goold            0:10:10.0   M          4                          1323
Molly Graber           0:04:30.6   F          8          Steele          1098
Tucker Hamilton        0:03:12.0   M          8          Rockrimmon      1084
Hannah Hardie          0:07:33.0   F          7          TCA             1315
Joshua Harrold         0:04:36.7   M          6          TCA             1079
Melanie Hawthorn       0:05:24.8   F          10         AEES            1039
Jaelyn Hershberger     0:07:56.1   F          3                          1326
Devon Holcombe         0:04:03.3   M          9          Remington       1146
Ben Hooten             0:05:08.9   M          7          TCA              996
Raychel Hudson         0:05:39.4   F          7                          1352
Taylor Hurshberger     0:05:26.6   F          7          Steele          1327
Nicholas Huttman       0:05:12.2   M          7          Taylor          1297
Kaho Ishizuki          0:04:32.5   F          7          Pioneer         1134
Chloe Jehowski         0:04:50.2   F          7          Explorer        1004
Brenden Koehlinger     0:06:00.4   M          4                          1287
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:05:57.5   F          6          Woodmen Hills   1288
Charles Lawson         0:07:07.2   M          5                          1355
Christopher Leary      0:05:29.8   M          6          Explorer         887
Catherine Lind         0:05:03.5   F          6          TCA             1072
Chrissy Lind           0:04:30.9   F          8          TCA             1073
Cori Maston            0:04:44.4   F          8          AEES            1245
Adam McKittrick        0:05:21.4   M          7          TCA             1041
Taylor McKittrick      0:06:03.1   F          7          TCA             1040
George McLachlan       0:05:35.0   M          5          Steele          1325
Cami McWilliams        0:07:02.1   F          6          Pinon Valley    1335
Marissa Mlynarczyk     0:05:00.3   F          7          Springs Ranch    988
Brijett Montes         0:05:37.3   F          6          Evans            985
Christian Montes       0:04:43.7   M          6          Evans            986
Caitlyn Mullins        0:10:11.0   F          10         Prairie Hills   1121
Rebecca Mullins        0:04:53.1   F          7          Prarie Hills    1251
Lauren Murray          0:04:40.7   F          6          Trailblazer     1060
Bryan Parker           0:05:32.2   M          7          Evan Ele        1316
Sean Patrzik           0:04:26.1   M          8          Stratton        1235
Kappie Pearson         0:04:09.8   M          7          TCA             1013
Lauren Platt           0:05:30.4   F          7          Pioneer         1200
Chloe Rasic            0:04:14.7   F          7          Mt View         1126
Tory Reavis            0:05:14.8   F          6          Ute Pass Ele    1310
Kaci Rex               0:03:13.3   M          8          TCA             1094
Zachary Ricker         0:05:14.2   M          8          Mtn View        1244
Dane Risinger          0:05:04.7   M          7          Acdy Edison     1077
Dylan Rolley           0:05:31.4   M          6          PVE             1230
Brandon Saucedo        0:03:42.7   M          7          Explorer        1035
Chelsea Savage         0:05:40.2   F          8          Evans            987
Miranda Schene         0:05:16.3   F          7          Woodmen Robert   980
Karina Schifferdecker  0:06:03.7   F          7          Otero           1338
Maggie Schultz         0:04:27.1   F          9          Aca Edison      1216
Michela Schultz        0:04:37.2   F          7          Aca Edison      1217
Renee Seaman           0:04:27.5   F          8          Explorer        1170
Hannah Shay            0:04:21.6   F          8          Steele          1299
Heather Sherrill       0:04:16.8   F          7          TCA             1018
Sabrina Siwecki        0:05:28.1   F          6                          1340
Logan Smith            0:04:53.6   M          8          AEES            1155
Jackson Spalding       0:04:17.5   M          7          Mtn View Ele    1333
Kelsey Stevens         0:06:05.8   F          7          TCA             1181
Lea Supplee            0:04:59.2   F          6          Classical Aca   1312
Emmett Swift           0:05:46.3   M          6          Trailblazer     1274
Blake Thompson         0:05:16.8   M          9          Springs Ranch   1105
Cody Thompson          0:04:58.0   M          9          Springs Ranch   1104
Aubrey Toler           0:06:19.4   F          6          Falcon Ele      1296
Alexis Uhalt           0:04:29.2   F          9          Academy Edison  1275
Caleb Volz             0:03:36.0   M          9          CMCA            1106
Stephanie Warhoe       0:04:49.4   F          7          TCA             1031
Grace White            0:04:49.7   F          7          TCA             1034
Mia Williams           0:05:43.5   F          6          Longfellow      1294
Uriah Williams         0:03:57.9   M          7          Trailblazer     1192
Austin Wood            0:04:30.2   M          7          Jordahl          970
Corey Wood             0:05:25.2   M          8          Jordahl          969

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Red Course -- 1 Mile -- 9-12 year olds -- 92 Finishers
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
JD Arredondo           0:10:07.4   M          10         TCA              979
Adam Avischious        0:07:23.7   M          9          TCA             1086
Matthew Avischious     0:07:19.8   M          10         TCA             1122
Taylor Badeau          0:08:06.1   M          8          Woodmen Robert  1213
Anita Balasukiamanian  0:13:48.5   F          8          Prairie Winds   1063
Curtis Beimborn        0:07:39.0   M          12         TCA             1096
Kristin Boardman       0:08:19.8   F          8          TCA             1195
Bryce Boarman          0:09:00.0   M          12         Pinon Valley     894
Logan Boarman          0:09:36.8   M          8          Pinon Valley     893
Justin Boley           0:08:29.7   M          11         Remington       1149
Jennifer Bremser       0:06:17.3   F          12         SkyView         1322
