Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Kids Series Overall (2 Races)

                   Kids Fall Series II Bear Creek Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         October 19, 2003
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.


                     Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 75 yards -- Untimed
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Christie Balke                     F          2                           130
Whitney Barksdale                  F          3          AEES             122
Mark Bloomfield                    M          1                           898
Cole Buesser                       M          2                           158
Luke Buesser                       M          1                           157
Shae Burger                        F          4                           125
Tatum Burger                       F          4                           126
Teague Burger                      M          2                           127
Jules Bursnall                     F          1                           184
Mady Calantes                      F                                      932
Kyla Carpenter                     F          1.5                         100
Briana Gabe                        F                                      962
Leah Goodloe                       F          14 months                   965
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          3          Pre-School       971
Alex Hellenga                      M          3                           156
Joey Jensen                        M          2                            87
Raina Lee                          F          1                           986
Kyle Mace                          M          3                           991
Carolyn Nix                        F          3                            77
Gabriel Prata                      M          1                           167
Taylor Striebel                    F          5                            56
Seth Sullivan                      M                                       37
Reed Swope                         M          2                           155
Justin Tonsits                     M          3          CSCS Pre          38
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          2                            74
Orion Wilson                       F          19 months                   172
Daniel Wingfield                   M          2                           139

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 350 yards -- Untimed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Sam Alvares                        M          5                           146
Jason Balke                        M          4          Preschool        131
Thomas Beatty                      M          3          Counterpoint     893
Rebecca Bloomfield                 F          4          Bemis            899
Chloe Cassens                      F          3                           935
Tristan Chandler                   M          5                           937
Kylie Coats                        F          11         LP Middle        153
Zoie D Deichmuellu                 F          4                            99
Maria Feldotto                     F          4                           956
Katy Grieb                         F          5                           159
Jaelyn Hershberger                 F          3                           976
Kevin Jenkins                      M          6          Abrams            70
Jennifere Jensen                   F          5                            86
Cecila Lee                         F          5          TCA              984
Eliana Lee                         F          3                           985
Emma Lilly                         F          3                           988
Rylie Maready                      F          2                           109
Jeremey Marris                     M          6          Abrams            92
Joey Mazzocco                      M                                      993
Brandon McCoy                      M          3                           120
Benjamin Morkworth                 M          4                            67
Lindsey Murray                     F                                     1282
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          2                            11
Ethan Richards                     M          4                            59
Ashton Rogers                      M          4          Chipeta          177
Caroline Rogers                    F          5          Tri Lakes Mont    17
Kenna Roscoe                       F          2                            21
Peter Steigerwald                  M          3                            30
Katie Striebel                     F          5                            58
Ellie Sullivan                     F                                       36
Sarah Wilker                       F          3                           116
Jessica Wimp                       F          4                            52
Jonathan Wingfield                 M          7          Pikes Pk Chris   140
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 0.8 Mile -- Timed
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Kayla Andrews          0:09:40.0   F          9          Antelope Trail   801
Kayii Bahr             0:15:02.9   F          7          K-12             174
Mark Beatty            0:08:52.4   M          6          Rockrimmon       892
Andrea Bennett         0:09:21.5   F          6                            61
Samantha Bennett       0:12:08.3   F          8                            60
Savannah Boarman       0:08:09.0   F          7                           170
Laney Bowden           0:13:30.7   F          6          Rockrimmon       163
Becki Bryant           0:12:53.2   F          5                           183
