Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Kids Series Overall (4 Races)

                   Kids Fall Series IV Palmer Park
                        Colorado Springs, CO
                         November 16, 2003
                         
5 different races were run for the kids.  All the distances are approximate, and
all results are in alphabetical order.  If you have any questions with the kids
results, please send an e-mail to Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.


                     Race 1 -- Toddlers -- 50 yards -- Untimed
                        
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Wesley Allen                       M          1                            74
Kyla Carpenter                     F          1.5                         210
Mady Colontes                      F          3                           223
Briana Gabe                        F                                      270
Leah Goodloe                       F          14 months                   277
Lilliana Hamilton                  F          3         Pre-School        288
Raina Lee                          F          1                           332
Kyle Mace                          M          3                           341
Hannah Pompeii                     F          22 months                   433
Justin Tonsits                     M          3          CSCS Pre         492
Jamaren Ungvarsky                  M          2                           499
Julian Vega                        M          2                            61
Daniel Wingfield                   M          2                           995

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 2 -- Super Toddlers -- 300 Yards -- Untimed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Sam Alvares                        M          5                            12
Thomas Beatty                      M          3          Counterpoint      29
Samuel Brown                       M          4          Homeschool        65
Chloe Cassens                      F          3                            73
Tristan Chandler                   M          5                           212
Joseph Cordaro                     M          3                           232
Noah Enoch                         M          2                            75
Maria Feldotto                     F          4                           256
Jaelyn Hershberger                 F          3                           302
Cecila Lee                         F          5          TCA              330
Eliana Lee                         F          3                           331
Emma Lilly                         F          3                           334
Joey Mazzocco                      M                                      356
Will McLaughlin                    M          5          Antelope Trls     76
Benjamin Morkworth                 M          4                           385
Lindsey Murray                     F                                      389
Dario Pompeii                      M          4                           432
Larissa Reinoehl                   F          2                           439
Caroline Rogers                    F          5          Tri Lakes Mont   446
Peter Steigerwald                  M          3                           471
Ryann Teti                         F          4                            58
Patrick Tooley                     M          5                           496
Jessica Wimp                       F          4                           978
Jonathan Wingfield                 M          7          Pikes Pk Chris   996
                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                Race 3 -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 0.7 Mile -- Timed
                     
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Mark Beatty            0:06:11.7   M          6          Rockrimmon        28
Becki Bryant           0:07:35.8   F          5                            52
Danny Clark            0:05:56.0   M                                      216
Nicholas Cordaro       0:08:18.8   M          5          Woodmen Robert   233
Andy Denicola          0:06:01.0   M          6          Monument Acdy    238
Ellen Denilola         0:07:12.6   F          9          Monument Acdy    239
Autumn Gabe            0:08:40.3   F                                      267
Luc Hagen              0:06:59.0   M          5          Foothills        285
Kevin Jenkins          0:07:31.4   M          6          Abrams           314
Brenden Koehlinger     0:07:38.4   M          5          Woodmen Hills    326
Kaycee Koehlinger      0:07:08.8   F          6          Woodmen Hills    327
Ben Lilly              0:08:14.2   M          5                           333
Emma McLaughlin        0:07:14.7   F          7          Antelope Trls    369
Kenny Plant            0:07:03.4   M          6          TCA              426
Gabriel Reinoehl       0:10:00.7   M          5          Prairie Hills    438
Kyle Rex               0:05:15.6   M          5          TCA North        442
Garrett Rogers         0:05:54.6   M          9                           447
Hannah Rogers          0:07:29.0   F          7                           448
Mason S Schiefelbei    0:07:25.8   M          8          Iron Horse       459
Jack Steigerwald       0:07:49.7   M          7          Foothills        470
Samantha Steigerwald   0:07:55.2   F          5          Foothills        472
Sarah Von Thun         0:05:47.8   F          7                           490
Reese Tonsits          0:08:06.9   M          6          CSCS             494
Jason Ungvarsky        0:07:39.7   M          7          Pauline Mem      500
Colton Whisman         0:06:25.6   M          8                            72
                     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race 4 -- Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 1.1 Miles -- Timed
                  
Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jerred Abdella         0:10:19.0   M          8          Falcon             1
Kyle Allison           0:08:54.0   M          8          Chipeta            9
Kayla Andrews          0:12:08.8   F          9          Antelope Trail    14
Logan Boarman          0:08:54.5   M          8                            40
Savannah Boarman       0:10:00.5   F          7                            41
Andy Brown             0:09:24.0   M          7          Homeschool        64
Matthew Bryant         0:09:19.9   M          8          PPSEL             53
Grace Comiskey         0:14:04.4   F          10         Steele           224
Jon Comiskey           0:13:51.9   M          8          Steele           225
Jared Conrad           0:11:36.2   M          9          Foothills        226
Rachael Conrad         0:11:16.2   F          8          Foothills        227
Dakota Dolan           0:10:45.1   M          8          Scott            240
Taylor Dolan           0:10:54.7   M          6          Scott            241
Blake Evans            0:10:29.0   M          7          Col Spgs Sch     248
Cameron Hamilton       0:09:59.7   M          7          Peyton           286
Taylor Hershberger     0:12:40.7   F          7                           308
Kyle Jones             0:08:58.1   M          9          Abrams           321
Michael Kelley         0:12:01.5   M          9          Homeschool       323
Lauren Murray          0:09:54.4   F                                      388
Airyn Nash             0:11:40.5   F          6          Steele           390
Jasmyn Nash            0:11:01.5   F          7          Steele           391
Nikayla Nash           0:09:50.4   M          11         Russell Middle   392
TaNia Nash             0:12:58.8   F          5          Steele           393
Taylor Oseland         0:12:13.6   F                                      395
Emilie Parker          0:09:57.4   F          9                           397
Haley P Pasquariell    0:08:49.2   F          8                           420
Kappie Pearson         0:09:20.5   M                                      421
Bradford Rogers        0:08:25.4   M          11                          445
Melanie Routt          0:10:09.1   F          11         LP Middle        454
Emmet Subka            0:08:09.3   M                                      477
Olivia Subka           0:09:42.2   F                                      478
Draper Sullivan        0:08:51.4   M                                      479
Samantha Teti          0:11:17.2   F          9          Springs Ranch     59
Peter Tonsits          0:08:27.4   M          8          CSCS             493
Connor Vaughan         0:09:09.7   M          8          Homeschool       807
Brandon Vega           0:10:01.2   M          8          High Plans       889
Emily Wasson           0:12:59.8   F          8          Lewis Palmer     934
Jessica Whisman        0:10:02.0   F          10         Gateway          966
Katie Wimp             0:11:24.5   F          8          Venetucci        979
Ben Wingfield          0:08:52.5   M          12         Pike Pk Christ   983
Christian Wingfield    0:08:39.6   M          9          Pikes Pk Chris   989
Annie Wooten           0:13:15.0   F          9          Holy Trinity      70


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race 5 -- Really Big Super Duper Toddlers -- 2.2 Miles -- Timed

Alphabetical Results

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Kita Alvares           0:17:06.2   F          11                           11
Alyssa Andrews         0:20:22.9   F          12         Eagleview         13
Terissa Angell         0:19:29.0   F          11         Timerview         15
Oscar Archuleta        0:20:56.3   M          8          Manitou Spgs      17
Lauren Ballew          0:20:35.5   F          8          COVA Home Sch     24
Alexandra Brown        0:23:31.2   F          8          Acdy Internat     47
Benjamin Brown         0:19:05.7   M          8          TCA North         49
Kelsey Brown           0:16:50.9   F          12         TCA               50
Rachel Buehl           0:18:05.3   F          11         Mtn Ridge Mid     56
Brandon Clark          0:15:44.9   M          9          Iron Horse       213
Daniel Donat           0:17:04.9   M          10         Prairie Hills    242
Ryan Donat             0:17:04.4   M          10         Prairie Hills    243
Lauren DorseySpitz     0:15:03.5   F          12         Pitts Middle     244
Sam Feldotto           0:15:59.8   M          13         TCA              257
Garrett Finn           0:19:29.6   M          8          Manitou Spgs     259
Sarah Guhl             0:20:41.4   F          11         CSCS             282
Jason Hamilton         0:18:28.2   M          13         Peyton Middle    287
Tucker Hamilton        0:15:09.8   M          9          Rockrimmon       293
Allyson Hawk           0:17:07.1   F          13         Monument Acdy     67
Taylor Houston         0:17:46.3   M          9          Explorer          57
Michael Jenkins        0:17:03.0   M          10         Abrams           315
Adrianna Jimenez       0:16:09.5   F          11                          320
Nate Kelley            0:19:26.7   M          12         Homeschool       324
Ben Loftin             0:16:24.3   M          12         TCA              335
Nathan Loftin          0:19:02.9   M          8          TCA North        336
Emily Markworth        0:23:43.2   F          8          Manitou Spgs     351
Kassie Mazzocco        0:17:24.0   F          13         TCA              357
Levi McBride           0:17:40.7   M          12         TCA              358
Keelin McLachan        0:25:06.0   F          10         Steele           368
Alexis Miller          0:17:01.9   F          13         LP Middle        372
Abigail Parker         0:19:30.6   F          12                          396
Kevin Parks            0:16:05.9   M          10         Abrams           419
Paul Peterson          0:16:25.1   M          11         Westlake          66
Lucas Plant            0:17:53.1   M          11         TCA              427
Seth Polich            0:16:14.8   M          10         Kilmer           428
Laurel Rathbun         0:20:11.0   F          7          TCA              435
Rhys Rathbun           0:15:37.3   M          10         CO Virt. Acdy    436
Kaci Rex               0:18:40.7   M          9          TCA North        440
Kobi Rex               0:15:34.6   M          11         CO Virt. Acdy    441
Alexander Roeca        0:17:31.1   M          10         AT                71
Desiree Romero         0:16:01.4   F          11         King             450
Nick Schwarz           0:15:58.7   M          12         TCA              461
Elena Slavoski         0:18:37.3   F          8          Holy Trinity     466
Kara Slavoski          0:16:58.3   F          11         Holy Trinity     467
Nicole Teti            0:25:34.7   F          10         Springs Ranch     60
Scott Von Thun         0:18:51.7   M          10         Martinez         491
Brandi Tooley          0:25:23.5   F          10                          495
Jeff Warren            0:15:35.5   M          12         Challenger        62
 Back to results page