Trevor Bresson         0:09:48.0   M          9          TCA             1184
Tyler Bresson          0:08:44.5   M          11         TCA             1198
Kelsey Brown           0:06:38.6   F          11         TCA             1069
Cotton Brunsen         0:09:44.2   M          9          Evans           1144
Rachel Buehl           0:07:55.0   F          11         Acdy Intl       1183
Nils Carlson           0:08:04.2   M          10         TCA             1167
Grace Comiskey         0:12:14.2   F          10         Steele          1091
Ellen DeNicola         0:11:11.9   F          9          Monument Aca    1320
Dakota Dolan           0:09:54.5   M          8          Scott            982
Taylor Dolan           0:10:14.2   M          6          Scott           1052
Danny Donat            0:07:51.5   M          10         Prairie Hills   1113
Ryan Donat             0:07:12.2   M          10         Prairie Hills   1050
Christian Duplessie    0:07:37.9   M          10         Remington       1174
Zach Engelman          0:08:38.2   M          11         Lewis Palmere   1115
Sam Feldotto           0:06:36.1   M          12 1/2     TCA             1048
Matt Frier             0:08:38.7   M          10         TCA             1012
Dillon Garvin          0:08:15.2   M          10         Monument Acdy    997
Traverse Garvin        0:07:48.1   M          10         Monumeny Acdy    998
Rami Magnus George     0:08:41.8   M          8          Evans           1243
Jack Graham            0:12:16.4   M          8          Trailblazer     1061
Cody Hahn              0:08:40.7   M          9          TCA             1165
Ethan Hahn             0:09:53.8   M          11         TCA             1164
Kiana Haskins          0:08:37.5   F          10         Prairie Hills   1007
Kiera Haskins          0:10:05.6   F          10         Prairier Hills  1006
Trey Herrington        0:10:52.3   M          11         Evans            990
Alexander Ingram       0:10:09.9   M          9          Evans           1142
Brooke Intermill       0:09:41.0   F          8          Mt View         1157
Taku Ishizuki          0:07:35.6   M          10         Pioneer         1135
Adrienn Jordan         0:08:55.0   F          9          Aca Edison      1067
Aaron Karper           0:10:20.1   M          9          Evans            991
Jon Kelley             0:09:11.3   M          9          Home School     1263
Michael Kelley         0:11:21.9   M          9          Home School     1264
Nathan Kelley          0:07:47.0   M          12         Home School     1262
Tate Krejci            0:08:51.4   M          10         AEES             976
Ben Kuchta             0:08:23.4   M          9          Trail Blazer    1214
Keagan Lacey           0:08:47.6   M          10         Pioneer         1127
Trace Lind             0:07:38.4   M          11         TCA             1074
Ben Loftin             0:10:08.6   M          11         TCA             1119
Luke Loftin            0:10:09.4   M          9          TCA             1162
Nathan Loftin          0:10:09.1   M          7          TCA             1163
Kassie Mazzocco        0:07:31.6   F          12         TCA             1177
Devon McBride          0:10:34.8   F          12         Webster         1285
Patrick McKenna        0:08:47.1   M          10         Trailblazer     1270
Keelin McLachlan       0:11:32.4   F          10         Steele          1324
Montgomery Michael     0:11:17.8   M          8          Evans           1207
Caitlyn Mullins        0:10:08.1   F          10         Prairie Hills   1121
Charlie Pearson        0:08:50.4   M          11         TCA             1014
Alexandra Price        0:08:09.0   F          10         Prairie Hills    974
Laurel Rathbun         0:08:39.4   F          7          Grace Best       999
Rhys Rathbun           0:06:42.5   M          10         Homeschool      1001
Kobi Rex               0:06:22.4   M          10         TCA             1095
Brian Rodriguez        0:07:19.2   M          10         Pioneer         1188
Kelli Rose             0:09:07.1   F          11         Calhan          1254
Andrew Salazar         0:07:25.4   M          11         CMCA            1331
Joey Sales             0:07:12.7   M          10         TCA             1120
Nicole Saucedo         0:10:46.3   F          10         Explorer        1036
Nick Schwarz           0:07:00.5   M          11         TCA             1365
Morgan Shay            0:10:10.2   F          10         Steele          1303
Donovan Shelton        0:08:01.9   M          12         Horizon         1295
Zachariah Shelton      0:13:17.9   M          11         Remmington      1249
Megan Sherrill         0:09:01.1   F          10         TCA             1019
Kevin Smiley           0:10:16.9   M          8          Acdy Edison     1180
Cy Smith               0:09:18.8   M          10         Stetson         1381
Tanner Smith           0:09:34.8   M          10         AEES            1156
Katie Spalding         0:09:50.6   F          9          Mtn View Ele    1328
Molly Spalding         0:07:53.9   F          9          Mtn View Ele    1298
Draper Sullivan        0:09:06.7   M          7          Steele          1202
Kyle Tallakson         0:08:15.8   M          9          TCA             1038
Lindsey Tallakson      0:10:12.2   F          7          TCA             1037
Aaron Touchette        0:11:25.6   M          6          Ellicott        1265
Becky Touchett         0:10:33.5   F          9          Elliot          1266
Matthew Turner         0:08:05.6   M          9          Explorer        1133
Shelby VanRoalte       0:14:12.9   F          10                         1330
Josh Vasquez           0:09:05.3   M          12         Horizon         1246
Eric Versaw            0:08:33.9   M          11         TCA             1319
Nicholas Whitson       0:08:25.8   M          11         Prairie Hills   1187
Anthony Williams       0:10:02.4   M          9          Longfellow      1293
Hannah Williams        0:09:15.4   F          9          Trailblazer     1203
Katie Wimp             0:10:32.7   F          8          Ellicott        1172
Jared Woods            0:13:21.1   M          10         Venetucci       1228