Danny Clark            0:08:21.0   M                                      939
Darianne Cloudy        0:08:37.8   F                                      940
Grace Comiskey         0:12:32.3   F          10         Steele           944
Chelsea D Deichmuellu  0:11:19.4   F          9                            98
Blake Evans            0:08:59.2   M          7          Col Spgs Sch     953
Autumn Gabe            0:11:32.3   F                                      961
Luc Hagen              0:10:35.5   M          5          Foothills        102
Cameron Hamilton       0:09:20.3   M          7          Peyton            95
Taylor Hershberger     0:09:56.2   F          7                           977
Kevin Jenkins          0:10:58.2   M          6          Abrams            70
Emma Kidd              0:10:25.6   F                                      980
Brenden Koehlinger     0:14:01.0   M          5          Woodmen Hills    981
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:14:14.8   F          6          Woodmen Hills    982
Ben Lilly              0:10:34.4   M          5                           987
Andrea Marris          0:09:04.0   F          8          Abrams            93
Lauren Murray          0:08:42.0   F                                     1281
Airyn Nash             0:09:27.9   F          6          Steele          1283
TaNia Nash             0:10:22.0   F          5          Steele          1303
Emilie Parker          0:08:43.9   F          9                          1336
Haley P Pasquariell    0:07:12.1   F          8                          1488
Kenny Plant            0:10:49.0   M          6          TCA              187
Gabriel Reinoehl       0:15:40.4   M          5          Prairie Hills     10
Kyle Rex               0:07:48.2   M          5          TCA North         14
Garrett Rogers         0:08:10.0   M          9                            18
Hannah Rogers          0:10:44.6   F          7                            19
Michaela Roscoe        0:09:51.3   F          9          Woodmen Hills     22
Ariel Russell          0:09:58.9   F          9          Abrams            88
Aaron Ryers            0:11:04.3   M          7          TCA              191
Mason S Schiefelbei    0:10:36.2   M          8          Iron Horse        25
Jack Steigerwald       0:11:02.4   M          7          Foothills         32
Samantha Steigerwald   0:11:45.6   F          5          Foothills         31
Kimberly Striebel      0:09:47.7   F          8                            57
Sarah Von Thun         0:08:40.3   F          7                           180
Peter Tonsits          0:06:54.5   M          8          CSCS              39
Reese Tonsits          0:12:00.0   M          6          CSCS              40
Danielle Wahl          0:07:10.7   F          10         Skyway           162
Colton West            0:08:01.2   M          7          Acdy Charter     105
Kaitlyn Wilker         0:12:01.4   F          6          Martinez         117
Christian Wingfield    0:07:11.4   M          9          Pikes Pk Chris   141
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1 1/4 Miles -- Timed
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:12:03.7   M          8          Falcon           268
Kyle Allison           0:10:09.8   M          8          Chipeta          749
Logan Boarman          0:10:04.2   M          8                           171
Matthew Bryant         0:10:43.2   M          8          PPSEL            182
Jon Comiskey           0:14:08.0   M          8          Steele           945
Ben Fuller             0:14:16.9   M          9          West Jefferson   179
Zach Fuller            0:14:04.3   M          11         West Jefferson   178
Sarah Guhl             0:10:52.6   F          11         CSCS             175
Tessa Huffstater       0:14:10.1   F          11         Acdy Charter     110
Keelin McLachlan       0:12:24.8   F          10         Steele           154
Jasmyn Nash            0:11:41.6   F          7          Steele          1292
Nikayla Nash           0:11:18.2   M          11         Russell Middle  1298
Kappie Pearson         0:10:43.8   M                                        1
Melanie Routt          0:11:36.7   F          11         LP Middle         23
Jason Seidman          0:12:58.8   M          11         Holmes           103
Keiley Smith           0:14:10.5   F          11         Acdy Charter      75
Emmet Subka            0:08:50.5   M                                       33
Olivia Subka           0:10:20.1   F                                       34
Draper Sullivan        0:10:49.2   M                                       35
Evil Temple            0:10:13.7   M          6          Bergen Valley    168
Scott Von Thun         0:09:10.6   M          10         Martinez         181
Brandi Tooley          0:13:12.5   F          10                           41
Jason Ungvarsky        0:14:54.7   M          7          Pauline Mem       73
Brandon Vega           0:11:47.4   M          8          High Plans       160
Caleb Volz             0:10:02.3   M          11         CMCA             189
Emily Wasson           0:13:45.1   F          8          Lewis Palmer     132
McKenzie West          0:10:09.1   F          11         Acdy Charter     106
Jessica Whisman        0:11:18.9   F          10         Gateway           50
Katie Wimp             0:11:36.2   F          8          Venetucci         53
Benjamin Wingfield     0:10:51.1   M          12         Pikes Pk Chris   142

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1 3/4 Miles -- Timed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Kita Alvares           0:12:51.1   F          11                           62
Alyssa Andrews         0:15:23.9   F          12         Eagleview        783
Terissa Angell         0:14:11.3   F          11         Timerview        136
Oscar Archuleta        0:17:13.7   M          8          Manitou Spgs     161
Adam Avischious        0:13:31.4   M          9          TCA              890
