Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Award Winners


            
                  2003 Panoramic - 04M
                     Bear Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                       May 10, 2003

Course: Well-groomed dirt trails in Bear Creek Park.
        Some rolling hills.

Weather: The Weather was clear but chilly, registration started
         at 35 dergrees but became warmer and a little breezy 
         as the race progressed.

Thanks for participating in The Panoramic Run.  This race raises
funds for the Colorado Springs Deaf and Blind School.

If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Gil Kindt at gokindt@adelphia.net

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail
to the race directors, Cruz Martinez at stillcruzin@msn.com

                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/4      J.J. Huie                23   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:01
   2      1/4      Eric Billmeyer           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:18
   3      2/4      Jason Young              26   Boulder            CO   0:24:25
   4      1/7      Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:32
   5      2/4      Alan Davidson            32   Manitou Spring     CO   0:25:00
   6      3/4      Neal Oseland             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:42
   7      2/7      Mike Hoular              41   Forest Ranch       CA   0:25:53
   8      3/4      Christian Fuller         28   Boulder            CO   0:26:06
   9      3/7      Kevin Osborn             46   Little Canada      NM   0:26:07
  10      4/7      David Minter             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:15
  11      4/4      Steve Mischel            30   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:40
  12      1/4      Curt Krieger             50   Mason City         IA   0:27:59
  13      ?/?      Michael Wahl             ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:31
  14      2/4      George Greco             55   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:43
  15      4/4      David Carpenter          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:36
  16      5/7      Mike Olson               47   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:38
  17      6/7      Scott Anothony           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:45
  18      3/4      Fred McCorin             58   Mason City         IA   0:32:42
  19      1/1      Nathan Kelley            12   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:40
  20      1/2      Richard Taxman           69   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:42
  21      2/2      George Williams          61   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:08
  22      4/4      Anthony Moyser           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:23
  23      7/7      Scott Dillon             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:18

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time
   1      1/2      Maddy Tormoen            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:28
   2      1/3      Tania Giraud             21   usafa              CO   0:29:14
   3      2/2      Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:28
   4      2/3      Marissa Rathbone         26   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:10
   5      1/3      Janet Rose               54   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:35
   6      1/2      Sharon Brown             38   Fountain           CO   0:46:15
   7      3/3      Adrienne Meredith        21   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:36
   8      2/3      Zane Meedith             52   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:38
   9      1/1      Shalece Buchholtz        12   Falcon             CO   1:08:08
  10      2/2      Kerri Savoy              30   Falcon             CO   1:08:08
  11      3/3      Lyn Hale                 53   Manitou Spring     CO   1:08:08
 Back to results page