Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


       2003 Winter Series I Fox Run - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Nykiel              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:59   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2     Brendan Trimboli          14    Woodland Park    CO    0:24:44   St. Mary's Boys       
  3     Luke Brohmer              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:49   Colo Spgs Fire Dept   
  4     Will Stauffer             12                           0:26:51

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Curtis Larimer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:07   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  2     Stephen Wills             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:12   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  3     Ryan Inman                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:13   Palmer/Cheyenne       
  4     Larry Witte               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:51   Pine Creek Boys       
  5     Nick DiOrio               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:01   Smelly Mole Rats      
  6     Andrew Abdella            16    Elbert           CO    0:21:05   Falcon                
  7     Josh Shipman              16    Canon City       CO    0:21:11   Canon City Boys       
  8     Andrew Shahan             17    Monument         CO    0:21:14   Lewis Palmer          
  9     Ricky McFarland           19    Canaon City      CO    0:21:17   Canon City Boys       
 10     Garrett Brown             16    Monument         CO    0:21:55   Lewis Palmer          
 11     Brandon Johanns           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:57
 12     Bryan Hetts               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:22   Smelly Mole Rats      
 13     Erik Peterson             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:35   Smelly Mole Rats      
 14     Andrew Tinsley            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:57   Sand Creek Boys       
 15     Grant Goerzen             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:42   Smelly Mole Rats      
 16     Ryan Hafer                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:54   Smelly Mole Rats      
 17     Kyle Bevers               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:54   Pine Creek Boys       
 18     Michael Young             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:05   Sand Creek Boys       
 19     David Riddle              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:08   Sand Creek Boys       
 20     Aaron Searle              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:15   Sand Creek Boys       
 21     Patrick Casados           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35   Palmer/Cheyenne       
 22     Sam Waltemeyer            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:39   Sand Creek Boys       
 23     Alex Leach                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:41   Sand Creek Boys       
 24     Eric Hettler              16    Monument         CO    0:25:52   Lewis Palmer          
 25     Chad McFarland            17    Canon City       CO    0:27:18   Canon City Boys       
 26     Matt Olin                 17    Canon City       CO    0:27:19   Canon City Boys       
 27     Matthew Abell             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:54   Pine Creek Boys       
 28     Nathan Faith              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:41   Sand Creek Boys       
 29     Justin Kirby              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:22   Sand Creek Boys       

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Reno                 20    Pueblo           CO    0:22:29

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Hubbard             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:03
  2     Marc Johnson              26    Palmer Lake      CO    0:20:39
  3     Kevin Ash                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:13
  4     Matt Gaw                  25    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:02   Pine Creek Boys       
  5     Michael Pollard           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:18   Pine Creek Boys       
  6     John Dunham               25    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:31:27
  7     Bobby Striebel            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:02   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  8     David Vaughan             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:03
  9     Patrick Neukon            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:11   Clydesdale            

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Birdsall           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:45
  2     Gerald Romero             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:08
  3     Aaron Sever               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:11
  4     Jonathan Veteto           32    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:24:52
  5     Melvin Watson             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:06
  6     Eric Bauer                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:58   Sand Creek Boys       
  7     Eric Pinkerton            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:03
  8     Matt Oylue                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:40

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               37    Monument         CO    0:20:28
  2     Ed Freygang               39    Denver           CO    0:21:16
  3     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:24:54
  4     Dan Smoker                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:06   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  5     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:57
  6     Darren White              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:06   Pharm Team            
  7     Tim Stanley               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:02   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  8     Keith Martin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:55

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Trimboli            43    Woodland Park    CO    0:23:30
  2     Lile Budden               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:14
  3     Neal Taylor               40    Monument         CO    0:24:30   North End Rear Ends   
  4     Chief Reno                40    Pueblo           CO    0:25:28
  5     Randy Knoche              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:17
  6     Ray Beresford             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:09   Pharm Team            
  7     Peter Tonsits             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:00
  8     Mike Yeager               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05
  9     Bill Kennedy              44    Calhan           CO    0:34:19
 10     Philip Mahone             41    Monument         CO    0:35:21
 11     Tod Hill                  42    Parker           CO    0:38:38   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:29   Moon Valley HS        
  2     Brian Sweeney             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:17
  3     Brian Surage              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:55
  4     Jack Anthony              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:19
  5     Joe Davis                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:39   Sand Creek Boys       
  6     Joe Cowell                49    Woodland Park    CO    0:29:43
  7     Nick Leyva                49    Pueblo           CO    0:30:14
  8     Bill Clewe                49    Monument         CO    0:30:42   North End Rear Ends   
  9     Steven Jennings           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:22   Clydesdale            
 10     Dennis Howard             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:24
 11     Ed Hettler                46    Monument         CO    0:34:39   North End Rear Ends   
 12     Lonnie Spanswick          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40   CSPD Legal Speeders   
 13     Felix Magalong            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58
 14     William Quenton           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:14
 15     Mike Johns                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:12   CSPD Legal Speeders   

