Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Kids Series Overall (3 Races)

                   Kids Fall Series III Ute Valley Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         November 2, 2003
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.


                     Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 50 yards -- Untimed
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Luke Buesser                       M          1                           218
Kyla Carpenter                     F          1.5                         229
Briana Gabe                        F                                      264
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          3          Pre-School       275
Raina Lee                          F          1                           305
Kyle Mace                          M          3                           312
Dario Pompeii                      M          4                           360
Hannah Pompeii                     F          22 months                   361
Peter Steigerwald                  M          3                           400
Seth Sullivan                      M                                      918
Justin Tonsits                     M          3          CSCS Pre         947
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          2                           954
Daniel Wingfield                   M          2                          1315

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 1/4 Mile -- Untimed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Sam Alvares                        M          5                             8
Thomas Beatty                      M          3          Counterpoint      55
Cole Buesser                       M          2                           217
Joseph Cardaro                     M          3                           228
Chloe Cassens                      F          3                           230
Tristan Chandler                   M          5                           231
Noah Enoch                         M          2                           414
Maria Feldotto                     F          4                           254
Autumn Gabe                        F                                      263
Katy Grieb                         F          5                           268
Jaelyn Hershberger                 F          3                           283
Kevin Jenkins                      M          6          Abrams           289
Cecila Lee                         F          5          TCA              303
Eliana Lee                         F          3                           304
Emma Lilly                         F          3                           307
Lindsey Murray                     F                                      338
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          2                           367
Caroline Rogers                    F          5          Tri Lakes Mont   375
Patrick Tooley                     M          5                           403
Jessica Wimp                       F          4                          1163
Jonathan Wingfield                 M          7          Pikes Pk Chris  1337
Griffin Worby                      M          4                           402
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 0.8 Mile -- Timed
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Kayla Andrews          0:08:30.9   F          9          Antelope Trail    20
Mark Beatty            0:07:06.0   M          6          Rockrimmon        54
Andrea Bennett         0:08:18.5   F          6                            63
Samantha Bennett       0:09:04.2   F          8                            68
Becki Bryant           0:10:55.2   F          5                           214
Julian Canini          0:07:46.8   M          7          Trailblazer      412
Nicholas Coedoro       0:10:30.0   M          5                           237
Jared Conrad           0:08:14.2   M          9          Foothills        406
Rachael Conrad         0:07:49.3   F          8          Foothills        407
Andy Denicola          0:07:02.9   M          6          Monument Acdy    246
Ellen Denilola         0:08:48.2   F          9          Monument Acdy    411
Blake Evans            0:07:03.5   M          7          Col Spgs Sch     251
Zachary FandelRuden    0:10:39.5   M          6          Chipeta          253
Luc Hagen              0:08:45.6   M          5          Foothills        272
Taylor Hershberger     0:08:50.6   F          7                           284
Brenden Koehlinger     0:10:04.8   M          5          Woodmen Hills    299
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:10:00.8   F          6          Woodmen Hills    300
Ben Lilly              0:09:32.0   M          5                           306
Emma McLauchlin        0:08:16.8   F          7          Antelope Trls    417
Lauren Murray          0:07:15.8   F                                      337
Taylor Oseland         0:08:32.7   F                                      344
Emilie Parker          0:07:16.9   F          9                           346
Haley P Pasquariell    0:06:09.2   F          8                           348
Gabriel Reinoehl       0:11:56.6   M          5          Prairie Hills    366
Garrett Rogers         0:06:45.7   M          9                           376
Hannah Rogers          0:09:23.7   F          7                           377
Ariel Russell          0:08:19.3   F          9          Abrams           384
Keiley Smith           0:08:38.3   F          11         Acdy Charter     398
Jack Steigerwald       0:09:38.2   M          7          Foothills        399
Samantha Steigerwald   0:11:10.4   F          5          Foothills        707
Ellie Sullivan         0:10:07.6   F                                      916
Sarah Von Thun         0:07:35.4   F          7                           943
Peter Tonsits          0:06:14.6   M          8          CSCS             948
Reese Tonsits          0:09:51.9   M          6          CSCS             949
Jason Ungvarsky        0:10:02.5   M          7          Pauline Mem      955
McKenzie West          0:06:46.5   F          11         Acdy Charter     990
Kasey Worby            0:11:22.4   F          7                           401
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.3 Miles -- Timed
                  
Alphabetical Results

There was an equipment failure during this race, and unfortunately, the
times for the first 16 finishers were not recorded.  If you know what
your finish time was, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at
dsorenso@gte.net.  We apologize for the inconvenience.

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:13:12.7   M          8          Falcon             2
Kyle Allison             Unknown   M          8          Chipeta            5
Matthew Bryant           Unknown   M          8          PPSEL            215
Dakota Dolan           0:14:02.1   M          8          Scott            415
Taylor Dolan             Unknown   M          6          Scott            416
Joanna Guhl            0:12:27.0   F          11         CSCS             269
Sarah Guhl               Unknown   F          11         CSCS             271
Jon Kelley               Unknown   M          9          Homeschool       410
Michael Kelley         0:16:47.7   M          9          Homeschool       409
Kappie Pearson           Unknown   M                                      349
Charlie Person           Unknown   M                                      353
Laurel Rathbun           Unknown   F          7          TCA              363
Rhys Rathbun             Unknown   M          10         CO Virt. Acdy    364
Kyle Rex                 Unknown   M          5          TCA North        370
Melanie Routt          0:14:42.7   F          11         LP Middle        383
Emmet Subka              Unknown   M                                      896
Olivia Subka             Unknown   F                                      897
Draper Sullivan          Unknown   M                                      900
Brandi Tooley          0:12:47.1   F          10                          950
Emily Wasson           0:17:55.2   F          8          Lewis Palmer     975
Jessica Whisman          Unknown   F          10         Gateway          992
Katie Wimp             0:13:31.9   F          8          Venetucci       1164
Ben Wingfield          0:11:34.0   M          12         Pike Pk Christ  1186
Christian Wingfield    0:10:20.0   M          9          Pike Pk Christ  1257

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.9 Miles -- Timed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Joey Alvares           0:17:12.2   M          13                            6
Kita Alvares           0:15:05.0   F          11                            7
Alyssa Andrews         0:18:25.3   F          12         Eagleview         16
Oscar Archuleta        0:18:34.1   M          8          Manitou Spgs      26
Beth Burns             0:17:47.5   F          11         Broadmoor        405
Tyler Burns            0:16:58.6   M          8          Broadmoor        404
Laurisa Canini         0:17:03.2   F          12         Eagleview        413
Sam Feldotto           0:14:19.5   M          13         TCA              255
Jason Hamilton         0:16:37.6   M          13         Peyton Middle    274
Tucker Hamilton        0:13:57.1   M          9          Rockrimmon       278
Michael Jenkins        0:15:50.2   M          10         Abrams           290
Adrianna Jimenez       0:14:38.7   F          11                          295
Kyle Jones             0:17:45.3   M          9                           296
Nate Kelley            0:17:38.5   M          12         Homeschool       408
Abigail Parker         0:16:54.1   F          12                          345
Kevin Parks            0:15:02.1   M          10         Abrams           347
Bradford Rogers        0:20:07.0   M          11                          373
Desiree Romero         0:14:38.3   F          11         King             379
Scott Von Thun         0:16:49.9   M          10         Martinez         946
Brandon Vega           0:22:24.8   M          8          High Plans       963
Vanessa Vega           0:23:21.0   F          10                          418
Updated 11/5/2003