Matthew Avischious     0:13:30.6   M          11         TCA              891
Lauren Ballew          0:16:07.8   F          8                            65
Cameron Barksdale      0:13:41.2   M          8                           118
Nathan Benson          0:16:49.4   M          7          AEES             165
Sara Benson            0:13:46.7   F          11         AEES             166
Jennifer Bremser       0:11:55.3   F          12         Skyview           96
Colton Briscoe         0:12:20.9   M          11         Creekside Mid     78
Payton Briscoe         0:13:38.8   M          8          Kilmer            82
Alexandra Brown        0:18:11.0   F          8          Acdy Internat    901
Andy Brown             0:16:27.1   M          7          Homeschool        91
Benjamin Brown         0:13:47.8   M          8          TCA North        138
Kelsey Brown           0:12:25.3   F          12         TCA              137
Rachel Buehl           0:14:54.8   F          11         Mtn Ridge Mid    917
Jack Burger            0:11:12.6   M          10         Bergen Valley    129
Keegan Burger          0:11:53.5   M          10         Bergen Valley    128
Daniel Caprera         0:14:06.3   M          11                          149
Brandon Clark          0:12:08.2   M          9          Iron Horse       938
Alexander Dragtea      0:13:38.1   M          11         Monument Chart   143
Sam Feldotto           0:11:49.9   M          13         TCA              957
Connor Finley          0:13:55.5   M          13         Mann Middle      194
Garrett Finn           0:13:44.1   M          8          Manitou Spgs     958
Ryan Ford              0:12:11.4   M          9          Acdy Edison       89
Matt Frier             0:15:53.1   M          10         TCA              960
Amanda Garrett         0:18:30.5   F          9          Abrams           123
Jason Hamilton         0:12:59.6   M          13         Peyton Middle    970
Sam Hamilton           0:12:15.3   M          8          Bergen Valley    113
Tucker Hamilton        0:11:10.5   M          9          Rockrimmon       973
Nathan Hentges         0:15:27.1   M          8          Bergen Valley    147
Tyler Hentges          0:15:25.8   M          10         Bergen Valley    148
Tyler Himmelman        0:14:55.4   M          10         West Jefferson    79
Taylor Houston         0:14:15.6   M          9          Explorer         150
Joshua Ivie            0:15:17.0   M          10         Bergen Valley    135
Michael Jenkins        0:12:43.3   M          10         Abrams            71
Daniel Jensen          0:14:52.4   M          8          Bergen Valley     83
Steve Jensen           0:11:38.8   M          11         Bergen Valley     81
Adrianna Jimenez       0:12:12.4   F          11                           90
Kyle Jones             0:16:45.0   M          9                           104
Derek Lan              0:14:11.5   M          10                          114
Ben Loftin             0:11:57.7   M          12         TCA              152
Nathan Loftin          0:14:45.8   M          8          TCA North        151
Emily Markworth        0:17:35.8   F          8          Manitou Spgs      66
Leandra Marris         0:18:23.5   F          9          Abrams            94
Kassie Mazzocco        0:13:32.0   F          13         TCA              994
Levi McBride           0:12:45.1   M          12         TCA               85
Zack McFeron           0:16:01.0   M          13         Peyton Middle    997
Patrick McMahon        0:13:52.1   M          13         Chey Mtn Jr      998
Alexis Miller          0:13:06.9   F          13         LP Middle        173
Jacob Mueller          0:14:54.3   M          11         TCA              192
Abigail Parker         0:14:43.6   F          12                         1319
Kevin Parks            0:13:08.6   M          10         Abrams            72
Luke Pepperl           0:15:13.3   M          10         TCA              185
Natasha Pepperl        0:14:19.9   F          13         TCA              186
Lucas Plant            0:14:46.2   M          11         TCA              188
Seth Polich            0:12:14.1   M          10         Kilmer            64
Laurel Rathbun         0:15:49.8   F          7          TCA                9
Rhys Rathbun           0:11:43.2   M          10         CO Virt. Acdy    144
Kaci Rex               0:13:01.3   M          9          TCA North         12
Kobi Rex               0:11:27.6   M          11         CO Virt. Acdy     13
Noah Rogers            0:19:08.5   M          11         TCA              190
Desiree Romero         0:12:35.8   F          11         King             176
Joe Sales              0:14:10.5   M          11         TCA              145
Brandon Saucedo        0:14:21.9   M          7          Explorer         164
Nick Schwarz           0:12:53.8   M          12         TCA               84
AJ Simon               0:13:19.7   M          11         CSS              108
Elena Slavoski         0:14:49.0   F          8          Holy Trinity     134
Kara Slavoski          0:13:05.4   F          11         Holy Trinity     133
Keegan Smith           0:13:52.8   M          14         CRMS              76
Keegan Stout           0:12:06.3   F          13         CM Jr High       193
Russell Temple         0:14:51.8   M          8          Bergen Valley    169
Destiny Thielfoldt     0:15:16.5   F          11         AEES             119
Max Thielfoldt         0:16:47.5   M          10         AEES             121
Trenton Thielfoldt     0:13:21.9   M          9          AEES             124
Connor Vaughan         0:15:19.3   M          8          Homeschool        44
Joey Vinarcsik         0:14:10.9   M          9          Bergen Valley    111
Devin Wahl             0:12:10.2   M          13         Chey Mtn Jr       46
Jeff Warren            0:11:50.7   M          12         Challenger       115
Kaleigh West           0:29:40.5   F          14         Acdy Charter     112
Updated 10/23/2003
 Back to results page