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:04
  2     Harry Doyle               54    Aurora           CO    0:27:48
  3     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:00
  4     Bob Mutu                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:44
  5     Pete Olejnik              54    Monument         CO    0:30:19   Fordson, Dearborn MI  
  6     Ronald Garcia             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
  7     David DeHart              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19
  8     Mark Stafford             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:44
  9     Michael Lehan             52    Cenntenial       CO    0:37:10   Clydesdale            

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:57
  2     Steve McDermett           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:06
  3     John Vairin               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:13

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Simonson              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07
  2     Jim Lantry                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:13
  3     Chuck Reilly              61    Larkspur         CO    0:37:07   Clydesdale            
  4     Larry Stites              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:04

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             69    Black Forest     CO    0:39:36   Senior                

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             72    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:03   Senior                

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Larson               78    Larkspur         CO    0:46:17   Senior                

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35
  2     Perle Treguier            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:22   Palmer Girls          
  3     Carol Sinon               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Trimboli             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:10   St. Mary's Girls      
  2     Natalia Pond              15    Canon City       CO    0:28:57   Canon City Girls      
  3     Nicole Vettese            16    Canon City       CO    0:29:29   Canon City Girls      
  4     Megan Dickerson           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45   Air Academy           
  5     Melanie Schlaak           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45   Sand Creek Girls      
  6     Cathleen Davis            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:26   Pine Creek Girls      
  7     Natalia Tacury            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36   Sand Creek Girls      
  8     Marie Barrett             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:50   Sand Creek Girls      
  9     Edith Swift               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:32   Pine Creek Girls      
 10     Heather Thompson          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:02   Sand Creek Girls      
 11     Carrie Lane               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:28   Sand Creek Girls      

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Davonne Johnson           24    Palmer Lake      CO    0:27:45
  2     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:06
  3     Christine Schoudel        23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25
  4     Tracy White               22    Castle Rock      CO    0:31:33
  5     Brenda Jacoby             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:06   Athena                
  6     Laura Carlson             23    Greenwood Vill   CO    0:32:32
  7     Mandy Schinkel            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10
  8     Tracy Crawford            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34   Pharm Team            
  9     Ann Earley                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:55

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcia Keilers            29    Calhan           CO    0:27:38   Ellicott Fire Dept    
  2     Julie McClain             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:14
  3     Echo Gates                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:35
  4     Rebecca Riopelle          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:03
  5     Angela Farley             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:44
  6     Karen Bernotas            27    Denver           CO    0:38:00
  7     Sabrina Witt              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:54
  8     Trina Cullen              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:39

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Waters            31    Falcon           CO    0:29:13
  2     Veronica Bradsby          34    Denver           CO    0:29:25
  3     Daiva Cooper              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10
  4     Mel Johnson               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:16   Harrison              
  5     Susan Gates               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23
  6     Sandy Reinsch             30    Pueblo           CO    0:34:47
  7     Michele Pimentel          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:45

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:15
  2     Jill Montera              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:27:03
  3     Alicia McConnell          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:23
  4     Angela Sullivan           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:48
  5     Caroline Ermel            39    Fountain         CO    0:30:48
  6     Anne AkersLewis           39    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:28
  7     Ann Joyce                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41
  8     Berri Cockrell            35    Denver           CO    0:36:25
  9     Eva Light                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42
 10     Amy Wasson                35    Monument         CO    0:41:00

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             42    Monument         CO    0:28:22   North End Rear Ends   
  2     Ramona Waltemeyer         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:13
  3     Glenda Kelly              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14   CSPD Legal Speeders   
  4     Victoria Fleming          44    Monument         CO    0:32:09
  5     Becci Lane                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33
  6     Beverly Carver            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:38
  7     Lisa Heckel               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:04
  8     Becky Knoche              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17
  9     Diane Elwer               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:43
 10     Nancy Spalding            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:13   Athena                
 11     Terje Goldston            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:23
 12     Lisa Jacobson             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:16
 13     Dorelle RaabPeters        40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:39

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marti Ludwig              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:25
  2     Deb Hadley                46    Florence         CO    0:38:36
  3     Brenda Cowell             47    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:56
  4     Linda Reed                48    Aurora           CO    0:46:15

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         50    Pueblo           CO    0:30:20
  2     Kathleen Letner           51    Larkspur         CO    0:34:31
  3     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:01
  4     Brenda DeMars             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:38   Athena                
  5     Roberta Earley            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:24

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martina Ritchie           57    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:09

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:27

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              66    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:05   Senior                

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Updated on 1/13/2003

  Back to results page